Loading…
Friday, September 19, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 1/16/2014

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Girls high school basketball stats: 1-16

City League

League Overall

Rogers 5-0 9-2

Start 4-1 5-5

Woodward 3-2 3-6

Waite 2-3 4-7

Scott 1-4 4-5

Bowsher 0-5 0-10

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

K'Shawna Barnett, Woodward 9 142 15.8

Ramiyah Henry, Waite 10 131 13.1

Latesha Craig, Waite 9 112 12.4

Taylor Works, Waite 9 112 12.4

Sasha Dailey, Rogers 11 127 11.5

Symone Palmer, Scott 11 115 10.5

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 11 111 10.1

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 10 97 9.7

Mariah White, Start 10 92 9.2

Kendra Jones, Start 9 81 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Cierra Stamper, Woodward 9 118 13.1

K'Shawna Barnett, Woodward 9 101 11.2

Taylor Works, Waite 9 84 9.3

Latesha Craig, Waite 9 74 8.2

Isis Dixon, Bowsher 10 80 8.0

Ramiyah Henry, Waite 10 70 7.0

Symone Palmer, Scott 11 77 7.0

Mariah White, Start 10 70 7.0

Imani Fifer, Bowsher 8 50 6.3

Michaela Perdue, Start 10 57 5.7

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers 11 60 5.5

Sydney Petty, Rogers 11 59 5.4

Yatiah Caldwell, Waite 10 52 5.2

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

Notre Dame 5-0 8-0

Whitmer 3-1 7-2

Lima Senior 3-2 10-2 Clay 3-2 8-5

Central Catholic 2-2 6-3

Fremont Ross 1-3 5-4

Findlay 1-3 1-10

St. Ursula 0-4 3-6

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior 12 252 21.0

Rion Thompson, Lima Senior 12 248 20.7

Morgan Connor, Clay 13 200 15.4

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 8 119 14.9

Byrdy Galernik, Central 9 131 14.6

Megan Burns, St. Ursula 9 129 14.3

Haley Hess, Clay 13 184 14.2

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 9 125 13.9

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 9 119 13.2

Essence Cowan, Lima Senior 12 150 12.5

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 8 98 12.3

Michelle Murnen, Central 9 100 11.1

Mariah Copeland, Notre Dame 8 78 9.8

Abbi Hasselbach, Fremont Ross 9 84 9.3

Samantha Enck, Clay 13 118 9.1

Hannah Hess, Clay 13 118 9.1

Jayda Worthy, Notre Dame 5 45 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Alex Richards, St. Ursula 9 87 9.7

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame 8 71 8.9

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer 9 77 8.6

Imara Haynes, Lima Senior 12 81 6.8

Shania Kiser, Fremont Ross 9 56 6.2

Michelle Murnen, Central 9 55 6.1

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame 8 48 6.0

Jayda Worthy, Notre Dame 5 30 6.0

Bryce Blood, Whitmer 9 50 5.6

Abby Sarabia, Whitmer 9 49 5.4

Jacey Hardesty, Findlay 11 59 5.4

Samantha Meinen, Whitmer 9 48 5.3

Valarie Samson, Fremont Ross 9 47 5.2

Mikayla Simon, Central 9 47 5.2

Jenny Vielhaber, Findlay 11 57 5.2

Zarya McDonald, Fremont Ross 9 45 5.0


Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 9-0 11-1

Anthony Wayne 7-2 9-3

Northview 5-3 9-4

Southview 5-4 9-6

Bowling Green 4-5 8-6

Springfield 3-6 7-8

Napoleon 2-7 5-8

Maumee 0-9 0-11

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Natalie Yoder, Springfield 15 284 18.9

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 12 187 15.6

Taryn Stanley, Southview 15 231 15.4

Hanna Williford, Bowling Green 14 198 14.1

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 12 151 12.6

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 14 176 12.6

Kendall Jessing, Northview 14 174 12.4

Kendall McCoy, Northview 14 174 12.4

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 13 160 12.3

Emily Westphal, Southview 15 178 11.9

Maddie Cole, Northview 14 144 10.3

Kalena Harris, Maumee 11 113 10.3

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 14 143 10.2

Courtney Smith, Napoleon 13 131 10.1

Jasmine Bonivel, Anth. Wayne 12 117 9.8

Victoria Burdo, Anthony Wayne 12 108 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg 12 136 11.3

Emily Westphal, Southview 15 147 9.8

Allex Brown, Perrysburg 12 109 9.1

Tyanna Smith, Bowling Green 14 122 8.7

Maddie Cole, Northview 14 116 8.3

Kendall Jessing, Northview 14 103 7.4

Taryn Stanley, Southview 15 104 6.9

Livvy Dill, Bowling Green 14 87 6.2

Gabby Teifke, Springfield 15 92 6.1

Sarah Klepzig, Southview 13 78 6.0

Kendall McCoy, Northview 14 82 5.9

Kendal Glandorff, Bowling Green 14 77 5.5

Courtney Smith, Napoleon 13 65 5.0

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Elmwood 6-0 8-4

Genoa 4-2 10-3

Rossford 4-2 7-4

Woodmore 4-2 5-8

Lake 3-3 6-7

Otsego 3-3 5-6

Eastwood 1-6 2-10

Fostoria 0-7 1-10

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Ciara Albright, Genoa 13 261 20.1

Haley Pickard, Genoa 13 216 16.6

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 12 183 15.3

Julie Hotz, Rossford 11 160 14.5

Abby Hesselschwardt, Otsego 11 158 14.4

Allie Wank, Woodmore 13 180 13.8

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 12 147 12.3

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 13 146 11.2

Jordyn Taylor, Lake 13 138 10.6

Reagan Boice, Eastwood 12 115 9.6

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mackenzie Johnson, Woodmore 13 146 11.2

Morgan Smoyer, Otsego 11 113 10.3

Brynn Skilliter, Genoa 13 119 9.2

Julie Hotz, Rossford 11 99 9.0

Ciara Albright, Genoa 13 113 8.7

Kim Forshey, Otsego 8 61 7.6

Haley Pickard, Genoa 13 99 7.6

Aubrey Peters, Eastwood 12 91 7.6

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 12 82 6.8

Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 12 76 6.3

Allie Wank, Woodmore 13 72 5.5

Summer Woodruff, Lake 13 72 5.5

Kirsten Keller, Rossford 11 56 5.1

Not reporting: Fostoria.

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Toledo Christian 5-0 6-4

Ottawa Hills 6-1 9-3

Gibsonburg 4-2 5-4

Danbury 4-2 6-5

Cardinal Stritch 3-4 3-8

Northwood 1-4 1-8

Emmanuel Christian 1-5 2-5

Maumee Valley 0-4 0-8

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 10 158 15.8

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 10 139 13.9

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 11 142 12.9

Allie Dewire, Ottawa Hills 10 119 11.9

Erin Lavelle, Danbury 11 128 11.6

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 12 136 11.3

Olvia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 12 135 11.3

Faith Johnson, Toledo Christian 10 108 10.8

Michelle Healy, Ottawa Hills 12 108 9.0

Mackenzie McCauley, Emmanuel 6 54 9.0

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 9 78 8.7

Megan Stephens, Danbury 11 89 8.1

Allson Roach, Northwood 10 60 6.0

Alex Rable, Northwood 10 59 5.9

Lissy Wojcinski, Northwood 10 50 5.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Cecelia Gozdowski, C. Stritch 11 105 9.5

Olivia Van Slooten, Ottawa Hills 12 111 9.3

Brittney Holcomb, Gibsonburg 9 75 8.3

Megan Stephens, Danbury 11 82 7.5

Foster Smith, Ottawa Hills 12 82 6.8

Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian 10 65 6.5

Hannah Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 9 52 5.8

Camille Gist, Toledo Christian 10 57 5.7

Steph Kukay, Danbury 11 60 5.5

Erin Lavelle, Danbury 11 60 5.5

Mackenzie McCauley, Emmanuel 6 32 5.3

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 5-0 12-1

Evergreen 3-1 9-2

Wauseon 3-1 7-5

Swanton 3-2 5-5

Delta 2-1 6-5

Bryan 1-2 3-6

Patrick Henry 0-3 1-9

Montpelier 0-4 3-8

Liberty Center 0-4 2-10

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan 10 197 19.7

Brigan Wymer, Delta 12 234 19.5

Niki Meyer, Liberty Center 10 182 18.2

Natalie Koenig, Wauseon 12 204 17.0

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 11 186 16.9

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 11 176 16.0

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 10 151 15.1

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 10 148 14.8

Jesse Fidler, Archbold 13 183 14.1

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 13 180 13.8

Morgan Mattimore, Delta 12 166 13.8

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 11 126 11.5

Megyn Christensen, Swanton 10 106 10.6

Maicie Wheeler, Swanton 10 94 9.4

Kendalyn Noe, Evergreen 11 103 9.4

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Haili Mossing, Evergreen 11 87 7.9

Baylee Hageman, Montpelier 11 85 7.7

Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry 10 77 7.7

Andrea Weirauch, Liberty Center 10 76 7.6

Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry 10 69 6.9

Hannah Blake, Montpelier 11 73 6.6

Rayvn Mitchell, Delta 12 78 6.5

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold 13 80 6.2

Brooke Vollmer, Bryan 10 59 5.9

Jesse Fidler, Archbold 13 68 5.2

Emily Callicotte, Swanton 9 46 5.1

 

Northwest Ohio Area

Overall

Holgate 10-1

Liberty-Benton 10-1

Fayette 9-1

Oak Harbor 10-2

Pettisville 10-2

Arcadia 8-3

Port Clinton 8-3

McComb 8-5

Fostoria St. Wendelin 6-4

North Baltimore 5-8

Fremont St. Joseph 3-7

Lakota 2-9

Van Buren 1-7

 

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Blissfield 7-0

Bedford 6-2

Whiteford 5-2

Erie Mason 2-3

Summerfield 1-7

Area leaders

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 11 254 23.1

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 12 238 19.8

Janie Bunge, Whiteford 6 110 18.3

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 10 182 18.2

C. Cramer, Arcadia 11 198 18.0

Emily Clymer, McComb 13 231 17.8

M. Glick, Arcadia 11 190 17.3

N. Hemminger, McComb 13 202 15.5

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 11 155 14.1

Ashley Burns, Fremont St. Joe 10 122 12.2

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 10 112 11.2

Kaleigh Funchion, Whiteford 5 55 11.0

Josie Weickert, Fremont St. Joe 9 97 10.8

Emma Barney, Oak Harbor 12 124 10.3

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 10 133 13.3

Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 11 116 10.5

R. Kirian, Arcadia 11 97 8.8

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor 12 101 8.4

M. Glick, Arcadia 11 91 8.3

Emily Clymer, McComb 13 101 7.8

Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 13 93 7.2

Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 10 71 7.1

J. Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 11 76 6.9

Lacey Trumbull, North Baltimore 13 82 6.3

Maddy Rathbun, Oak Harbor 12 67 5.6

Ashley Burns, Fremont St. Joe 10 50 5.0



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.