Loading…
Thursday, October 23, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 1/17/2014 - Updated: 9 months ago

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Boys prep basketball statistics: 1-17

City League

League Overall

Rogers 3-0 4-2

Bowsher 2-0 8-1

Scott 1-1 5-4

Waite 1-1 5-6

Woodward 0-2 6-4

Start 0-3 1-9

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 9 202 22.4

Dajuan King, Bowsher 9 184 20.4

Chris Harris, Scott 7 119 17.0

Cameron White, Bowsher 9 153 17.0

Brandon Austin, Rogers 7 118 16.9

Chris Darrington, Scott 9 137 15.2

Philip Darrington, Waite 11 160 14.5

Cameron Copland, Rogers 7 87 12.4

Kelvin Downer, Waite 11 134 12.2

Mike Mitchell, Start 10 117 11.7

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 9 94 10.4

Chris Adams, Start 10 104 10.4

Richie Lynn, Start 10 100 10.0

Daeshawn Jackson, Rogers 7 68 9.7

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 7 84 12.0

Mark Washington, Bowsher 9 98 10.9

Mike Mitchell, Start 10 82 8.2

Nate Allen, Bowsher 9 73 8.1

Percy Bogan, Scott 9 55 6.1

Richie Lynn, Start 10 61 6.1

Eric Neal, Waite 11 66 6.0

Tony Smith, Waite 11 65 5.9

Kelvin Downer, Waite 11 62 5.6

Jay Wells, Scott 9 50 5.6

Chris Darrington, Scott 9 49 5.4

Not reporting: Woodward.

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 6-0 10-2

Findlay 5-1 10-2

Central Catholic 4-1 9-2

Fremont Ross 3-2 8-3

Lima Senior 2-4 3-6

Whitmer 2-4 3-7

St. Francis de Sales 1-5 3-8

Clay 0-6 2-10

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 12 227 18.9

Adam Twining, Findlay 12 189 15.8

Pat Booth, Clay 12 187 15.6

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 3 42 14.0

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 11 151 13.7

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 12 160 13.3

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 12 158 13.2

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 9 116 12.9

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 11 140 12.7

Austin Gutting, Findlay 12 148 12.3

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 9 108 12.0

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 10 110 11.0

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 11 115 10.5

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 11 114 10.4

Sam Hickey, Whitmer 10 98 9.8

Michael Clark, Findlay 12 116 9.7

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 11 93 8.5

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 12 86 7.2

Austin Gutting, Findlay 12 79 6.6

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 3 19 6.3

Kyle Row, Clay 12 75 6.3

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 11 66 6.0

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 11 65 5.9

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 10 55 5.5

Carlos Saenz, Clay 12 64 5.3

Adam Twining, Findlay 12 64 5.3

Nate Harris, Central Catholic 11 55 5.0

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 12 60 5.0

Tom Vetter, Central Catholic 8 40 5.0

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 5-1 10-1

Springfield 4-1 7-3

Anthony Wayne 4-2 6-3

Southview 3-3 7-3

Maumee 2-3 2-8

Napoleon 2-5 4-6

Northview 2-4 3-8

Bowling Green 1-5 2-9

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 11 248 22.5

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 9 162 18.0

Matt Morrison, Southview 10 168 16.8

Manny Durden, Springfield 10 157 15.7

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 9 141 15.7

Aerin West, Northview 11 170 15.5

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 10 153 15.3

Nate Hall, Southview 10 135 13.5

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 11 134 12.2

Louie Mauro, Maumee 10 102 10.2

Markese Hicks, Springfield 10 100 10.0

Mason Durden, Springfield 10 95 9.5

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 9 84 9.3

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 10 90 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 9 90 10.0

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 10 78 7.8

Nate Hall, Southview 10 76 7.6

Aerin West, Northview 11 74 6.7

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 10 67 6.7

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 11 65 5.9

Chad Roy, Springfield 10 58 5.8

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 11 56 5.1

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 9 45 5.0

Not reporting: Bowling Green, Napoleon.

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 6-0 12-0

Rossford 5-1 8-4

Eastwood 3-2 7-4

Otsego 3-2 5-5

Genoa 3-3 4-7

Woodmore 2-4 2-10

Fostoria 0-5 2-8

Elmwood 0-5 1-9

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 10 214 21.4

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 10 202 20.2

Connor Bowen, Lake 12 239 19.9

Derek Mack, Rossford 12 203 16.9

Jared Rettig, Lake 12 203 16.9

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 9 133 14.8

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 10 132 13.2

Jalen Myers, Otsego 10 123 12.3

Grant Peters, Eastwood 10 118 11.8

Jimmy Heninger, Genoa 10 114 11.4

Casey Gose, Genoa 10 112 11.2

Cody Witt, Lake 12 116 9.7

Mack Miller, Rossford 12 113 9.4

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 12 102 8.5

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 12 90 7.5

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 10 68 6.8

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 10 64 6.4

Amos Kauder, Genoa 10 64 6.4

Grant Peters, Eastwood 10 63 6.3

Jalen Myers, Otsego 10 60 6.0

Todd Walters, Lake 11 65 5.9

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 10 59 5.9

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 9 52 5.8

Connor Bowen, Lake 12 66 5.5

Nate Childress, Rossford 11 58 5.3

Brandyn Neal, Lake 12 61 5.1

Brian Burks, Rossford 12 60 5.0

Not reporting: Fostoria.

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 5-0 8-1

Maumee Valley 4-1 8-2

Cardinal Stritch 4-1 5-5

Gibsonburg 3-2 7-2

Toledo Christian 3-2 5-6

Danbury 1-4 2-9

Emmanuel Christian 1-5 3-7

Northwood 0-6 0-9

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 10 186 18.6

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 9 147 16.3

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 11 162 14.7

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 9 130 14.4

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 9 120 13.3

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 11 131 11.9

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 10 117 11.7

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 10 115 11.5

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 11 122 11.1

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 9 98 10.9

Hunter Sieben, Ottawa Hills 9 83 9.2

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 9 76 8.4

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 10 84 8.4

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 11 87 7.9

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 11 82 7.5

Aaron Scheiderer, Emml Christian 10 64 6.4

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 10 63 6.3

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 11 64 5.8

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 9 48 5.3

Rashad Woodley, Maumee Valley 10 52 5.2

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 9 46 5.1

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 10 51 5.1

Andy Burmeister, Gibsonburg 9 45 5.0

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 9 45 5.0

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Wauseon 3-0 9-3

Delta 2-0 9-1

Archbold 2-1 8-3

Bryan 2-1 5-5

Evergreen 1-1 7-2

Liberty Center 1-2 6-4

Swanton 1-2 5-7

Patrick Henry 0-2 2-9

Montpelier 0-3 1-9

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 10 162 16.2

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 11 178 16.2

Noah Castle, Wauseon 12 192 16.0

Bryce McComb, Swanton 11 172 15.6

Luke Fisher, Archbold 10 151 15.1

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 9 128 14.2

Ethan Edwards, Delta 10 142 14.2

Sean Culler, Bryan 10 130 13.0

Noah Munger, Delta 10 127 12.7

Thomas Martin, Bryan 10 125 12.5

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 10 122 12.2

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 10 121 12.1

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 11 128 11.6

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 8 93 11.6

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 10 116 11.6

Corry Byers, Wauseon 12 137 11.4

Justin Callahan, Delta 10 109 10.9

Scott Garlinger, Delta 10 99 9.9

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 10 101 10.1

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 9 87 9.7

Noah Castle, Wauseon 12 107 8.9

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 10 70 7.0

Scott Garlinger, Delta 10 67 6.7

Isaac Niedzwiecki, Swanton 11 61 5.5

Sean Culler, Bryan 10 54 5.4

Luke Fisher, Archbold 10 54 5.4

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 10 52 5.2

Andrew Williford, Patrick Henry 11 56 5.1

Corry Byers, Wauseon 12 60 5.0

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 10 50 5.0

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 8-4

Fayette 6-2

McComb 6-4

Van Buren 6-5

North Baltimore 6-7

Fostoria St. Wendelin 5-5

Fremont St. Joseph 5-6

Holgate 5-6

Pettisville 5-6

Port Clinton 4-7

Lakota 4-8

Oak Harbor 4-9

Arcadia 3-7

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 4-2

Bedford 3-2

Erie Mason 3-3

Summerfield 0-7

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 6 183 30.5

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 6 129 21.5

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 7 116 16.6

Clay Grubb, McComb 10 163 16.3

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 13 204 15.7

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 5 78 15.6

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 9 138 15.3

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 6 91 15.2

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 11 155 14.1

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 9 121 13.4

John Darnell, Liberty-Benton 12 156 13.0

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 13 166 12.8

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 12 146 12.2

Nick Root, St. Wendelin 8 95 11.9

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 11 128 11.6

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 10 116 11.6

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 11 125 11.4

Zack Perry, Whiteford 6 68 11.3

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 5 80 16.0

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 6 81 13.5

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 11 108 9.8

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 13 122 9.4

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 10 81 8.1

Clay Grubb, McComb 10 79 7.9

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 7 50 7.1

Colin Timmons, Lakota 11 78 7.1

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 13 92 7.1

Troy Diller, Whiteford 6 34 5.7

Chris Sims, Whiteford 6 37 6.2

Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 9 47 5.2



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories