Loading…
Sunday, December 28, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Monday, 2/13/2006

Basketball, auto racing, golf

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

BOYS SECTIONALS

DIVISION I

At Willard

Sandusky (6-12) vs. Marion Harding (1-15), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Mansfield Senior (17-0), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title.

Mansfield Madison (8-9) vs. Ashland Senior (6-10), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Fremont Ross (13-4), March 3, second game for sectional title.

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Mansfield Senior. 2, Fremont Ross.

At Liberty-Benton

Maumee (12-6) vs. Findlay (11-7), Feb. 28, 7

Winner vs. Perrysburg (14-3), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Bowling Green (13-5) vs. Celina (6-11), March 1, 6:15

Anthony Wayne (7-9) vs. Lima Senior (8-9), March 1, second game

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Perrysburg. 2, Bowling Green.

At Waite

Whitmer (4-12) vs. Rogers (5-12), Feb. 28, 7

Winner vs. Scott (16-1), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Southview (5-13) vs.Libbey (10-7), March 1, 6:15

Start (10-7) vs. Springfield (10-6), March 1, second game

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Scott. 2, St. Francis.

At Central Catholic

Waite (7-10) vs. Northview (7-10), Feb. 28, 7

Winner vs. St. Francis (15-1), March 3,

6:15 for sectional title

St. John s (14-3) vs. Bowsher (3-13), March 1, 6:15

Woodward (4-13) vs. Clay (8-9), March 1 second game

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 3, St. John s. 4, Libbey.

-----

DIVISION II

At Lima Senior

Van Wert (9-8) vs. St. Marys Memorial (7-9), Feb. 28, 7 (split session)

Winner vs. Elida (12-4), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title (split session)

Wapakoneta (12-3) vs. Lima Bath (5-11), March 1, 6:15 (split session)

Kenton (7-11) vs. Lima Shawnee (10-7), March 1, second game (split session)

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title (split session)

SEEDS: 1, Elida. 2, Wapakoneta.

At Anthony Wayne

Bryan vs. Rossford, Feb. 28, 7

Winner vs. Toledo Central Catholic, March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Wauseon vs. Eastwood, March 1, 6:30

Napoleon vs. Defiance, March 1, second game

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Central Catholic. 2, Wauseon.

At Sandusky High School

Clyde vs. Norwalk, Feb. 28, 6:15

Sandusky Perkins vs. Bellevue, Feb. 28, second game

Winners meet March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Tiffin Columbian vs. Fostoria, March 1, 6:15

Port Clinton vs. Oak Harbor, March 1, second game

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Clyde. 2, Port Clinton.

At Mansfield Senior

Shelby (11-7) vs. Clear Fork (6-12), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Willard (17-0), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Upper Sandusky (11-5) vs. Galion (3-15), March 1, 6:15

Lexington (8-10) vs. Ontario (13-4), March 1, second game

Winners meet March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Willard. 2, Upper Sandusky.

-----

DIVISION III

At Elida

Parkway (9-8) vs. Coldwater (7-9), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. St. Henry (16-2), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Lima Central Catholic (15-2) vs. Delphos Jefferson (3-15), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Spencerville (15-2), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, St. Henry. 2, Spencerville.

At Lima Central Catholic

Bluffton (7-11) vs. Paulding (3-13), Feb. 28, 7

Winner vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (13-3), March 3, 6 for sectional title

Convoy Crestview (11-6) vs. Wayne Trace (11-5), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Ottawa-Glandorf. 2, Convoy Crestview.

At Napoleon

Ayersville (9-7) vs. Fairview (1-16), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Patrick Henry (12-3), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Delta (10--7) vs. Tinora (8-9), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Archbold (14-3), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Patrick Henry. 2, Archbold.

At Southview

Otsego vs. Swanton, Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Genoa, March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Lake vs. Woodmore, Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Evergreen, March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Genoa. 2, Evergreen.

At Norwalk High School

Milan Edison (1-14) vs. Margaretta (6-11), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Western Reserve (16-1), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Ashland Crestview (9-8) vs. New London (10-7), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Huron (14-3), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Western Reserve. 2, Huron.

At Old Fort

Seneca East vs. Bucyrus, Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Gibsonburg, March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Lakota vs. Elmwood, Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Liberty-Benton, March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Gibsonburg. 2, Liberty-Benton.

-----

DIVISION IV

At Coldwater

Marion Local (5-11) vs. Fort Recovery (6-10), Feb., 28, 6:15

Winner vs. New Bremen (15-3), March 3, second game for sectional title

Minster (11-6) vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (8-10), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. New Knoxville (14-4), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, New Bremen. 2, New Knoxville.

At Kenton

Hardin Northern (2-14) vs. Ridgemont (0-15), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Ada (16-1), March 3, second game for sectional title

Upper Scioto Valley (5-11) vs. Allen East (5-11), Febn. 28, second game

Winner vs. Lima Perry (14-3), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Ada. 2, Lima Perry.

At Van Wert

Delphos St. John s (8-8) vs. Fort Jennings (8-8), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Kalida (10-7), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Ottoville (17-0) vs. Lincolnview (5-12), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Ottoville. 2, Kalida.

At Lima Bath

Cory-Rawson (4-15) vs. Lima Temple Christian (4-13), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Columbus Grove (14-4), March 3, second game for sectional title

Pandora-Gilboa (11-6) vs. Riverdale (5-12), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Arlington (13-4), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Columbus Grove. 2, Arlington.

At Ottawa-Glandorf

Leipsic (6-11) vs. Miller City (5-11), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Continental (12-5), March 3, second game for sectional title

McComb (10-7) vs. Van Buren (7-9), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. North Baltimore (13-4), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Continental. 2, North Baltimore.

At Sylvania Northview

Northwood (10-7) vs. Maumee Valley Country Day (6-10), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Toledo Christian (14-3), March 3, second game for sectional title

Cardinal Stritch (14-4) vs. Monclova Christian (5-11), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Ottawa Hills (11-5), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Toledo Christian. 2, Cardinal Stritch.

At Bryan

Montpelier vs. North Central, Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Edgerton, March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Edon vs. Antwerp, Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Hicksville, March 3, second game for sectional title

At Wauseon

Pettisville (11-6) vs. Hilltop (2-14), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Holgate (14-4), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Stryker (10-6) vs. Liberty Center (7-10), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Fayette (12-5), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Holgate. 2, Fayette.

At Riverdale

Wynford (13-4) vs. Arcadia, Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Hopewell-Loudon (6-11), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Vanlue (10-8) vs. Colonel Crawford (3-15), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Carey (9-9), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Wynford. 2, Carey.

At Hopewell-Loudon

Bettsville (0-16) vs. Tiffin Calvert (9-8), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. New Riegel (15-2), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Old Fort (6-10) vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin (4-11), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Mohawk (10-5), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, New Riegel. 2, Mohawk.

At Port Clinton

Monroeville vs. Norwalk St. Paul, Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Sandusky St. Mary s, March 1, 6:15 for sectional title

Fremont St. Joseph vs. Danbury, Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. South Central, March 1, second game for sectional title

At Lexington

Crestline (9-9) vs. Mansfield Christian (4-13), Feb. 28, 6:15

Winner vs. Plymouth (12-4), March 3, 6:15 for sectional title

Lucas (4-12) vs. Mansfield St. Peter s (10-7), Feb. 28, second game

Winner vs. Buckeye Central (11-7), March 3, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Plymouth. 2, Mansfield St. Peter s.

----------

REGULAR SEASON

(Games at 7:30 unless noted)

TAAC

TONIGHT

Stritch at St. Wendelin

NWOAL

TONIGHT

Swanton at Patrick Henry

Buckeye Border Conf.

TONIGHT

Fayette at Stryker

Other NW Ohio

TONIGHT

Ottawa-Glandorf at Napoleon

---------------

GIRLS SECTIONALS

DIVISION I

At Willard

Fremont Ross vs. Marion Harding, Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Ashland Senior, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Mansfield Madison vs. Sandusky , Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Mansfield Senior, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Marion Harding. 2, Mansfield Senior.

At Bowling Green

Springfield (6-12) vs. Clay (4-14), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Findlay (15-3), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Lima Senior (4-14) vs. Perrysburg (11-7), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Anthony Wayne (10-8), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Findlay. 2, Anthony Wayne.

At Clay

Notre Dame vs. Start, Feb. 22, 6:15

Winner vs. Scott, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Southview vs. Rogers, Feb. 22, second game

Winner vs. Central Catholic, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Southview. 2, Scott.

At Central Catholic

Whitmer vs. Libbey, Feb. 21, 7

Winner vs. Waite, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Northview vs. Woodward, Feb. 22, 6:15

Bowsher vs. St. Ursula, Feb. 22, second game

Winners meet Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 3, Waite. 4, Northview.

-----

DIVISION II

At Swanton

Wauseon (10-8) vs. Napoleon (10-8), Feb. 21, 7

Winner vs. Maumee (10-8), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Defiance (10-8) vs. Bryan (12-8), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Defiance. 2, Napoleon.

At Old Fort

Oak Harbor (11-8) vs. Bellevue (11-8), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Port Clinton (14-5), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Norwalk (8-10) vs. Sandusky Perkins (16-2), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Sandusky Perkins. 2, Port Clinton.

At Lima Senior

Lima Shawnee (12-7) vs. Kenton (4-15), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. St. Marys Memorial (13-5), Feb. 25,

6:15 for sectional title

Wapakoneta (9-10) vs. Celina (8-10), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Van Wert (13-5), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, St. Marys Memorial. 2, Van Wert.

At Liberty-Benton

Elida (9-11) vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (14-5), Feb. 21, 7

Winner vs. Eastwood (16-2), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title Lima Bath (14-3) vs. Bowling Green (1-17), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Lima Bath. 2, Eastwood.

At Ashland Crestview

Ontario vs. Clear Fork, Feb. 21, 7

Winner vs. Shelby, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Lexington vs. Galion, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Lexington. 2, Shelby.

At New Riegel

Tiffin Columbian (7-12) vs. Willard (8-11), Feb. 21, 7

Winner vs. Bucyrus (10-9), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Clyde (14-4) vs. Fostoria (3-16), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Clyde. 2, Bucyrus.

-----

DIVISION III

At Van Wert

Paulding (7-11) vs. Wayne Trace (6-12), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Coldwater (13-5), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Lima Central Catholic (7-10) vs. Parkway (1-13), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Delphos St. John s (14-5), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Coldwater. 2, Delphos St. John s.

At Liberty Center

Tinora vs. Fairview, Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Swanton, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Archbold vs. Delta, Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Evergreen, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Swanton. 2, Archbold.

At Northwood

Gibsonburg vs. Cardinal Stritch, Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Genoa, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Rossford vs. Lake, Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Woodmore, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Woodmore. 2, Genoa.

At Findlay High

Lakota (7-12) vs. Liberty-Benton (10-8), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Elmwood (8-11), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title Otsego (4-15) vs. Bluffton (4-14), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Columbus Grove (16-2), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Columbus Grove. 2, Elmwood.

At Sandusky

Huron vs. Edison, Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Margaretta, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

New London vs. Ashland Crestview, Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Western Reserve, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Margaretta. 2, Western Reserve.

At Bucyrus

Mohawk (5-14) vs. Upper Sandusky (16-3), Feb. 21, 7

Winner vs. Riverdale (18-1), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title Carey (17-1) vs. Colonel Crawford (13-6), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

-----

DIVISION IV

At New Bremen

Fort Recovery (14-5) vs. Spencerville (5-13), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. New Knoxville (18-1), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

St. Henry (7-11) vs. Minster (7-12), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Marion Local (14-4), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Marion Local. 2, New Knoxville.

At Lima Bath

Ada (4-14) vs. Lima Temple (4-14), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Upper Scioto Valley (11-7), Feb. 25,

6:15 for sectional title

Waynesfield-Goshen (9-8) vs. New Bremen (5-14), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Lima Perry (13-7), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Upper Scioto Valley. 2, Lima Perry.

At Wayne Trace

Lincolnview (5-14) vs. Antwerp (3-15), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Ottoville (18-1), Feb. 25, 6:15

Fort Jennings (12-6) vs. Convoy Crestview (13-6), Feb. 21 8:00

Winner vs. Delphos Jefferson (16-3), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Ottoville. 2, Delphos Jefferson.

At Ottawa-Glandorf

Kalida (7-12) vs. McComb (6-13), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Patrick Henry (18-0), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Continental (7-12) vs. Leipsic (6-13), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Miller City (14-5), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Patrick Henry. 2, Miller City.

At Fostoria

Fostoria St. Wendelin (9-9) vs. North Baltimore (2-16), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Hopewell-Loudon (15-4), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Vanlue vs. Van Buren, Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Arcadia, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

At Bluffton

Hardin Northern (4-15) vs. Ridgemont (3-15), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Allen East (16-2), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Pandora-Gilboa (5-13) vs. Cory-Rawson (10-9), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Arlington (14-6), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Allen East. 2, Arlington.

At Bryan

Edgerton vs. Montpelier, Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Edon, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Hicksville vs. North Central, Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Stryker, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Edon. 2, Stryker.

At Wauseon

Fayette (13-5) vs. Hilltop (4-15), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Ayersville (11-7), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Holgate (15-4) vs. Pettisville (6-12), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Holgate. 2, Ayersville.

At Southview

Ottawa Hills (14-3) vs. Liberty Center (7-12), Feb. 22, 7

Winner vs. Northwood (8-11), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Maumee Valley (7-11) vs. Toledo Christian (10-7), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Ottawa Hills. 2. Toledo Christian.

At Tiffin Columbian

Bettsville (2-16) vs. Tiffin Calvert (6-13), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. New Riegel (16-3), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Old Fort (3-16) vs. Seneca East (3-16), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Danbury (17-2), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, New Riegel. 2, Danbury

At Galion

Buckeye Central vs. Lucas, Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Mansfield St. Peter s, Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title

Mansfield Christian vs. Crestline, Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Wynford, Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Mansfield St. Peter s. 2, Wynford.

At Norwalk

Norwalk St. Paul (8-10) vs. South Central (1-18), Feb. 21, 6:15

Winner vs. Plymouth (16-3), Feb. 25, 6:15 for sectional title Sandusky St. Mary s (8-10) vs. Fremont St. Joseph (12-7), Feb. 21, second game

Winner vs. Monroeville (13-5), Feb. 25, second game for sectional title

SEEDS: 1, Plymouth. 2, Monroeville.

----------

REGULAR SEASON

(Games at 7:30 unless noted)

Suburban Lakes League

TONIGHT

Eastwood at Woodmore

TAAC

TONIGHT

Ottawa Hills at Evergreen

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

Mid-American Conference

YESTERDAY

Kent St. 67, N. Illinois 55

Miami 67, Ball St. 63

W. Michigan 65, Ohio 62

TOMORROW

Bowling Green at Akron, 8

Big Ten Conference

YESTERDAY

Ohio St. 69, Illinois 53

TOMORROW

Michigan St. at Iowa, 9

National

YESTERDAY

EAST

American U. 72, Colgate 64

Fordham 79, Rhode Island 76, 2OT

Pittsburgh 89, Cincinnati 69

Rutgers 91, Marquette 84

Siena 92, Rider 73

St. Bonaventure 71, Richmond 57

Syracuse 75, St. John s 60

West Virginia 69, Georgetown 56

SOUTH

Florida St. 73, Massachusetts 63

Georgia Tech 71, N.C. State 68

MIDWEST

Missouri 74, Kansas St. 71

----------

Women

Mid-American Conference

TOMORROW

Miami at Buffalo, 7

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 7

National

YESTERDAY

MIDWEST

DePaul 79, Notre Dame 50

Indiana 60, Northwestern 46

Michigan St. 53, Wisconsin 47

Ohio St. 88, Iowa 77

Purdue 63, Minnesota 31

PREP HOCKEY

Northwest Hockey Conference

Northwest Ohio District Tournament

(All games at Tam O Shanter)

TONIGHT

No. 1 Northview vs. Lake, 5 p.m., Rink 2

Central Catholic vs. Springfield, 7 p.m., Rink 2

TOMORROW

No. 4 Bowling Green vs. Clay, 5:30 p.m., Rink 2

Findlay vs. Perrysburg, 7:30 p.m., Rink 2

YESTERDAY

Districts

ANTHONY WAYNE 5, FREMONT ROSS 4

AW: French 2, Bales, Seipel, Kroncke. FR: Howard, Theller. Saves: Tighe (AW) 29; Hershey (FR) 33.

Regular season

NORTHVIEW 5, ST. FRANCIS 0: Hirschfeld 3, Hurst, Bourland. Saves: McAninch (SF) 27; Trego (N) 18.

ST. JOHN S 2, BOWLING GREEN 0: SJ- Johnson, Morris. Saves: Unger (SJ) 18; Powers (BG) 29.

FOOTBALL

NFL

Pro Bowl

AFC 7 3 0 7 17

NFC 0 10 7 6 23

AFC Chambers 16 pass from Manning (Graham kick), 5:09.

NFC FG Rackers 32, 7:45

AFC FG Graham 31, 3:22.

NFC Crumpler 14 pass from Vick (Rackers kick), :02.

NFC Brooks 59 interception return (Rackers kick), 5:01.

AFC Green 1 run (Graham kick), 12:47.

NFC FG Rackers 22, 6:29.

NFC FG Rackers 20, 1:10.

A 50,190.

INDIVIDUAL STATS

RUSHING AFC, L.Johnson 8-33, James 6-22, Tomlinson 5-13, Green 3-3, McNair 2-0. NFC, T.Barber 11-33, Moss 1-18, Vick 2-17, Dunn 7-12, Fitzgerald 1-12, S.Smith 1-6, Hasselbeck 1-0, Strong 1-0.

PASSING AFC, Manning 13-26-3-139, Green 5-11-1-39, McNair 2-8-0-25. NFC, Hasselbeck 10-17-1-85, Vick 4-12-1-69, Delhomme 7-10-0-53.

RECEIVING AFC, Gonzalez 5-36, Harrison 4-74, Chambers 2-34, Tomlinson 2-18, C.Johnson 2-15, R.Smith 2-13, Gates 2-7, Neal 1-6. NFC, S.Smith 8-46, Moss 3-39, Crumpler 3-35, Holt 2-18, Strong 2-17, Fitzgerald 1-32, Dunn 1-14, T.Barber 1-6.

Arena Football League

YESTERDAY

Austin 37, Kansas City 33

Grand Rapids 66, Los Angeles 41

Colorado 65, Las Vegas 55

Chicago 56, Nashville 55, OT

San Jose 58, Arizona 50

ECHL

YESTERDAY

Toledo 4, Reading 2

Dayton 4, Johnstown 3

Charlotte 2, Augusta 1

Gwinnett 4, Trenton 3

Columbia 4, South Carolina 1

Fresno 4, Stockton 1

Alaska 5, Phoenix 2

SATURDAY

Toledo 7, Reading 6

Greenville 4, Columbia 0

Wheeling 6, Charlotte 1

Dayton 7, Johnstown 6

South Carolina 5, Gwinnett 3

Trenton 3, Augusta 2

Florida 6, Pensacola 0

Utah 3, Las Vegas 2, SO

Bakersfield 3, Idaho 2

Fresno 5, Stockton 3

Long Beach 5, Victoria 4, SO

Alaska 4, Phoenix 1

TODAY

No games scheduled

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

NEW YORK YANKEES Claimed RHP Darrell Rasner off waivers from Washington. Designated RHP Jason Anderson for assignment.

National League

CHICAGO CUBS Agreed to terms with RHP Carlos Zambrano on a one-year contract.

CINCINNATI REDS Agreed to terms with 1B Scott Hatteberg on a one-year contract. WASHINGTON NATIONALS Sold the contact of INF Jamey Carroll to Colorado.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

DETROIT RED WINGS Assigned D Niklas Kronwall to Grand Rapids of the AHL.

LOS ANGELES KINGS Assigned LW Jeff Giuliano to Manchester of the AHL.

MONTREAL CANADIENS Signed F Saku Koivu to a three-year contract extension through the 2008-09 season.

TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS Signed D Tomas Kaberle to a five-year contract extension through the 2010-11 season.

WASHINGTON CAPITALS Signed G Olaf Kolzig to a two-year contract extension. Assigned F Dave Steckel to Hershey of the AHL.

ECHL

FLORIDA EVERBLADES Announced F Vince Bellissimo and F Steve Saviano have been assigned to the team from Lowell of the AHL.

TOLEDO STORM Announced G Drew MacIntyre has been assigned to the team from Grand Rapids of the AHL.

COLLEGE

MARYLAND Announced the resignation of Charlie Taafee, offensive coordinator.

AUTO RACING

Daytona 500 Lineup

After yesterday s qualifying; race Sunday, Feb. 19

At Daytona International Speedway

1. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 189.151 mph. 2. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 188.877. 3. (88) Dale Jarrett, Ford, 188.849. 4. (38) Elliott Sadler, Ford, 188.810. 5. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 188.762.

6. (43) Bobby Labonte, Dodge, 187.935. 7. (07) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 187.786. 8. (26) Jamie McMurray, Ford, 187.743. 9. (36) Bill Elliott, Chevrolet, 187.715. 10. (5) Kyle Busch, Chevrolet, 187.570.

11. (2) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 187.539. 12. (11) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 187.488. 13. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 187.406. 14. (01) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 187.402. 15. (14) Sterling Marlin, Chevrolet, 187.274.

16. (25) Brian Vickers, Chevrolet, 187.239. 17. (18) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, 187.207. 18. (20) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 187.196. 19. (32) Travis Kvapil, Chevrolet, 187.106. 20. (00) Hermie Sadler, Ford, 187.025.

21. (66) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, 186.990. 22. (19) Jeremy Mayfield, Dodge, 186.908. 23. (7) Robby Gordon, Chevrolet, 186.850. 24. (9) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 186.691. 25. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 186.672.

26. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 186.614. 27. (6) Mark Martin, Ford, 186.436. 28. (96) Terry Labonte, Chevrolet, 186.382. 29. (41) Reed Sorenson, Dodge, 186.289. 30. (42) Casey Mears, Dodge, 186.127.

31. (61) Kevin Lepage, Ford, 186.097. 32. (21) Ken Schrader, Ford, 186.043. 33. (12) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 185.774. 34. (27) Kirk Shelmerdine, Chevrolet, 185.361. 35. (1) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 185.242.

36. (8) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 185.124. 37. (45) Kyle Petty, Dodge, 184.794. 38. (22) Dave Blaney, Dodge, 184.566. 39. (40) David Stremme, Dodge, 184.543. 40. (55) Michael Waltrip, Dodge, 183.411.

41. (49) Brent Sherman, Dodge, 182.142. 42. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 43. (15) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 185.334.

44. (95) Stanton Barrett, Chevrolet, 185.322. 45. (50) Larry Foyt, Dodge, 185.128.

46. (4) Scott Wimmer, Chevrolet, 184.854. 47. (64) Randy LaJoie, Chevrolet, 184.540. 48. (89) Morgan Shepherd, Dodge, 183.576. 49. (74) Derrike Cope, Dodge, 183.333. 50. (09) Mike Wallace, Dodge, 182.953.

51. (23) Mike Skinner, Dodge, 182.771. 52. (37) Chad Blount, Dodge, 181.906. 53. (92) Chad Chaffin, Chevrolet, 181.763. 54. (78) Kenny Wallace, Chevrolet, 181.594. 55. (52) Larry Gunselman, Dodge, 181.214.

56. (10) Scott Riggs, Dodge, 180.890. 57. (59) Andy Belmont, Chevrolet, 179.960. 58. (80) Carl Long, Ford, 176.935.

ARCA 200

1. (1) Bobby Gerhart, Chevrolet, 83. 2. (2) Matt McCall, Ford, 83. 3. (4) Matt Hagans, Dodge, 83. 4. (20) Burney Lamar, Chevrolet, 83. 5. (7) Damon Lusk, Dodge, 83.

6. (27) Ken Weaver, Dodge, 83. 7. (33) Billy Venturini, Chevrolet, 83. 8. (9) Mario Gosselin, Chevrolet, 83. 9. (18) TJ Bell, Dodge, 83. 10. (31) Frank Kimmel, Ford, 83.

11. (16) Jason Hedlesky, Dodge, 83. 12. (15) Dan Shaver, Chevrolet, 83. 13. (30) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 83. 14. (34) Brett Rowe, Chevrolet, 83. 15. (10) Erin Crocker, Dodge, 83.

16. (29) Ryan Howard, Chevrolet, 83. 17. (26) Chuck Weber, Chevrolet, 83. 18. (40) Darrell Basham, Chevrolet, 83. 19. (22) Doug Reid, Chevrolet, 83. 20. (41) Todd Bowsher, Ford, 83.

21. (38) Norm Benning, Chevrolet, 83. 22. (23) Brian Tyler, Chevrolet, 82. 23. (19) Tim Russell, Dodge, 80. 24. (17) Eric McClure, Chevrolet, 77. 25. (3) Stephen Leicht, Ford, 74.

26. (12) Justin Diercks, Chevrolet, 73, accident. 27. (24) Christi Passmore, Ford, 73, accident. 28. (32) Chad McCumbee, Chevrolet, 69. 29. (11) Scott Lagasse, Dodge, 67. 30. (37) Johnny Leonard, Chevrolet, 65, accident.

31. (36) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, 59, accident. 32. (6) GR Smith, Chevrolet, 49, accident. 33. (14) Dawayne Bryan, Dodge, 48, accident. 34. (21) Walt Brannen, Dodge, 48, accident. 35. (5) Greg Barnhart, Ford, 48, accident.

36. (39) Andy Belmont, Ford, 40, engine. 37. (25) Danny OQuinn, Ford, 38, accident. 38. (13) Willie Allen, Ford, 31, transmission. 39. (8) Andrew Myers, Chevrolet, 22, accident. 40. (28) Loyd Teakell, Ford, 14, accident.

41. (35) Brandon Knupp, Ford, 13, accident.

Time of race: 1 hour, 59 minutes, 31 seconds.

Margin of victory: .190 seconds.

Caution flags: 7 for 47 laps.

Lap leaders: Gerhart 1-27, Weaver 28, Hedlesky 29, Bell 30-32, Gerhart 33-83.

NASCAR-Nextel-Daytona Budweiser Shootout

At Daytona International Speedway

1. (15) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 72, $213,380, 153.627 mph. 2. (19) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 72, $113,377. 3. (3) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 72, $62,877. 4. (8) Scott Riggs, Dodge, 72, $52,877. 5. (2) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 72, $51,377.

6. (16) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 72, $48,377. 7. (13) Mark Martin, Ford, 72, $46,377. 8. (17) Jamie McMurray, Ford, 72, $45,377. 9. (4) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 72, $44,377. 10. (9) Dale Jarrett, Ford, 72, $43,377.

11. (21) Michael Waltrip, Dodge, 72, $41,377. 12. (12) Bill Elliott, Chevrolet, 72, $40,377. 13. (6) Elliott Sadler, Ford, 72, $39,377. 14. (1) Ken Schrader, Ford, 72, $38,377. 15. (14) Kyle Busch, Chevrolet, 72, $37,377.

16. (11) Carl Edwards, Ford, 71, $36,377. 17. (7) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 68, accident, $35,377. 18. (5) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 35, accident, $34,377. 19. (10) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 23, accident, $33,377. 20. (18) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 15, engine failure, $31,377.

21. (20) Brian Vickers, Chevrolet, 14, accident, $30,377.

Time of race: 1 hour, 10 minutes, 18 seconds.

Margin of victory: 0.154 seconds.

Caution flags: 3 for 13 laps.

Lead changes: 16 among 9 drivers.

Lap leaders: K.Schrader 1-12; J.Johnson 13-14; K.Schrader 15-20; J.Johnson 21-27; T.Stewart 28; J.Johnson 29-31; K.Busch 32-34; M.Waltrip 35-45; T.Stewart 46-47; J.McMurray 48; D.Earnhardt Jr. 49; S.Riggs 50-51; D.Hamlin 52-62; K.Busch 63; D.Hamlin 64-66; T.Stewart 67-70; D.Hamlin 71-72.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

Sectionals

DIVISIONS I & II

CORRECTION

At St. Francis

Boys

Team Scores: 1. St. Francis 574.5, 2. St. John s 408, 3. Northview 355, 4. Southview 170, 5. Maumee 158, 6. Perrysburg 128, 7. Central 68, 8. Whitmer 48.5, 9. Ottawa Hills 30, 10. Maumee Valley 13, 11. Start 11, 12. Toledo Christian 6.

Top Individuals: 200 Medley Relay- 1. St. Francis (Martini, Carroll, Willets, Friderichs) 1:43.49, 1. Maumee (Karchner, C. Fronk, Osgood, J. Fronk) 1:51.04 (D-II), 2. St. John s (Christy, Epperson, MacKay, Young) 1:44.81, 3. Northview (Pelcchaty, Balogh, Pietrykowski, Ward) 1:48.29; 200 Free- 1. Friderichs (SF) 1:49.62, 2. Balogh (NV) 1:50.58, 3. MacKay (SJ) 1:55.94.

200 IM- 1. Epperson (SJ) 2:00.76, 2. Kosier (Whit) 2:06.06, 2. Martini (SF) 2:06.06.

50 Free- 1. Murtagh (SF) 22.03, 2. Osgood (Mau) 23.27, 3. Swartz (SF) 23.55.

1M Dive- 1. Colturi (SJ) 533.00, 2. Reindel (SF) 453.00, 3. Ranckel (Whit) 378.85.

100 Fly- 1. Willets (SF) 55.75, 2. Osgood (Mau) 55.79, 3. Carroll (SF) 56.36.

100 Free- 1. Martagh (SF) 48.94, 2. Pelechaty (NV) 50.46, 3. Chin (OH) 52.04.

400 Free Relay- 1. St. Francis (Willets, Friderichs, Murtagh, Smith) 3:23.92, 2. St. John s (Christy, Young, MacKay, Epperson) 3:27.59, 3. Northview (Balogh, Krajnyak, Pelechaty, Sklavos) 3:32.27.

200 Free Relay- 1. St. Francis (Carroll, Murtagh, Martini, Swartz) 1:31.79, 2. St. John s (Christy, Merlin, Norton, Young) 1:36.78, 3. Northview 1:40.01.

500 Free- 1. Derek Balogh (Northview) 4:56.43, 2. Scott Friderichs (St. Francis) 5:01.14, 3. James McKay (St. John s) 5:04.55.

100 Back- 1. James Christy (St. John s) :56.85, 2. Roman Willets (St. Francis) :57.38, 3. Austin Kosier (Whitmer) :58.39.

100 Breast- 1. Jake Epperson (St. John s) 1:01.55, 2. Mike Carroll (St. Francis) 1:05.55, 3. Bobby Martini (St. Francis) 1:06.25.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Northview 399, 2. Maumee 357, 3. Notre Dame 320.5, 4. Perrysburg 286.5, 5. St. Ursula 276, 6. Southview 251.5, 7. Central 166.5, 8. Whitmer 158, 9. Clay 149, 10. Maumee Valley 74, 11. Toledo Christian 69, 12. Lake 67, 13. Rossford, 14. Cardinal Stritch 29.

Top Individuals: 200 Medley Relay- 1. Northview (Borysiak, Mignin, Kimmet, Heath) 1:57.93, 1. Maumee (Karchner, Fronk, Gordon, Leach) 2:01.83 (D-II), 2. Notre Dame (Schnell-McCoy, Sellick, Bombeys, Weber) 1:57.94, 3. St. Ursula (Bercksi, Niklas, Roberts, MacDonald) 1:59.65.

200 Free- 1. Schnell-McCoy (ND) 2:00.46, 1. Karchner (Mau) 2:00.54 (D-II), 2. Jablonski (Per) 2:04.44, 3. Kazmierski (Whit) 2:07.60.

200 IM- 1. Zsigray (Clay) 2:17.80, 1. Fronk (Mau) 2:29.41 (D-II), 2. Borysiak (NV) 2:21.71, 3. Tetuan (Whit) 2:24.50.

50 Free- 1. Gordon (Mau) 26.71 (D-II), 1. Sellick (ND) 26.78, 2. Keefer (SV) 27.18, 3. Weber (ND) 27.41.

1M Dive- 1. Sallah (NV) 360.20, 2. Lewis (SV) 340.60, 3. Stamp (NV) 316.95.

100 Fly- 1. Bombrys (ND) 1:01.06, 2. Tetuan (Whit) 1:05.29, 3. Roberts (SU) 1:05.52.

100 Free- 1. Winfield (SV) 57.02, 1. Gordon (Mau) 58.57 (D-II), 2. Roberts (SU) 59.37, 3. Benson (NV) 59.87.

400 Free Relay- 1. Notre Dame (Bombrys, Weber, Christy, Schnell-McCoy) 3:56.72, 1. Maumee (Fronk, Leach, Karchner, Gordon) 4:06.56 (D-II), 2. Northview (Benson, Borysiak, Culver, Kimmet) 3:59.66, 3. Southview (Williams, Folley, Keefer, Winfield) 4:00.06.

200 Free Relay- 1. Perrysburg (Milne, Carmony, Venzel, Jablonski), 1:49.28, 2. St. Ursula (MacDonald, Schlembach, Niklas, Roberts) 1:49.67, 3. Northview (Pierzchala, Sundberg, Benson, Heath) 1:50.22.

500 Free- 1. Kylie Bombrys (Notre Dame) 5:21.64, 2. Karen Borysiak (Northview) 5:31.27, 3. Chelsea Kazmierski (Whitmer) 5:31.2.

100 Back- 1. Nikki Schnell-McCoy (Notre Dame) 1:01.87, 2. Alison Zsigray (Clay) 1:02.98, 3. Kristen Tetuan (Whitmer) 1:06.67.

100 Breast- 1. Laura Hanley (Clay) 1:11.69, 2. Leslee Winfield (Southview) 1:12.60, 3. Sarah Mignin (Northview) 1:13.43.

DIVISION II

200 Free Relay- 1. Maumee (Gladieux, Leach, Burnside, Fronk) 2:02.61.

500 Free- 1. Katie Canning (Maumee Valley) 6:00.78; 2. Beth Burnside (Maumee) 6:34.11.

100 Back- 1. Kendall Karchner (Maumee) 1:00.14, 2. Brittany Marks (Rossford) 1:12.43, 3. Haley Leach (Maumee) 1:13.68.

At Napoleon

Girls Division II

Team scores: 1. Napoleon 618, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 433, 3. Wauseon 366, 4. Bryan 187, 5. Tiffin Columbian 181, 6. Upper Sandusky 88, 7. Fremont St. Joseph 56, 8. Delta 53, 9. Tiffin Calvert 20, 10. Fostoria St. Wendelin 7, 11. Fostoria 5.

Top individuals

200 Medley Relay 1. Napoleon (Sworden, Meyer, Sonnenberg, Ducis), 1:59.60; 2. Wauseon (Bowser, Bowser, Krohn, Zimmerman), 2:00.61; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf (Sager, Giesken, Hohman, Giesken), 2:07.38.

200 Free 1. Zuch (N) 2:04.30, 2. Finn (N) 2:05.11, 3. Junge (N) 2:05.86.

200 I.M. 1. Meyer (N) 2:18.72, 2. Huber (OG) 2:26.29, 3. Fisher (N) 2:29.63.

50 Free 1. Weaver (N) 26.61, 2. Raker (B) 27.34, 3. Felton (TC) 27.75.

100 Fly 1. Hohman (OG) 1:01.07, 2. Sworden (N) 1:04.14, 3. Krohn (W) 1:04.61.

100 Free 1. Hohman (OG) 56.55, 2. Bowser (W) 59.89, 3. Weaver (N) 1:00.03.

500 Free 1. Zuch (N) 5:23.54, 3. Finn (N) 5:26.79, 3. Junge (N) 5:34.13.

200 Free Relay 1. Napoleon (Meyer, Ducis, Junge, Zuch) 1:46.46, 2. Ottawa Glandorf (Huber, Giesken, Hohman, Hohman) 1:50.07, 3. Wauseon (Zimmerman, Gruenhagen, Krohn, Bowser) 1:51.46.

100 Back 1. Sworden (N) 1:06.22, 2. Bowser (W) 1:07.43, 3. Huber (OG) 1:08.26.

100 Breast 1. Meyer (N) 1:10.42, 2. Ritzler (TC) 1:13.18, 3. Ducis (N) 1:15.86.

400 Free Relay 1. Napoleon (Junge, Sworden, Finn, Zuch) 3:54.58, 2. Ottawa Glandorf (Hohman, Hohman, Huber, Hohman) 4:01.93, 3. Bryan (Raker, Wyse, Peitrykowski, Huston) 4:12.50.

Girls Division I

Team scores: 1. Findlay 572, 2. Fremont Ross 557.

Top individuals

200 Medley Relay 1. Findlay (Price, Arnette, Weber, Meuser) 2:01.28 , 2. Fremont Ross (Moyer, Zimmerman, Serrick, Kim), 2:13.70.

200 Free 1. Church (Fi) 2:03.59, 2. Malloy (Fi) 2:15.96, 3. Jastal (Fi) 2:19.19.

200 I.M. 1. Wasserman (FR) 2:20.39, 2. Church (Fi) 2:20.68, 3. Arnette (Fi) 2:36.64.

50 Free 1. Fate (FR) 25.30, 2. Donovan (Fi) 25.66, 3. Zelinsky (Fi) 26.12.

100 Fly 1. Ickes (FR) 1:03.14, 2. Price (Fi) 1:04.39, 3. Wasserman (FR) 1:06.19.

100 Free 1. Fate (FR) 56.02, 2. Ickes (FR) 57.24, 3. Church (Fi) 57.55.

500 Free 1. Price (Fi) 5:31.70, 2. Church (Fi) 5:34.76, 3. Weber (Fi) 5:56.38.

200 Free Relay 1. Findlay (Bills, Zelinsky, Church, Donovan) 1:44.78, 2. Fremont (Ickes, Wasserman, Miller, Fate) 1:45.45.

100 Back 1. Jastal (Fi) 1:12.08, 2. Geise (Fi) 1:14.67, 3. Moyer (FR) 1:16.23.

100 Breast 1. Malloy (Fi) 1:13.84, 2. Arnette (Fi) 1:14.32, 3. Bills (Fi) 1:14.37.

400 Free Relay 1. Findlay (Church, Zelinsky, Donovan, Church) 3:49.49, 2. Fremont Ross (Ickes, Wasserman, Miller, Fate) 3:53.69.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Napoleon 476, 2. Fremont Ross 432, 3. Findlay 356, 4. Bryan 231, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 196, 6. Wauseon 164, 7. Tiffin Columbian 125, 8. Fostoria 118, 9. Fremont St. Joseph 78, 10. Tiffin Calvert 18, 11. Fostoria St. Wendelin 4.

Top individuals:

200 Medley Relay 1. Napoleon (Saul, Sehlmeyer, Vocke, Harper) 1:46.84, 2. Findlay (Pellam, Price, Taylor, Geise) 1:48.46, 3. Fremont Ross (Bowen, Schabel, Velez, Nuhfer) 1:49.59.

200 Free 1. Saul (N) 1:49.58, 2. Beier (FR) 1:54.06, 3. Weirich (N) 1:54.77.

200 I.M. 1. (Fi) Price 2:09.79, 2. Panek (Fo) 2:11.46, 3. Henry (TC) 2:12.19.

50 Free 1. Geise (Fi) 22.49, 2. Bachelder (FR) 23.21, 3. Bingham (W) 23.56.

100 Fly 1. Fahrbach (FR) 55.60, 2. Vocke (N) 56.72, 3. Swint (FSJ) 59.26.

100 Free 1. Fahrbach (FR) 48.98, 2. Geise (Fi) 50.48, 3. Bingham (W) 51.47.

500 Free 1. Saul (N) 4:53.26, 2. Harper (N) 4:59.89, 3. Weirich (N) 5:10.09.

200 Free Relay 1. Fremont Ross (Bachelder, Beier, Nuhfer, Fahrbach) 1:33.66, 2. Bryan (Roberts, Robinson, Brown, Bock) 1:37.89, 3. Napoleon (Creager, McBride, Wagner, Weirich) 1:39.12.

100 Back 1. Harper (N) 58.54, 2. Swint (FSJ) 1:00.22, 3. Pellam (Fi) 1:00.35.

100 Breast 1. Panek 1:06.61-Fostoria 2. Schabel 1:07.79-Fremont Ross 3. Westhoven 1:11.26-Napoleon

400 Free Relay 1. Napoleon (Harper, Vocke, Weirich, Saul) 3:25.53, 2. Fremont Ross (Fahrbach, Bachelder, Beier, Velez) 3:29.08, 3. Findlay (Pellam, Price, Taylor, Geise) 3:33.42.

GOLF

Pebble Beach Pro-Am

Pebble Beach, Calif., Par 72

Arron Oberholser, $972,000 65-68-66-72 271

Rory Sabbatini, $583,200 69-69-68-70 276

Jonathan Byrd, $313,200 69-65-74-69 277

Mike Weir, $313,200 63-67-69-78 277

Craig Barlow, $205,200 69-68-72-69 278

Daniel Chopra, $205,200 71-67-69-71 278

Vijay Singh, $157,140 68-71-72-68 279

Tom Lehman, $157,140 72-65-72-70 279

Brian Davis, $157,140 66-72-68-73 279

Luke Donald, $157,140 62-72-71-74 279

Nick Watney, $157,140 65-71-70-73 279

Paul McGinley, $118,800 71-68-71-70 280

Tim Clark, $118,800 66-71-70-73 280

J.L. Lewis, $81,120 67-74-70-70 281

Joe Ogilvie, $81,120 70-71-69-71 281

J. Olazabal, $81,120 71-67-72-71 281

Pat Perez, $81,120 69-71-70-71 281

Chris DiMarco, $81,120 68-69-73-71 281

Bo Van Pelt, $81,120 67-71-71-72 281

Steve Stricker, $81,120 69-71-73-68 281

Michael Allen, $81,120 65-71-77-68 281

Hunter Mahan, $81,120 68-73-67-73 281

Jason Bohn, $49,680 71-69-72-70 282

John Senden, $49,680 72-69-68-73 282

Ryan Palmer, $49,680 69-71-68-74 282

Briny Baird, $49,680 70-71-72-69 282

Troy Matteson, $37,530 68-73-70-72 283

Steve Flesch, $37,530 69-72-71-71 283

Duffy Waldorf, $37,530 69-73-70-71 283

Will MacKenzie, $37,530 70-69-70-74 283

Mark Wilson, $37,530 68-68-71-76 283

Jim Furyk, $37,530 68-71-74-70 283

Alex Aragon, $29,160 68-69-73-74 284

Davis Love III, $29,160 69-67-75-73 284

Vance Veazey, $29,160 71-69-71-73 284

Jerry Smith, $29,160 69-68-73-74 284

Shane Bertsch, $29,160 72-70-70-72 284

Parker McLachlin, $23,760 71-69-71-74 285

Brendan Jones, $23,760 67-71-74-73 285

Phil Mickelson, $23,760 67-74-67-77 285

Fredrik Jacobson, $23,760 67-67-74-77 285

Robert Garrigus, $16,258.91 68-69-74-75 286

Craig Stadler, $16,258.91 68-74-69-75 286

Darron Stiles, $16,258.91 66-71-73-76 286

Steve Lowery, $16,258.91 70-74-67-75 286

Jon Mills, $16,258.91 71-67-72-76 286

Jeff Maggert, $16,258.91 71-69-72-74 286

Jason Gore, $16,258.91 70-73-70-73 286

Lee Janzen, $16,258.91 69-73-66-78 286

Brian Bateman, $16,258.91 68-73-72-73 286

Mark Brooks, $16,258.91 67-75-71-73 286

Charles Warren, $16,258.90 67-75-71-73 286

John Cook, $12,564 67-70-73-77 287

Jay Williamson, $12,564 69-73-70-75 287

Harrison Frazar, $12,564 67-72-67-81 287

Jeff Sluman, $12,150 71-67-73-77 288

Paul Stankowski, $12,150 69-75-68-76 288

Bob May, $12,150 71-67-74-76 288

C. Beckman, $12,150 69-70-74-75 288

Dean Wilson, $11,718 68-70-72-79 289

Peter Jacobsen, $11,718 70-69-73-77 289

Charles Howell III, $11,718 68-76-69-76 289

Billy Andrade, $11,718 70-73-70-76 289

Johnnie Walker Classic

Perth, Australia, Par 72

Kevin Stadler, United States 64-69-66 199

Richard Green, Australia 66-69-66 201

K.J. Choi, South Korea 65-66-70 201

Nick O Hern, Australia 67-71-64 202

Francesco Molinari, Italy 71-65-66 202

Gavin Flint, Australia 72-64-66 202

Craig Parry, Australia 68-70-65 203

Fred Couples, United States 71-67-65 203

Paul Casey, England 68-69-67 204

Ross Fisher, England 69-67-68 204

David Diaz, Australia 69-72-64 205

Chris Campbell, Australia 71-67-67 205

Gary Simpson, Australia 75-63-67 205

Ian Poulter, England 70-66-69 205

Stephen Leaney, Australia 70-66-69 205

Adam Scott, Australia 64-71-70 205

Kim Felton, Australia 71-68-67 206

Nick Flanagan, Australia 72-68-66 206

Oliver Wilson, England 72-68-66 206

Sun-Man Lee, South Korea 71-71-64 206

Raphael Jacquelin, France 70-69-67 206

Peter O Malley, Australia 69-70-67 206

Shiv Kapur, India 68-71-67 206

Robert Allenby, Australia 69-68-69 206

Steve Webster, England 71-68-68 207

Brett Rumford, Australia 67-71-69 207

Stephen Gallacher, Scotland 71-66-70 207

Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark 70-71-67 208

Stephen Allan, Australia 72-69-67 208

Mark Foster, England 70-69-69 208

Prayad Marksaeng, Thailand 72-66-70 208

Peter Senior, Australia 68-68-72 208

Bradley Iles, New Zealand 68-74-67 209

Andrew Buckle, Australia 73-69-67 209

Leigh McKechnie, Australia 73-66-70 209

Ian Garbutt, England 71-69-70 210

Robert Karlsson, Sweden 72-69-69 210

Ewan Porter, Australia 67-74-69 210

Richard Finch, England 72-67-71 210

Anthony Wall, England 72-67-71 210

Scott Gardiner, Australia 70-66-74 210

Tony Carolan, Australia 66-69-75 210

Ter-Chang Wang, Taiwan 73-66-72 211

Gary Emerson, England 70-70-71 211

John Bickerton, England 72-69-70 211

Sam Little, England 70-71-70 211

Marcus Fraser, Australia 67-71-73 211

Terry Pilkadaris, Australia 68-72-72 212

Angel Cabrera, Argentina 73-68-71 212

Phillip Archer, England 72-70-70 212

Peter Hanson, Sweden 73-69-70 212

Cameron Percy, Australia 71-70-72 213

Graeme Storm, England 74-68-71 213

Jean Van De Velde, France 66-76-71 213

Mardan Mamat, Singapore 72-70-71 213

Lucas Parsons, Australia 69-73-71 213

Paul Sheehan, Australia 69-70-74 213

Joakim Haeggman, Sweden 70-71-73 214

Jarrod Moseley, Australia 71-70-73 214

Simon Wakefield, England 70-72-72 214

Simon Yates, Scotland 72-70-73 215

Michael Long, New Zealand 73-69-73 215

Andrew Marshall, England 70-69-76 215

Maarten Lafeber, Netherlands 73-69-75 217

Ryan Haller, Australia 72-69-77 218



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.