Loading…
Friday, July 11, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 10/7/2010

Scoreboard: 10-07

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Mid-American Conference

East

Conference All Games

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Miami 2 0 55 42 3 2 111 137

Temple 1 0 13 10 4 1 129 110

Buffalo 1 0 28 26 2 3 96 129

Ohio 1 1 43 37 2 3 106 114

Kent St. 0 1 21 27 1 3 75 87

BGSU 0 1 26 28 1 4 138 184

Akron 0 1 14 50 0 5 84 199

West

Conference All Games

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Toledo 2 0 57 37 3 2 105 118

N. Illinois 1 0 50 14 3 2 139 109

Ball St. 1 0 31 17 2 3 94 123

C. Mich. 1 2 79 58 2 3 137 88

W. Mich. 0 1 24 37 1 3 100 122

E. Mich. 0 3 52 110 0 5 99 214

SATURDAY

W. Michigan at Ball St., Noon

Temple at N. Illinois, Noon

Cent. Michigan at Virginia Tech, Noon

Bowling Green at Ohio, 2

Akron at Kent St., 3:30

Miami at Cincinnati, 7

E. Michigan at Vanderbilt, 7

Toledo at Boise St., 8

Big Ten

Conference All Games

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Iowa 1 0 24 3 4 1 168 51

Mich. St. 1 0 34 24 5 0 181 93

Michigan 1 0 42 35 5 0 207 127

N'western 1 0 29 28 5 0 149 90

Ohio St. 1 0 24 13 5 0 221 71

Purdue 0 0 0 0 2 2 87 88

Penn St. 0 1 3 24 3 2 96 75

Wisconsin 0 1 24 34 4 1 182 91

Indiana 0 1 35 42 3 1 159 100

Illinois 0 1 13 24 2 2 89 72

Minnesota 0 1 28 29 1 4 134 153

SATURDAY

Indiana at Ohio St., Noon

Illinois at Penn St., Noon

Minnesota at Wisconsin, Noon

Michigan St. at Michigan, 3:30

Purdue at Northwestern, 7:30

National

LAST NIGHT

SOUTH

UCF 42, UAB 7

TUESDAY

SOUTH

Troy 42, Middle Tennessee 13

TONIGHT

MIDWEST

Nebraska at Kansas St., 7:30

SOUTHWEST

Prairie View at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 7:30

FRIDAY

EAST

Connecticut at Rutgers, 7:30

SOUTH

Oklahoma St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 9

SATURDAY

EAST

Duquesne at Cent. Connecticut St., Noon

Cornell at Harvard, Noon

Richmond at New Hampshire, Noon

Monmouth, N.J. at Robert Morris, Noon

Lafayette at Columbia, 12:30

Fordham at Lehigh, 12:30

St. Francis, Pa. at Albany, N.Y., 1

Sacred Heart at Bryant, 1

Penn at Bucknell, 1

Maine at Delaware, 1

Wagner at Georgetown, D.C., 1

Brown at Holy Cross, 1

Colgate at Princeton, 1

Yale at Dartmouth, 1:30

VMI at Stony Brook, 3

UNLV at West Virginia, 3:30

James Madison at Towson, 7

SOUTH

Butler at Davidson, Noon

Howard at Furman, Noon

Drake at Jacksonville, Noon

Boston College at N.C. State, Noon

Syracuse at South Florida, Noon

Tennessee at Georgia, 12:21

Savannah St. at Georgia St., 1

Morgan St. at N. Carolina A&T, 1:30

Memphis at Louisville, 2

Norfolk St. at S. Carolina St., 2

Jacksonville St. at Tenn.-Martin, 2

Chattanooga at The Citadel, 2

Texas Southern at Alcorn St., 3

Elon at Appalachian St., 3

Texas St. at SE Louisiana, 3

Samford at W. Carolina, 3

W. Kentucky at Fla. International, 3:30

Virginia at Georgia Tech, 3:30

Charleston Southern at Liberty, 3:30

Clemson at North Carolina, 3:30

Army at Tulane, 3:30

Alabama at South Carolina, 3:30

Delaware St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4

Utah St. at Louisiana Tech, 4

Missouri St. at Murray St., 4

Hampton at N.C. Central, 4

Tennessee Tech at Austin Peay, 5

Alabama St. at Grambling St., 5

Alabama A&M at Jackson St., 5

Sam Houston St. at Nicholls St., 5

Wofford at Georgia Southern, 6

Cal Poly at Old Dominion, 6

MVSU at Southern U., 6:30

Navy at Wake Forest, 6:30

E. Illinois at E. Kentucky, 7

Florida Atlantic at Louisiana-Monroe, 7

Rhode Island at William & Mary, 7

LSU at Florida, 7:30

Auburn at Kentucky, 7:30

East Carolina at Southern Miss., 7:30

Stephen F.Austin at McNeese St., 8

Florida St. at Miami, 8

MIDWEST

Marist at Valparaiso, 2

N. Iowa at S. Illinois, 3

Illinois St. at Indiana St., 3:05

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 3:30

N. Dakota St. at Youngstown St., 4

S. Utah at North Dakota, 5

Utah at Iowa St., 7

Colorado at Missouri, 7

W. Illinois at S. Dakota St., 7

Tennessee St. at SE Missouri, 7

SOUTHWEST

Baylor vs. Texas Tech at Dallas, Noon

Wyoming at TCU, 3:30

Arkansas at Texas A&M, 3:30

Northwestern St. at Cent. Arkansas, 7

Langston at Lamar, 7

Arkansas St. at North Texas, 7

Mississippi St. at Houston, 8

Tulsa at SMU, 8

Rice at UTEP, 9:05

FAR WEST

Colorado St. at Air Force, 2

Idaho St. at Montana, 3:05

UCLA at California, 3:30

Portland St. at Montana St., 3:35

N. Arizona at E. Washington, 4:05

Oregon at Washington St., 5

N. Colorado at Sacramento St., 5:05

San Diego St. at BYU, 6

Oregon St. at Arizona, 7

New Mexico at New Mexico St., 8

Southern Cal at Stanford, 8

South Dakota at UC Davis, 9

Hawaii at Fresno St., 10

Arizona St. at Washington, 10

San Jose St. at Nevada, 10:30

PREP FOOTBALL

City League

FRIDAY

Woodward at Bowsher

Central Catholic vs. St. Francis at UT

Clay at Whitmer

Rogers at Waite

St. John's at Ecorse (Mich.)

Scott at Start

Northern Lakes League

FRIDAY

Perrysburg at Anthony Wayne

Northview at Bowling Green

Maumee at Southview

Rossford at Springfield

Suburban Lakes League

FRIDAY

Eastwood at Lake

Woodmore at Elmwood

Genoa at Gibsonburg

Otsego at Liberty Center

TAAC

FRIDAY

Danbury at Northwood

Toledo Christian vs. Edon at Perrysburg

Ottawa Hills at Hilltop

SATURDAY

Cardinal Stritch vs. Gates Mills Gilmour at Clay

NWOAL

FRIDAY

Delta at Archbold

Patrick Henry at Bryan

Swanton at Evergreen

Otsego at Liberty Center

Wauseon at Montpelier

Other Northwest Ohio

FRIDAY

Liberty-Benton at Arcadia

Findlay at Sandusky

Bellevue at Fostoria

Marion Harding at Fremont Ross

Fremont St. Joseph at Tiffin Calvert

Edgerton at Holgate

Mohawk at Lakota

Cory-Rawson at McComb

Napoleon at Lima Senior

Carey at North Baltimore

Oak Harbor at Edison

Margaretta at Port Clinton

Arlington at Van Buren

SATURDAY

Milford Center Fairbanks at Fostoria St. Wendelin

Southeast Michigan

FRIDAY

Bedford at Monroe

Erie Mason at Blissfield

Whiteford at Summerfield

BOWLING

Honor Roll

300 game

Chuck Juergens, Jug's 279-231-300-810

Dick Domschot Jr., Jug's 237-300-247-787

Carl Wilson, Forest View 207-300-268-775

Steve Smith, Jug's 237-224-300-761

Jeff Start, Jug's 215-232-300-747

Don Flayler, Interstate 235-200-300-735

Cory Kralovic, Jug's 300-194-216-710

Steve Theobold, Forest View 212-300-197-709

Angie Domschot, Southwyck 300-222-209-731

Lon Filipovich, Southwyck 300-175-234-709

Men 750+

Chad Close, Bowlero 802

Andy Ostrosky, Jug's 793

Chuck Reynolds, Southwyck 785

Chris Alford, Jug's 779

Adam Borchard, Jug's 774

Zach Maiden, Jug's 771

Gary Riebe, Jug's 771

Pete Thayer, Jug's 768

Kevin Alexander, Jug's 767

Greg Krell, Jug's 766

John Braun, Jug's 764

Galen Stoner, Southwyck 764

Jason Poindexter, Bowlero 762

Glen Tanner, Southwyck 759

Bob Smotherman, Jug's 758

Joey Spino, Jug's 757

Brian Dick, Southwyck 756

Charlie Teel, Forest View 754

Tony Orinks, Forest View 754

Keith Davis, Forest view 753

Dave Glauser, Jug's 751

Bob Brissette, Jug's 751

Gary Lamunyon, Jug's 751

Garrick Gray, Jug's 751

Dustin Stiefel, Forest View 751

Women 650+

Stephanie Plocek, Jug's 749

Brooke Summers, Southwyck 715

Connie Fairchild, Southwyck 707

Natalie Miskiel, Southwyck 693

Kathy Coombs, Southwyck 691

Colleen Rich, Rossford 688

Mary Minnick, Southwyck 687

Dawn Garcia, Forest View 686

Patty Pruss, Southwyck 674

Dawn Garcia, Forest View 666

Heather Eid, Bowlero 660

Bea Staples, Bowlero 658

Nicole Monto, Rossford 656

PREP VOLLEYBALL

State coaches poll

Division I

1. Cincinnati Ursuline 17-0 (30) 316

2. Amherst Steele 18-0 (2) 248

3. St. Ursula 14-1 240

4. Dublin Coffman 15-1 216

5. W. Chester Lakota West 14-3 143

6. Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 11-4 109

7. North Canton Hoover 17-0 78

8. Rocky River Magnificat 12-6 77

9. Pickerington North 14-1 60

10. Maple Heights 16-0 42

Division II

1. Mentor Lake Catholic 13-1 (13) 307

2. Chagrin Falls Kenston 16-1 (10) 259

3. Sunbury Big Walnut 13-2 (4) 232

4. Mansfield Madison 17-1 (4) 230

5. Cortland Lakeview 16-0 (2) 160

6. Kettering Alter 12-5 (2) 154

6. Columbus Hartley 12-4 (1) 154

8. Cincinnati McNicholas 12-4 (1) 139

9. Canal Winchester 16-1 (1) 117

10. East Liverpool 15-0 (2) 80

Division III

1. Tuscarawas Valley 17-0 (24) 366

2. Middletown Fenwick 17-1 (12) 321

3. Smithville 16-1 203

4. Middletown Madison 17-1 (1) 201

5. Albany Alexander 14-0 (1) 139

6. Gates Mills Gilmour 13-2 (1) 126

7. Mineral Ridge 17-0 106

8. Huron 11-3 102

9. Lore City Buckeye Trail 16-0 (1) 101

10. Rockford Parkway 15-3 99

Division IV

1. Maria Stein Marion Local 17-1 (31) 396

2. Sidney Lehman 19-1 (9) 367

3. Fort Loramie 15-2 283

4. Tuscarawas Central Catholic 14-0 (2) 188

5. Pandora-Gilboa 15-0 163

6. Eastern Beaver 17-1 (1) 144

7. Norwalk St. Paul 14-2 143

8. St. Henry 12-5 110

9. New Wash. Buckeye Central 14-2 109

10. Hopewell-Loudon 15-3 98

LAST NIGHT

St. Ursula d. Central, 25-8, 25-17, 25-14

Clay d. Rossford, 25-9, 25-11, 25-1

Bowsher d. Waite, 25-15, 25-7, 25-16

Scott d. Woodward, 26-16, 22-35, 19-25, 25-12, 16-14

Toledo Christian d Ottawa Hills, 25-6, 25-15, 25-8

Notre Dame d. Whitmer, 25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 25-16

PREP SOCCER

State coaches poll

BOYS

Division I

1. Gahanna Lincoln 13-0-0 (6) 78

2. Cleveland St. Ignatius 11-0-0 (2) 74

3. St. John's Jesuit 13-1-0 59

4. Strongsville 9-0-1 56

5. Centerville 10-0-1 44

6. Thomas Worthington 11-1-1 34

7. Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12-0-1 32

8. Mason 9-1-0 28

9. Findlay 11-1-1 18

10. Jackson 6-2-4 9

Division II

1. Bay Village Bay 9-0-2 (10) 100

2. Walsh Jesuit 9-2-0 88

3. Dayton Carroll 8-2-1 82

4. Chagrin Falls 6-0-4 64

5. Hilliard Bradley 8-2-1 48

6. Tipp City Tippecanoe 10-0-1 44

7. Medina Highland 9-1-1 38

8. Lewis Center Olentangy 6-2-2 28

8. Richfield Revere 10-2-0 28

10. Aurora 9-0-3 17

Division III

1. Springfield Catholic Central 11-1-0 (9) 98

2. Cincinnati Summ.Country Day 9-1-1 (1) 91

3. Ottawa Hills 8-1-1 65

4. Cuyahoga Falls Christian Acda. 8-3-1 63

5. Cincinnati Seven Hills 7-1-3 51

6. Grandview Heights 9-0-2 46

7. Gates Mills Hawken 7-3-0 35

8. Kinsman Badger 11-0-1 31

9. Worthington Christian 8-3-1 25

10. Hudson Western Reserve 8-1-1 13

GIRLS

Division I

1. Cincinnati St. Ursula 12-0-0 (7) 97

2. Medina 9-0-2 (3) 93

3. Strongsville 9-1-1 81

4. Dublin Coffman 8-1-3 55

5. Centerville 8-1-1 50

6. Upper Arlington 10-0-1 45

7. Brecksville-Broadview Heights 8-2-2 41

8. Walsh Jesuit 6-1-2 32

9. Perrysburg 9-1-2 24

10. Jackson 7-0-3 15

Division II

1. Cincinnati Madeira 8-0-3 (9) 90

2. Cincinnati Indian Hill 9-0-2 71

3. Warsaw River View 10-1-1 68

4. Kettering Alter 5-3-2 63

4. Columbus Bexley 5-1-4 63

6. St. Marys Memorial 9-1-1 33

7. Doylestown Chippewa 8-2-2 23

8. Hamilton Badin 4-4-2 22

9. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 4-3-4 13

10. Middletown Fenwick 3-2-3 11

LAST NIGHT

Boys

ST. JOHN'S 12, CLAY 0; Montague 3, Peterson 2, Almester, Cook, Gramza, Papadimos, Martin, Vahalik, Rerucha.

Girls

NORTHVIEW 2, MAUMEE 0: Hendrix, Gasser.

BOWLING GREEN 3, ROSSFORD 0

PERRYSBURG 5, ANTHONY WAYNE 1: P- Long 2, Mysinger, M.O. Whitacre, K.A. Draper; AW- A. Wagner.

CENTRAL 5, WHITMER 0: Burkholder, Malaczewski, Zapadka, 2 own goals.

NOTRE DAME 7, NORTHWOOD 1: ND- Johnson 3, Whitaker 2, Modrowski, Morlock; N- Koch

PREP GOLF

Girls

Division I at Detwiler

Findlay 346 (St. Jean 77, Mains 87, Pruden 87, Mallett 95); Perrrysburg 347 (Diehl 85, Tudor 85, Tudor 88, Lee 89, Dorner 89); St. Ursula 353 (Graf 83, Taylor 86, Antypas 89, Antypas 95); Southview 362 (Breyfogle 85, Hehl 91, Moreland 92, Ruffin 94). Qualifying individuals: Tedra, Lexington, 84; Adkins, Ashland, 85; Adams, Springfield, 85; Debelly, Northview,88.

Boys

COMET SHOOTOUT

At Maumee Bay

Genoa Marron 162, Woodmore 162, Delta 177, Emmanuel Christian 179, rossford 183, Stritch 185, St. Wendelin 187, Genoa Gray 194, Maume Valley 195. All-tournament team: Graeff, EC, 38; Goeckerman, Genoa Maroon, 38; Schwab, Woodmore, 38; Bury, Genoa Maroon, 39; Green, Delta, 40; Goetz, Stritch, 40.

SPORTLIGHT

Oct. 7

1904–Jack Chesbro registers his 41st victory of the season as New York defeats Boston 3-2.

1916–Georgia Tech beats Cumberland 222-0 in the most lopsided college football game in history.

1945–The Green Bay Packers score 41 points in the first quarter in a 57-21 win against the Detroit Lions.

1962–Judy Kimball wins the LPGA championship with a four-stroke victory over Shirley Spork.

1970–Willie Shoemaker wins his 6,033rd race to pass Johnny Longden as the winningest jockey. His first victory came on April 20, 1949.

1984–Walter Payton breaks Jim Brown's career rushing mark of 12,312 yards and Brown's career mark of 58 100-yard rushing games in a 20-7 victory over New Orleans. Payton breaks the record on Chicago's second play from scrimmage in the second half.

1985–Lynette Woodard, captain of the women's basketball team that won the gold medal at the 1984 Olympics, is chosen to be the first woman to play for the Harlem Globetrotters.

1992–Chris Kontos scores four goals as the Tampa Bay Lightning win their NHL debut, 7-3 over the Chicago Blackhawks.

1993–Nebraska coach Tom Osborne wins his 200th game as the Cornhuskers beat Oklahoma State 27-13.

1995–Coach Eddie Robinson gets his 400th victory as Grambling beats Mississippi Valley State 42-6.

1995–Iowa State's Troy Davis becomes the first sophomore in major college history to run for 1,000 yards in five games with an 89-yard effort in a 39-26 loss to Oklahoma.

2000–Zamir Amin of Menlo College sets an NCAA all-divisions record, passing for 731 yards in the Division III school's 37-32 loss to Cal Lutheran. Amin, 39-of-66 with four TDs and three interceptions, breaks the mark of 716 set by David Klingler of Division I-A Houston against Arizona State on Dec. 2, 1990.

2001–San Diego's Rickey Henderson becomes the 25th player to have 3,000 hits on a bloop double in a 14-5 loss to Colorado.

2001–Barry Bonds wraps up his record-breaking season with his 73rd homer and shatters the slugging percentage record that Babe Ruth had owned for 81 years. He finishes with a slugging percentage of .863, easily surpassing the mark of .847 that Ruth set in 1920.

2006–In Rosemont, Ill., undefeated Nikolai Valuev retains the WBA heavyweight championship, stopping Monte Barrett in the 11th round.

HOLE IN ONE

Dick Thompson, No. 4 at Maumee Bay, 128 yards, 8 iron.

BOB HUEBNER, No. 6 at Toledo Country Club (Pinehurst course) , 155 yards, 8-iron.

TERRY HORRIGAN, No. 7 at Brandywine, 196 yards, 5-wood.

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

TEXAS RANGERS – Designated RHP Rich Harden for assignment. Claimed RHP Ryan Tucker off waivers from Florida.

National League

FLORIDA MARLINS – Assigned LHP Taylor Tankersley, RHP Tim Wood, INF Hector Luna and C Mike Rivera outright to New Orleans (PCL).

MILWAUKEE BREWERS – Extended their player development contract with Huntsville (SL) through the 2012 season.

ST. LOUIS CARDINALS – Exercised their 2011 contract option on 1B Albert Pujols. Announced the 2011 contract vesting option for LHP Trever Miller has been met.

SAN DIEGO PADRES – Claimed INF Jarrett Hoffpauir off waivers from Toronto. Designated C Chris Stewart for assignment.

Atlantic League

AL – Transferred the Newark Bears to the Can-Am League.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

CHICAGO BULLS – Waived F Chris Richard.

MILWAUKEE BUCKS – Waived F Keith Gallon.

NEW JERSEY NETS – Waived G Eddie Gill.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS – Signed RB Andre Anderson from their practice squad. Released TE Joe Klopfenstein from injured reserve. Signed DE Ra'Shon Harris to their practice squad.

CLEVELAND BROWNS – Waived DB Derrick Roberson.

DETROIT LIONS – Claimed OT Jamon Meredith off waivers from Buffalo.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS – Signed QB Keith Null to their practice squad. Waived DT Kommonyan Quaye.

MINNESOTA VIKINGS – Traded DE Jayme Mitchell to Cleveland for an undisclosed 2012 draft pick.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS – Traded WR Randy Moss to Minnesota for an undisclosed draft pick.

WASHINGTON REDSKINS – Signed RB Javarris James and RB Keiland Williams to their practice squad. Released LB Mike Balogun from their practice squad.

Canadian Football League

WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS – Released LB Bernard Hicks. Signed DB Johnny Sears and DE Remond Willis to the practice roster.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ATLANTA THRASHERS – Placed F Jim Slater on the injured/non-roster list and F Andrew Kozek on the injured reserve list.

BUFFALO SABRES – Assigned G Jhonas Enroth to Portland (AHL). Announced F Matt Ellis cleared waivers and has been assigned to Portland.

DETROIT RED WINGS – Assigned F Kirk Maltby and D Derek Meech to Grand Rapids (AHL).

EDMONTON OILERS – Loaned D Sheldon Souray to Hersey (AHL).

LOS ANGELES KINGS – Assigned G Erik Ersberg and F Rich Clune to Manchester (AHL). Signed C Jordan Nolan to a three-year contract.

MONTREAL CANADIENS – Assigned G Curtis Sanford, D Alex Henry, D Yannick Weber, F Ben Maxwell and F Ryan White to Hamilton (AHL).

NEW JERSEY DEVILS – Placed D Bryce Salvador on long-term injured reserve. Designated D Anssi Salmela as injured-nonroster player. Assigned D Matt Taormina to Albany (AHL). Recalled C Adam Henrique from Albany.

OTTAWA SENATORS – Assigned D David Hale to Binghamton (AHL).

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING – Assigned D Matt Roy to Norfolk (AHL).

VANCOUVER CANUCKS – Traded F Darcy Hordichuk to Florida for F Andrew Peters.

American Hockey League

WORCESTER SHARKS – Signed F Jonathan Cheechoo.

ECHL

UTAH GRIZZLIES – Signed D Chad Denny.

COLLEGE

AKRON – Named Charles Thomas men's assistant basketball coach.

MICHIGAN – Promoted David Ablauf to associate athletic director for media and public Relations, Kristin Orlowski to chief talent officer, Lisa Savoury and Brian Townsend to assistant sport administrators and moved Bruce Madej to associate athletic director for special projects.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Owens d. Cuyahoga 25-14, 25-6, 25-17

PREP TENNIS

OTCA

Napoleon 3, Willard 0: Eickhoff (N) d. Ebert, 6-0, 6-1, Schlade (N) d. Lake 6-0, 6-1, Yarnell (N) d. Worcester 6-0, 6-0, doubles matches suspended.

PERRYSBURG 3, ST. URSULA 2: Weaver (P) d. Gum, 6-0, 6-1, Nahhas (SU) d. Zilba, 6-3, 6-4, Nowicki (SU) d. Reece, 6-1, 6-2, Messenger-Roberts (P) d. Seeley-Farrar, 6-1, 6-0; Northcutt-Karnitis (P) d. Koepfer-Fisher, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4.

SPORTS NOTE

FLAG FOOTBALL: Sylvania Recreation is accepting registrations for adult indoor flag football at Tam O'Shanter. Open leagues for players 18 and over are held Sunday mornings and Monday nights. Information: Mike McMahon 419-882-1500.

COLLEGE SOCCER

BOWLING GREEN 2, IPFW 1: BG--D'Agostino, Weston.

CUYAHOGA 3, OWEN 2 (ot): (C) Bayme, Packard, Satterwhite; O- Hall, Miller.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.