Loading…
Monday, December 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 7/16/2011

Scoreboard: 7-16

Golf

British Open

Sandwich, England, par 70

Darren Clarke 68-68 – 136

Lucas Glover 66-70 – 136

Chad Campbell 69-68 – 137

Martin Kaymer 68-69 – 137

Thomas Bjorn 65-72 – 137

Miguel Angel Jimenez 66-71 – 137

Pablo Larrazabal 68-70 – 138

Charl Schwartzel 71-67 – 138

Davis Love III 70-68 – 138

Tom Lehman 71-67 – 138

George Coetzee 69-69 – 138

Dustin Johnson 70-68 – 138

Anders Hansen 69-69 – 138

Adam Scott 69-70 – 139

Phil Mickelson 70-69 – 139

a-Tom Lewis 65-74 – 139

Jeff Overton 68-71 – 139

Ryan Palmer 68-71 – 139

Kyle Stanley 68-72 – 140

Anthony Kim 72-68 – 140

Y.E. Yang 71-69 – 140

Zach Johnson 72-68 – 140

Steve Stricker 69-71 – 140

Webb Simpson 66-74 – 140

Robert Rock 69-71 – 140

Fredrik Jacobson 70-70 – 140

Simon Dyson 68-72 – 140

Yuta Ikeda 69-71 – 140

Rory McIlroy 71-69 – 140

Rickie Fowler 70-70 – 140

Sergio Garcia 70-70 – 140

Spencer Levin 72-69 – 141

Raphael Jacquelin 74-67 – 141

Richard Green 70-71 – 141

Rory Sabbatini 71-70 – 141

Charles Howell III 71-70 – 141

Jason Day 71-70 – 141

Bubba Watson 69-72 – 141

Robert Allenby 69-72 – 141

Gary Boyd 71-70 – 141

Stephen Gallacher 70-71 – 141

Stewart Cink 70-71 – 141

Seung-Yul Noh 69-72 – 141

Richard McEvoy 69-72 – 141

Harrison Frazar 72-70 – 142

Kenneth Ferrie 71-71 – 142

Mark Wilson 74-68 – 142

Joost Luiten 73-69 – 142

Trevor Immelman 70-72 – 142

Justin Rose 72-70 – 142

Jim Furyk 72-70 – 142

Louis Oosthuizen 72-70 – 142

Tom Watson 72-70 – 142

Ricky Barnes 68-74 – 142

Jung-Gon Hwang 68-74 – 142

Bo Van Pelt 73-69 – 142

Bill Haas 72-70 – 142

a-Peter Uihlein 71-71 – 142

Edoardo Molinari 69-74 – 143

Henrik Stenson 72-71 – 143

Fredrik Andersson Hed 68-75 – 143

Floris De Vries 70-73 – 143

Gregory Havret 72-71 – 143

Simon Khan 71-72 – 143

Gary Woodland 75-68 – 143

Ryan Moore 69-74 – 143

K.J. Choi 71-72 – 143

Ryan Moore 69-74 – 143

K.J. Choi 71-72 – 143

Paul Casey 74-69 – 143

Gregory Bourdy 73-70 – 143

Paul Lawrie 73-70 – 143

Matthew Millar 71-72 – 143

Failed to Qualify

Thomas Aiken 74-70 – 144

a-Bryden Macpherson 71-73 – 144

Padraig Harrington 73-71 – 144

Lee Westwood 71-73 – 144

J.B. Holmes 69-75 – 144

Alejandro Canizares 73-71 – 144

Justin Leonard 70-74 – 144

Ben Crane 71-73 – 144

Danny Willett 69-75 – 144

Graeme Storm 70-74 – 144

Hunter Mahan 75-69 – 144

Ross Fisher 71-73 – 144

Peter Hanson 73-71 – 144

Sean O’Hair 73-71 – 144

Rick Kulacz 74-70 – 144

Peter Whiteford 70-75 – 145

Brandt Snedeker 75-70 – 145

Graeme McDowell 68-77 – 145

Nick Watney 74-71 – 145

Matteo Manassero 73-72 – 145

Camilo Villegas 71-74 – 145

Alexander Noren 69-76 – 145

Robert Karlsson 72-74 – 146

Angel Cabrera 72-74 – 146

Luke Donald 71-75 – 146

John Daly 72-74 – 146

Jason Duffner 74-72 – 146

Kevin Streelman 76-70 – 146

Neil Schietekat 73-73 – 146

Prom Meesawat 72-75 – 147

Martin Maritz 73-74 – 147

Lee Corfield 72-75 – 147

Jason Knutzon 75-72 – 147

Charley Hoffman 72-75 – 147

Martin Laird 72-75 – 147

Geoff Ogilvy 74-73 – 147

Ian Poulter 69-78 – 147

Thorbjorn Olesen 73-74 – 147

a-Lucas Bjerregaard 73-75 – 148

Bernhard Langer 75-73 – 148

Tadahiro Takayama 70-78 – 148

S.M. Bae 72-76 – 148

Robert Garrigus 74-74 – 148

Mark Calcavecchia 69-79 – 148

Francesco Molinari 73-75 – 148

Tetsuji Hiratsuka 75-73 – 148

Ernie Els 72-76 – 148

Sandy Lyle 73-76 – 149

Jonathan Byrd 75-74 – 149

Kurt Barnes 68-81 – 149

Brad Kennedy 77-72 – 149

Kevin Na 74-75 – 149

Mark Laskey 73-76 – 149

Scott Jamieson 75-75 – 150

Steve Marino 74-76 – 150

Nathan Green 74-76 – 150

Aaron Baddeley 77-73 – 150

Thomas Shadbolt 74-76 – 150

Simon Lilly 74-76 – 150

Chris Tidland 77-73 – 150

Matt Kuchar 74-77 – 151

Chih-Bing Lam 76-75 – 151

Thongchai Jaidee 75-76 – 151

Hiroyuki Fujita 75-76 – 151

Ben Curtis 77-74 – 151

Brian Davis 75-76 – 151

Mark O’Meara 76-76 – 152

K.T. Kim 75-77 – 152

Bob Estes 74-78 – 152

Francis McGuirk 77-76 – 153

Adam Wootton 71-82 – 153

Andrew Johnston 74-79 – 153

Jerry Kelly 74-79 – 153

Prayad Marksaeng 76-77 – 153

Rhys Davies 75-78 – 153

Andy Smith 81-73 – 154

Alvaro Quiros 75-79 – 154

Ryo Ishikawa 74-80 – 154

Hiroo Kawai 75-80 – 155

David Duval 78-77 – 155

Tee Times

All Times EDT

(a-amateur)


Saturday

3:55 a.m. — Matthew Millar, Australia

4:05 a.m. — Paul Lawrie, Scotland, Gregory Bourdy, France

4:15 a.m. — Paul Casey, England, K.J. Choi, South Korea

4:25 a.m. — Ryan Moore, United States, Gary Woodland, United States

4:35 a.m. — Simon Khan, England, Gregory Havret, France

4:45 a.m. — Floris De Vries, France, Fredrik Andersson Hed, Sweden

4:55 a.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden, Edoardo Molinari, Italy

5:05 a.m. — a-Peter Uihlein, United States, Bill Haas, United States

5:20 a.m. — Bo Van Pelt, United States, Jung-Gon Hwang, South Korea

5:30 a.m. — Ricky Barnes, United States, Tom Watson, United States

5:40 a.m. — Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa, Jim Furyk, United States

5:50 a.m. — Justin Rose, England, Trevor Immelman, South Africa

6 a.m. — Joost Luiten, Netherlands, Mark Wilson, United States

6:10 a.m. — Kenneth Ferrie, England, Harrison Frazar, United States

6:20 a.m. — Richard McEvoy, England, Seung-Yul Noh, South Korea

6:35 a.m. — Stewart Cink, United States, Stephen Gallacher, Scotland

6:45 a.m. — Gary Boyd, England, Robert Allenby, Australia

6:55 a.m. — Bubba Watson, United States, Jason Day, Australia

7:05 a.m. — Charles Howell III, United States, Rory Sabbatini, South Africa

7:15 a.m. — Richard Green, Australia, Raphael Jacquelin, France

7:25 a.m. — Spencer Levin, United States, Sergio Garcia, Spain

7:35 a.m. — Rickie Fowler, United States, Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland

7:50 a.m. — Yuta Ikeda, Japan, Simon Dyson, England

8 a.m. — Fredrik Jacobson, Sweden, Robert Rock, England

8:10 a.m. — Webb Simpson, United States, Steve Stricker, United States

8:20 a.m. — Zach Johnson, United States, Y.E. Yang, South Korea

8:30 a.m. — Anthony Kim, United States, Kyle Stanley, United States

8:40 a.m. — Ryan Palmer, United States, Jeff Overton, United States

8:50 a.m. — a-Tom Lewis, England, Phil Mickelson, United States

9:05 a.m. — Adam Scott, Australia, Anders Hansen, Denmark

9:15 a.m. — Dustin Johnson, United States, George Coetzee, South Africa

9:25 a.m. — Tom Lehman, United States, Davis Love III, United States

9:35 a.m. — Charl Schwartzel, South Africa, Pablo Larrazabal, Spain

9:45 a.m. — Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain, Thomas Bjorn, Denmark

9:55 a.m. — Martin Kaymer, Germany, Chad Campbell, United States

10:05 a.m. — Lucas Glover, United States, Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland



SPORTS NOTE

BOWLING GREEN SOFTBALL: USSSA Men’s D & E and Coed Softball tournament: Bowling Green Carter Park, July 23, Fee $125 plus umpires. Entry deadline July 19. Information: Tom Dunn, 419-4409-1942 at tdunnbb@yahoo.com.

AMATEUR BASEBALL

ACME District

Patrick Henry 142 003 0 - 8 3 4

Napoleon 023 442 x - 15 11 4

WP- Torrez; LP- Peterson; Huber (N) 3-4, 2b, 2 RBI.



Evergreen 000 002 0 - 2 6 0

Archbold 000 001 0 - 1 7 1

WP- Brighton; LP- Wyse. Wright (E) 2-3, 2b, 2 RBI.



American Legion

Whitehouse 000 000 01 - 1 7 2

Napoleon 200 221 04 - 11 9 1

WP- Bueter; LP- Lindke. Curry (W) 2-3, 2B, RBI.



TENNIS

Mercedes Cup

Stuttgart, Germany

Singles

Quarterfinals

Juan Carlos Ferrero, Spain, d. Marcel Granollers, Spain, 6-4, 6-3.

Federico del Bonis, Argentina, d. Pavol Cervenak, Slovakia, 6-1, 6-2.

Pablo Andujar, Spain, d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe, Germany, 6-2, 6-1.

Lukasz Kubot, Poland, d. Santiago Giraldo, Colombia, 7-5, 5-7, 6-3.

Doubles

Semifinals

Marcel Granollers and Marc Lopez (3), Spain, d. Pablo Andujar and Daniel Gimeno-Traver, Spain, 6-4, 6-4.

Jurgen Melzer, Austria, and Philipp Petzschner (2), Germany, d. Christopher Kas, Germany, and Alexander Peya (4), Austria, 6-4, 6-1.



SOCCER

Women’s World Cup

THIRD PLACE


Saturday

At Sinsheim, Germany

France vs. Sweden, 11:30 a.m.



CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday

At Frankfurt

United States vs. Japan, 2:45 p.m.



Major League Soccer

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA Philadelphia 7 4 7 28 21 16

New York 6 4 10 28 34 24

Columbus 7 5 6 27 21 19

Houston 5 6 8 23 23 22

Sporting KC 5 6 7 22 23 24

D.C. 5 5 7 22 24 29

Chicago 2 5 12 18 20 24

Toronto FC 3 9 9 18 17 36

New England 3 8 7 16 16 24

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA Los Angeles 10 2 9 39 27 16

Seattle 9 4 8 35 28 20

FC Dallas 10 5 4 34 26 19

Real Salt Lake 8 3 6 30 23 12

Colorado 6 5 9 27 22 23

Chivas USA 5 7 7 22 24 23

San Jose 5 6 7 22 22 21

Portland 5 9 3 18 21 31

Vancouver 2 10 8 14 19 28

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Saturday

Colorado at Seattle FC, 4

Real Salt Lake at Vancouver, 4

San Jose at Columbus, 7:30

Portland at Chicago, 8:30

Sporting Kansas City at Houston, 8:30

D.C. United at FC Dallas, 9

New York at Chivas USA, 10:30

Sunday

Philadelphia at New England, 7

Wednesday, July 20

New England at D.C. United, 7:30

FC Dallas at Toronto FC, 8

New York at Colorado, 9:30

Vancouver at San Jose, 10:30

Columbus at Los Angeles, 10:30

Saturday, July 23

FC Dallas at New York, 6

Portland at Columbus, 8

Toronto FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30

New England at Colorado, 9

San Jose at Real Salt Lake, 10

Houston at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.



WNBA

Eastern Conference

W L Pct GB

Indiana 10 4 .714 –

Connecticut 7 5 .583 2

New York 8 6 .571 2

Chicago 7 7 .500 3

Atlanta 3 9 .250 6

Washington 2 9 .182 6½

Western Conference

W L Pct GB

Phoenix 9 4 .692 –

Minnesota 8 4 .667 ½

San Antonio 8 4 .667 ½

Seattle 7 5 .583 1½

Los Angeles 6 6 .500 2½

Tulsa 1 13 .071 8½

FRIDAY NIGHT

Minnesota 80, Indiana 70

Connecticut 68, New York 59

Los Angeles 79, Tulsa 74

Washington at Phoenix, late

THURSDAY

San Antonio 69, Seattle 66

SATURDAY NIGHT

Chicago at Atlanta, 7:30

Seattle at Minnesota, 8

SUNDAY

Tulsa at New York, 4

Indiana at Connecticut, 5

Washington at Los Angeles, 8:30 p.m.

CYCLING

Tour de France

At Lourdes, France

13th Stage

94.8 miles in the Pyrenees from Pau to Lourdes, with a Hors Categorie climb up Col d’Aubisque followed a long descent to the finish

1. Thor Hushovd, Norway, Garmin-Cervelo, 3 hours, 47 minutes, 36 seconds.

2. David Moncoutie, France, Cofidis, 10 seconds behind.

3. Jeremy Roy, France, Francaise des Jeux, :26.

4. Lars Bak, Denmark, HTC-Highroad, 5:00.

5. Jerome Pineau, France, Quick Step, 5:02.

6. Edvald Boasson Hagen, Norway, Sky Procycling, 5:03.

7. Vladimir Gusev, Russia, Katusha, 5:08.

8. Alessandro Petacchi, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 5:16.

9. Maarten Tjallingii, Netherlands, Rabobank, same time.

10. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 6:48.

11. Bauke Mollema, Netherlands, Rabobank, 6:51.

12. Jose Joaquin Rojas, Spain, Movistar, 7:37.

13. Tony Gallopin, France, Cofidis, same time.

14. Grega Bole, Slovenia, Lampre-ISD, same time.

15. Jelle Vanendert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, same time.

16. Maxime Monfort, Belgium, Leopard-Trek, same time.

17. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, same time.

18. Gianni Meersman, Belgium, Francaise des Jeux, same time.

19. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time.

20. Pierre Rolland, France, Europcar, same time.

Also

25. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, same time.

26. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre-ISD, same time.

37. Tom Danielson, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, same time.

38. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, same time.

42. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, same time.

49. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, same time.

50. Christian Vande Velde, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, same time.

52. George Hincapie, United States, BMC, same time.

54. Levi Leipheimer, United States, RadioShack, same time.

91. Brent Bookwalter, United States, BMC, 7:52.

113. Tejay Van Garderen, United States, HTC-Highroad, 15:42.

147. Tyler Farrar, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, 22:08.

169. Danny Pate, United States, HTC-Highroad, same time.

Overall Standings

(After 13 stages)

1. Thomas Voeckler, France, Europcar, 55 hours, 49 minutes, 57 seconds.

2. Frank Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 1:49.

3. Cadel Evans, Australia, BMC, 2:06.

4. Andy Schleck, Luxembourg, Leopard-Trek, 2:17.

5. Ivan Basso, Italy, Liquigas-Cannondale, 3:16.

6. Damiano Cunego, Italy, Lampre-ISD, 3:22.

7. Alberto Contador, Spain, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:00.

8. Samuel Sanchez, Spain, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:11.

9. Philippe Gilbert, Belgium, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 4:35.

10. Tom Danielson, United States, Garmin-Cervelo, same time.

11. Nicolas Roche, Ireland, AG2R La Mondiale, 4:57.

12. Kevin De Weert, Belgium, Quick Step, 5:07.

13. Arnold Jeannesson, France, Francaise des Jeux, 5:50.

14. Peter Velits, Slovakia, HTC-Highroad, 6:03.

15. Haimar Zubeldia, Spain, RadioShack, 7:17.

16. Rein Taaramae, Estonia, Cofidis, 7:27.

17. Levi Leipheimer, United States, RadioShack, 7:51.

18. Rigoberto Uran, Colombia, Sky Procycling, 7:55.

19. Jean-Christophe Peraud, France, AG2R La Mondiale, 8:20.

20. Vladimir Gusev, Russia, Katusha, 8:44.







Football

Arena Football League

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

West Division

W L T Pct PF PA

z-Arizona 15 2 0 .882 1059 787

Spokane 8 8 0 .500 939 891

San Jose 7 9 0 .438 917 960

Utah 7 9 0 .438 944 990

Central Division

W L T Pct PF PA

x-Chicago 12 4 0 .750 863 735

x-Dallas 11 5 0 .688 968 899

Tulsa 7 9 0 .438 774 749

Kansas City 5 11 0 .313 750 855

Iowa 5 12 0 .294 857 1053

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

South Division

W L T Pct PF PA

z-Jacksonville 13 3 0 .813 1035 804

Georgia 9 7 0 .563 886 832

Orlando 9 7 0 .563 854 840

Tampa Bay 6 10 0 .375 705 891

New Orleans 3 13 0 .188 724 893

Eastern Division

W L T Pct PF PA

Cleveland 10 7 0 .588 835 766

Pittsburgh 8 9 0 .471 809 924

Milwaukee 6 11 0 .353 818 826

Philadelphia 6 11 0 .353 866 908

x-clinched playoff spot

z-clinched conference

FRIDAY NIGHT

Milwaukee 83, Iowa 49

Cleveland 67, Pittsburgh 55

Jacksonville at Kansas City, late

SATURDAY NIGHT

Georgia at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Iowa at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Orlando at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Utah, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Spokane, 10 p.m.

CULVER LINE

Major League Baseball

National League

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG LINE

at Chicago -135 Florida +125

Philadelphia -140 at New York +130

at Houston -115 Pittsburgh +105

St. Louis -115 at Cincinnati +105

at Atlanta -185 Washington +175

at Colorado -135 Milwaukee +125

at Arizona -125 Los Angeles +115

at San Diego -130 San Francisco +120

American League

New York -135 at Toronto +125

Los Angeles (1) -120 at Oakland +110

Los Angeles (2) -115 at Oakland +105

at Tampa Bay -145 Boston +135

at Detroit -150 Chicago +140

Cleveland -125 at Baltimore +115

at Minnesota -140 Kansas City +130

at Seattle -105 Texas -105

SPORTLIGHT

July 16

1995–Annika Sorenstam of Sweden wins the U.S. Women’s Open by one stroke over Meg Mallon, her first victory on the LPGA Tour.

AMATEUR GOLF

TDGA Junior at Sycamore Hills

Boys 16 -18: 1. Anthony Fanola 70; 2. Patrick Sherlock 71; 3. Denny Brown Jr 72.

Boys 14-15: 1.Ben Silverman 74l 2. Trey Walker 76; 3. Tyler Remeis 81.

Boys 12-13: 1.Brandon Bodis 76; 2. Tommy Sullinger 79; 3. Andrew Headman 79.

Girls 16-18: 1. Rebecca Porter 76; 2. Kendall Tudor 79.

Girls 14-15: 1.Makayla Dull 68; 2. Jaclyn Fanola 77.

Girls 12 -13: 1. Katie Diehl 94; 2. Sabrina Coffman 107.

PREP FOOTBALL

Regional All-Star Game

Black 0 0 0 6 – 6

Gold 0 7 7 3 – 17

G-Lane 80 pass from Rightnowar (Olman kick)

G-Brumbaugh 38 pass from Rightnowar (Olman kick)

B-Waisner 25 pass from Palicki (kick failed)

G-Olman 24 FG

Transactions

BASEBALL

MLB

Suspended Chicago Cubs Minor League RHP Yomar Morel and Houston Astros Minor League RHP Manuel Sanchez for 50-games following their violations of the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program.

American League

TAMPA BAY RAYS–Recalled C Jose Lobaton and LHP Jake McGee from Durham (IL).

National League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS–Activated INF Geoff Blum from the 15-day DL. Recalled INF Brandon Allen from Reno (PCL). Designated OF Wily Mo Pena for assignment. Sent INF Juan Miranda outright to Reno.

ATLANTA BRAVES–Signed LHP Sean Gilmartin.

CHICAGO CUBS–Agreed to terms with RHP Dave Bush on a minor-league contract.

CINCINNATI REDS–Placed RHP Jose Arredondo on the 15-day DL, retro-active to July 7. Recalled LHP Jeremy Horst Louisville (IL).

COLORADO ROCKIES–Recalled OF Dexter Fowler and purchased the contract of C Eliezer Alfonzo from Colorado Springs (PCL). Optioned OF Cole Garner and C Matt Pagnozzi to Colorado Springs. Transferred OF Charlie Blackmon to the 60-day DL.

NEW YORK METS–Recalled RHP Ryota Igarashi from Buffalo (IL).

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES–Placed 3B Placido Polanco on the 15-day DL, retroactive to July 5. Activated RHP Ryan Madson from the 15-day DL. Recalled RHP Vance Worley from Lehigh Valley (IL).

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CAROLINA HURRICANES–Signed F Chris Durno and LW Brett Sutter to one-year contracts. Agreed to terms with D Bobby Sanguinetti on a one-year contract.

CALGARY FLAMES–Re-signed F Brendan Morrison to a one-year contract.

CHICAGO BLACKHAWKS–Agreed to terms with LW Michael Frolik on a three-year contract and D Sami Lepisto on a one-year contract.

EDMONTON OILERS–Re-signed D Taylor Chorney and C Ryan O’Marra to one-year contracts.

MONTREAL CANADIENS–Signed D Frederic St-Denis to a one-year contract. Acquired D Mark Mitera from Anaheim for D Mathieu Carle.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS–Signed D Adam Larsson to a three-year contract. Signed F Eric Boulton.

NEW YORK RANGER–Agreed to terms with F Brian Boyle.

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING–Re-signed D Scott Jackson to a one-year contract.

WASHINGTON CAPITALS–Re-signed D Karl Alzner to a two-year contract and RW Francois Bouchard to a one-year contract.



AUTO RACING

Lenox Industrial Tools 301 Lineup

Race Sunday

Loudon, N.H.

1. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 135.232. 2. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 135.064. 3. (00) David Reutimann, Toyota, 134.763. 4. (22) Kurt Busch, Dodge, 134.34. 5. (2) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 134.15.

6. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 134.122. 7. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 134.075. 8. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 133.788. 9. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 133.778. 10. (4) Kasey Kahne, Toyota, 133.755.

11. (78) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 133.717. 12. (33) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 133.595. 13. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 133.45. 14. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 133.431. 15. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 133.408.

16. (20) Joey Logano, Toyota, 133.361. 17. (43) A J Allmendinger, Ford, 133.114. 18. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 133.096. 19. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 133.026. 20. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 132.993.

21. (83) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 132.938. 22. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 132.905. 23. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 132.845. 24. (5) Mark Martin, Chevrolet, 132.725. 25. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 132.702.

26. (6) David Ragan, Ford, 132.665. 27. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 132.531. 28. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 132.402. 29. (30) David Stremme, Chevrolet, 132.232. 30. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 132.131.

31. (13) Casey Mears, Toyota, 132.126. 32. (51) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 131.888. 33. (66) Michael McDowell, Toyota, 131.406. 34. (34) David Gilliland, Ford, 131.401. 35. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, 131.306.

36. (55) Jeff Green, Ford, 131.175. 37. (36) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 130.977. 38. (38) J.J. Yeley, Ford, 130.95. 39. (60) Mike Skinner, Toyota, 130.761. 40. (46) Erik Darnell, Chevrolet, 130.184.

41. (32) Mike Bliss, Ford, 129.98. 42. (7) Scott Wimmer, Dodge, Owner Points. 43. (71) Andy Lally, Ford, 129.913.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories