Loading…
Monday, July 14, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Monday, 10/29/2012

Scoreboard: 10/29

PREP FOOTBALL

State Playoffs

Division I

Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Check Wednesday for final times and locations

Region 1

8 Mayfield (6-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-0)

7 Austintown-Fitch (9-1) at 2 Cle. St. Ignatius (9-1)

6 North Royalton (9-1) at 3 Willoughby South (10-0)

5 Warren G. Harding (9-1) at 4 Mentor (9-1)

Region 2

8 Macedonia Nordonia (7-3) at 1 Massillon Washington (9-1)

7 Avon Lake (8-2) at 2 Whitmer (10-0)

6 Hudson (8-2) at 3 Canton GlenOak (8-2)

5 Canton McKinley (7-2) at 4 North Canton Hoover (8-2)

Region 3

8 Westerville South (8-2) at 1 Hilliard Darby (10-0)

7 Hilliard Davidson (8-2) at 2 Dublin Coffman (9-1)

6 Dublin Scioto (8-2) at 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (9-1)

5 Pickerington Central (7-2) at 4 Pickerington North (9-1)

Region 4

8 Cin. St. Xavier (6-4) at 1 Cin. Colerain (10-0)

7 Liberty Township Lakota East (7-3) at 2 Springboro (10-0)

6 Huber Heights Wayne (7-3) at 3 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-3)

5 Cin. Sycamore (9-1) at 4 Cin. Elder (7-3)

Division II

Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Check Wednesday for final times and locations

Region 5

8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-4) at 1 Tallmadge (8-2)

7 Akron Ellet (8-2) at 2 Kent Roosevelt (9-1)

6 New Philadelphia (8-2) at 3 Aurora (9-1)

5 Warren Howland (8-2) at 4 Chardon (8-2)

Region 6

8 Mansfield Senior (8-2) at 1 Tiffin Columbian (10-0)

7 Grafton Midview (9-1) at 2 Central Catholic (9-1)

6 Mansfield Madison (9-1) at 3 Westlake (9-1)

5 Perrysburg (8-2) at 4 Avon (9-1)

Region 7

8 New Carlisle Tecumseh (8-2) at 1 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0)

7 Canal Winchester (8-2) at 2 Zanesville (9-1)

6 Pataskala Licking Heights (10-0) at 3 Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-1)

5 Cols. Beechcroft (8-1) at 4 New Albany (8-2)

Region 8

8 Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) at 1 Cin. Turpin (10-0)

7 Trenton Edgewood (8-2) at 2 Cin. Winton Woods (7-3)

6 Trotwood-Madison (8-2) at 3 Cin. Mount Healthy (9-1)

5 Cin. Northwest (8-2) at 4 Franklin (9-1)

Division III

Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Check Wednesday for final times and locations

Region 9

8 Peninsula Woodridge (7-3) at 1 Chagrin Falls (9-1)

7 Hubbard (7-3) at 2 Niles McKinley (8-2)

6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2) at 3 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (8-2)

5 Ravenna (6-4) at 4 Cle. John Hay (8-2)

Region 10

8 Caledonia River Valley (8-2) at 1 Napoleon (9-0-1)

7 Elida (8-2) at 2 Bellevue (9-1)

6 Sandusky Perkins (9-1) at 3 Urbana (9-1)

5 Cols. Bishop Watterson (7-3) at 4 Bryan (10-0)

Region 11

8 Poland Seminary (7-3) at 1 Alliance Marlington (8-2)

7 Wintersville Indian Creek (9-1) at 2 Millersburg West Holmes (9-1)

6 Zanesville Maysville (9-1) at 3 Steubenville (8-2)

5 Granville (9-1) at 4 Dover (8-2)

Region 12

8 Circleville Logan Elm (6-4) at 1 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (9-1)

7 Springfield Shawnee (7-3) at 2 Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-1-1)

6 Circleville (6-4) at 3 The Plains Athens (9-1)

5 Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (7-3) at 4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (8-2)

Division IV

Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Check Wednesday for final times and locations

Region 13

8 Ashtabula Edgewood (6-3) at 1 Brookfield (10-0)

7 West Salem Northwestern (8-2) at 2 Creston Norwayne (10-0)

6 Youngstown Liberty (8-2) at 3 Streetsboro (7-3)

5 Gates Mills Hawken (9-1) at 4 Akron Manchester (7-3)

Region 14

8 Upper Sandusky (7-3) at 1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (10-0)

7 Lorain Clearview (7-3) at 2 Ottawa-Glandorf (10-0)

6 Cols. Bishop Ready (7-2) at 3 Genoa (10-0)

5 Galion (9-1) at 4 Richwood North Union (10-0)

Region 15

8 Cadiz Harrison Central (7-3) at 1 St. Clairsville (10-0)

7 Bloom-Carroll (5-5) at 2 Ironton (6-3)

6 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-4) at 3 Johnstown-Monroe (8-2)

5 Piketon (8-2) at 4 Minford (8-2)

Region 16

8 Cin. Madeira (9-1) at 1 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0)

7 West Milton Milton-Union (8-2) at 2 Williamsport Westfall (9-1)

6 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2) at 3 Norwood (9-1)

5 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (9-1) at 4 Batavia (10-0)

Division V

Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Check Wednesday for final times and locations

Region 17

8 Beverly Fort Frye (8-2) at 1 Kirtland (10-0)

7 Youngstown Ursuline (6-4) at 2 Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0)

6 Bellaire (8-2) at 3 Cuyahoga Heights (9-1)

5 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (9-1) at 4 Columbiana Crestview (10-0)

Region 18

8 Collins Western Reserve (8-2) at 1 Lima Central Catholic (10-0)

7 Patrick Henry (8-2) at 2 Northwood (10-0)

6 Archbold (8-2) at 3 Columbia Station Columbia (9-1)

5 Liberty Center (8-2) at 4 Liberty-Benton (9-1)

Region 19

8 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (6-3) at 1 Lucasville Valley (10-0)

7 Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-3) at 2 Oak Hill (8-2)

6 Baltimore Liberty Union (8-2) at 3 Wheelersburg (8-2)

5 Loudonville (8-2) at 4 Bucyrus Wynford (8-2)

Region 20

8 Casstown Miami East (7-3) at 1 Coldwater (10-0)

7 North Lewisburg Triad (8-2) at 2 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (10-0)

6 New Lebanon Dixie (7-3) at 3 Covington (10-0)

5 Miamisburg Dayton Christian (10-0) at 4 West Liberty-Salem (10-0)

Division VI

Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Check Wednesday for final times and locations

Region 21

8 Steubenville Catholic Central (6-4) at 1 Mogadore(10-0)

7 Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (7-3) at 2 Malvern (9-1)

6 Youngstown Christian School (7-2) at 3 Warren John F Kennedy (9-1)

5 Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) at 4 Shadyside (10-0)

Region 22

8 Arlington (7-3) at 1 McComb (10-0)

7 Ottawa Hills (7-3) at 2 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (9-1)

6 Delphos St. John's (6-4) at 3 Leipsic (8-2)

5 Tiffin Calvert (6-4) at 4 Norwalk St. Paul (7-3)

Region 23

8 Hannibal River (7-3) at 1 Danville (9-1)

7 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (8-2) at 2 Newark Catholic (8-2)

6 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-2) at 3 Glouster Trimble (9-1)

5 Willow Wood Symmes Valley (8-2) at 4 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (7-3)

Region 24

8 Waynesfield-Goshen (4-6) at 1 Ada (9-1)

7 Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-3) at 2 Minster (8-2)

6 Bradford (8-2) at 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2)

5 Fort Loramie (8-2) at 4 St. Henry (7-3)

Final Computer standings

Division I

Region 1 - 1. Lakewood St. Edward (10-0) 39.9314, 2. Cle. St. Ignatius (9-1) 32.5158, 3. Willoughby South (10-0) 32.2, 4. Mentor (9-1) 29.7939, 5. Warren G. Harding (9-1) 28.4848, 6. North Royalton (9-1) 27.7, 7. Austintown-Fitch (9-1) 24.999, 8. Mayfield (6-4) 20.4, 9. Cleveland Heights (8-2) 20.05, 10. North Olmsted (7-3) 19.7, 11. Euclid (7-3) 19.55, 12. Cle. Glenville (8-2) 19.2449

Region 2 - 1. Massillon Washington (9-1) 34.3447, 2. Whitmer (10-0) 33.2, 3. Canton GlenOak (8-2) 28.9944, 4. North Canton Hoover (8-2) 25.9563, 5. Canton McKinley (7-2) 25.9039, 6. Hudson (8-2) 25.8, 7. Avon Lake (8-2) 24.75, 8. Macedonia Nordonia (7-3) 22.55, 9. Findlay (8-2) 20.9418, 10. Brunswick (7-3) 19.65, 11. Elyria (7-3) 19.05, 12. Green (6-4) 17.55

Region 3 - 1. Hilliard Darby (10-0) 34.75, 2. Dublin Coffman (9-1) 27.9253, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy (9-1) 26.85, 4. Pickerington North (9-1) 26.5745, 5. Pickerington Central (7-2) 26.0556, 6. Dublin Scioto (8-2) 25.9, 7. Hilliard Davidson (8-2) 23.8909, 8. Westerville South (8-2) 22.95, 9. Westerville Central (7-3) 19.6, 10. Reynoldsburg (7-3) 19.352, 11. Gahanna Lincoln (7-3) 18.1404, 12. Cols. St. Charles (5-4) 17.3194

Region 4 - 1. Cin. Colerain (10-0) 36.6566, 2. Springboro (10-0) 32.25, 3. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-3) 30.6306, 4. Cin. Elder (7-3) 30.4646, 5. Cin. Sycamore (9-1) 26.25, 6. Huber Hts. Wayne (7-3) 24.6561, 7. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (7-3) 23.95, 8. Cin. St. Xavier (6-4) 23.0949, 9. Miamisburg (7-3) 22.25, 10. West Chester Lakota West (8-2) 21.75, 11. Loveland (6-4) 19.95, 12. Cin. Withrow (7-3) 18.1

Division II

Region 5 - 1. Tallmadge (8-2) 27.15, 2. Kent Roosevelt (9-1) 24.1, 3. Aurora (9-1) 22.6, 4. Chardon (8-2) 20.6, 5. Warren Howland (8-2) 19.9294, 6. New Philadelphia (8-2) 19.3535, 7. Akron Ellet (8-2) 18.25, 8. Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-4) 17.25, 9. Copley (6-4) 15.55, 10. Madison (6-4) 14.9, 11. Chesterland West Geauga (4-6) 11.05, 12. Alliance (4-6) 10.8

Region 6 - 1. Tiffin Columbian (10-0) 28.3818, 2. Central Catholic (9-1) 26.75, 3. Westlake (9-1) 25.1, 4. Avon (9-1) 24.05, 5. Perrysburg (8-2) 23.95, 6. Mansfield Madison Comp. (9-1) 22.55, 7. Grafton Midview (9-1) 22.45, 8. Mansfield Senior (8-2) 22.4338, 9. Medina Highland (7-3) 20.2, 10. Norwalk (7-3) 14.95, 11. Rogers (6-4) 14.2204, 12. Maumee (6-4) 13.7

Region 7 - 1. Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0) 30.4, 2. Zanesville (9-1) 27.8318, 3. Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-1) 26.8727, 4. New Albany (8-2) 25.8, 5. Cols. Beechcroft (8-1) 24.4969, 6. Pataskala Licking Hts. (10-0) 23.75, 7. Canal Winchester (8-2) 22.2, 8. New Carlisle Tecumseh (8-2) 21.0682, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (7-3) 18.7, 10. Cols. Brookhaven (7-3) 16.4773, 11. Cols. Hamilton Township (7-3) 15.1, 12. Ashland (6-4) 14.8

Region 8 - 1. Cin. Turpin (10-0) 31.9, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (7-3) 25.4157, 3. Cin. Mount Healthy (9-1) 24.05, 4. Franklin (9-1) 23.9, 5. Cin. Northwest (8-2) 22.05, 6. Trotwood-Madison (8-2) 21.1847, 7. Trenton Edgewood (8-2) 18.5424, 8. Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) 18.3429, 9. Kings Mills Kings (6-4) 15.9242, 10. Vandalia Butler (6-4) 15.5, 11. Hamilton Ross (6-4) 14.4, 12. Celina (7-3) 14.35

Division III

Region 9 - 1. Chagrin Falls (9-1) 23, 2. Niles McKinley (8-2) 19.6, 3. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (8-2) 19.4071, 4. Cle. John Hay (8-2) 17.9828, 5. Ravenna (6-4) 17.75, 6. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (8-2) 17.6098, 7. Hubbard (7-3) 15.3347, 8. Peninsula Woodridge (7-3) 15.2, 9. Jefferson Area (8-2) 14.0535, 10. Ravenna Southeast (7-3) 12.9, 11. Rocky River (6-4) 12.75, 12. Mogadore Field (4-6) 12.55

Region 10 - 1. Napoleon (9-0-1) 28.125, 2. Bellevue (9-1) 23.3, 3. Urbana (9-1) 22.5, 4. Bryan (10-0) 21.25, 5. Cols. Bishop Watterson (7-3) 20.9875, 6. Sandusky Perkins (9-1) 20.55, 7. Elida (8-2) 19.2, 8. Caledonia River Valley (8-2) 14.95, 9. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-5) 13.5143, 10. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (6-4) 13.4545, 11. Clyde (6-4) 13.05, 12. Cols. Independence (6-4) 12.65

Region 11 - 1. Alliance Marlington (8-2) 25.35, 2. Millersburg West Holmes (9-1) 24.6, 3. Steubenville (8-2) 24.0401, 4. Dover (8-2) 23.2899, 5. Granville (9-1) 21.5, 6. Zanesville Maysville (9-1) 21.45, 7. Wintersville Indian Creek (9-1) 20.6646, 8. Poland Seminary (7-3) 19.1624, 9. Struthers (6-4) 19.1, 10. Newark Licking Valley (7-3) 17.05, 11. Beloit West Branch (6-4) 16.5, 12. Canton South (7-3) 16

Region 12 - 1. Day. Thurgood Marshall (9-1) 20.4778, 2. Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-1-1) 20.1106, 3. The Plains Athens (9-1) 19.3, 4. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (8-2) 17.2308, 5. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (7-3) 16.3823, 6. Circleville (6-4) 16.25, 7. Springfield Shawnee (7-3) 15.8247, 8. Circleville Logan Elm (6-4) 15.15, 9. Greenfield McClain (7-3) 13.1, 10. Cin. Wyoming (7-3) 12.75, 11. Cin. Taft (7-3) 12.6, 12. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (6-4) 12.5

Division IV

Region 13 - 1. Brookfield (10-0) 23.5208, 2. Creston Norwayne (10-0) 22.8364, 3. Streetsboro (7-3) 19.7, 4. Akron Manchester (7-3) 17.9, 5. Gates Mills Hawken (9-1) 17.3613, 6. Youngstown Liberty (8-2) 15.6, 7. West Salem Northwestern (8-2) 14.8662, 8. Ashtabula Edgewood (6-3) 13.7846, 9. Beachwood (7-3) 13.454, 10. Massillon Tuslaw (6-4) 12.7, 11. Cortland Lakeview (6-4) 12.35, 12. Wooster Triway (7-3) 12.2

Region 14 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (10-0) 27.4592, 2. Ottawa-Glandorf (10-0) 24.3, 3. Genoa (10-0) 23.1, 4. Richwood North Union (10-0) 20.9, 5. Galion (9-1) 20.6, 6. Cols. Bishop Ready (7-2) 17.8831, 7. Lorain Clearview (7-3) 14.6, 8. Upper Sandusky (7-3) 14.1, 9. Kenton (6-4) 13.75, 10. Oak Harbor (7-30) 13.05, 11. Elyria Cath. (6-4) 12.95, 12. Huron (6-4) 12.45

Region 15 - 1. St. Clairsville (10-0) 28.9784, 2. Ironton (6-3) 23.3889, 3. Johnstown-Monroe (8-2) 16.75, 4. Minford (8-2) 15.25, 5. Piketon (8-2) 15.025, 6. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-4) 13.8101, 7. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (5-5) 12.5, 8. Cadiz Harrison Central (7-3) 11.7, 9. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-6) 10.025, 10. Chesapeake (5-5) 8.9367, 11. Martins Ferry (5-5) 8.75, 12. Chillicothe Unioto (5-5) 7.85

Region 16 - 1. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0) 25.6591, 2. Williamsport Westfall (9-1) 23.575, 3. Norwood (9-1) 23.4711, 4. Batavia (10-0) 22.0835, 5. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (9-1) 21.2531, 6. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2) 20.5687, 7. West Milton Milton-Union (8-2) 18.95, 8. Cin. Madeira (9-1) 17.6, 9. Cin. Shroder (8-2) 16.6851, 10. Carlisle (8-2) 15.75, 11. Brookville (6-4) 13.6, . Waynesville (7-3) 13.6

Division V

Region 17 - 1. Kirtland (10-0) 25.65, 2. Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0) 24.001, 3. Cuyahoga Hts. (9-1) 22.8, 4. Columbiana Crestview (10-0) 19.8, 5. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (9-1) 18.75, 6. Bellaire (8-2) 17.9929, 7. Youngstown Ursuline (6-4) 17.1675, 8. Beverly Fort Frye (8-2) 14.5657, 9. Campbell Memorial (6-4) 12.75, 10. North Lima South Range (7-3) 11.9, 11. Woodsfield Monroe Central (7-3) 11.8924, 12. Columbiana (6-4) 10.8

Region 18 - 1. Lima Central Cath. (10-0) 25.0611, 2. Northwood (10-0) 19.3, 3. Columbia Station Columbia (9-1) 18.4, 4. Liberty-Benton (9-1) 18.1, 5. Liberty Center (8-2) 17.5, 6. Archbold (8-2) 16.6, 7. Patrick Henry (8-2) 15.9, 8. Collins Western Reserve (8-2) 15.6, 9. Carey (8-2) 15.55, 10. Spencerville (8-2) 15.3727, 11. Haviland Wayne Trace (9-1) 15.3, 12. New London (6-4) 11.1

Region 19 - 1. Lucasville Valley (10-0) 20.0576, 2. Oak Hill (8-2) 17.5949, 3. Wheelersburg (8-2) 17.5296, 4. Bucyrus Wynford (8-2) 17.1, 5. Loudonville (8-2) 16.5, 6. Baltimore Liberty Union (8-2) 15.2, 7. Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-3) 12.951, 8. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (6-3) 11.0905, 9. Nelsonville-York (7-3) 10.75, 10. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (5-5) 9.25, 11. West Lafayette Ridgewood (6-4) 8.95, 12. Howard East Knox (5-5) 8.55

Region 20 - 1. Coldwater (10-0) 25.1, 2. Cin. Summit Country Day (10-0) 20.3083, 3. Covington (10-0) 19.4, 4. West Liberty-Salem (10-0) 17.5704, 5. Miamisburg Day. Christian (10-0) 16.3896, 6. New Lebanon Dixie (7-3) 13.55, 7. North Lewisburg Triad (8-2) 13.1, 8. Casstown Miami East (7-3) 12.3, 9. West Jefferson (7-3) 11.55, 10. Bainbridge Paint Valley (6-3-1) 11.5, 11. Marion Pleasant (7-3) 10.25, 12. Cin. Mariemont (5-5) 9.7

Division VI

Region 21 - 1. Mogadore (10-0) 24.1, 2. Malvern (9-1) 20.2, 3. Warren John F. Kennedy (9-1) 18.15, 4. Shadyside (10-0) 17.4755, 5. Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) 15.0, 6. Youngstown Christian (7-2) 14.9644, 7. Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (7-3) 14.85, 8. Steubenville Cath. Central (6-4) 10.6459, 9. Mineral Ridge (6-4) 9.9, 10. McDonald (6-4) 9.2707, 11. Leetonia (5-5) 8.15, 12. Lowellville (4-6) 7.4091

Region 22 - 1. McComb (10-0) 20.55, 2. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (9-1) 17.75, 3. Leipsic (8-2) 13.0, 4. Norwalk St. Paul (7-3) 11.6, 5. Tiffin Calvert (6-4) 11.45, 6. Delphos St. John's (6-4) 11.25, 7. Ottawa Hills (7-3) 10.65, 8. Arlington (7-3) 10.0, 9. Edon (7-3) 8.85, 10. Convoy Crestview (5-5) 8.35, 11. Defiance Ayersville (5-5) 7.05, 12. Monroeville (4-6) 6.4

Region 23 - 1. Danville (9-1) 20.9727, 2. Newark Cath. (8-2) 18.6505, 3. Glouster Trimble (9-1) 17.0364, 4. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (7-3) 15.7778, 5. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (8-2) 15.7061, 6. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-2) 13.7, 7. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (8-2) 12.1429, 8. Hannibal River (7-3) 11.5389, 9. Reedsville Eastern (6-4) 10.1071, 10. Portsmouth Notre Dame (7-3) 9.5187, 11. Beallsville (5-5) 6.8005, 12. Plymouth (5-5) 6.6

Region 24 - 1. Ada (9-1) 16.15, 2. Minster (8-2) 15.7783, 3. Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2) 15.65, 4. St. Henry (7-3) 14.9, 5. Fort Loramie (8-2) 14.6479, 6. Bradford (8-2) 12.7, 7. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-3) 12.0, 8. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (4-6) 9.4803, 9. Cin. College Preparatory (4-4) 8.1071, 10. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (5-5) 7.6566, 11. Sidney Lehman Cath. (4-5) 6.8908, 12. Day. Jefferson Twp. (5-4) 6.7069

ECHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Elmira 5 1 0 0 10 24 10

Trenton 5 2 0 0 10 25 19

Wheeling 2 3 0 1 5 14 20

Reading 1 5 0 1 3 15 26

North Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Kalamazoo 5 1 0 0 10 17 10

Cincinnati 3 0 2 0 8 16 14

Toledo 4 2 0 0 8 19 14

Fort Wayne 3 2 0 1 7 14 14

Evansville 0 6 0 1 1 13 29

South Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Gwinnett 4 3 1 0 9 23 19

Orlando 3 1 1 1 8 28 23

Greenville 4 3 0 0 8 22 25

Florida 3 2 1 1 8 26 30

S. Carolina 3 4 0 0 6 23 29

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Mountain Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Idaho 5 2 0 1 11 37 25

Utah 5 1 0 0 10 21 14

Alaska 5 2 0 0 10 22 16

Colorado 1 4 0 2 4 21 31

Pacific Division

W L OL SL Pts GF GA

Stockton 4 1 1 0 9 19 14

Ontario 4 4 0 0 8 21 29

Las Vegas 3 1 0 1 7 15 14

Bakersfield 3 4 1 0 7 23 26

San Francisco 2 4 0 2 6 24 31

Note: Two points are awarded for a win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss.

SUNDAY

Toledo 4, Reading 2

Greenville 6, Orlando 5, SO

Gwinnett 5, Evansville 2

Stockton 3, Bakersfield 2, OT

Alaska 3, San Francisco 2

TODAY

No games scheduled

TUESDAY

Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

AP Top 25

Record Pts Pv

1. Alabama (60) 8-0 1,500 1

2. Oregon 8-0 1,412 2

3. Kansas St. 8-0 1,382 4

4. Notre Dame 8-0 1,344 5

5. LSU 7-1 1,216 6

6. Ohio St. 9-0 1,158 9

7. Georgia 7-1 1,145 12

8. Florida 7-1 1,075 3

9. Florida St. 8-1 1,046 11

10. Clemson 7-1 914 14

11. South Carolina 7-2 823 17

12. Louisville 8-0 817 16

13. Oregon St. 6-1 762 7

14. Oklahoma 5-2 758 8

15. Stanford 6-2 627 19

16. Texas A&M 6-2 580 22

17. Mississippi St. 7-1 559 13

18. Southern Cal 6-2 418 10

19. Boise St. 7-1 406 21

20. Texas Tech 6-2 388 15

21. Nebraska 6-2 249 NR

22. Louisiana Tech 7-1 209 24

23. West Virginia 5-2 126 25

24. Arizona 5-3 106 NR

25. UCLA 6-2 103 NR

Others receiving votes: Toledo 88, Rutgers 74, Oklahoma St. 72, Texas 55, Kent St. 33, Tulsa 17, N. Illinois 12, Washington 8, Northwestern 7, Ohio 4, Wisconsin 4, Michigan 2, Louisiana-Monroe 1.

USA Today Top 25

Record Pts Pvs

1. Alabama (59) 8-0 1,475 1

2. Oregon 8-0 1,391 2

3. Kansas State 8-0 1,366 4

4. Notre Dame 8-0 1,307 5

5. LSU 7-1 1,225 6

6. Georgia 7-1 1,149 11

7. Florida State 8-1 1,121 10

8. Florida 7-1 1,024 3

9. Clemson 7-1 976 13

10. Louisville 8-0 888 14

11. South Carolina 7-2 838 16

12. Oklahoma 5-2 758 7

13. Oregon State 6-1 684 9

14. Boise State 7-1 634 18

15. Stanford 6-2 626 19

16. Texas A&M 6-2 592 21

17. Southern California 6-2 583 8

18. Mississippi State 7-1 569 12

19. West Virginia 5-2 326 22

20. Texas Tech 6-2 284 17

21. Nebraska 6-2 283 NR

22. Texas 6-2 200 24

23. Louisiana Tech 7-1 191 NR

24. Oklahoma State 5-2 166 NR

25. Rutgers 7-1 151 15

Others receiving votes: Northwestern 77, UCLA 61, Toledo 59, Northern Illinois 39, Kent State 26, Tulsa 19, Wisconsin 15, Arizona 14, Michigan 11, Louisiana-Monroe 10, Ohio 9, Cincinnati 8, Iowa State 6, Utah State 4, Western Kentucky 4, Mississippi 3, Arizona State 2, Michigan State 1.

Mid-American Conference

East

Conference Overall

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Kent St. 4 0 150 88 7 1 271 196

BGSU 4 1 124 52 6 3 207 137

Ohio 3 1 129 116 7 1 275 188

Miami 3 1 118 122 4 4 184 283

Buffalo 0 4 61 131 1 7 163 254

UMass 0 4 64 140 0 8 90 334

Akron 0 5 108 186 1 8 252 336

West

Conference Overall

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Toledo 5 0 191 134 8 1 309 240

N. Illinois 5 0 220 91 8 1 343 179

Ball St. 3 2 174 160 6 3 303 300

C. Mich. 1 3 124 160 3 5 214 290

W. Mich. 1 4 151 170 3 6 263 267

E. Mich. 0 4 90 154 1 7 175 300

SATURDAY

Toledo 25, Buffalo 20

Ball St. 30, Army 22

N. Illinois 48, W. Michigan 34

Miami (Ohio) 23, Ohio 20

Cent. Michigan 35, Akron 14

Kent St. 35, Rutgers 23

Bowling Green 24, E. Michigan 3

Vanderbilt 49, UMass 7

THURSDAY

E. Michigan at Ohio, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 3

Miami (Ohio) at Buffalo, Noon

W. Michigan at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Akron at Kent St., 2 p.m.

UMass at N. Illinois, 3:30 p.m.

Team Leaders

Rushing Offense

Car Yds Yds/Pg

Northern Ill. 395 2177 241.9

Kent St. 338 1697 212.1

Ohio 382 1683 210.4

Ball St. 389 1822 202.4

Toledo 361 1796 199.6

Buffalo 328 1524 190.5

Bowling Green 314 1527 169.7

Western Mich. 322 1427 158.6

Eastern Mich. 268 1205 150.6

Central Mich. 248 1124 140.5

Akron 276 1081 120.1

Massachusetts 270 811 101.4

Miami (OH) 229 738 92.3

Passing Offense

Att Cp Yds Yds/Pg

Akron 444 270 2844 316.0

Miami (OH) 317 196 2309 288.6

Western Mich. 390 233 2512 279.1

Ball St. 365 235 2437 270.8

Toledo 307 187 2296 255.1

Central Mich. 265 156 1966 245.8

Ohio 246 150 1918 239.8

Northern Ill. 246 149 1993 221.4

Bowling Green 316 176 1924 213.8

Buffalo 260 129 1564 195.5

Eastern Mich. 215 110 1489 186.1

Kent St. 216 124 1417 177.1

Massachusetts 282 144 1353 169.1

Total Offense

Plays Yds Yds/Pg

Ball St. 754 4259 473.2

Northern Ill. 641 4170 463.3

Toledo 668 4092 454.7

Ohio 628 3601 450.1

Western Mich. 712 3939 437.7

Akron 720 3925 436.1

Kent St. 554 3114 389.3

Central Mich. 513 3090 386.3

Buffalo 588 3088 386.0

Bowling Green 630 3451 383.4

Miami (OH) 546 3047 380.9

Eastern Mich. 483 2694 336.8

Massachusetts 552 2164 270.5

Rushing Defense

Car Yds Yds/Pg

Bowling Green 275 938 104.2

Ohio 264 1054 131.8

Kent St. 284 1190 148.8

Western Mich. 337 1376 152.9

Northern Ill. 387 1398 155.3

Toledo 309 1595 177.2

Buffalo 359 1535 191.9

Ball St. 364 1825 202.8

Central Mich. 345 1781 222.6

Akron 410 2079 231.0

Massachusetts 353 1850 231.3

Miami (OH) 348 1869 233.6

Eastern Mich. 381 2419 302.4

Passing Defense

Att Cp Yds Tds Pts

Bowling Green 286 162 1672 7 107.53

Northern Ill. 340 189 2089 8 110.26

Ohio 348 199 2128 17 120.07

Kent St. 284 167 2029 16 126.14

Eastern Mich. 211 123 1508 10 129.23

Western Mich. 291 173 2047 15 130.05

Toledo 346 204 2600 18 132.31

Miami (OH) 270 169 2096 12 136.54

Central Mich. 247 153 1835 13 137.67

Buffalo 189 107 1539 10 138.24

Akron 287 166 2171 24 146.89

Ball St. 293 178 2362 22 149.15

Massachusetts 227 146 1900 19 156.08

Total Defense

Plays Yds Yds/Pg

Bowling Green 561 2610 290.0

Western Mich. 628 3423 380.3

Buffalo 548 3074 384.2

Northern Ill. 727 3487 387.4

Ohio 612 3182 397.7

Kent St. 568 3219 402.3

Central Mich. 592 3616 452.0

Ball St. 657 4187 465.2

Toledo 655 4195 466.1

Massachusetts 580 3750 468.7

Akron 697 4250 472.2

Eastern Mich. 592 3927 490.8

Miami (OH) 618 3965 495.6

Big Ten Conference

Legends

Conference Overall

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Michigan 3 1 110 46 6 2 224 138

Nebraska 3 1 120 127 6 2 314 203

N'western 3 2 149 127 7 2 274 201

Iowa 2 2 81 95 4 4 163 169

Mich. St. 2 3 89 88 5 4 173 135

Minnesota 1 3 83 118 5 3 202 185

Leaders

Conference Overall

W L PF PA W L PF PA

Ohio St. 5 0 196 148 9 0 347 217

Penn St. 3 1 135 84 5 3 223 145

Wisconsin 3 2 147 87 6 3 233 158

Indiana 1 3 136 144 3 5 274 239

Purdue 0 4 77 155 3 5 247 238

Illinois 0 4 38 142 2 6 144 246

SATURDAY

Ohio St. 35, Penn St. 23

Nebraska 23, Michigan 9

Northwestern 28, Iowa 17

Indiana 31, Illinois 17

Minnesota 44, Purdue 28

Michigan St. 16, Wisconsin 13, OT

Saturday, Nov. 3

Iowa at Indiana, TBA

Illinois at Ohio St., TBA

Penn St. at Purdue, TBA

Nebraska at Michigan St., TBA

Michigan at Minnesota, TBA

National

Late Saturday

SOUTH

Alabama 38, Mississippi St. 7

Louisiana-Monroe 38, South Alabama 24

Syracuse 37, South Florida 36

UCF 54, Marshall 17

MIDWEST

Iowa St. 35, Baylor 21

FAR WEST

Colorado St. 42, Hawaii 27

Louisiana Tech 28, New Mexico St. 14

Sacramento St. 35, Cal Poly 29

San Diego 41, Dayton 9

San Diego St. 24, UNLV 13

Utah 49, California 27

Washington 20, Oregon St. 17

college soccer

Women

MAC Quarterfinals

TOLEDO 1, EASTERN MICHIGAN 1 (2OT)

Toledo wins 2-1 on penalty kicks

T: Mattei. EMU: Clarke.

AUTO RACING

TUMS Fast Relief 500

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Ridgeway, Va.

1. (1) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 500 laps, 48 points, $202,511. 2. (3) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 500, 42, $167,693. 3. (15) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 500, 42, $109,060. 4. (10) Aric Almirola, Ford, 500, 40, $131,421. 5. (8) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 500, 40, $116,074.

6. (32) Brad Keselowski, Dodge, 500, 39, $127,305. 7. (11) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 500, 38, $127,321. 8. (2) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 500, 37, $85,160. 9. (18) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 500, 35, $109,718. 10. (30) Greg Biffle, Ford, 500, 34, $96,835.

11. (17) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 500, 33, $120,818. 12. (9) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 500, 32, $88,585. 13. (27) Sam Hornish Jr., Dodge, 500, 31, $120,660. 14. (6) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 500, 31, $124,021. 15. (19) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 500, 29, $103,443.

16. (14) Joey Logano, Toyota, 500, 28, $88,160. 17. (24) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 500, 27, $109,618. 18. (23) Carl Edwards, Ford, 500, 26, $120,951. 19. (34) Landon Cassill, Toyota, 500, 25, $103,680. 20. (25) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 500, 24, $108,151.

21. (20) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 500, 23, $84,635. 22. (4) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 499, 22, $115,635. 23. (12) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 499, 21, $103,424. 24. (33) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 499, 20, $103,868. 25. (22) Casey Mears, Ford, 499, 19, $90,368.

26. (16) David Ragan, Ford, 499, 18, $87,068. 27. (7) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 498, 17, $125,260. 28. (26) A J Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 498, 16, $92,632. 29. (28) Ken Schrader, Ford, 495, 15, $82,460. 30. (35) David Gilliland, Ford, 494, 14, $73,385.

31. (41) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, 492, 14, $79,760. 32. (13) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, engine, 473, 12, $120,596. 33. (5) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 466, 12, $116,826. 34. (42) Stephen Leicht, Chevrolet, brakes, 253, 10, $80,985. 35. (37) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, brakes, 193, 9, $71,435.

36. (29) David Reutimann, Chevrolet, overheating, 185, 8, $71,385. 37. (43) Scott Speed, Ford, suspension, 116, 7, $71,330. 38. (31) Josh Wise, Ford, brakes, 85, 6, $71,253. 39. (21) Michael McDowell, Ford, brakes, 61, 5, $68,500. 40. (40) David Stremme, Toyota, accident, 46, 4, $68,450.

41. (38) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, brakes, 35, 3, $68,400. 42. (36) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, overheating, 22, 2, $68,350. 43. (39) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, overheating, 19, 1, $67,914.

Race Statistics

Average speed of winner: 77.677 mph.

Time of race: 3 hours, 23 minutes, 9 seconds.

Margin of victory: 0.47 seconds.

Caution flags: 11 for 64 laps.

Lead changes: 22 among 9 drivers.

Lap leaders: Jimmie Johnson, 0-47; Travis Kvapil, 48-48; Jimmie Johnson, 49-67; Jeff Gordon, 68-98; Jimmie Johnson, 99-106; Jeff Gordon, 107-146; Brian Vickers, 147-164; Denny Hamlin, 165-170; Jimmie Johnson, 171-182; Clint Bowyer, 183-200; Jimmie Johnson, 201-204; Jeff Gordon, 205-225; Clint Bowyer, 226-234; Jimmie Johnson, 235-237; Clint Bowyer, 238-349; Denny Hamlin, 350-355; Brian Vickers, 356-364; Matt Kenseth, 365-365; Kasey Kahne, 366-377; Clint Bowyer, 378-392; Jimmie Johnson, 393-477; Brad Keselowski, 478-485; Jimmie Johnson, 486-500.

Leaders summary (Driver, Times led, Laps led): Jimmie Johnson, 8 times for 193 laps; Clint Bowyer, 4 times for 154 laps; Jeff Gordon, 3 times for 92 laps; Brian Vickers, 2 times for 27 laps; Kasey Kahne, 1 times for 12 laps; Denny Hamlin, 2 times for 12 laps; Brad Keselowski, 1 times for 8 laps; Matt Kenseth, 1 times for 1 laps; Travis Kvapil, 1 times for 1 laps.

Top 12 in Points: 1. Johnson, 2291; 2. Keselowski, 2289; 3. Bowyer, 2265; 4. Kahne, 2262; 5. Hamlin, 2242; 6. Gordon, 2237; 7. Truex Jr., 2228; 8. Kenseth, 2226; 9. Biffle, 2222; 10. Stewart, 2220; 11. Harvick, 2203; 12. Earnhardt Jr., 2151.

glantz-culver line

NCAA Football

Thursday

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Ohio 15½ 16½ E. Michigan

Virginia Tech 2 2 at Miami

at W. Kentucky 10 9½ Middle Tenn.

Friday

at California 4½ 4 Washington

Saturday

Penn St. 3½ 3½ at Purdue

Air Force 7½ 7½ at Army

at Kent St. 20 21 Akron

Vanderbilt 8 8½ at Kentucky

at N. Illinois 36 36 UMass

at Louisville 14 14 Temple

at Wake Forest 3 3½ Boston College

Houston 2½ 3 at East Carolina

at Indiana +1½ 1 Iowa

Georgia Tech 6½ 6½ at Maryland

Clemson 14½ 14 at Duke

at Arkansas 6 5½ Tulsa

at Auburn 22 22 New Mexico St.

Stanford 27½ 27½ at Colorado

at Utah St. 24½ 26 Texas St.

Alabama 9 9½ at LSU

at Wyoming 8½ 9½ Colorado St.

at NC State 14 12 Virginia

at Oregon St. 4 5½ Arizona St.

at Florida 15 16 Missouri

at Michigan St. Pk 1½ Nebraska

at West Virginia 7 6½ TCU

at Ohio St. 24 24½ Illinois

at Notre Dame 17½ 17 Pittsburgh

at Louisiana Tech 31½ 31½ UTSA

San Jose St. 16 18 at Idaho

at UCF 10 10½ SMU

at South Florida 9½ 8½ UConn

at Cent. Michigan OFF OFF W. Michigan

at Buffalo 2½ 3 Miami (Ohio)

at Georgia 14 13 Mississippi

at Cincinnati 7 5 Syracuse

at Utah 12 12 Washington St.

at Southern Miss. 3½ 3 UAB

at Marshall 20 20½ Memphis

at Minnesota OFF OFF Michigan

at Kansas St. 8 8 Oklahoma St.

at Texas Tech 5 6½ Texas

Texas A&M 3½ 7 at Mississippi St.

at Baylor 17 17 Kansas

Oklahoma 12½ 10½ at Iowa St.

Oregon 6 7 at Southern Cal

Rice 4½ 3½ at Tulane

at Fresno St. 33½ 33½ Hawaii

at UCLA OFF OFF Arizona

at UNLV 4 4 New Mexico

at Boise St. 15 14 San Diego St.

at Navy 15 14 FAU

FIU 4½ 4 at South Alabama

at Tennessee 20½ 18 Troy

Arkansas St. 4½ 4 at North Texas

at Louisiana-Monroe 11 10½ La. Lafayette

Off Key

W. Michigan QB questionable

Michigan QB questionable

Arizona QB questionable

NFL

Tonight

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

San Francisco 6½ 7 (38½) at Arizona

Thursday

at San Diego 8½ 9 (43½) Kansas City

Sunday

Denver 3½ 3½ (48) at Cincinnati

at Green Bay 10½ 10½ (44½) Arizona

Miami 2 2 (43) at Indianapolis

Baltimore 3 3 (42½) at Cleveland

at Houston 11 10½ (47) Buffalo

at Washington 3½ 3½ (46) Carolina

Detroit 4 4 (44) at Jacksonville

Chicago 4½ 4 (43½) at Tennessee

at Seattle 4 5 (39½) Minnesota

at Oakland 1½ 1½ (45) Tampa Bay

at N.Y. Giants 3½ 3½ (47) Pittsburgh

at Atlanta 4½ 5 (47½) Dallas

Nov. 5

at New Orleans 4 3½ (53) Philadelphia

GOLF

CIMB Classic

PGA

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia; Par: 71

Nick Watney, $1,300,000 71-65-65-61 – 262

Robert Garrigus, $485,000 64-64-69-66 – 263

Bo Van Pelt, $485,000 70-65-62-66 – 263

Brendon de Jonge, $265,000 68-65-66-66 – 265

Chris Kirk, $265,000 69-66-63-67 – 265

Tiger Woods, $265,000 66-67-69-63 – 265

Carl Pettersson, $200,000 69-67-68-62 – 266

Jbe' Kruger, $175,000 66-64-69-68 – 267

Pat Perez, $150,000 67-68-68-65 – 268

Gaganjeet Bhullar, $102,500 65-72-65-67 – 269

Brian Harman, $102,500 64-70-66-69 – 269

Kevin Na, $102,500 67-66-69-67 – 269

Scott Piercy, $102,500 75-68-64-62 – 269

Ben Crane, $87,000 68-66-68-68 – 270

Seung-Yul Noh, $87,000 71-66-67-66 – 270

Greg Chalmers, $79,000 66-66-69-70 – 271

Jason Dufner, $79,000 68-72-64-67 – 271

Bill Haas, $79,000 70-65-68-68 – 271

Jeff Overton, $79,000 64-70-68-69 – 271

John Senden, $79,000 72-66-66-67 – 271

Tha. Wiratchant, $79,000 72-65-68-66 – 271

Ricky Barnes, $71,000 66-71-66-69 – 272

J.B. Holmes, $71,000 66-70-68-68 – 272

Marcus Fraser, $67,000 70-70-65-68 – 273

Charlie Wi, $67,000 69-66-71-67 – 273

Tom Gillis, $60,600 65-70-66-73 – 274

John Huh, $60,600 70-68-68-68 – 274

AT&T Championship

Champions

San Antonio, Texas

David Frost $277,500 71-71-66-7 – 208

Bernhard Langer $162,800 74-68-66-8 – 208

Mark Calcavecchia $133,200 67-69-74 – 210

Tommy Armour III $110,075 73-71-67 – 211

Willie Wood $80,937 70-72-70 – 212

Kirk Triplett $80,937 74-69-69 – 212

Tom Lehman $62,900 75-68-70 – 213

Mark Mouland $62,900 72-74-67 – 213

Chien-Soon Lu $46,250 74-71-69 – 214

Jay Haas $46,250 72-73-69 – 214

Jay Don Blake $46,250 74-70-70 – 214

Kenny Perry $46,250 70-70-74 – 214

Sandy Lyle $34,225 75-73-67 – 215

Gil Morgan $34,225 72-73-70 – 215

Mark Wiebe $34,225 72-70-73 – 215

Tom Kite $34,225 70-74-71 – 215

Mike Goodes $27,750 76-71-69 – 216

Fred Funk $27,750 73-69-74 – 216

Joel Edwards $27,750 74-70-72 – 216

Esteban Toledo $21,645 74-67-76 – 217

Jeff Hart $21,645 76-70-71 – 217

Taiwan Championship

LPGA

Yang Mei, Taiwan

Suzann Pettersen $300,000 69-65-66-69 – 269

Inbee Park $185,159 65-69-64-74 – 272

Yani Tseng $134,320 67-69-66-71 – 273

Catriona Matthew $103,907 70-66-68-70 – 274

So Yeon Ryu $83,633 71-70-69-68 – 278

Cristie Kerr $62,852 70-69-67-73 – 279

Anna Nordqvist $62,852 71-69-68-71 – 279

Azahara Munoz $45,449 71-68-69-72 – 280

Julieta Granada $45,449 70-69-68-73 – 280

Na Yeon Choi $45,449 74-67-66-73 – 280

Belen Mozo $36,747 73-68-66-74 – 281

Ai Miyazato $36,747 71-69-68-73 – 281

Paula Creamer $33,250 69-73-67-73 – 282

Lexi Thompson $29,465 72-69-69-73 – 283

Ilhee Lee $29,465 72-69-68-74 – 283

Chella Choi $29,465 69-71-68-75 – 283

Beatriz Recari $26,357 71-72-70-71 – 284

Hyo-Joo Kim $24,634 71-71-71-72 – 285

Momoko Ueda $24,634 73-70-71-71 – 285

Mariajo Uribe $22,505 73-73-68-72 – 286

Giulia Sergas $22,505 75-74-69-68 – 286

Haeji Kang $22,505 72-70-68-76 – 286

Alison Walshe $18,667 71-67-75-74 – 287

Mina Harigae $18,667 72-73-71-71 – 287

Nicole Castrale $18,667 68-75-70-74 – 287

Pornanong Phatlum $18,667 68-73-69-77 – 287

Mo Martin $18,667 74-72-69-72 – 287

Michelle Wie $18,667 71-72-68-76 – 287

Jennifer Johnson $18,667 73-69-69-76 – 287

Pernilla Lindberg $15,611 73-68-72-75 – 288

Paige Mackenzie $15,611 72-71-70-75 – 288

Hee Young Park $14,395 68-76-72-73 – 289

Candie Kung $14,395 73-71-72-73 – 289

Gerina Piller $13,229 73-72-74-71 – 290

Jenny Shin $13,229 73-71-70-76 – 290

Sandra Gal $12,216 74-71-71-75 – 291

Karine Icher $12,216 74-73-69-75 – 291

Lizette Salas $10,152 69-71-73-79 – 292

Katie Futcher $10,152 77-71-70-74 – 292

Sarah Jane Smith $10,152 71-73-69-79 – 292

Karen Stupples $10,152 73-75-77-67 – 292

Hsuan-Yu Yao $10,152 75-72-71-74 – 292

Jessica Korda $10,152 76-68-70-78 – 292

Meena Lee $10,152 75-71-70-76 – 292



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories