Loading…
Sunday, April 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: 8/30/2013 - Updated: 7 months ago

Scoreboard: 8-30

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

THURSDAY

MID-AMERICAN

Tulsa at Bowling Green 34, Tulsa 7

UCF 38, Akron 7

Kent St. 17, Liberty 10

Ball St. 51, Illinois St. 28

BIG TEN

Indiana, 73, Indiana St. 35

Minnesota 51, UNLV 23

EAST

Fordham 51, Rhode Island 26

Jacksonville at Delaware, 7:30

Towson 33, UCONN 18

SOUTH

South Carolina 27, North Carolina 10

Wake Forest 31, Presbyterian 7

Pikeville 13, Morehead St. 10

E. Kentucky 38, Robert Morris 6

Pikeville at Morehead St., 7

Middle Tennessee 45, West Carolina 24

S. Utah 22, South Alabama, 21

SE Missouri at SE Louisiana, 8

Tennessee Tech 63, Cumberland (Tenn.) 7

Jackson St. at Tulane, 8

Mississippi at Vanderbilt, 9:15

MIDWEST

Grand View at Drake, 7

Northwestern St. 23, Missouri St. 17

W. Illinois 42, Hampton 9

Dayton at Youngstown St., 7:30

Valparaiso at North Dakota, 8

SOUTHWEST

Incarnate Word at Cent. Arkansas, 8

FAR WEST

Utah St. at Utah, 8

Monmouth (NJ) at Montana St., 9:05

Sacramento St. at San Jose St., 10

E. Oregon at Portland St., 10:05

Rutgers at Fresno St., 10:30

Southern Cal at Hawaii, 11

TODAY

MID-AMERICAN

W. Michigan at Michigan St., 8

BIG TEN

W. Michigan at Michigan St., 8

EAST

Morgan St. at Army, 7

SOUTH

Samford at Georgia St., 7

FAU at Miami, 8

MIDWEST

N. Dakota St. at Kansas St., 8:30

SOUTHWEST

Texas Tech at SMU, 8

Southern U. at Houston, 8:30

FAR WEST

N. Arizona at Arizona, 10

Saturday

MID-AMERICAN

Toledo at Florida, 12:21

Buffalo at Ohio St., Noon

N. Illinois at Iowa, 3:30

Cent. Michigan at Michigan, 3:30

Miami (Ohio) at Marshall, 7

Howard at E. Michigan, 6

BIG TEN

Buffalo at Ohio St., Noon

Purdue at Cincinnati, Noon

S. Illinois at Illinois, Noon

UMass at Wisconsin, Noon

N. Illinois at Iowa, 3:30

Cent. Michigan at Michigan, 3:30

Penn St. vs. Syracuse at East Rutherford, N.J., 3:30

Northwestern at California, 10:30

EAST

Villanova at Boston College, Noon

William & Mary at West Virginia, Noon

Albany (NY) at Duquesne, 12:10

Georgetown at Wagner, 1

Holy Cross at Bryant, 3

Sacred Heart at Marist, 6

SOUTH

Campbell at Charlotte, Noon

Elon at Georgia Tech, Noon

FIU at Maryland, 12:30

Louisiana Tech at NC State, 12:30

BYU at Virginia, 3:30

NC Central at Duke, 4

Edward Waters at Alcorn St., 5

Virginia Tech vs. Alabama at Atlanta, 5:30

Jacksonville St. at Alabama St., 6

Furman at Gardner-Webb, 6

Savannah St. at Georgia Southern, 6

CCSU at James Madison, 6

Reinhardt at Mercer, 6

Maine at Norfolk St., 6

VMI at Richmond, 6

Coastal Carolina at SC State, 6

Austin Peay at Tennessee, 6

Charleston Southern at The Citadel, 6

Washington St. at Auburn, 7

Old Dominion at East Carolina, 7

Alabama A&M at Grambling St., 7

W. Ky. vs. Kentucky at Nashville, Tenn., 7

McNeese St. at South Florida, 7

Texas St. at Southern Miss., 7

Warner at Stetson, 7

UAB at Troy, 7

Georgia at Clemson, 8

MIDWEST

UC Davis at South Dakota, 3

Temple at Notre Dame, 3:30

Murray St. at Missouri, 7

Butler at S. Dakota St., 7

N. Iowa at Iowa St., 8

Wyoming at Nebraska, 8

SOUTHWEST

Rice at Texas A&M, 1

Mississippi St. vs. Oklahoma St. at Houston, 3:30

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas, 4

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Arkansas St., 7

Idaho at North Texas, 7

Louisiana-Monroe at Oklahoma, 7

Houston Baptist at Sam Houston St., 7

Wofford at Baylor, 7:30

Concordia-Selma at Abilene Christian, 8

Panhandle St. at Lamar, 8

New Mexico St. at Texas, 8

Prairie View at Texas Southern, 8

LSU vs. TCU at Arlington, Texas, 9

FAR WEST

Colgate at Air Force, 3

Langston at N. Colorado, 3:35

Nicholls St. at Oregon, 4

E. Washington at Oregon St., 6

San Diego at Cal Poly, 7:05

UTSA at New Mexico, 8

E. Illinois at San Diego St., 8

Stephen F. Austin at Weber St., 8

Appalachian St. at Montana, 9

Nevada at UCLA, 10

Boise St. at Washington, 10

 

PRO  FOOTBALL

NFL preseason

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 3 1 0 .750 93 103

N.Y. Jets 3 1 0 .750 105 80

Buffalo 2 2 0 .500 84 101

Miami 2 3 0 .400 104 89

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Houston 2 1 0 .667 74 61

Indianapolis 2 2 0 .500 77 89

Tennessee 1 3 0 .250 90 89

Jacksonville 1 3 0 .250 60 111

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 3 1 0 .750 106 63

Cleveland 3 1 0 .750 75 68

Baltimore 2 1 0 .667 98 73

Pittsburgh 0 4 0 .000 56 93

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 2 1 0 .667 47 72

Kansas City 1 2 0 .333 52 52

Oakland 1 2 0 .333 65 79

San Diego 1 2 0 .333 62 71

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Washington 4 0 0 1.000 106 53

Philadelphia 2 2 0 .500 87 91

Dallas 2 2 0 .500 72 69

N.Y. Giants 1 3 0 .250 71 85

South

W L T Pct PF PA

New Orleans 3 1 0 .750 97 80

Carolina 3 1 0 .750 92 68

Tampa Bay 1 3 0 .250 66 115

Atlanta 0 4 0 .000 65 108

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Detroit 3 1 0 .750 107 63

Chicago 2 2 0 .500 100 96

Green Bay 1 2 0 .333 29 41

Minnesota 1 3 0 .250 67 104

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Seattle 3 0 0 1.000 88 30

Arizona 2 1 0 .667 36 31

San Francisco 2 1 0 .667 55 37

St. Louis 0 3 0 .000 52 73

Thursday

Cincinnati 27, Indianapolis 10

Detroit 35, Buffalo 13

N.Y. Jets 27, Philadelphia 20

Miami 24, New Orleans 21

Washington 30, Tampa Bay 12

Jacksonville 20, Atlanta 16

New England 28, N.Y. Giants 20

Carolina 25, Pittsburgh 10

Minnesota 24, Tennessee 23

Cleveland 18, Chicago 16

Green Bay at Kansas City, 8

Houston at Dallas, 8

Baltimore at St. Louis, 8

Arizona at Denver, 9

Oakland at Seattle, 10

San Francisco at San Diego, 10 p.m.

CFL

TODAY

Hamilton at B.C., 10

SUNDAY

Winnipeg at Saskatchewan, 4

MONDAY

Edmonton at Calgary, 5

TUESDAY

Montreal at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

 

PREP FOOTBALL

City League

TODAY

Bowsher at Maumee

Piqua at Rogers

Scott at Navarre Fairless

Cleveland John Hay at Start

Waite at Genoa

Woodward vs. Cardinal Stritch at Clay

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

THURSDAY

Cleveland Heights 51, St. John’s 20

TODAY

St. Francis vs. Southview at UT

Whitmer at Perrysburg

Clay at Northview

Anthony Wayne at Findlay

Fremont Ross at Sandusky

Lima Sr. at Beechwood (Ky.), 8:30

SATURDAY

Central vs. Warren De LaSalle at Wayne State, 5

Northern Lakes League

TODAY

Bowling Green at Rossford

Napoleon at Defiance

Swanton at Springfield

Northern Buckeye Conference

TODAY

Eastwood at Patrick Henry

Gibsonburg at Elmwood

Ottawa-Glandorf at Fostoria

Fremont St. Joe at Lake

Otsego at Evergreen

Port Clinton at Woodmore

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

TODAY

Elyria Open Door Christian at Danbury

Antwerp at Edon

Montpelier at Hilltop

Northwood at Ayersville

Ottawa Hills at Van Buren

Toledo Christian at Delta

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

TODAY

Archbold at Hicksville

Van Wert at Bryan

Liberty Center at Tinora

Wauseon at Fairview

Other Northwest Ohio

TODAY

Arcadia at Lakota

Holgate at N. Baltimore

Wynford at Liberty-Benton

Tiffin Calvert at McComb

Oak Harbor at Brookside

Southeast Michigan

THURSDAY

Whiteford 37, Blissfield 21

Summerfield 36, Erie Mason 18

TODAY

Utica Ford at Bedford

Cleveland Hghts. 6 17 14 14 – 51

St. Johns 0 7 13 0 – 20

CH–Dickerson 13 pass from Pauldo (kick failed)

CH–Bagley 2 run (Avila kick)

CH–Avila 28 FG

CH–Baker 66 pass from Pauldo (Avila kick)

SJ–McCormick 16 pass from Silberhorn (Dominique kick)

CH–Bagley 1 run (Avila kick)

SJ–Mays 62 pass from Silberhorn (Dominique kick)

SJ–Yoder 32 fumble return (run failed)

CH–Bagley 8 run (Avila kick)

CH–Bagley 5 run (Avila kick)

CH–Baker 79 interception return (Avila kick)

 

SPORTLIGHT

Aug. 30

1926–Guy McKinney, driven by Nat Ray, wins the first Hambletonian Stakes.

1927–Helen Wills wins her fourth U.S. women’s tennis singles title, defeating 16-year-old Betty Nuthall of Britain, 6-1, 6-4.

1937–Joe Louis wins a 15-round unanimous decision over Tommy Farr at Yankee Stadium in the first defense of his heavyweight title.

1961–Harlan Dean, driven by Jimmy Arthur, wins the Hambletonian Stakes and sets a record for combined time in the two heats at 3:57 2-5.

1979–Kathy Horvath, five days past her 14th birthday, loses a first round match to Diane Fromholtz, 7-6, 6-2.

 

GLANTZ-CULVER LINE

NCAA Football

Tonight

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at Michigan St. 27 28 (44½) W. Michigan

at Miami 31½ 32 (53½) FAU

Texas Tech 7 5 (59½) at SMU

Tomorrow

at Wisconsin 44 44½ (53½) UMass

at Michigan 34½ 31½ (52) Cent. Mich.

at Ohio St. 35 34½ (54½) Buffalo

at NC State 14½ 14 (62½) Louisiana Tech

at Maryland 18½ 22 (49½) FIU

at Iowa 3 3 (53½) N. Illinois

at Notre Dame 30 29½ (53) Temple

BYU 2½ 1 (50) at Virginia

Alabama-a 17½ 20 (45½) Va Tech

at Troy 6½ 3½ (63) UAB

at Cincinnati 7½ 10½ (50½) Purdue

Kentucky-b 7½ 4½ (57) W. Kentucky

at Marshall 17 19½ (69) Miami (Ohio)

Oklahoma St.-c 11 12½ (60½) Miss. St.

at Oklahoma 22½ 22 (60) La-Monroe

at Southern Miss. 7 8 (55½) Texas St.

at Texas 41½ 42½ (57½) New Mex. St.

at Texas A&M 27 27 (66½) Rice

at Florida 23 23½ (56½) Toledo

at Arkansas 10½ 10½ (59) La. Lafayette

at Auburn 17 15½ (59½) Wash. St.

at North Texas 14½ 15 (56½) Idaho

Penn St.-d 7 8½ (51½) Syracuse

at Nebraska 27 30 (65½) Wyoming

at New Mexico 3 3½ (56) UTSA

Georgia 2½ 1½ (70½) at Clemson

LSU-e 3 4½ (50) TCU

at Washington 5½ 3½ (52) Boise St.

at UCLA 17 21 (66) Nevada

Northwestern 3 6 (58) at California

a-at Atlanta

b-at Nashville, Tenn.

c-at Houston

d-at E. Rutherford, N.J.

e-at Arlington, Texas

 

PREP TENNIS

BOWSHER 4, ROGERS 1: Natolski (B) d. M. Cogdell, 6-1, 6-0, Davis (B) d. Giovannucci, 6-2, 6-2, Petersen (B) d. B. Cogdell, 6-0, 6-0, Dehue-Cuscina (R) d. Aranga-Husawayte, 7-6, 4-3, Moon-Windisch (B) d. Husbina-Smoot, 6-0, 6-4.

NORTHVIEW 4, SOUTHVIEW 1: Miller (N) d. Podolsky, 6-1, 6-0, Ciucci (N) d. Bernstein, 6-3, 6-0, Howald (N) d. Magnus, 6-2, 6-0, Singh-Brown (S) d. Rao-Diment, 7-5, 6-4, Dormer-Mermer (N) d. Lanka-Potter, 6-2, 6-2.

OTTAWA HILLS 5, SOUTHVIEW 0: Boice d. Podolsky, 6-1, 6-0, Kr. Berry d. Bernstein, 6-2, 6-1, Bilstein d. Brown, 6-0, 6-2, Ke. Berry-Healy d. Singh-Magnus, 6-2, 6-1, Smithberger-Abdani d. Lanka-Potter, 4-6, 7-5, 7-6.

PERRYSBURG 5, MAUMEE 0: Sams d. Weber 6-1, 6-1; Abdul-Aziz d. Durnwald 6-0, 6-0; J. Northcutt d. Moore 6-0, 6-0; Stidle/S. Fastnacht d. Burkett/Albright 6-0, 6-1; Stapleton/Nofziger d. Walke/Kramer 6-1, 6-0.

NAPOLEON 4, SPRINGFIELD 1: Haley Altman (N) d. Caniglia 6-3, 7-6; Mauriello (S) d. Hailey Altman 6-0, 6-1; Braun (N) d. Jewell 6-1, 6-0; Smith/Saputo (N) d. Baxter/Sanders 4-2, (ret.); Gruenhagen/Wulf (N) d. January/Hollingsworth 6-3, 7-5.

CLAY 5 FREMONT ROSS 0: C. Coughlin d Emrich 7-5, 6-0; B. Coughlin d Paeth 6-0, ret.; Orr d Hamilton 6-4, 7-5; Belkofer/Roman d Moyer/Druckenmiller 6-1, 6-1; Nelson/Lucas d Fox/Bondra 7-5, 6-1.

WAUSEON 4, ARCHBOLD 1: Hayati (W) d. Leupp 6-4, 7-5; Frank (W) d. Krieger 6-2, 6-0; Eberly(W) d. Fryman 7-6, 6-4; Hesterman/Cline (A) d. Boyers/Kahrs 6-2. 6-2; Barnes/Fager (W) d. Lindsay/Garcia 4-6, 6-3, 6-4.

CENTRAL 5, LIMA SR. 0: Dominiak d. crockett, 6-0, 6-3, Wright d. Wilcutt, 6-2, 6-0, McCartney by forfeit, Sargent-dennis d. Grigsby-Davis, 6-0, 6-1, Buchele-welter d. Wurgess-Moneer, 6-0, 6-0.

WOODWARD 3, START 2: Bauman (S) d. Fitzpatrick 6-4, 7-5; Sandridge (W) d. Petty 7-5, 6-3; Alfred (W) d. Boyd 6-1, 7-6; Edwards/Rubin (W) d. Taylor/Miles 6-1, 7-5; Allen/Klyczynski (S) d. Pitts/Sananoi 6-3, 6-0.

WOODWARD 4, SCOTT 1: Fitzpatrick (W) d. MInter 6-0, 6-0; Sandridge (W) d. Starks 6-1, 6-1; Alfred (W) d. Mumford 6-1, 6-0; Edwards/Ruben (W) d. Toney/Davis 6-0, 6-0; Damien/Smith (S) d. Pitts/Sananoi 4-6, 7-5, 6-3.

 

TENNIS

U.S. Open

Singles

Men

Second Round

Dmitry Tursunov (32), Russia, d. Guillaume Rufin, France, 7-6 (4), 1-1, retired.

Janko Tipsarevic (18), Serbia, d. Dudi Sela, Israel, 6-4, 6-4, 6-1.

Richard Gasquet (8), France, d. Stephane Robert, France, 6-3, 7-5, 7-5.

Roger Federer (7), Switzerland, d. Carlos Berlocq, Argentina, 6-3, 6-2, 6-1.

David Ferrer (4), Spain, d. Roberto Bautista Agut, Spain, 6-3, 6-7 (5), 6-1, 6-2.

Tommy Robredo (19), Spain, d. Frank Dancevic, Canada, 6-4, 6-4, 6-1.

Adrian Mannarino, France, d. Sam Querrey (26), United States, 7-6 (4), 7-6 (5), 6-7 (5), 6-4.

Philipp Kohlschreiber (22), Germany, d. Edouard Roger-Vasselin, France, 6-3, 6-2, 5-7, 6-2.

Women

Second Round

Jelena Jankovic (9), Serbia, d. Alisa Kleybanova, Russia, 6-3, 6-2.

Kaia Kanepi (25), Estonia, d. Anna Schmiedlova, Slovakia, 6-4, 6-1.

Sabine Lisicki (16), Germany, d. Paula Ormaechea, Argentina, 6-2, 6-3.

Flavia Pennetta, Italy, d. Sara Errani (4), Italy, 6-3, 6-1.

Kurumi Nara, Japan, d. Sorana Cirstea (19), Romania, 7-5, 6-1.

Ekaterina Makarova (24), Russia, d. Bethanie Mattek-Sands, United States, 6-4, 6-4.

Roberta Vinci (10), Italy, d. Lucie Safarova, Czech Republic, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Angelique Kerber (8), Germany, d. Eugenie Bouchard, Canada, 6-4, 2-6, 6-3.

Svetlana Kuznetsova (27), Russia, d. Peng Shuai, China, 6-1, 4-6, 6-4.

Karin Knapp, Italy, d. Elena Vesnina (22), Russia, 6-1, 6-4.

Alize Cornet (26), France, d. Ajla Tomljanovic, Croatia, 6-2, 6-2.

Serena Williams (1), United States, d. Galina Voskoboeva, Kazakhstan, 6-3, 6-0.

Simona Halep (21), Romania, d. Donna Vekic, Croatia, 6-2, 6-1.

Ana Ivanovic (13), Serbia, d. Alexandra Dulgheru, Romania, 6-2, 6-1.

Petra Kvitova (7), Czech Republic, d. Bojana Jovanovski, Serbia, 6-2, 6-4.

Alison Riske, United States, d. Mona Barthel (28), Germany, 6-4, 6-2.

Maria Kirilenko (14), Russia, d. Michelle Larcher de Brito, Portugal, 6-3, 6-1.

Victoria Azarenka (2), Belarus, d. Aleksandra Wozniak, Canada, 6-3, 6-1.

 

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

CLEVELAND INDIANS – Released RHP Brett Myers.

LOS ANGELES ANGELS – Placed 3B Chris Nelson on the 15-day DL. Recalled INF Luis Jimenez from Salt Lake (PCL).

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

PHOENIX SUNS – Signed C Alex Len.

 

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Toledo Christian d. Emmanuel Christian, 25-2, 25-10, 25-13

Springfield d. Maumee, 25-12, 25-16, 25-18

Anthony Wayne d. Bowling Green, 25-20, 25-15, 25-14

St. Ursula d. Lima Senior, 25-9, 25-10, 25-12

Perrysburg d. Napoleon, 25-10, 25-8, 25-11

Pettisville d. Ayersville 25-20, 27-29, 25-15, 25-21

Rossford d. Woodmore 21-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-11

 

HOLE IN ONE

ROGER RUMMEL, No. 16 at Stone Oak, 94 yards, 9 iron.

JEFF DASCHNER, No. 14 at Chippewa, 151 yards, 9-iron.

AL VARGO, Moose Ridge in South Lyon, Mich., No. 6, 138 yards, 8-iron, Aug. 26.

 

PREP GOLF

Girls

SOUTHVIEW 212, CARDINAL STRITCH 216, CENTRAL CATHOLIC 222

CS: Turksi 45, Niehaus 56, Tucker 56, Pincotti 59 . SV: Bain 48, Martindale 52, Witt 55, Bacho 57, CC: Sullivan 46, Stevens 50, Szakovits 61, Della Flora 65

SOUTHVIEW 188, BOWLING GREEN 204: S: Bacho 44, Katterheinrich 46, Witt 49, Bain 49, Martindale 49. BG: Carroll 46, Peterson 49, Noon 49, Crommley 60.

CARDINAL STRITCH 209, PORT CLINTON 221

CS: Turski 44, Pinciotti 51, Niehaus 55, McGrady 59. PC: Hazard 50, Shaw 52, Cole 54, Marez 65.

TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 190, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN 214

TC: Graham 39, Schoen 46, Stutz 52, Schad 53. EC: Farley 45, Clines 50, Watkins 57, Symington 62.

GENOA 216, ROSSFORD 222

G: Shoemaker 44, Compton 46, Cornell 60, Jones 66. R: Newell 51, Smith 51, Schultz 58, Kieper 62

Boys

LAKE 167, EASTWOOD 177, CARDINAL STRITCH 178, NORTHWOOD 218

L: Johnson 40, Wilson 42, Mauder 42, O. Johnson 43; E: Waynick 39, Bruning 41, White 48, Redman 49; CS: Harrison 42, Neary 43, Porcse 46, Payeff 47; N: Sigurdson 50, Makowski 54, Schumaker 54, Smith 60.

BRYAN 169, SWANTON 172

B: Guisunger 39, Vogelsong 42, Martin 43, Miller 45. S: Lair 42, Wilson 42, Dockery 43, Jones 45

WAUSEON 154, ARCHBOLD 185

W: Dominique 36, Williams 36, Rupp 40, Tefft 42. A: Boyers 42, Hesterman 46, Radabaugh 47, Miller 50.

SOUTHVIEW 170, NAPOLEON 172

S: A. Jahn 38, Moulton 41, M. Jahn 45, Levison 46. N: Peppers 38, Parker 42, Taylor 45, Beck 47, Badenhop 47.

 

PREP SOCCER

Boys

SPRINGFIELD 4, SWANTON 0: Kleinselter 2, S. Sekerak, N. Yeager.

GENOA 4, LAKE 1: G-Marquardt, Brennan, Brossia, Witt. L-Cruz

WOODMORE 4, OTSEGO 1: W-Anthony, Smith, Mullin, N. Fruchey. O-Zsidisin

DELTA 5, PETTISVILLE 0: Keil, Albring, Price, Munger, Markovich

ST. FRANCIS 2, BEDFORD 0: Clarke, Zepp

MAUMEE 8, BOWSHER 1: M-Wagener 4, Stead, Buck, Fuentes, Howell. B-Hassan.

LIBERTY CENTER 4, WHITMER 2: LC-Carnahan 2, Oberhaus, Kline. W-Baldwin 2

LIBERTY-BENTON 2, ARCHBOLD 1: LB-Garver, Schroeder. A-Mayer.

Girls

WHITMER 2, ROSS 0: Saddoris, Conkle.

EASTWOOD 14, ROSSFORD 0: Cherry 3, Boice 2, Niswander 2. Obrock 2, Bruning 2, Montag, Bruning, Rolf.

LAKE 2, GENOA 0: Huston, Hansen

WAUSEON 5, BRYAN 0: Murry 2, Koenig, Hammontree, Macklin

SWANTON 14, TOLEDO CHRISTIAN 0: Callicotte 2, Smigelski 2, Hollowell 2, Wheeler 3, Miller, Merritt, Dickman, Keller, Williams.

WOODMORE 6, OTSEGO 0: Blausey 2, Bench, Buchanan, Hefflinger, own goal



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories