Loading…
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Wednesday, 8/11/2004

The Weekly Record: Fulton County

Marriage licenses

John Dickson, 51, Fayette, sales, and Annette Nichols, 50, manager.

Gregory Harkey, 30, State of Ohio, and Jennifer Bowman, 27, Wauseon, CPA.

Dean Logan, 28, Delta, well driller, and Christina Brooke, 25, Delta.

Stephen Steinberg, 33, Wauseon, attorney, and Orly Ahroni, 35, Wauseon, Tel-Aviv, Israel.

Matthew Stoncheck, 25, Delta, maintenance, and Mynde Harris, 22, Delta, registered nurse.

Timothy Mattison, 23, Wauseon, manager, and Kelli Morey, 23, Wauseon, housewife.

Brian Lapoint, 25, Swanton, laborer, and Julie Jablonski, 23, Swanton, waitress.

Bryce Miller, 23, Wauseon, graphic design, and Sara Gomez, 18, Pettisville, Adrian, student.

Donald Holsinger, 22, Wauseon, stocker, and Sarah Mary, 19, Wauseon, shift supervisor.

Timothy Postlewait, 22, Delta, laborer, and Susan Taylor, 26, Delta, hair dresser.

Zachary Murry, 22, Lyons, student, and Rebecca Hoen, 22, Delta, graphic designer.

Daniel Benecke, 25, Ridgeville Corners, corporate officer, and Gina Dominique, 23, Archbold, registered nurse.

John Barkhimer, Jr., 19, Delta, student, and Kelly Shelt, 20, Delta, student.

Gary Cook, Jr., 28, Swanton, laborer, and Brandi Gillespie, 21, Swanton, packer.

Peter McClanathan, 22, Freeport, Ill., law student, and Tiffany Litwiller, 23, Archbold, case manager.

Leroy Hankinson, 33, Delta, well driller, and Sarah Ankney, 28, Delta, bank teller.

David Brewster, 27, Swanton, driver, and Sharon Janke, 20, Adrian, direct care staff.

Ryan Carter, 27, Swanton, teacher, and Brandi Whittaker, 28, Swanton, social worker.

Robert Dunnett, 33, Fayette, laborer, and Janelle Curtis, 27, Fayette, STNA.

Matthew Lumbrezer, 34, Fayette, laborer, and Stacie Ness, 35, Jackson, Mich., account representative.

Timothy Reed, 40, Delta, factory representative, and Kristina Snyder, 32, Delta, loan processor.

Jeffrey Geis, 25, Wauseon, machinist, and Brenda Smith, 32, Wauseon, client manager.

Lamberto Vasquez, 36, Wauseon, factory, and Joy Burkholder, 22, Wauseon, hair stylist.

Births

Brandon and Stephanie Hallett, Morenci, girl, July 13.

Scot and Angela Johnson, Delta, girl, July 13.

Stacy and Brian Rose, Defiance, girl, July 14.

Amelia and David Riegsecker, Archbold, boy, July 14.

Wendy and Ben Gericke, Archbold, girl, July 15.

Trudy Coopman, Wauseon, girl, July 15.

Amanda and David Terry, Fremont, girl, July 17.

Michelle and Pete Shook, Wauseon, girl, July 18.

Jenny and Jeff Wolford, Delta, boy, July 18.

Matthew and Tanya Rupp, Archbold, girl, July 20.

Randy and Natalie Meyer, Wauseon, girl, July 23.

Tiffani Pike, Wauseon, boy, July 23.

Amanda and Ryan Smith, Liberty Center, boy, July 25.

Jessica Hollinger, Edon, boy, July 26.

Monica and Kevin Kay, Wauseon, girl, July 26.

Kristin Wiebeck, Wauseon, girl, July 27.

Kristy and Gregory Pioterek, Delta, boy, July 28.

Shannon Nofziger, Wauseon, girl, July 28.

Sarah and Lucas Holifield, Napoleon, boy, Aug. 1.

Deaths

Robert Woodward, 92, June 24, Wauseon, acute cardio pulmonary arrest.

Roseannette Barker, 85, July 3, Toledo, congestive heart failure.

Shirley Vance, 74, July 11, Swanton, diabetes mellitus.

Evelyn Lovejoy, 83, July 4, Swanton, Alzheimer's disease.

Jose Arredondo, July 4, 84, Wauseon, stroke.

Shirley Green, July 10, 78, Toledo, cancer.

Arden Roth, July 17, 75, Wauseon, heart.

Bernard Cammarn, July 19, 77, Liberty Center, cancer.

Leah Riegsecker, July 18, 96, Archbold, renal failure.

Carmen Perkins, July 17, 93, Archbold, parotitis.

Ruth Meadows, July 29, 88, Swanton, dementia.

Alma Autry, July 25, 83, Wauseon, congestive heart failure.

Vivian Fracier, July 30, 79, Pettisville, cancer.

Harold Beck, July 27, 97, Archbold, congestive heart failure.

Lucretia Rupp, July 27, 95, Archbold, coronary artery disease.

Walter Bartlett, July 24, 78, Monclova, pneumonia.

Real estate transfers

Marilyn Hardy to Jerry May, 9947 County Road 10-2, Delta, $50,000.

S & Z Investments, LLC to James and Diana Coolman, 5.861 acres, County Road 17, Dover Township, $34,000.

Betty Powers to Randy Mahlman, 228 Madison, Wauseon, $71,100.

Kyle Gillen to Robert Howald, 2825 County Road 4-1, Delta, $158,000.

Robert and Deborah DeCant to Dean and Dawn Snatchko, 514 Maplewood, Delta, $113,000.

Shawn and Sandra Sulewski to Garry and Peggy Partin, 1280 County Road 7, Delta, $174,200.

Virgil Eisel, by Sheriff to Federal National Mortgage Assoc., 310 North Madison, Delta, $90,000.

Scott Miller to Carol Creque, 12401 Evergreen Circle, Delta, $106,000.

Carol Creque to Jefferson Sampson, 9159 SH 120, Lyons, $130,000.

Michael and Karen Vanderveer, by Sheriff to Deutsch Bank National Trust, 19570 County Road T, Fayette, $36,666.

Jarrod and Elizabeth Marsh to Randy and Hope Truckor, 4709 County Road 2, Swanton, $177,900.

Daniel and Annalisa Johnson to Corey and Sara Whitaker, 1118 Lee High, Swanton, $157,900.

Mildred Carey to Janice Swartz, 3956 County Road 3, Swanton, $128,000.

Lawrence Kutzli to Brian Skates, 841 and 845 N. Fulton, Wauseon, $60,000.

Richard Jones Exec. to Scott and Deborah Miller, 12413 Evergreen Circle, $123,500.

Estate of Norma and Max Hibbard to Jason Ferguson, 306 Spring, Fayette, $58,000.

Donald and Jacquelyn Grewell to James and Julee Ankoviak, 5.0009 acres, County Road 3, Swanton, $60,000.

Archbold Associates to Frozen Specialties, Inc., 720 Barre, Archbold, $539,440.

Countrywide vs. Tanksley, by Sheriff to Wendall Wood, 329 S. Oakwood, Wauseon, $82,505.

Peggy Thomas to Jerri Fisher, 101 Valley woods, Swanton, $109,500.

Amanda Sutherland to Jeffrey and Janey Dunford, 306 Wood, Delta, $24,200.

Donna J. Kinder Tower to Jeffrey and Janey Dunford, 306 Wood, Delta, $24,200.

Ashgreen LLC to Moyer Dean Ltd., Lot 17 & 18 Ashberry Farms, Swanton, $60,000.

Michael and Angela Homes to Justin Maynhart, 600 Fernwood, Delta, $89,900.

Larry and Donna Wyse to Vicki and Doug Williams, 432 Clover, Archbold, $190,000.

James Dominique to James Rivello, 326 Fork Place, Archbold, $215,000.

Richard Randall to Lloyd Eby, 20340 County Road LM, Fayette, $75,000.

William and Claudine Dennison to Kevin and Dana Garling, 202 West Garfield, Swanton, $145,000.

Darrell E. Merillat, Sheriff to SkyBank, 130 E. Linfoot, Wauseon, $105,000.

Heidi Baker to Armando Jr. and Jodi Rangel, 519 E. Elm, Wauseon, $105,900.

Russell Gericke, Trustee to Clifford and Anna Knapp, 109 Charles, Archbold, $79,000.

Sheridan and Rita Bilen to Vaughn Bentz and Elizabeth Crossgrove, 221 Rosewood, Archbold, $170,000.

Ray Schrock to Ryan Rice and J-Amy Coronado, 5515 County Road 20, Archbold, $170,000.

William Pifer, Jr., Trustee to Robert Smith and Lynn Seiler-Smith, 11904 US 20A, Wauseon, $150,000.

Charles Shaffer to John and Joyce Harwood, 2.502 acres, County Road 6, Lot 4, Metamora, $32,900.

Minerva Tabilon and Roger Lerasan to Heidi Acevedo, 744 Fairway, Unit 27, Wauseon, $72,000.

Green Tree Servicing to Daniel Garvin, 1808 S. Defiance, Archbold, $85,000.

Mary Rupp to Nedra Roloff, 309 Eastwood, Wauseon, $114,000.

Thomas and Cynthia Savage to Beverly Miller, 204 N. Shoop, Wauseon, $145,000.

Daniel and Penny Condon to Standard Federal Bank, 14660 County Road 2, Swanton, $190,000.

Hazel Noe to Kelly Priester, 103 Cherry, Swanton, $82,000.

Odene Jr. and Kathy Carroll to Robert Baumgardner, 4547 County Road 1, Swanton, $290,000.

Pauline and Melvin Jones to Larry and Janet Cochran, 12682 Marzolf, Fayette, $60,000.

Jason Fisher to Ronald and Reta Shipley, 115 Lincoln, Wauseon, $83,500.

Gregory and Brook Foote to Ledean Reeves, 416 Clover, Wauseon, $104,750.

Krystyna Niedziela to David and Glenda Doran, 800 Fernwood, Delta, $110,309.

Joseph Sr. and Beatrice Kovacs to Odene Jr. and Kathy Carroll, 502 Brookside, Swanton, $195,000.

Sheriff of Fulton County to Helen Komon, 101 Barden, Lyons, $71,000.

Robert and Loraine Pasch to Craig and Nikole Przepiora, 4215 County Road 6, Delta, $153,000.

Leroy Hankinson to Otha and Honore Hunter, 3385 County Road 5, Delta, $100,000.

Orville and Isabelle Pursel to Jacob and Dawn Tijerina, 505 Brussel, Archbold, $117,500.

Ann Litwiller to Rhonda Herrett, 608 S. Pleasant, Archbold, $93,000.

Fulton County Sheriff to Washington Mutual Bank PA, 11176 County Road U, Lyons, $110,000.

Vickie Ewing to Anacleto Saldivar, 438 Marshall, Wauseon, $102,500.

Sylvania

Municipal court

Driving while intoxicated

Kenda Kasch, 34, of 7934 Airport, Holland, $300 fine, costs, 17 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Nicole Klamert, 21, of 2537 Moffat, Apt. 7, Toledo, $700 fine, costs, 60 days jail time, 50 days suspended, 90 days immobilization, license suspended 18 months.

Walter Tucholski, 39, of 5302 Sandra, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 17 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Quenta Faulkner, 27, of 6201 Garden, Apt. F86, $500 fine, costs, 20 days jail time, 14 days suspended, license suspended 180 days.

Joshua Mosley, 55, of 524 Burbank, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 20 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

William Thatcher, 51, of 1137 Steeple Chase, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 6 months.

Michael Byrum, 18, of 6400 South Dixie, Lot 136, Erie, Mich., $550 fine, costs, 40 days jail time, 30 days suspended, 90 days immobilization, license suspended 1 year.

Robert Caswell, 39, of 1027 Hawk, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Daniel Pierce, 29, of 3168 Steeple Chase, Perrysburg, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

David Zielinski, 37, of 6632 Maplewood, Apt. 312, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Bradley Woeller, 29, of 2716 112th, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Tanya Mouhourtis, 28, of 1146 Higley, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Conley Adams, 55, of 1241 Applegate, Waterville, $550 fine, costs, 40 days jail time, 30 days suspended, 90 days immobilization, license suspended 1 year.

Edward Kidd, 33, of 602 Diana, Holland, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Russell Slee, 42, of 255 Edgewood, Perrysburg, $300 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 6 months.

Tamela Lightner, 38, of 3450 Twining, Toledo, $300 fine, costs, 17 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Eugene Ziolkowski, of 750 South McCord, apt. 104, Holland, $300 fine, costs, 17 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Raymond Mitruk, 23, of 3823 Almeda, $700 fine, costs, 50 days jail time, 30 days suspended, 90 days immobilization, license suspended 1 year.

Norman Viles, 25, of 7134 Gillingham, $700 fine, costs, 50 days jail time, 30 days suspended, 90 days immobilization, license suspended 1 year.

Jamie Stetter, 20, of 11099 Bradner, Bradner, Ohio, $300 fine, costs, 17 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Reckless operator

John Sekinger, 26, of 3214 Corduroy, Apt. 5, Oregon, $250 fine, costs, 30 days jail time, 27 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Kevin Pangle, of 1262 Maecklinburg, Mooresville, NC, $100 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 180 days.

Terra Ettl, 25, of 340 South Reynolds, apt. 185, Toledo, $100 fine, costs, 17 days jail time, 14 days suspended, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 120 days.

Anthony Urban, 31, of 12755 Angola, Swanton, $100 fine, costs, 3 days DWI program, license suspended 90 days.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll