Loading…
Thursday, December 25, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Friday, 9/17/2004

Today's log

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Mercy and Michael McNally, Oregon, girl, Wednesday.

Cindy and George Pope, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Flower Hospital

Jennifer and Adam Willman, Toledo, girl, Monday.

St. Charles Mercy Hospital

Heather Boyd, Toledo, girl, Sept. 10.

St. Luke's Hospital

Brenda and Chris Magrum, Whitehouse, boy, Wednesday.

St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center

Erin and Greg Fawcett, Sylvania, girl, Wednesday.

Karen and Charlie Reau, Erie, Mich., girl, Wednesday.

Julia Cheek, Toledo, boy, Wednesday.

Toledo Hospital

Tara Bowman, Toledo, girl, Sunday.

Katie and Mark McKinney, Toledo, boy, Tuesday.

Bianca Shabana-Foote and Mohamed Foote, Toledo, boy, Wednesday.

Ann Marie and Dan Durkin, Temperance, girl, Wednesday.

Ghada and Thomas Howard, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Jennifer and Pradeep Tekkey, Maumee, boy, Wednesday.

Shannon and Nicholas Heuer, Napoleon, girl, Wednesday.

Heather and Carl Wilson, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Sharon Holland, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Jenica Brady, Toledo, boy, Wednesday.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Sept. 15, 2004

Gregory Babos, 40, office manager, and Milisa Butler, 46, art director, both of Sylvania.

Jeffrey Morrin, 45, contractor, and M. Alissa Robertson, 25, sales, both of Waterville.

Matthew Keiffer, 26, mechanic, and Lauren Blue, 24, pharmacy technician, both of Toledo.

Anthony Garcia, Jr., 29, dental lab technician, and Kristiana Delgado, 20, nail technician, both of Oregon.

Michael Condon, 40, head of grocery, and Jan St. John, 27, drug department manager, both of Toledo.

Dana Albritton, 42, press operator, and Mary Heldt, 36, manager, both of Maumee.

Edward Ziemke, 26, painter, and Mary Serve, 26, credit clerk, both of Sylvania.

Peter Adamson, Jr., 27, groundsman, and Rebecca Paul, 23, warehouse worker, both of Toledo.

Adam Jolliff, 29, general manager, and Jill Donley, 26, director of operations, both of Sylvania.

Shane Sullenberger, 22, U.S. Army, of Woodville, and Felicia Gunn, 19, of Swanton.

Andrew Hosken, 24, graduate assistant, and Amanda Arceo, 23, graduate assistant, both of Toledo.

Michael Schnatterly, 52, machine operator, and Konnie Werner, 45, home health aide, both of Toledo.

Timothy Weiland, 27, carpenter, and Kristin McVicker, 23, both of Oregon.

Marriage dissolutions

Lucas County

Paula Anderson and Clayton Randolph Jr.

Elizabeth Wise and William Wise.

Steven Loch and Karry Loch.

David Ulrick and Pauline Ulrick.

Gregory Buerk and Amy Buerk.

Timothy Ryan and Lori Ryan.

Carole Brown and Kevin Brown.

Ray Ritzenthaler Sr. and Christine Ritzenthaler.

Kathy Sampsell and Henry Bolczak.

Jon Powless and Janet Kovacs.

John Emerson and Sandra Emerson.

Lauren Patterson and Gerald Patterson.

Jennifer Boerger and Bradley Boerger.

Heath Hawkins and Melanie Hawkins.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Jennifer Maggard from David Maggard.

Allen Davis from Terrie Davis.

Aaron Drake from Karry Drake.

Karry Drake from Aaron Drake.

Dawn Sommers from Robert Horner.

Robert Horner from Dawn Sommers.

Annette Mundrick from Terrence Mundrick.

Louis Dunbar from Angela Dunbar.

Sherlon Parks Lothery from Michael Lothery.

Jill Siebert from Richard Siebert.

Richard Siebert from Jill Siebert.

Gail Tate from Leonard Tate Sr.

Elisa Lewis from Larry Lewis.

Patricia Wyman from James Wyman.

Patricia Law from John Law.

Jon Law from Patricia Law.

Carlos Vindas, Jr. from Elizabeth Vindas.

Ellaweze Cook from Donald Finley.

Brian Radford from Wynell Brown Radford.

Brenda Taylor from Robert Taylor.

Robert Taylor from Brenda Taylor.

Tracy Debrosse from David Debrosse.

Kelly Swartz from Timothy Swartz.

Karen Stewart from John Stewart.

Nicole Spauer from Ramiro Vindas.

Doreen Danto from Noel Danto.

Michael Gears from Jacquelyn Gears.

Cheri McKimm from Brian Adamczewski.

Faith Norrie from Jason Norrie.

Julie Teslovich from Gregory Teslovich.

Icalena Curry from Jamard Mondie.

Larry Clemens from Elisa Clemens.

Cynthia Tomase from John Gorney.

Sheronda Brown from Brian Brown.

Erin McIntosh from Scott Somogye.

Scott Somogye from Erin McIntosh.

Brett Damschroder from Shannon Damschroder.

Kevin Bowers from Gwen Bowers.

Arthur Harris from Alice Harris.

Jeffrey Duncan from Jennifer Mettie.

Margaret Pflager from Edward Pflager.

Darlene Loughner from John Loughner.

Jimmy Lee Grove from Sarah Grove.

Timothy Hunter from Martina Wilson.

Brandy Beck from Michael Wilson.

Michael Zielinski from Henietta Zielinski.

Scott Brown Sr. from Deborah Brown.

Amie Dennis from Robert Dennis.

Robert Dennis from Amie Dennis.

David Franks from Melody Franks.

Melody Franks from David Franks.

Kurt Letson from Tabatha Woods.

Jason Harper from Rebecca Harper.

Tracy Porter from Mark Porter.

Keith Wilson from Karen Wilson.

Patricia Davis from Mark Davis.

Mark Davis from Patricia Davis.

Jenalynn Spellis from John Spellis.

Nydia Nunez from Roger Guenther.

Cynthia Morris from Charles Morris.

Charles Morris from Cynthia Morris.

Jennifer Ash from Christopher Ash.

Lois Lipkins from Robert Jackson.

Robert Jackson from Lois Lipkins.

Julie Rydman from Matthew Christie.

Charlene Harrison from Gene Harrison.

Crime reports

Burglaries

Arlaner Pinson, Scottwood, stereo and DVD player.

Margaret Townes, Roff, purse and contents.

Ramon Pacheco, Yates, cash and two cameras.

Dusty Bockbrader, North Huron, TV, VCR, and stereo with speakers.

Danyella Merriweather, West Park, video game system and bookbag and contents.

Thelma Wheatley, North Michigan, no loss.

Foster Sloan, Southmoor, no loss.

C.O.R. Packaging/Box Co., North Summit, loss undetermined.

American Environmental, Richfield, two generators and power hammer.

Royal Building Service, Locust, safe with cash and checks.

Mark Kurczewski, Nevada, cameras, camera bags, power packs, and flash units.

Thomas Stamos, Lewis, damage to two vehicles.

Howard's American Petroleum, Monroe, loss undetermined.

Lanisha Morgan, Southgate, TV.

Candi Jones, Colton, video game system, video games, DVD player, and DVDs.

Jose Hernandez, Gibbons, Mexican currency, identification, gold chain, and watch.

Khamsing Sayarath, Liberty, four wheeler.

Thefts

Refugio Vallejo, Decatur, debit card from bank machine at South and Broadway.

Michael Almroth, Elmore, wallet and contents from vehicle in parking lot in the 200 block of Morris.

Drake Schneider, Airport, cable box, video game system, video games, entertainment center, and coffee table from residence.

The Maynard Group, Soquel, Calif., laptop computer from job site in the 5000 block of Monroe.

Fredisa Mallard, Brookview, luggage containing clothes, purse, shoes, and personal items from outside apartment door.

NAC Foundation, Hunters Trail, cash from business.

Carolyn Shedden, Royalton, cash for work at residence that was not done.

Leona Forde Collins, North 12th, video game system.

Applebee's, East Alexis, loss undetermined.

Grant Gilbert, East Broadway, generator, weed trimmers, floor jack, and table saw stand.

William Peterson, Magnolia, damage to residence.

Gearold May, Orchard, saws, hand tools and a drill.

David Key, Oakwood, gas stove.

Ivie Stein Robinwood lawn mower.

Mary Gregory, Inverness, DVD player, jewelry, and coins.

Jason Harvey, Caledonia, all-terrain cycle, tiller, fishing pole, shop vacuum, table saw, lawn mower, tool box, snow blower, tackle box, welder, cutting torch, TV, power tools, and hand tools.

Robbie Shrader, North Erie, jewelry, video game system, video games, DVDs, and cash.

Jennifer Patterson, Georgetown, two bicycles.

William Bloom, Earl, bicycle and food.

Carl Ham, Elm, video game system and VCR.

Clatton Kent, Shasta, power tools.

Stacie Kreinbrink, Bapst, purse and contents.

JoAnn Broyles, Hannaford, purse and contents.

Nicole Lynch, Marion, DVD player and purse and contents.

Darlene Greer, Bell, DVD player, cable box, phone with answering machine, and receiver.

Christina Hicks, Hampton, video game system.

James Smothers, Stillwater, cash.

Tyson Stoll, Cheltenham bicycle.

Jennifer Merritt, East Broadway, TVs, cassette player, DVD player, video games, DVDs, and jewelry.

Superior Distributors, Airport, damage to the building and a vehicle.

Crystal Powers, Franklin, DVD player and VCR.

Marcus Marshall, Buckingham, cash.

Wendy's, South, damage to pick-up window.

Rodger Wilburn, Secor, radio.

Darrel Glover, Pinewood, refrigerator, stove, and furnace.

Adams Laundry, Monroe, cash drawer and contents.

American Family Insurance, North Reynolds, loss undetermined.

Peggy Hubbard, Airline, DVDs.

Mary Taylor, West Woodruff, lawn mower and leaf blower.

Betty Turner, Lincoln, lawn mower.

Seth Smale, Geneva, loss undetermined.

Sonya Garth, Byrneport, video game system, games, VCR, and jewelry.

Scott Dusseau, Erie, furnace from rental property on Chapin.

Chelsea Gensier, Stateline, credit cards and identification from purse in store in the 1500 block of East Alexis.

James Hicks, Country Squire, Palm Pilot, credit cards, and pharmaceuticals from vehicle at residence.

Martin Keller, West Alexis, laptop computer and leather bag and contents from vehicle at residence.

Raymond DePew, Cowan, tool box with tools from vehicle in the 3600 block of McGregor.

Desiree Carn, Weston, laptop computer, CD player and CDs from vehicle in church parking lot at Belmont and Hawley.

Andrea Kalinoski, North Willcrest, wallet and contents from yacht club in the 2500 block of Broadway.

Traffic injuries

Tuesday

6:47 p.m. - West Bancroft and Hollywood. Autos of Carolyn Flanagan, 58, of Milburn, who was treated at Toledo Hospital, and Sheila Fields, 35, of Winterfield, who also was treated at Toledo Hospital.

6:50 p.m. - Lewis and Mallet. Autos of Mattie Vallejo, 57, of Blum, and Franklin Deal, 35, of Fairview, who was treated at Toledo Hospital.

10:25 p.m. - South Reynolds and Airport. Hit-skip vehicle and auto of Nancy Waldeck, 47, of Perrysburg, who was treated at Toledo Hospital.

Wednesday

2:20 a.m. - Southbound I-75 at South. Hit-skip auto and van of Erick Cole, 30, of Violet, who was treated at St. Anne Mercy Hospital.

3:03 p.m. - East Alexis and Alextowne. Autos of Robert Szalkowski, 42, of Westbrook, and Jamie Jones, 26, of Oak, who was admitted in fair condition to St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center.

5:00 p.m. - Dean and Manhattan. Hit-skip vehicle and bicycle of Jordan Brown, 12, of Woodhaven, who was treated at Toledo Hospital.

5:10 p.m. - Cherry and Summit. Autos of Terrance Lewis, 32, of West Park, and Ester Foster, 81, of Lawton, whose passenger, Florence Foster, 71, of Lawton, was treated at St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center.

7:50 p.m. - West Sylvania and Monroe. Auto of Shirley Brown-Powell, 54, of Heathshire, and SUV of Peggy Gillespie, 45, of Imperial, who was treated at St. Anne Mercy Hospital.

Fire alarms

Wednesday

12:45 a.m. - 2555 Glendale, commercial fire alarm.

3:44 a.m. - 2525 Eastgate, Dumpster fire.

7:01 a.m. - 275 Willard, commercial fire alarm.

9 a.m. - 615 Cherry, commercial fire alarm.

10:16 a.m. - 5601 Clegg, commercial fire alarm.

2:24 p.m. - 1502 West Central, auto fire.

4:25 p.m. - 4601 Dorr, auto fire.

4:54 p.m. - 3200 Glendale, commercial fire alarm.

7:41 p.m. - 2007 Scottwood, residential fire alarm.

9:08 p.m. - 436 West Delaware, commercial fire alarm.

9:47 p.m. - 3200 Glendale, commercial fire alarm.

10:25 p.m. - 2844 North Summit, structure fire.

11:26 p.m. - 1258 Prospect, working fire.

Deaths

Lucas County

Bailes, Miriam, 76, 2116 Elm, heart disease.

Banks, Gordon, 73, 5538 Pageland, myocardial infarction.

Bauer, Margaret, 76, Palmyra Township, Mich., sepsis.

Bauman, Alfred, 81, 406 Holly, Oregon, congestive heart failure.

Bearringer, James, 45, 134 1/2 Emery, pending investigation.

Boone, Sr., Billy, 61, 630 Quigley, Holland, gastrointestinal hemorrhage.

Bores, Bernard, 91, Bellevue, Ohio, congestive heart failure.

Botz, Luella, 90, 2001 Perrysburg-Holland, Springfield Township, coronary artery disease.

Brown, Andrew, 86, Perrysburg, peripheral vascular disease.

Carter, Herman, 97, 2269 Frankland, dementia.

Clich, Lillian, 64, 1211 Ellis, myocardial infarction.

Coleman, Charlie, 76, 1719 Joffre, chronic obstructive lung disease.

Connolly, Eleanor, 86, Northwood, pending investigation.

Danca, Mary, 90, 3837 Secor, heart disease.

Gabbert, Leah, 84, 2720 Albon, Maumee, coronary artery disease.

Gallagher, Eleanor, 93, 3635 Berkeley, myocardial infarction.

Gawronski, Tadeusz, 90, 1951 Loxley, cardiovascular disease.

Greding, Marjorie, 84, Bluffton, Ohio, cancer.

Gutowitz, Donald, 76, 2241 Laskey, heart disease.

Hall, Ordena, 74, Findlay, hemorrhagic stroke.

Harlan-Porter, Margaret, 82, 2127 Glenwood, subarachnoid hemorrhage.

Hartford, James, 61, Oak Harbor, Ohio, cancer.

Heinl, Ethel, 82, 2053 Penn, cancer.

Howard, Patricia, 54, Montpelier, Ohio, cancer.

Huenfeld, Judy, 57, 6649 Millridge, Maumee, cancer.

Ignasiak, Alice, 86, 3473 Beverly, cancer.

Johnson, Christine, 2 hours, 2038 Fairfax, extreme prematurity.

Jones, James, 60, 3258 Brigham, multiple myeloma.

Karanovic, Ranko, 47, 3915 Hillandale, occlusive coronary artery dis..

Keller, Ardith, 68, Gorham Township, Ohio, cancer.

Khouri, Jacques, 62, Northwood, myocardial infarction.

Kramer, Jr., Carl, 80, Perrysburg, myocardial infarction.

Lambert, James, 51, 1954 Watts, Oregon, cancer.

Latham, Joseph, 81, 10327 Rue Do Lac, Whitehouse, cerebral ischemia.

Lawrence, Jack, 81, 4349 Glendale, cancer.

LeGree, Tammy, 36, 1056 Forsythe, cryptococcal meningitis.

Leonard, Mae, 94, 959 Woodland, hypertension.

Mallett, Sr., Walter, 73, 1674 Belmont, chronic obstructive lung disease.

Mathias, Ralph, 87, Erie, Mich., coronary artery disease.

McCoats, Sam, 61, 2030 Ashland, cirrhosis.

McLaughlin, James, 47, 1813 Craig, Maumee, lymphoma.

McLennan, Sr., William, 63, 622 Hobart, diabetes.

Miller, Travis, 54, 7924 West Central, Sylvania Township, chronic alcoholism.

Moenter, Kenneth, 89, 4322 Elmhurst, small bowel obstruction.

Moncada, Jennie, 89, 2553 Heather Hills, coronary artery disease.

Newman, Sr., William, 65, 220 Hargrave, cancer.

Paluch, Ann, 87, 2663 Shoreland, small bowel obstruction.

Papenhagen, Edna, 85, 5100 Harroun, Sylvania, cerebral atherosclerosis.

Paupard, Rebecca, 42, 1511 North Erie, cancer.

Peavy, Mary, 73, Detroit, cerebrovascular accident.

Perry, Myrtle, 81, Chicago, Illinois, end stage dementia.

Reising, John, 77, Salem Township, Ohio, diabetes.

Rentz, Donald, 67, Malinta, Ohio, aortic thromboembolism.

Rhodes, Donald, 72, 2751 Sagamore, aspiration pneumonia.

Richards, Willie, 70, 1132 Baker, diabetes.

Richey, Inez, 85, Riga Township, Mich., heart disease.

Rucker, Jr., Charles, 54, 636 Plymouth, cancer.

Sandridge, Ida, 87, 707 Tecumseh, small bowel obstruction.

Schnee, William, 25, 3816 Jackman, muscular dystrophy.

Seitz, Ervin, 81, Bloomville, Ohio, pulmonary fibrosis.

Sheets, Norbert, 69, Monroe, cerebrovascular accident.

Simon, Andy, 89, 4530 Brookside, cancer.

Sipos, Laura, 34, 3915 Silverberry Circle, Maumee, cancer.

Skinner, Margaret (Peg), 64, Oak Harbor, Ohio, cancer.

Smith, Lula, 81, 2041 Franklin, cancer.

Snyder, Elizabeth, 92, 6752 Gettysburg, Sylvania, coronary artery disease.

Sohner, Shirley, 54, 2580 Broadway, pending investigation.

Spearman, Josua, 16, 346 West Manhattan, suicide.

Stevens, Annette, 101, 9640 Sylvania Metamora, coronary vascular disease.

Stuart, Marian, 84, 4125 North King, Sylvania Township, senile dementia.

Surine, David, 50, 8885 Browning, Waterville, accident.

Sweet-Coker, Minerva, 85, 1415 Waverly, valvular heart disease.

Tatge, Marie, 85, 2416 Amara, Alzheimer's.

Thomas, Madison, 1 hour, Fremont, premature.

Tiffany, Helen, 99, 4293 Monroe, cerebrovascular disease.

Tunison, Douglas, 47, 1111 Sawyer, hypertensive cardiovascular.

Turner, Mary, 69, 818 Hamilton, cancer.

Watson, Earniece, 81, 1601 Indiana, frontal brain tumor.

Wheeler, Robert, 75, 7402 Caracole, Sylvania, aspiration pneumonia.

Williamson, Sally, 40, 515 Lodge, diabetes.

Zak, Helen, 86, 3162 Corduroy, Oregon, myocardial infarction.

Zehnder, Teresa, 51, 6562 Woodhall, Sylvania, cancer.

Zeitler, Harold, 54, 1231 Colton, cancer.

Lamb, James, 71, Walbridge, cancer.

Loutzenhiser, Anne, 48, 501 Farnsworth, Waterville, multiple sclerosis.

Lyle, Anna, 74, 653 Palmwood, diabetes.

Lynch, Victoria, 55, 4834 Glen Oaks, cholangiocarcinoma of liver.

Mahoney, William, 86, 2652 Westmar, aortic stenosis.

Maness, Luke, 18, Delta, pending investigation.

McCoats, Felix, 59, 818 Bronson, cardiac arrest.

McComesky, John, 43, 904 Mambrino, Oregon, arterio cardiovascular disease.

McKean, Diana, 40, Lambertville, melanoma.

Meadows, Connie, 47, 714 Berry, pending investigation.

Meyers, Dorothy, 88, 3059 June, coronary artery disease.

Michalak, Mary, 77, 5702 Angola, cancer.

Minchella, Haley, 2, 4416 Bridle, Maumee, neuroblastoma.

Misavage, Barbara, 78, 4776 Glenbrier, cancer.

Modlinski, Geraldine, 82, 1939 Price, emphysema.

Moenter, Evelyn, 75, 603 Holly, Oregon, brainstem infarction.

Montano, Sr., Santa Ana, 89, Northwood, myocardial infarction.

Montrie, Diana, 65, 1277 Kirk, Maumee, Guillain-Barre syndrome.

Moon, Deborah, 53, Bowling Green, cancer.

Moore, Alfonzia, 91, 645 Tecumseh, diabetes.

Moran, Myrna, 64, 2127 Collingwood, cancer.

Morgan, Sydney, 1 hour, Elmore, severe oligohydramminos.

Morris, Raymond, 69, 2051 Collingwood, gastroenteritis.

Morrow, Charles, 75, Tiffin, myocardial infarction.

Mruk, Nancy, 67, 2825 Upton, cancer.

Murnen, Thomas, 69, 3723 Barcelona, non-Hodgkin's lymphoma.

Myers, Paul, 85, 7927 Windmill, Sylvania, coronary artery disease.

Nagy, Eric, 37, Temperance, pending investigation.

Nalls, Ludie, 89, 1005 West Woodruff, chronic obstructive lung disease.

Naumann, James, 48, 3252 Meadowbrook, hepatic failure.

Navarro, Marie, 83, 2338 Maplewood, atherosclerosis.

Nichols, Sr., Thomas, 71, 5005 Homerdale, pulmonary embolus.

Novak, M. Felicia, 91, 6832 Convent, Sylvania, myocardial infarction.

Nowakowski, Kathleen, 89, 3601 Hill, chronic obstructive lung disease.

Nymeyer, Jan, 89, 8885 Browning, Waterville, Alzheimer's.

Ostrom, Penny, 18, Watertown, N.Y., accident.

Padgett, Jeanne, 73, Genoa, coronary artery disease.

Parisi, Rosalia, 72, 733 West Poinsetta, congestive heart failure.

Parker, Antoinette, 83, 2654 118th, chronic obstructive lung disease.

Parker, Dorothy, 79, Erie, Mich., congestive heart failure.

Partee, Jack, 85, Defiance, pneumonia.

Partis, Virginia, 82, 804 Kipling, cancer.

Phillips, William, 56, Tiffin, myocardial infarction.

Raymond, Sr., John, 57, Taunton, Mass., myocardial infarction.

Reaume, Dale, 71, South Rockwood, Mich., biventricular failure.

Reddick, Brad, 45, Perrysburg, cancer.

Reyes, Sr., Carlos, 70, Perrysburg, cerebrovascular accident.

Rhegness, Evelyn, 88, 3517 Wyckliffe, cancer.

Ripple, Forrest, 79, 3536 Leybourn, myocardial infarction.

Robinson, Charles, 82, 5054 Main, Sylvania, accident.

Rockshaw, Walter, 86, 2504 Scottwood, cerebral hemorrhage.

Rose, Charles, 75, 755 Walbridge, cancer.

Rosson, Brenda, 44, 504 Barker, suicide.

Rothert, Elizabeth, 91, 4560 West Alexis, cancer.

Rubel, Gerald, 78, 11239 Waterville, Whitehouse, cancer.

Schroeder, Gary, 56, 3650 Corduroy, Oregon, sepsis.

Shea, Remedios, 96, 930 South Wynn, Oregon, hypertensive heart disease.

Shirey, Ellen, 69, 6006 Blossman, septicemia.

Skeldon, Bernadine, 81, 4125 King, Sylvania, myocardial infarction.

Slessman, Neil, 74, Plymouth, Ohio, cancer.

Small, Jr., Arthur, 78, 2446 Georgetown, severe aortic stenosis.

Smith, Ernest, 87, 2673 Letchworth, cancer.

Smith, Thelma, 86, 3454 Christie, coronary artery disease.

Snider, Mary, 86, 3953 Navarre, Oregon, sepsis.

Soule, Jr., Joseph, 24, Frenchtown Township, Mich., accident.

Spade, Harold, 84, 5712 Yarmouth, aortic aneurysm.

Stahl, Deborah, 70, 2107 Chestnut, myocardial infarction.

Stuckey, Gary, 56, West Unity, Ohio, accident.

Swinghammer, Florence, 94, 2720 Albon, Maumee, bronchopneumonia.

Sykes, Eugeniece, 40, 1600 Vance, cancer.

Syroka, Howard, 71, 3916 Maxwell, cancer.

Szenderski, Anthony, 84, 426 East Park, coronary artery disease.

Tabb, Michael, 42, 5804 Whiteford, Sylvania Township, suicide.

Taylor, Aaron, 82, 2005 Ashland, end stage stroke.

Thornton, Charlie, 79, 2525 Schroeder, pulmonary fibrosis.

Toms, Bertha, 74, 2536 Lawrence, cancer.

Vaillant, Mary, 89, 3501 Executive, coronary artery disease.

Valle, Joseph, 78, 2750 Pickle, Oregon, myocardial infarction.

Walker, Ernestine, 72, 1109 Prospect, coronary artery disease.

Warmath, Raymond, 75, 932 Joliet, Maumee, chronic obstructive lung disease.

Webster, Frances, 67, Temperance, myocardial infarction.

Welker, Marland, 65, 5949 Bayshore, Oregon, hypertension.

West, Jr., James, 88, 1255 Indiana, malignant pleural effusion.

Wilder, William, 90, 4312 North Holland-Sylvania, Parkinson's.

Williams, Michael, 50, 1329 Woodland, pending investigation.

Williams, Trevia, 26, 1536 Hamilton, chronic renal failure.

Wilson, Eleanor, 86, 419 Western, cancer.

Wingate, Sandra, 9, Temperance, accident.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Points of Interest








Poll