Loading…
Wednesday, October 01, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Friday, 3/24/2006

Today's log

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Andreia Evans, Toledo, girl, Thursday.

St. Charles Mercy Hospital

Sarah Ryan and Steven Bryant, Toledo, girl, March 15.

Michaela and Wallace Hall, Toledo, boy, March 17.

Alyne and Robert Bollman, Toledo, boy, Sunday.

Tiffany Emahiser, Genoa, girl, Tuesday.

St. Luke s Hospital

Jennifer Beavers, Sylvania, girl, Wednesday.

Annette Veller, Toledo, boy, Thursday.

St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center

Helen and Michael Willhite, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Teela Jackson, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Toledo Hospital

Mariesa Souza, Toledo, boy, Jan. 3.

Lynn and Joseph Raz, Toledo, girl, March 3.

Brooke and Jeremy Clark, Luna Pier, Mich., girl, March 5.

Ann and Daniel Williams, Maumee, girl, March 7.

Danyll and Ryan Podgorski, Toledo, girl, March 16.

Tany Miller, Toledo, girl, Sunday.

Elizabeth Shook, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Cristen and Jason Music, Sylvania, boy, Wednesday.

Sarah and Joseph Kocinski, Temperance, boy, Wednesday.

Tanika Nichols, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Sheila Coronado, Toledo, boy, Wednesday.

Stacey and Nicholas Goetz, Whitehouse, girl, Wednesday.

Lorraine and Marcel Hesseling, Toledo, girl, Wednesday.

Lea Anne and Kody Kessler, Napoleon, girl, Wednesday.

Christine and Nathan Miles, Sylvania, boy, Wednesday.

Shanda McCarver, Toledo, boy, Thursday.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

March 22, 2006

Sal Tubeileh, 38, sales, and Cherie Sype aka Di Masso, 40, registered nurse, both of Toledo.

Sammy Bills, 66, and Margureit Adams, 60, clerk, both of Toledo.

Brant Michalski, 29, laborer, and Michelle Campbell, 29, laborer, both of Toledo.

John Brace II, 33, tool and die maker, of Lambertville, and Stephanie Hartley, 30, payroll specialist, of Toledo.

Hussam Shoblaq, 28, manager, and Regina Cordero, 28, banker, both of Toledo.

Crime reports

Burglaries

Ronda Shrocchi, Willys, video game, video cartridges, movies, jewelry, and change.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, noloss from the 1300 block of Palmwood.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, water heater, dishwasher, door, vanity bases, vanity tops, and sinks from home in the 1800 block of Norwood.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, water heater and dishwasher from home in the 1800 block of Norwood.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, window from home in the 2200 block of Auburn.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, shower unit from home in the 1400 block of Palmetto.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, shower unit from home in the 2400 block of Auburn.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, bathtub and shower unit from home in the 1700 block of Macomber.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, bathtub and shower unit from home in the 1700 block of Macomber.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, bathtub and shower unit from home in the 1600 block of Milburn.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, shower unit from home in the 2300 block of Auburn.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, bathtub and shower unit from home in the 2400 block of Auburn.

Eric Russell, Parkview, change and cellular telephone.

Sandrea Washington, Dorr, TV, DVD players, jewelry, DVD movies, cosmetics, and toiletries.

Snyder Snow Service, West Alexis, loss undetermined.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, water heater, dishwasher, and door from home in the 1400 block of Oakwood.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, door from home in the 1400 block of Milburn.

Sterling Construction, Spencer, 120 sheets of drywall material from home in the 1600 block of Macomber.

Stacy McGinister, Buckingham, TV, video game system, and video cartridges.

SMB Construction, Jackman, windows from home in unit block of Garfield.

Kenneth Butterfield, Euclid, computer system, video game, video cartridges, DVDs, CDs, lockbox and contents.

Mark Labuhn, Taylor, Oregon, copper pipes from home in the 400 block of Arden.

Bruce Johnson, Sheldon, VCR, DVD player, stereo receiver, change, jewelry box, and jewelry.

Kevin Carter, Nevada, telephone, laptop computer, garbage can, video game, video cartridges, change, and jewelry.

Pickett Elementary School, Blum, batteries, adapter, DVD player, and extension cord.

Millies Place, North Michigan, no loss.

Richard Ploof, Arden, cash and cellular telephone.

Prineeka Edmonds, Brand Whitlock Homes, no loss.

Chad Scsavnicki, Westgate, handgun, bullets, and cameras.

Lisa Cooper, Greenwich, diamond ring and sunglasses.

Charles Moore, Edgewater Park, handgun, holster, change, and diamond ring.

Ronald Cooley, Stillman, DJ equipment, speakers, laptop computer, DJ lights, CD burners, printer/copier/scanner, and DJ slamer.

Nabil Baroudi, Meadowbrook, air conditioner, lamp, tool bucket, fishing rods, and tackle box.

Sheriff s Automotive, North Detroit, auto.

Thefts

Iyonna Moore, West Alexis, purse and contents from truck in the 5000 block of Monroe.

Barnaby s Equipment, Dorr, trailer from business.

Margie Hanzler, 107th, pipes and water tank from home in the 5500 block of Edgewater.

Lindsay Knight, Leamington, bank card from residence.

Angie Henry, Monarch, Perrysburg, purse and contents from the 2900 block of Glendale.

Mark Cox, Delray, Lambertville, tires and rims from SUV in the 5800 block of Lewis.

Stacy Nugent, Birchwood, Temperance, camera, swords, boots, journal, portfolio, laptop computer, shoes, gym bag, and wallet and contents from auto in the 3200 block of Parkwood.

Tanya Smith, Millicent, air conditioner, dishes, and jewelry from the 2400 block of Charlestown.

Annamarie Farone, Kendale, MP3/CD player, amplifier, change, jewelry, and back pack and contents from auto at home.

Marathon, South, money orders.

Brad Schweitzer, Arletta, CD stereo, toolbox, tools, medication, coat, and change from truck at home.

LaToya Clark, Gibralter Heights, CD player, checkbooks, personal papers, and wallet and contents from auto at home.

Leon Allen, Butterfield, wallet and contents from the 1300 block of South Byrne.

Joseph Achinger, Watson, bag, gas mask, ballistic vest, and helmet from truck at home.

Anna Kruase, Annabelle, purse and contents from SUV in the 600 block of Durango.

Debra Denman, Lynbrook, purse and contents from SUV in the 1200 block of West Alexis.

Charolette Smouse, Berry, jewelry from residence.

Olivia Gibson, Charlestown, ground positioning system from auto at home.

Fire alarms

Monday

1:18 a.m. 2734 Ralphwood, structure fire.

4:22 a.m. 1334 Woodland, structure fire.

8:45 a.m. 7 South Superior, commercial fire alarm.

9:06 a.m. 2213 Cherry, commercial fire alarm.

11 a.m. 2221 Front, commercial fire alarm.

11:19 a.m. 1616 Albert, odor investigation.

1:26 p.m. 1212 Adams, commercial fire alarm.

2:10 p.m. I-280 and Starr, outdoor fire.

3 p.m. 505 Jefferson, commercial fire alarm.

3:59 p.m. 330 Colburn, outdoor fire.

4:30 p.m. 2150 West Central, commercial fire alarm.

5:57 p.m. 4949 Stickney, outdoor fire.

7:18 p.m. 132 Maryland, structure fire.

10:17 p.m. 5001 Monroe, commercial fire alarm.

Tuesday

1:48 a.m. 1623 North Michigan, auto fire.

4:15 a.m. 3849 Airport, structure fire.

5 a.m. 555 Weston, outdoor fire.

5:20 a.m. 4200 Creekside, commercial fire alarm.

10:11 a.m. 5001 Monroe, structure fire.

1:29 p.m. 1946 North 13th, commercial fire alarm.

3:46 p.m. 615 Cherry, commercial fire alarm.

7:16 p.m. 5062 Elaine, structure fire.

5:40 p.m. 1766 Hamilton, structure fire.

8:19 p.m. 725 Hamilton, auto fire.

8:55 p.m. 1402 South, auto fire.

10:12 p.m. 5116 Norwich, odor.

Wednesday

1:18 a.m. 1941 Airport, structure fire.

3:48 a.m. 5001 Monroe, commercial fire alarm.

4:18 a.m. 149 Euclid, commercial fire alarm.

11:41 a.m. 582 Elm, structure fire.

1:42 p.m. Miami and Oakdale, outdoor fire.

3:40 p.m. 1601 Ironwood, odor.

7:41 p.m. 1401 North Detroit, wires down.

11:37 p.m. 230 13th, structure fire.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Lloyd Kite from Wilma Watson.

Wilma Watson from Lloyd Kite.

Tami Lybarger from Dennis Lybarger.

Dennis Lybarger from Tami Lybarger.

Michelle Winters from William Winters, Jr.

William Winters, Jr. from Michelle Winters.

Jason Stacy from Amy Stacy.

Tracey Corcoran from Douglas Corcoran.

Jennifer Garand from Richard Garand.

Richard Garand from Jennifer Garand.

Rushie Harbour from Elsie Harbour.

Elsie Harbour from Rushie Harbour.

Kelly Ankenbrandt from John Ankenbrandt.

John Ankenbrandt from Kelly Ankenbrandt.

Veronica Ramirez from Jose Sanchez.

Marrissa Ahumada from Mario Escobar.

Julie Miller from William Miller.

Dean Diffenderfer from Valerie Diffenderfer.

Lorraine Allen from Derrick Bass.

Melissa Savage from Ryan Savage.

Jakkie Hubbard from James Hubbard.

Thessa Canty from Mark Canty.

Heather Zielinski from Robert Dorr.

Linda Majewski from Lawrence Majewski.

Lillian Turner from Welton Mason II.

Vicky Black from Vanderbilt Black, Jr.

Debra Korotney from Andrew Korotney.

Andrew Korotney from Debra Korotney.

Marriage dissolutions

Lucas County

Dwight Lee and Linda Lee.

Deborah Barnett and Garrett Barnett.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll