Loading…
Saturday, December 27, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 1/31/2014

Boys high school basketball statistics: 1-31-2014

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 4-0 12-1

Scott 3-1 8-4

Rogers 3-1 6-3

Woodward 1-3 7-6

Waite 1-3 5-10

Start 0-4 1-12

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 13 299 23.0

Dajuan King, Bowsher 13 261 20.1

Chris Harris, Scott 10 193 19.3

Cameron White, Bowsher 13 230 17.7

Romoan Fane, Woodward 13 208 16.0

Chris Darrington, Scott 12 191 15.9

Brandon Austin, Rogers 10 159 15.9

Cameron Copland, Rogers 10 152 15.2

Taywyn Mason, Waite 7 103 14.7

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 13 168 12.9

Tahron Watson, Woodward 13 165 12.7

Mike Mitchell, Start 13 157 12.1

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 13 133 10.2

Philip Darrington, Waite 15 152 10.1

Richie Lynn, Start 13 129 9.9

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 13 162 12.5

Romoan Fane, Woodward 13 132 10.2

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 10 100 10.0

Taywyn Mason, Waite 7 62 8.9

Nate Allen, Bowsher 13 101 7.8

Mike Mitchell, Start 13 97 7.5

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 13 89 6.8

Jay Wells, Scott 12 72 6.0

Richie Lynn, Start 13 77 5.9

Percy Bogan, Scott 12 68 5.7

Chris Darrington, Scott 12 67 5.6

Cameron White, Bowsher 13 72 5.5

Eric Neal, Waite 15 82 5.5

Kelvin Downer, Waite 15 80 5.3

Tony Smith, Waite 15 80 5.3

Tahron Watson, Woodward 13 69 5.3

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 9-0 13-3

Findlay 7-2 12-3

Central Catholic 6-1 11-2

Whitmer 4-5 6-9

Fremont Ross 3-5 8-6

Lima Senior 3-5 5-7

St. Francis de Sales 2-7 4-11

Clay 0-9 2-14

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 16 297 18.6

Adam Twining, Findlay 15 225 15.0

Pat Booth, Clay 16 236 14.8

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 12 166 13.8

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 16 221 13.8

Austin Gutting, Findlay 15 203 13.5

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 12 157 13.1

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 16 207 12.9

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 13 165 12.7

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 13 164 12.6

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 6 75 12.5

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 15 163 10.9

Luke Hickey, Whitmer 15 160 10.7

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 13 136 10.5

Brady Allen, Lima Senior 12 123 10.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 14 113 8.1

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 16 128 8.0

Austin Gutting, Findlay 15 99 6.6

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 6 39 6.5

Kyle Row, Clay 16 95 5.9

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 14 78 5.6

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 14 76 5.4

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 15 81 5.4

Adam Twining, Findlay 15 76 5.1

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 16 81 5.1

Nate Harris, Central Catholic 13 65 5.0

Tom Vetter, Central Catholic 13 65 5.0

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 7-1 13-1

Anthony Wayne 6-3 8-4

Springfield 5-2 8-4

Southview 5-4 9-5

Napoleon 4-4 7-6

Northview 3-6 5-10

Maumee 2-6 3-11

Bowling Green 1-7 2-12

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 14 294 21.0

La'Monta Stone, Bowling Green 14 281 20.1

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 12 231 19.3

Matt Morrison, Southview 13 196 15.1

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 13 194 14.9

Manny Durden, Springfield 12 179 14.9

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 12 174 14.5

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 14 199 14.2

Aerin West, Northview 15 205 13.7

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 14 177 12.6

Nate Hall, Southview 13 152 11.7

Markese Hicks, Springfield 12 120 10.0

Louie Mauro, Maumee 14 139 9.9

Adam Downing, Northview 12 119 9.9

Trent Hinton, Bowling Green 13 126 9.7

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 14 134 9.6

Mason Durden, Springfield 10 95 9.5

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 12 120 10.0

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 14 123 8.8

Aerin West, Northview 15 102 6.8

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 12 79 6.6

Nate Hall, Southview 13 85 6.5

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 14 91 6.5

Chad Roy, Springfield 12 67 5.6

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 14 74 5.3

Brendan Callahan, Maumee 14 70 5.0

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 7-0 13-0

Rossford 6-1 9-4

Eastwood 5-2 9-4

Genoa 5-3 7-7

Otsego 3-4 5-8

Woodmore 2-6 2-12

Elmwood 1-6 2-11

Fostoria 0-7 2-11

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 14 301 21.5

Connor Bowen, Lake 13 258 19.8

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 12 234 19.5

Derek Mack, Rossford 13 233 17.9

Jared Rettig, Lake 13 218 16.8

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 13 167 12.8

Jalen Myers, Otsego 13 167 12.8

Grant Peters, Eastwood 12 147 12.3

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 14 168 12.0

Casey Gose, Genoa 14 162 11.6

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 13 110 8.5

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 14 96 6.9

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 14 95 6.8

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 14 93 6.6

Grant Peters, Eastwood 12 76 6.3

Todd Walters, Lake 12 71 5.9

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 13 76 5.8

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 13 75 5.8

Jalen Myers, Otsego 13 73 5.6

Zach Jacoby, Eastwood 12 67 5.6

Connor Bowen, Lake 13 72 5.5

Nate Childress, Rossford 12 62 5.2

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 6-0 9-1

Toledo Christian 5-2 8-6

Maumee Valley 4-2 8-3

Cardinal Stritch 4-3 5-7

Danbury 1-5 2-11

Emmanuel Christian 1-6 4-8

Northwood 0-6 0-10

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 12 214 17.8

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 10 160 16.0

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 10 149 14.9

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 14 194 13.9

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 13 167 12.8

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 14 166 11.9

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 13 153 11.8

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 10 115 11.5

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 13 149 11.5

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 12 132 11.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 10 84 8.4

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 12 99 8.3

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 13 105 8.1

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 14 101 7.2

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 10 63 6.3

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 12 73 6.1

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 13 76 5.8

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 14 81 5.8

Ellis Cummings, Ottawa Hills 10 54 5.4

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 12 64 5.3

Rashad Woodley, Maumee Valley 11 58 5.3

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 13 68 5.2

Andy Burmeister, Gibsonburg 13 65 5.0

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 4-1 11-4

Delta 3-0 10-2

Wauseon 3-1 10-4

Bryan 3-1 6-6

Liberty Center 2-2 10-4

Evergreen 1-2 7-5

Swanton 1-3 6-8

Patrick Henry 0-3 2-11

Montpelier 0-4 1-11

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Noah Castle, Wauseon 14 232 16.6

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 13 203 15.6

Luke Fisher, Archbold 15 230 15.3

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 15 209 13.9

Sean Culler, Bryan 12 163 13.6

Ethan Edwards, Delta 12 153 12.8

Noah Munger, Delta 12 148 12.3

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 14 168 12.0

Thomas Martin, Bryan 12 143 11.9

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 14 165 11.8

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 13 151 11.6

Justin Callahan, Delta 12 137 11.4

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 10 113 11.3

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 14 156 11.1

Corry Byers, Wauseon 14 147 10.5

Scott Garlinger, Delta 12 121 10.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 12 118 9.8

Noah Castle, Wauseon 14 130 9.3

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 14 95 6.8

Scott Garlinger, Delta 12 75 6.3

Isaac Niedzwiecki, Swanton 14 75 5.4

Nate McCord, Montpelier 13 69 5.3

Luke Fisher, Archbold 15 78 5.2

Justin Callahan, Delta 12 61 5.1

Clayton Ringle, Swanton 14 70 5.0

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 11-4

McComb 8-5

Van Buren 8-6

Fayette 7-4

Pettisville 7-6

Holgate 7-7

Fremont St. Joseph 6-7

North Baltimore 6-8

Fostoria St. Wendelin 5-7

Arcadia 5-8

Port Clinton 5-9

Lakota 5-9

Oak Harbor 5-11

 

Southeast Michigan

Whiteford 6-2

Bedford 5-5

Erie Mason 3-6

Summerfield 0-9

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 8 236 29.5

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 9 184 20.4

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 229 16.4

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 10 161 16.1

Clay Grubb, McComb 13 204 15.7

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 13 194 14.9

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 9 129 14.3

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 7 96 13.7

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 14 191 13.6

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 12 161 13.4

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 15 201 13.4

John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 15 197 13.1

Zack Perry, Whiteford 8 105 13.1

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 178 12.7

Colin Timmons, Lakota 14 176 12.6

Brad Boss, Bedford 10 118 11.8

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 14 159 11.4

Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 14 153 10.9

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 13 138 10.6

Nick Root, St. Wendelin 12 126 10.5

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 12 125 10.4

Jason Meredith, Summefield 9 93 10.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 10 152 15.2

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 9 110 12.2

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 14 131 9.4

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 13 119 9.2

Colin Timmons, Lakota 14 107 7.6

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 12 90 7.5

Clay Grubb, McComb 13 90 6.9

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 14 96 6.9

Chris Sims, Whiteford 8 52 6.5

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 9 57 6.3

Troy Diller, Whiteford 8 44 5.5



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories










Poll