Loading…
Thursday, April 17, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: 2/10/2014

High school basketball sectionals, schedules

BOYS

Sectionals

Division I

AT OTSEGO

UPPER BRACKET

Bowling Green vs. Lima Senior, Feb. 26, 7

Winner vs. Findlay, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Perrysburg vs. Anthony Wayne, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Perrysburg. 2, Findlay.

AT GALION

UPPER BRACKET

Marion Harding vs. Mansfield Madison, Feb. 26, 7

Winner vs. Mansfield Senior, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Fremont Ross vs. Ashland, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Mansfield Senior. 2, Fremont Ross.

AT CENTRAL CATHOLIC

UPPER BRACKET

Northview vs. Start, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. St. John's, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Whitmer vs. St. Francis, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Springfield, Feb. 26, 8

AT WAITE

UPPER BRACKET

Bowsher vs. Clay, Feb. 26, 7

Winner vs. Southview, Feb. 28, 7

AT BOWSHER

LOWER BRACKET

Central Catholic vs. Waite, Feb. 28, 7

SEEDS: 1, Bowsher. 2, St. John's. 3, Central Catholic. 4, Springfield.

 

Division II

AT BUCYRUS

UPPER BRACKET

Clear Fork vs. Lexington, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Ontario, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Galion vs. Norwalk, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Shelby, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Ontario. 2, Lexington.

AT WILLARD

UPPER BRACKET

Port Clinton vs. Oak Harbor, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Clyde, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Sandusky vs. Bellevue, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Sandusky Perkins, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Sandusky Perkins. 2, Clyde.

AT LIMA SENIOR

UPPER BRACKET

St. Marys Memorial vs. Lima Shawnee, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Elida, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Celina vs. Wapakoneta, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Lima Bath, Feb. 28, 8

AT RIVERDALE

UPPER BRACKET

Otsego vs. Fostoria, Feb. 26, 7

Winner vs. Upper Sandusky, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Kenton vs. Tiffin Columbian, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Tiffin Columbian. 2, Upper Sandusky.

AT ANTHONY WAYNE

UPPER BRACKET

Wauseon vs. Napoleon, Feb. 26, 7

Winner vs. Bryan, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Defiance vs. Maumee, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Defiance. 2, Bryan.

AT CLAY

UPPER BRACKET

Rossford vs. Rogers, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Lake, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Genoa vs. Woodward, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Scott, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Lake. 2, Scott.

 

Division III

AT FINDLAY

UPPER BRACKET

Lakota (6-12) vs. Elmwood (4-14), Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Liberty-Benton (14-4), Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Riverdale (7-11) vs. Hopewell-Loudon (11-8), Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Carey (14-4), Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Liberty-Benton. 2, Carey.

AT ST. MARYS MEMORIAL

UPPER BRACKET

Parkway vs. Allen East, Feb, 25, 7

Winner vs. Lima Central Catholic, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

St. Henry vs. Delphos Jefferson, Feb. 26, 6:15

Van Wert vs. Coldwater, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8

AT LEXINGTON

UPPER BRACKET

Ashland Crestview vs. Wynford, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Colonel Crawford, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Bucyrus vs. New London, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Willard, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Colonel Crawford. 2, Willard.

AT OAK HARBOR

UPPER BRACKET

Northwood vs. Woodmore, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Huron, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Eastwood vs. Western Reserve, Feb. 26, 6:15

Margaretta vs. Edison, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Huron. 2, Eastwood.

AT WAUSEON

UPPER BRACKET

Evergreen vs. Archbold, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Swanton, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Delta vs. Montpelier, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Liberty Center, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Archbold. 2, Liberty Center.

AT DEFIANCE

UPPER BRACKET

Van Buren vs. Tinora, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Paulding, Feb., 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Bluffton vs. Fairview, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Ottawa-Glandorf. 2, Paulding.

 

Division IV

AT ONTARIO

UPPER BRACKET

Mansfield St. Peter's vs. Crestline, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Buckeye Central, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Plymouth vs. Lucas, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Mansfield Christian, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Buckeye Central. 2, Mansfield Christian.

AT NORWALK

UPPER BRACKET

Sandusky St. Mary's vs. Seneca East, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Danbury, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Norwalk St. Paul vs. South Central, Feb. 26, 6:15

Fremont St. Joseph vs. Monroeville, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Sandusky St. Mary's. 2, Norwalk St. Paul.

AT KENTON

UPPER BRACKET

Ada vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Upper Scioto Valley, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Arlington vs. Hardin Northern, Feb. 26, 6:15

Lima Perry vs. Ridgemont, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8 p.m.

SEEDS: 1, Upper Scioto Valley. 2, Arlington.

AT COLDWATER

UPPER BRACKET

New Knoxville vs. New Bremen, Feb. 25, 6:15

Winner vs. Spencerville, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Marion Local vs. Minster, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Fort Recovery, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Fort Recovery. 2, Spencerville.

AT EASTWOOD

UPPER BRACKET

Cardinal Stritch vs. North Baltimore, Feb. 26, 6:15

Winner vs. Ottawa Hills, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Toledo Christian vs. MaumeeValley, Feb. 26, 8

Winner vs. Gibsonburg, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Ottawa Hills. 2, Gibsonburg.

AT FOSTORIA

UPPER BRACKET

Fostoria St. Wendelin vs. Mohawk, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Old Fort, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

New Riegel vs. Arcadia, Feb. 26, 6:15

Tiffin Calvert vs. Vanlue, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Old Fort. 2, New Riegel.

AT OTTAWA-GLANDORF

UPPER BRACKET

Kalida vs. Pandora-Gilboa, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Miller City, Feb. 28, 8

LOWER BRACKET

McComb vs. Leipsic, Feb. 26, 6:15

Columbus Grove vs. Cory-Rawson, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8

AT VAN WERT

UPPER BRACKET

Lima Temple Christian vs. Fort Jennings, Feb. 15, 6:15

Winner vs. Convoy Crestview, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Lincolnview vs. Ottoville, Feb. 25, 8

Winner vs. Delphos St. John's, Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Convoy Crestview. 2, Delphos St. John's.

AT BRYAN

UPPER BRACKET

Stryker vs. Hilltop, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Edgerton, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Fayette vs. North Central, Feb. 26, 6:15

Edon vs. Pettisville, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Edgerton. 2, Pettisville.

AT PAULDING

UPPER BRACKET

Continental vs. Patrick Henry, Feb. 25, 7

Winner vs. Wayne Trace, Feb. 28, 6:15

LOWER BRACKET

Ayersville vs. Hicksville, Feb. 26, 6:15

Antwerp vs. Holgate, Feb. 26, 8

Winners meet Feb. 28, 8

SEEDS: 1, Wayne Trace. 2, Ayersville.

 

Regular season

Monday

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Liberty Center at Pettisville

Tuesday

City League

Bowsher at Rogers

Scott at Waite

Woodward at Start

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Perrysburg

Napoleon at Bowling Green

Maumee at Springfield

Northview at Southview

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Woodmore at Eastwood

Genoa at Elmwood

Otsego at Fostoria

Rossford at Lake

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Cardinal Stritch at Emmanuel Christian

Northwood at Danbury

Gibsonburg at Toledo Christian

Maumee Valley at Ottawa Hills

Other Northwest Ohio

Ottoville at McComb

Berean Baptist at Monclova Christian

North Baltimore at Carey

Southeast Michigan

Adrian at Bedford

Blissfield at Erie Mason

Summerfield at Whiteford

Wednesday

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Elmwood at Otsego

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Evergreen at Swanton

Thursday

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Liberty Center at Archbold

Southeast Michigan

Onsted at Blissfield

Erie Mason at Hillsdale

Friday

City League

Start at Bowsher

Rogers at Scott

Waite at Woodward

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Central Catholic at St. John's

Clay at Lima Senior

Whitmer at Findlay

Fremont Ross at St. Francis

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Springfield

Maumee at Bowling Green

Northview at Napoleon

Southview at Perrysburg

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Elmwood at Eastwood

Fostoria at Woodmore

Rossford at Genoa

Lake at Otsego

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Ottawa Hills at Cardinal Stritch

Gibsonburg at Danbury

Emmanuel Christian at Northwood

Toledo Christian at Maumee Valley

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Patrick Henry at Delta

Evergreen at Wauseon

Montpelier at Swanton

Other Northwest Ohio

Arcadia at McComb

Fayette at Hilltop

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Seneca East

Fremont St. Joseph at Hopewell-Loudon

Holgate at Fairview

Leipsic at Liberty-Benton

Sandusky Perkins at Oak Harbor

Pettisville at Stryker

Port Clinton at Clyde

Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa

Southeast Michigan

Ann Arbor Skyline at Bedford

Summerfield at Clinton

Whiteford at Adrian Madison

Saturday

City League

Rogers at Huber Heights Wayne

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Anthony Wayne at Whitmer

Northern Lakes League

Archbold at Napoleon

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Port Clinton at Fostoria

Hopewell-Loudon at Woodmore

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Oak Harbor at Danbury

Edon at Maumee Valley

Montpelier at Northwood

Swanton at Ottawa Hills

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Bryan at Paulding

Delta at Evergreen

Patrick Henry at Liberty-Benton

Wauseon at Pettisville

Other Northwest Ohio

Arcadia at North Baltimore

McComb at Sandusky St. Mary

Kalida at Van Buren

 

GIRLS

Monday

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Fremont Ross at Central Catholic

Notre Dame at Clay

Findlay at Lima Senior

Whitmer at St. Ursula

Northern Lakes League

Bryan at Napoleon

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Rossford at Wauseon

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Ottawa Hills at Evergreen

North Baltimore at Maumee Valley

Tuesday

Northern Lakes League

Maumee at Swanton

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Fostoria at Port Clinton

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Toledo Christian at Fremont St. Joseph

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Ottawa-Glandorf at Archbold

Fayette at Delta

Pettisville at Liberty Center

Fairview at Montpelier

Patrick Henry at Leipsic

Other Northwest Ohio

New Riegel at Arcadia

Cory-Rawson at Fostoria St. Wendelin

Lakota at Oak Harbor

Bluffon at Liberty-Benton

Southeast Michigan

Bedford at Adrian

Erie Mason at Blissfield

Whiteford at Summerfield

Wednesday

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Woodmore at Lake

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Maumee Valley at Danbury

Thursday

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

St. Ursula at Central Catholic

Clay at Whitmer

Fremont Ross at Findlay

Lima Senior at Notre Dame

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Perrysburg

Bowling Green at Napoleon

Maumee at Springfield

Southview at Northview

Northern Buckeye Conf.

Eastwood at Fostoria

Rossford at Elmwood

Otsego at Genoa

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Cardinal Stritch at Toledo Christian

Emmanuel Christian at Danbury

Gibsonburg at Maumee Valley

Ottawa Hills at Northwood

Other Northwest Ohio

Arcadia at Upper Scioto Valley

Hilltop at Fayette

Fremont St. Joseph at Carey

Fairview at Holgate

Tiffin Calvert at Lakota

Ottoville at McComb

Margaretta at Oak Harbor

Stryker at Pettisville

Edison at Port Clinton

Riverdale at Van Buren

Southeast Michigan

Lenawee Christian at Summerfield

Friday

Other Northwest Ohio

Open Door Christian at Monclova Christian

Southeast Michigan

Bedford at Ann Arbor Skyline

Blissfield at Onsted

Hillsdale at Erie Mason

Summerfield at Clinton

Adrian Madison at Whiteford

Saturday

Three Rivers Athletic Conf.

Notre Dame at Perrysburg

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Liberty-Benton

Eastwood at Maumee

Toledo Area Athletic Conf.

Swanton at Ottawa Hills

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Archbold at Holgate

Delta at Evergreen

Other Northwest Ohio

Fostoria St. Wendelin at Ridgemont



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories










Poll