Loading…
Wednesday, November 26, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Tuesday, 2/14/2006

Winter Olympics TV Schedule

Subject to change

Tuesday, Feb. 14

USA (Women s curling: USA vs. Canada (live); Biathlon Men s 10km Sprint Final (live); Men s curling: USA vs. New Zealand (live); Luge Doubles Training Runs; Alpine Skiing Women s Downhill Timed Training), 3-11 a.m.

MSNBC (Live: Women s hockey: Italy vs. Russia; Canada vs. Sweden; Switzerland vs. Germany), 7 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Women s hockey: Italy vs. Russia; Canada vs. Sweden; Switzerland vs. Germany), 7 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

USA (Live: Women s hockey: USA vs. Finland), 2:30-5 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Women s hockey: USA vs. Finland), 2:30-5 p.m.

NBC (Cross Country Women s Team Sprint Final; Luge Women s Singles), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Women s curling: USA vs. Japan), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Men s Short Program; Alpine Skiing Men s Combined (downhill & slalom) Final; Speedskating Women s 500m Final; Luge Women s Singles Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Cross Country Men s Team Sprint Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 15

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Sweden vs. Kazakhstan; Canada vs. Italy; Finland vs. Switzerland; Germany vs. Czech Republic), 5 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

MSNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Sweden vs. Kazakhstan; Canada vs. Italy; Finland vs. Switzerland; Germany vs. Czech Republic; Russia vs. Slovakia), 5 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA (Live: Women s curling: USA vs. Denmark), 8-11 a.m.

USA (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Latvia), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Latvia), 3-6 p.m.

NBC (Speedskating Women s Team Pursuit; Short Track Speedskating Women s 500m Semifinal), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Men s curling: USA vs. Italy), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Alpine Skiing Women s Downhill Final; Freestyle Skiing Men s Moguls Final; Short Track Speedskating Women s 500m Final, Men s 5000m Relay Semifinal and Men s 1000m prelims; Luge Men s Doubles Final; Nordic Combined Team Final: Ski Jumping Large Hill; Cross Country Women s Team 4x5km Relay), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Speedskating Men s Team Pursuit; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 16

USA (Live: Biathlon Women s 7.5km Sprint Final; Men s curling: USA vs. Sweden; Tape: Men s Snowboarding Cross), 6-11 a.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Finland vs. Italy; Czech Republic vs. Switzerland; Sweden vs. Russia; Slovakia vs. Latvia), 6 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

MSNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Finland vs. Italy; Czech Republic vs. Switzerland; Men: Sweden vs. Russia; Slovakia vs. Latvia; Canada vs. Germany), 6 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Kazakhstan), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Kazakhstan), 3-6 p.m.

NBC (Cross Country Women s 10km Final; Speedskating Women s Team Pursuit Semifinals; Speedskating Men s Team Pursuit Semifinals), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Women s curling: USA vs. Sweden), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Men s Free Skate Final; Men s Snowboarding Cross Final; Speedskating Women s Team Pursuit Final; Speedskating Men s Team Pursuit Final; Skeleton Women s Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 2-5 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 17

USA (Women s Snowboard Cross (live); Men s curling match; Women s curling: USA vs. Russia (live); Hockey USA Women s Semifinal (live); Bobsled Two Man Training Runs), 4 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Women s Hockey USA Semifinal), 11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

MSNBC (Live: Women s Hockey Semifinal), 3-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Women s Hockey Semifinal), 3-5:30 p.m.

NBC (Cross Country Men s 15km Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Men s curling: USA vs. Switzerland), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Ice Dancing; Snowboarding Women s Snowboard Cross Final; Alpine Skiing Women s Combined (downhill & slalom) Final; Skeleton Men s Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Individual), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 18

CNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Russia vs. Kazakhstan; Italy vs. Germany; Canada vs. Switzerland; Sweden vs. Latvia), 5 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Russia vs. Kazakhstan; Italy vs. Germany; Canada vs. Switzerland; Sweden vs. Latvia), 5 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

USA (Live: Men s curling: USA vs. Germany), 8-11 a.m.

NBC (Cross Country Women s Relay Final; Biathlon Men s Pursuit Final; Men s hockey: USA vs. Slovakia (live); Short Track Speedskating Women s 1500m Semifinals), Noon-6 p.m.

CNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Czech Republic vs. Finland), 3-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Czech Republic vs. Finland), 3-5:30 p.m.

MSNBC (Women s curling: USA vs. Italy), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Alpine Skiing Men s Super-G Final; Short Track Speedskating Men s 1000m Final and Women s 1500m Final; Speedskating Men s 1000m Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Individual Final; Bobsled Two Man), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Biathlon Women s Pursuit Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), Midnight-1 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 19

CNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Germany vs. Switzerland; Men: Russia vs. Latvia; Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan), 6 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Germany vs. Switzerland; Russia vs. Latvia; Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan), 6 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

USA (Live: Women s curling: USA vs. Switzerland), 8-11 a.m.

NBC (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Sweden), 10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

CNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Czech Republic vs. Italy; Finland vs. Canada, 2-5:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Czech Republic vs. Italy; Finland vs. Canada), 2-5:30 p.m.

MSNBC (Men s curling: USA vs. Britain), 4-7 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Ice Dancing; Alpine Skiing Women s Super-G Final; Speedskating Women s 1000m Final; Cross Country Men s 4x10km Relay Final; Bobsled Two Man Final; Freestyle Skiing Women s Aerials), 7-11 p.m.

NBC (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 11:35 p.m.-12:05 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 12:05-4 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 20

USA (Live: Men s curling: USA vs. Canada), 8-11 a.m.

MSNBC (Live: Women s Hockey Bronze Medal Game), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Women s Hockey Bronze Medal Game), 10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

NBC (Live: Women s Hockey Gold Medal Game; Tape: Women s Bobsled), 1-6 p.m.

CNBC (Women s curling: USA vs. Britain), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Ice Dancing Final; Alpine Skiing Men s Giant Slalom Final; Freestyle Skiing Men s Aerials; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Team Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 21

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: Latvia vs. Kazakhstan; Switzerland vs. Italy; Finland vs. Germany; Canada vs. Czech Republic), 5:30 a.m.-1 p.m.

MSNBC (Live: Men s hockey: Latvia vs. Kazakhstan; Switzerland vs. Italy; Finland vs. Germany; Canada vs. Czech Republic; Sweden vs. Slovakia), 5:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

USA (Biathlon Men s Relay Final), 6-8 a.m.

USA (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Russia), 2-5 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s hockey: USA vs. Russia), 2-5 p.m.

NBC (Nordic Combined Sprint Final; Ski Jumping K125-Large Hill Jump; Cross Country 7.5km), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Curling Tiebreaker), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Ladies Short Program; Women s Bobsled Final; Speedskating Men s 1500m Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 22

USA (Live: Women s Curling Semifinal; Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 8 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC (Live: Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m.

MSNBC (Live: Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 2:30-5 p.m.

USA (Live: Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-6 p.m.

NBC (Men s Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom; Cross Country Men s Sprint Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Curling Men s Semifinal), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Alpine Skiing Women s Slalom Final; Freestyle Skiing Women s Aerials Final; Speedskating Women s 1500m Final; Men s Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom Final; Short Track Women s 3000m Relay Final, Women s 1000m prelims and Men s 500m prelims), 8-11:30 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), Midnight-3 a.m.

NBC (Cross Country Women s Sprint Final; Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:05-1:30 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1:30-5 a.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Men s Hockey Quarterfinal), 3-5:30 a.m.

Thursday, Feb. 23

USA (Live: Women s Biathlon Relay Final), 6-8 a.m.

MSNBC (Live: Women s Curling Bronze Medal Match), 7-10 a.m.

USA (Live: Women s Curling Women s Gold Medal Match), 11 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

NBC (Women s Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Women s Curling Gold Medal Match), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Ladies Free Skate Final; Freestyle Skiing Men s Aerials Final; Snowboarding Women s Parallel Giant Slalom Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 2-5 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

MSNBC (Live: Men s Curling Bronze Medal Match; Men s Hockey Semifinal), 7 a.m.-1 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s Hockey Semifinal), 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

USA (Live: Men s Curling Gold Medal Match; Men s Hockey Semifinal), 11 a.m.-6 p.m.

UNIVERSAL HD (Live: Men s Hockey Semifinal), 3-6 p.m.

NBC (Cross Country Women s 30km Final), 4-5 p.m.

CNBC (Curling Men s Final), 5-8 p.m.

NBC (Figure Skating Champions Gala; Alpine Skiing Women s Giant Slalom Final; Bobsled Four Man; Speedskating Men s 10,000m Final), 8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC (Medals Plaza-Award Ceremonies), 12:35-2 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 2-6 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 25

NBC (Men s Hockey Bronze Medal Game (live); Speedskating Women s 5000m Final; Biathlon Women s 12.5km Final), 1-6 p.m.

NBC (Alpine Skiing Men s Slalom Final; Short Track Speedskating Men s 500m Final, Women s 1000m Final and Men s 5000m Relay Final; Bobsled Four Man Final; Biathlon Men s 15km Final), 8-11:30 p.m.

NBC (Medals Plaza Award Ceremonies), Midnight 1 a.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 1-4:30 a.m.

Sunday, Feb. 26

NBC (Live: Men s Hockey Gold Medal Game), 8-11 a.m.

NBC (Cross Country Men s 50km Final), 4-6 p.m.

NBC (Closing Ceremony), 7-11 p.m.

NBC (Primetime replay), 11:35-3:30 a.m.

Note: NBC primetime and late night sessions are EST and PST

For the latest Olympic TV schedule information, go to NBCOlympics.com



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.