Loading…
Monday, October 20, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 9/7/2013 - Updated: 1 year ago

Daily Log: 9-07

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Kasie Herman, Toledo, boy, Sept. 5.

Kellie and Brandon McGilvray, Toledo, girl, Sept. 5.

 

Mercy St. Charles Hospital

Stephanie White, Toledo, boy Sept. 4.

Breana Ballard, Toledo, boy, Sept. 4.

 

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Susan and Chad Sund, Maumee, girl, Sept. 3.

Ernestashia Brown, Toledo, girl, Sept. 4.

Clair Pringle, Toledo, boy, Sept. 4.

Stephanie and John Hoover, Swanton, boy, Sept. 4.

Keli Redway, Toledo, boy, Sept. 4.

 

St. Luke’s Hospital

Latasia Rivers, Toledo, girl, Sept. 5.

 

Toledo Hospital

Shekeia Murray, Toledo, boy, Sept. 4.

Kristen and Greg Frost, Petersburg, Mich., girl, Sept. 4.

Ebony Winston, Toledo, girl, Sept. 5.

Christina and Patrick Kwiatkowski, Perrysburg, boy, Sept. 5.

Adrienne and Daniel Korzeniewski, Perrysburg, boy, Sept. 5.

Sarah and David Dobrzykowski, Holland, boy, Sept. 5.

Rachel and Mark Witmer, Bowling Green, boy, Sept. 6.

 

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Anthony Davis, 31, and Geralynn Joyner, 25, medical assistant, both of Toledo.

John Rihacek, 34, data analyst, and Sheryl Stoller, 34, computer programmer, both of Toledo.

Brian Jones, 48, self employed, and Patrece Draper, 37, self employed, both of Toledo.

Randall Thompson, Jr., 29, salesman, and Corinne Smither, 30, librarian, both of Tecumseh, Mich.

Ronald Billups, 40, U.S. Army, and Neferteria Walker, 30, both of Toledo.

Travis Brown, 31, business owner, and Tashara Ballard, 31, surgical assistant, both of Toledo.

Kevin Kreft, 31, HVAC, and Renee Seiling, 30, assistant, both of Toledo.

Alan Harris, 49, self employed, of Holland, and Jacqueline Miles, 50, social media manager, of Toledo.

Patrick Jardin, 30, self employed, of Toledo, and Cadie Bergan, 29, self employed, of Sylvania.

Jacob Ondrus, 31, material handler, and Angela Wilson, 29, student, both of Toledo

 

Deaths

Lucas County

Hilton, Lawrence, 54, Swanton, pending.

Holmes, Arthur, 92, Holland-Sylvania Road, Sylvania, cancer.

Knauss, Raymond, 77, Ralphwood Drive, cardiomyopathy.

Miller-Van Oort, Betty, 88, Monroe, dementia.

Schleter, Jason, Jr., 3 days, Tiffin, hypoxia.

Super, Alice, 82, Villamar Road, dementia.

Thompson, Beulah, 94, Wayne, Ohio, coronary artery disease.

Vandeusen, Carol, 65, Clinton, Mich., septic shock.

Vyas, Parimal, 58, Redberry Court, pending.

Wright, Mary, 88, Browning Drive, Waterville, respiratory failure.

 

Crime reports

Burglaries

Michael Sbrocchi, air conditioning unit from residence in 4600 block of Secor.

Jonathan Scott, diecast toy car collection, bicycle, hand tools, chainsaw, charcoal grill, lawn chairs, and chipper/shredder from residence in 2500 block of 106th.

HUD managed property, copper piping taken from dwelling.

Danielle Easterwood, cash from residence in 1200 block of Vanderbilt.

Anastasia Kusz, driver's license and bank card from residence in 800 block of West Alexis.

Bradley Wielfaert, computer from residence in 3600 block of Revere.

Christiane Perkins, lawnmower and several baby shower gifts from garage at residence in 3200 block of East Lincolnshire.

William Gaston, engagement ring and cash from safe in residence in 1700 block of Ottawa.

Harry Crapsey, TV from residence in 1500 block of Kedron.

David Perez, chainsaw, sander, TV, and DVD player from garage in 500 block of Burch.

April Hamilton, purse, bank cards, cash, and personal papers from dwelling in 3300 block of Drummond.

Eileen Szabo, TV from residence in 3600 block of Wallace.

Michael Lojewski, wallet, bank cards, and personal papers from residence in 2800 block of Albion.

Cynthia Brock, lawnmower and lawn edger from storage shed in 700 block of Evesham.

Oliveanna Baumer, lawnmower from shed in 1100 block of Shirley.

Timothy Bulger, computer and associated software from residence in 600 block of Pine Valley.

Nick Dunlap, two TVs, two electronic game systems, laptop computer, and software for reading computer.

Timothy Foldvary, air conditioning unit, chainsaw, salt spreader, pole pruner, and tile saw from residence in 5100 block of Yermo.

Lori Wozniak, undetermined amount of copper piping taken out of residence in 3900 block of Buell.

Janda Burwell, barbecue grill and TV from residence in 1000 block of King.

Alvin Jones, refrigerator, clothes dryer, portable air conditioner, and computer from residence in 700 block of Prouty.

Dolores Kertesz, lawnmower and gas can from garage in 2100 block of Bakewell.

Kym Mawson-Lee, refrigerator, stove, furnace, vacuum cleaner, bathroom vanity, and paint and supplies from residence in 400 block of Walbridge.

Michael Harrison, two video game systems, three TVs, and digital camera from residence in 500 block of Thurston.

Thomas McGuire, electronic gaming device, controllers, DVDs, charger, and keyboard from residence in 600 block of Carver.

Marcus Gabel, electronic gaming device, computer, and cash from residence in 1100 block of North Byrne.

Ling Zhao, TV, game console, computer, headphones, necklace, and diamond ring from residence in 3400 block of College.

Joshua Landrum, two cell phones from residence in 1400 block of Lawnview.

Grangers Auto, 2002 Chevrolet Cavalier taken from lot in 100 block of Oak.

Delores Eichenberg, TV and decorative bowl with cash and military pins from residence in 1800 block of Macomber.

Raymond Brancheau, bedroom set, mattress, and couch from residence in 4100 block of Harvest.

Julissa Hyslop, two TVs and electronic gaming device from residence in 1300 block of North Detroit.

Kazimer Gawle, cash and clock from residence in 3400 block of Elm.

Todd McGaha, coin collection and cash from residence in 4000 block of Fitch.

Jessica Jaso, washer and dryer, TV, two air conditioners, and copper piping from residence in 1200 block of Navarre.

Imad Bdeiri, jewelry, four wristwatches, five Social Security cards for family, and three birth certificates for children from residence in 3900 block of Satinwood.

Robin Boursaw, computer, printer, three TVs, and DVD player from residence in 1200 block of Noble.

Sarah Paredes, three TVs, computer, electronic game device, keyboard, speakers, and cash from residence in 3700 block of Revere.

Matthew Jordan, computer from residence in 2500 block of Monroe.

Marc Hirschfield, two TVs, two computers,and two electronic game systems from residence in 100 block of Everett.

Brandy Ortega, purse, personal papers, two TVs, and computer from residence in 1200 block of Edgewood.

Kateera Horton, cash, TV, jewelry, and coin collection from residence in 1000 block of Woodland.

Joseph Jackson, 13 pairs of shoes, jewelry, and cash from residence in 1600 block of Belmont.

Bryan Chambers, electronic game system from dwelling in 3300 block of Middlesex.

Lisa Behmke, magazine for semiautomatic pistol from residence in 400 block of Walbridge.

 

Thefts

Michelle Lever, purse, wallet, cell phone, cash, and bank cards from vehicle in 3000 block of West Sylvania.

Victor Campbell, gold chain and prescription-strength pain relievers from residence in 200 block of 21st.

Alana Bergman, refrigerator, gas stove, and washer and dryer from residence in 3200 block of Parkwood.

Daniel Malecki, gold chain necklaces, cash, and onyx ring in 4000 block of Garden Estates.

Judy Wells, check for reimbursement of expenses from county auditor's office overdue in mail to her residence in 3300 block of Douglas.

Wayne Miller, unauthorized person acquired information to open PayPal account; notices trying to collect on charges coming to residence on 108th Street.

 

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Steven Lee from Kimberly Lee.

Kelly Haney from Gary Haney.

Gary Haney from Kelly Haney.

Crystal Garcia from Edward Garcia.

Nicole Siek from Jason Siek.

Richard Keaton from Tracey Keaton.

Lori Hill from Joseph Hill III.

Bradley Strong from Jennifer Strong.

India Claytor from Clarence Claytor, Jr.

Stephanie Rubertiello from Duane Rubertiello.

Stacie Waller from David Waller, Sr.

Joyce Borrero from Carlos Borrero.

Kelly Westray from Arron Westray.

Katie Talbert from Troy Talbert.

Amy Stiles from Richard Michalkiewicz.

Crystal Brockman from Keith Brockman.

Byron Rutland, Sr. from Tanisha Rutland.

Paula King from Christopher King.

Julie Tabbert from Christopher Tabbert.

Bernadine Kregulka from Todd Kregulka.

Todd Kregulka from Bernadine Kregulka.

Thomas Gibney from Kimberly Gibney.

Kimberly Gibney from Thomas Gibney.

Diane Blue from Robert Blue.

Franklin Rardin III from Katherine Rardin.

Katherine Rardin from Franklin Rardin III.

Amber Tagle from James Tagle.

James Jackson II from Alina Jackson.

Patricia Martin from George Martin.

Amy Kulwicki from Patrick Styszko.

Rebecca Martinez from Jose Martinez.

Terrie Schropp from Alaeddin Alnatour.

Tammy Grace from Darnell Grace.

 

Dissolutions granted

Lucas County

Tracey Malik and Kevin Malik.

Melinda Grant and Robert Grant.

Melissa Mason and Mark Mason.

Christy Golis and Donald Golis.

Renee Wielinski and Robert Wielinski.

Evelyn Moore and William Moore, Jr.

Converse Keefer, Jr. and Kathy Keefer.

Denton Parson and Angela Parson.

Justin Lange and Danielle Lange.

Renee Black and Robert Black.

Rachele Koehler and Dennis Koehler.

Jane Wilcox and Gregory Wilcox.

Joseph Dennis, Jr. and Ann Dennis.

Pamela Curtis and David Curtis.

Dayman Posey and Mallory Posey.

Charles Conner, Jr. and Julie Conner.

Lauren Tipton and William Tipton.

Cynthia Humphrey and Neil Humphrey.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories