Loading…
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: 5/13/2004

Northwest Ohio track and field honor roll

BOYS

DIVISION I

100-Charles Jones, Fremont Ross, 10.4; Gary Shannon, Southview, 10.7; Roland Quinn, Start, 10.88; Deshawn Johnson, Rogers, 10.9; Chris Clay, Whitmer, 10.9; Aaron Waldie, Southview, 10.9.

Nikai Roberts (Central) 11.0;

Kayvin Robertson (Central) 11.0;

Aeric Clay (Whitmer) 11.0;

Robert Orta (Defiance) 11.0;

Desmond Taylor (St. John s) 11.0;

200-Roland Quinn, Start, 22.08; Adam Wilhelm, Fremont Ross, 22.2; Javon Haythorne, Start, 22.24; Aaron Waldie, Southview, 22.4; Aeric Clay, Whitmer, 22.5.

Desmond Taylor (St. John s) 22.6;

Nikai Roberts (Central) 22.7;

Gary Shannon (Southview) 22.7;

Michael Campbell (Southview) 22.7;

William Pope (Bowsher) 22.8;

Chad Taylor (Maumee) 22.9;

James Adams (Maumee) 23.0;

400-Elon Simms, Fremont Ross, 49.0; Chris Clay, Whitmer, 50.1; Darryl Brown, Rogers, 50.3; Nikai Roberts, Central, 50.4; Michael Campbell, Southview, 50.5.

Aeric Clay (Whitmer) 51.1;

Tony Watkins (Start) 51.11;

Troy Meador (Whitmer) 51.2;

Kelley Rowe (Southview) 51.5;

800-Nate Niese, St. John s, 1:57.76; Jorden Schultz, Central, 1:58.5; Andrew Ahlberg, Perrysburg, 1:59.5; Steve Waites, Northview, 1:59.6; Andrew Link, Central, 2:00.9.

Tyler Fairchild (Whitmer) 2:02.0;

Tim Burris (Fremont Ross) 2:02.0;

Darren Flickinger (Defiance) 2:03.0;

Nick VanDemark (Defiance) 2:04.0;

Andrew Ford (Whitmer) 2:05.0;

1600-Darren Flickinger, Defiance, 4:33.0; Andrew Link, Central, 4:36.5; Nick VanDemark, Defiance, 4:37.0; Jay Ohms, Fremont Ross, 4:37.0; Chris Lemon, St. John s, 4:37.73.

Steve Waites (Northview) 4:38.5;

Skler Schmitt (Whitmer) 4:39.0;

Kevin Spalding (Central) 4:39.4;

Nich Zychowicz (St. Francis) 4:39.72;

Matt Kesselmayer (St. Francis) 4:40.03;

3200-Kevin Spalding, Central, 9:53.33; Zach Graham, St. Francis, 9:59.81; Skler Schmitt, Whitmer, 10:00.0; Matt Lemon, St. John s, 10:00.11; Chris Lemon, St. John s, 10:01.46.

Jim Wangler (Central) 10:04.0;

Derek Hill (Fremont Ross) 10:07.0;

Nick VanDeMark (Defiance) 10:08.0

Darren Flickinger (Defiance) 10:11.0;

Bo Waggoner (Maumee) 10:12.23;

Jamie Teeple (Southview) 10:20.0;

110 hurdles-Elon Simms, Fremont Ross, 14.4; Darryl Elston, Rogers, 14.6; Edwin Hood, Whitmer, 14.8; Marty Vieth, Clay, 15.2; Nick Wendling, Bowsher, 15.3; Brandon Gillespie, Central, 15.3.

Abe Smith (Rogers) 15.6;

Corey Szabo (Southview) 15.7;

300 hurdles-Darryl Elston, Rogers, 39.4; Troy Meador, Whitmer, 40.9; Sam Hogue, Central, 41.10; Danny Riccardi, Central, 41.11; Abe Smith, Rogers, 41.3.

Nick Wendling (Bowsher) 41.5;

Ron Tisdale (Perrysburg) 42.3;

Adam Shearn (Fremont Ross) 42.9;

400 relay-Start (White, Haythorne, Franklin, Quinn) 41.89; Southview, 42.8; Whitmer, 43.4; Central, 43.47; Rogers, 44.25.

Fremont Ross, 44.6;

Bowsher, 44.9;

Maumee, 45.4;

Defiance, 45.9;

800 relay-Start (White, Haythorne, Franklin, Quinn) 1:27.4; Fremont Ross, 1:30.04; Rogers, 1:30.15; Southview, 1:31.5; Whitmer, 1:31.9.

Central, 1:33.06;

Bowsher, 1:33.8;

1600 relay-Fremont Ross (Edwards, Burris, Wilhelm, Simms) 3:23.3; Rogers, 3:24.8; Southview, 3:27.0; Start, 3:27.13; Central, 3:27.54.

Whitmer, 3:28.0;

St. John s, 3:30.32;

Bowsher, 3:35.8;

3200 relay-St. John s, 8:08.76; Central, 8:10.20; Perrysburg, 8:22.1; Fremont Ross, 8:23.78; Southview, 8:38.0.

Bowsher, 8:39.1

Start, 8:44.13;

Discus-Marcus Waugh, St. John s, 174-1; Robert Scarborough, St. Francis, 146-0; Rob Durnwald, Fremont Ross, 144-6; Andrew Coressel, Defiance, 143-2; Andy Davis, Defiance, 141-5.

Kayvin Robertson (Central) 140-10;

High jump-Malcolm Campbell, Southview, 6-4; Marty Vieth, Clay, 6-2; Tim Burris, Fremont Ross, 6-2; Shayne York, St. Francis, 6-0; Dane Sanzenbacher, Central, 5-10.

Long jump-James Starks, St. Francis, 21-4; Edwin Hood, Whitmer, 21-3; Derrick Canales, St. Francis, 21-0; Chris Willis, Central, 21-0; Malcolm Campbell, Southview, 20-9.

Nolan Killion (Defiance) 20-8;

Shayne York (St. Francis) 20-8;

Tony Whirl (Whitmer) 20-6;

Aaron Waldie (Southview) 20-2;

Pole vault-Joe Farinella, St. John s, 13-0; JT White, Whitmer, 13-0; Chris Laser, Whitmer, 13-0; Greg Kigar, Whitmer, 12-6; Will Schultz, Defiance, 12-6; Tim Duncan, Central, 12-6.

Brandon Speweik (St. Francis) 12-0;

Shot put-Dan Orta, Defiance, 53-8; Drew Parry, Maumee, 50-101/2; Marcus Waugh, St. John s, 48-111/2; Rob Durnwald, Fremont Ross, 47-111/2; Calvin Ridley, Whitmer, 47-6.

DIVISION II

100-Kyle Riffle, Genoa, 10.9; Josh Oberdick, Eastwood, 11.0; Raymond Martinez, Wauseon, 11.2; Jared Martin, Clyde, 11.2; Logan Moore, Margaretta, 11.3; Andy Stickel, Eastwood, 11.3.

200-Josh Oberdick, Eastwood, 22.2; Kyle Riffle, Genoa, 22.5; Sean Zimmerman, Eastwood, 22.6; Brian Bradbee, Bryan, 23.0; Ryan Westwood, Margaretta, 23.3.

; Raymond Martinez, Wauseon, 23.4; Logan Moore, Margaretta, 23.4.

400-Kyle Riffle, Genoa, 50.1; Doug Russell, Eastwood, 51.9; Eric Porter, Wauseon, 52.9; Teddy Ogdahl, Rossford, 53.0.

800-James O Brien, Eastwood, 1:58.7; Eric Porter, Wauseon, 2:01.5; Jake Schlosser, Wauseon, 2:01.7; Alex Peters, Genoa, 2:02; Teddy Ogdahl, Rossford, 2:02.0.

; Adam Miller, Margaretta, 2:03.1; Doug Russell, Eastwood, 2:03.8.

1600-Mitch Wray, Rossford, 4:36.0; James O Brien, Eastwood, 4:38.9; Eric Porter, Wauseon, 4:39.6; Jake Schlosser, Wauseon, 4:41.0; Doug Russell, Eastwood, 4:45.0.

; Corey Johnson, Eastwood, 4:46.1; Doug Herman, Bryan, 4:48.0; Nick Plouck, Bryan, 4:48.7; Adam Miller, Margaretta, 4:51.0.

3200-Doug Herman, Bryan, 10:28.0; Nick Plouck, Bryan, 10:28.1; Mark Brown, Wauseon, 10:31.3; Craig Schuffenecker, Genoa, 10:42.0; Adam Hinkle, Wauseon, 10:44.3.

Jeff McMahon, Rossford, 10:47.0; Curtis Farnsel, Evergreen, 10:48.6; Aaron Stewart, Margaretta, 10:52.0.

110 hurdles-Jared Martin, Clyde, 14.2; Andrew Hartman, Genoa, 15.2; Jack Schemenauer, Eastwood, 15.4; Eric Soltis, Rossford, 15.6.

300 hurdles-Jared Martin, Clyde, 38.9; Matt Veith, Wauseon, 40.6; Kyle Kleeberger, Rossford, 42.2; Eric Soltis, Rossford, 42.7.

400 relay-Eastwood, 44.93; Margaretta, 44.9; Clyde, 45.3; Rossford, 46.2; Genoa, 46.7; Bryan, 47.0.

800 relay-None reported.

1600 relay-Eastwood, 3:28.4; Genoa, 3:29.0; Wauseon, 3:31.3; Rossford, 3:38.0; Bryan, 3:38.5.

; Clyde, 3:38.9; Margaretta, 3:38.9.

3200 relay-Eastwood, 8:17.1; Wauseon, 8:26.9; Rossford, 8:28.0; Bryan, 8:35.0.

Discus-Evan Whiting, Port Clinton, 169-5; Kyle Borton, Wauseon, 140-0; Drew Weber, Wauseon, 135-2; Grant Dziak, Port Clinton, 132-71/2; Casey Hornyak, Genoa, 131-3.

High jump-Ryan Cicak, Genoa, 6-4; Adam Edens, Genoa, 6-2; Eric Porter, Wauseon, 6-0; Kyle Kissling, Swanton, 6-0; Bryan Ferres, Port Clinton, 6-0; Jeff McMahon, Rossford, 6-0.

Long jump-Adam Edens, Genoa, 22-51/2; Raymond Martinez, Wauseon, 20-63/4; Zach Alt, Genoa, 20-6; Brian Bradbee, Bryan, 20-4; Eric Soltis, Rossford, 19-5.

Tyler Meyers (Margaretta) 18-11.

Pole vault-Patrick Dewey, Margaretta, 13-6; Josh Schulte, Eastwood, 13-0; Jesse Whitt, Eastwood, 13-0; Garrett Coressel, Wauseon, 13-0; Ryan McKibben, Eastwood, 11-6.Aaron Stewart (Margaretta) 11-0;

Shot put-Evan Whiting, Port Clinton, 54-6; Drew Weber, Wauseon, 54-21/2; Casey Hornyak, Genoa, 50-3; Grant Dziak, Port Clinton, 49-3; Kyle Swank, Wauseon, 47-113/4.

DJ Semersky (Rossford) 47-10 1/2.

Mike Ebert (Port Clinton) 47-10;

Matt Guhn (Clyde) 47-7;

Jordan Szymanowksi (Swanton) 46-3 1/2;

DIVISION III

100-Charlie Peffley, Hicksville, 10.9; Brandon Kistler, Old Fort, 10.9; Kevin McCann, Tinora, 11.0; Curt Silveus, Liberty Center, 11.01; Marc Benjamin, Toledo Christian, 11.1.

Nathan Osborn (Edgerton) 11.18;

Shain Kimpel (Edgerton) 11.3;

Jesko (Columbus Grove) 11.5;

Spencer Dye (Sand. St. Mary) 11.5;

Blaine Maag (Columbus Grove) 11.6;

200-Brandon Kistler, Old Fort, 22.2; Kevin McCann, Tinora, 22.5; Nathan Osborn, Edgerton, 22.77; Dan Newman, Toledo Christian, 22.8; Curt Silveus, Liberty Center, 22.9.

Jimmi Sisi (Old Fort) 23.0;

Shain Kimpel (Edgerton) 23.2;

Jesko (Columbus Grove) 23.3;

Nathan Osborn (Edgerton) 23.4;

Keck (Columbus Grove) 23.4;

Matt Scarberry (Liberty Center) 23.4;

400-Jamie Afridi, Maumee Valley, 50.2; Kevin McCann, Tinora, 51.2; Brian Dunnett, Emmanuel Baptist, 51.3; Austin LaRue, Cory-Rawson, 51.4; Delence Sheares, Maumee Valley, 51.5.

Jimmi Sisi (Old Fort) 51.6;

Tory Rasey (Liberty Center) 51.8;

Marc Benjamin (Toledo Christian) 51.8;

Kasey Bodenbender (Liberty Center) 52.2;

Nathan Osborn (Edgerton) 52.2;

Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) 52.8;

Mike Mack (Fairview) 52.9;

800-Jamie Afridi, Maumee Valley, 1:58.0; John Maurer, Maumee Valley, 2:03.8; Glenn McManus, Maumee Valley, 2:04.2; Andrew Hange, Fairview, 2:04.9; PJ Combs, Lakota, 2:06.0.

Greg Burks (Old Fort) 2:07.0;

Dunn (Columbus Grove) 2:10.4;

1600-Braden Martinez, Stryker, 4:23.9; Jamie Afridi, Maumee Valley, 4:28.5; Kyle Dussel, Lakota, 4:38.0; PJ Combs, Lakota, 4:40.0; Steven Hobeck, Edgerton, 4:40.0.

Andrew Hange (Fairview) 4:40.0;

Smith (Columbus Grove) 4:42.0;

Steven Hobeck (Edgerton) 4:44.0;

Steve Ferber (Sand. St. Mary) 4:46.0;

Dustin Miller (Old Fort) 4:52.0;

3200-Braden Martinez, Stryker, 9:34.0; Jamie Afridi, Maumee Valley, 10:07.9; Kyle Dussel, Lakota, 10:15.0; Steven Hobeck, Edgerton, 10:20.0; Dustin Miller, Old Fort, 10:24.0.

Tyler Boris (Toledo Christian) 10:24.0;

Steve Ferber (Sand. St. Mary) 10:25.0;

Mike Rodriguez (Old Fort) 10:26.0;

Rich Matney (Fairview) 10:26.39;

Smith (Columbus Grove) 10:27.2;

Pat Graber (Lakota) 10:45.0;

Schumacher (Columbus Grove) 10:48.0;

110 hurdles-Cory Congleton, Edgerton, 14.88; Woods, Columbus Grove, 15.2; Brian Ferris, Cory-Rawson, 15.2; Baxter, Columbus Grove, 15.5; Preston Osborn, Edgerton, 15.59.

Tyler Sharpe (Liberty Center) 15.6;

300 hurdles-Jesko, Columbus Grove, 40.8; Todd Hefflinger, Liberty Center, 41.0; Woods, Columbus Grove, 41.2; Cory Congleton, Edgerton, 41.6; Brian Ferris, Cory-Rawson, 42.2.

Warren Killian (Hicksville) 42.4;

John Griteman (Liberty Center) 42.9;

Kyle Bartzen (Sand. St. Mary) 43.7;

400 relay-Columbus Grove (Maag, Jesko, Keck, Woods) 44.56; Liberty Center, 45.0; Edgerton, 45.25; Toledo Christian, 45.8; Edon, 46.48.

Sandusky St. Mary, 46.5;

Lakota, 46.8;

Fairview, 47.01;

800 relay-Toledo Christian, 1:34.1; Columbus Grove, 1:34.2; Liberty Center, 1:35.0; Cory-Rawson, 1:35.5; Edgerton, 1:36.0.

Hicksville, 1:36.5.

1600 relay-Maumee Valley (Bush-Arnold, Maurer, Sheares, Afridi) 3:31.4; Edgerton, 3:36.0; Sandusky St. Mary, 3:36.0; Cory-Rawson, 3:36.0; Fairview, 3:38.14.

Columbus Grove, 3:39.0;

Old Fort, 3:39.0;

Lakota, 3:43.0;

3200 relay-Maumee Valley (Bush-Arnold, McManus, Maurer, Afridi) 8:18.85; Fairview, 8:30.6; Stryker, 8:36.2; Columbus Grove, 8:40.2; Old Fort, 8:49.

Edgerton, 8:51.0;

Sandusky St. Mary, 8:55.0;

Discus-Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove, 177-1; Jake Kraegel, Liberty Center, 156-2; Mike Meyer, Tinora, 152-1; Matt Orr, Toledo Christian, 140-2; Derek Zimmer, Edgerton, 138-0.

Nathaniel House (Lakota) 133-6;

High jump-Tory Rasey, Liberty Center, 6-7; Jimmi Sisi, Old Fort, 6-1; Delence Sheares, Maumee Valley, 6-1; Bartko, Columbus Grove, 6-0; Brian Ferris, Cory-Rawson, 6-0.

Andy Hartman (Tinora)5-11;

Ron Diaz (Lakota) 5-10;

Dan Kaman (Sand. St. Mary) 5-10;

Rob Petit (Edgerton) 5-10;

Mark Smith (Edon) 5-10;

Long jump-Kevin McCann, Tinora, 22-01/4; Tory Rasey, Liberty Center, 20-51/4; Shain Kimpel, Edgerton, 20-3; Matt Orr, Toledo Christian, 20-1; Joel Matson, Continental, 19-8.

Blaine Maag (Columbus Grove) 19-7 1/2;

Sam Abrams (Ottawa Hills) 19-6;

Jeff Kane (Ottawa Hills) 19-4;

Mark Smith, 19-2 1/2;

Delence Sheares (Maumee Valley) 19-1 1/2;

Pole vault-Jacob Patterson, Cory-Rawson, 14-0; Andy Long, Tinora, 13-8; Jeremy Gregg, Old Fort, 13-0; Ryan Martinez, Lakota, 12-6; Dean Temple, Lakota, 12-6; Ralph Obenuor, Liberty Center, 12-6; Scott Smiddy, Tinora, 12-6.

Litten (Columbus Grove) 11-6;

William Moore (Edon) 11-6;

Shot put-Blaine Maag, Columbus Grove, 54-3; Kyle Bodenbender, Liberty Center, 50-111/4; Eric Hammon, Tinora, 50-11; Cory Myer, Lakota, 46-6; Trevor Bowers, Fairview, 43-8.

Troy Dillinger (Sand. St. Mary) 42-11.1.

Jeff McMahon, Rossford, 10:47.0; Curtis Farnsel, Evergreen, 10:48.6; Aaron Stewart, Margaretta, 10:52.0.

Jeff McMahon, Rossford, 10:47.0; Curtis Farnsel, Evergreen, 10:48.6; Aaron Stewart, Margaretta, 10:52.0.

Jeff McMahon, Rossford, 10:47.0; Curtis Farnsel, Evergreen, 10:48.6; Aaron Stewart, Margaretta, 10:52.0.

Troy Dillinger (Sand. St. Mary) 42-11.

Troy Dillinger (Sand. St. Mary) 42-11.

Jeff McMahon, Rossford, 10:47.0; Curtis Farnsel, Evergreen, 10:48.6; Aaron Stewart, Margaretta, 10:52.0.

Troy Dillinger (Sand. St. Mary) 42-11.

GIRLS

DIVISION I

100-Andrea Bryson, Central, 11.9; Chantell Carigle, Notre Dame, 12.0; Kate Achter, Clay, 12.1; Lindsay Meridieth, Northview, 12.4; Kamila Howze, Scott, 12.5.

200-Andrea Bryson, Central, 25.2; Lindsay Meridieth, Northview, 26.1; Brionna Patterson, Sandusky, 26.3; Britteney Stanton, Notre Dame, 26.4; Tasha Banks, Bowsher, 26.4.

400-Brionna Patterson, Sandusky, 58.22; Andrea Bryson, Central, 59.48; Michelle Bell, Bowsher, 1:00.1; Yemoja Marotta, St. Ursula, 1:00.6; Vinnetta Sample, Scott, 1:01.0.

800-Chanelle Caldwell, Bowsher, 2:24.0; Sierra Sanchez, Central, 2:27.0; Ashley Suffel, Defiance, 2:28.78; Amanda Graham, Notre Dame, 2:29.0; Joan Anderson, St. Ursula, 2:29.0; Colleen Krout, St. Ursula, 2:29.0.

1600-Colleen Krout, St. Ursula, 5:23.0; Jenna Sobb, Notre Dame, 5:29.0; Chanelle Caldwell, Bowsher, 5:30.0; Tamara Masters, Northview, 5:32.0; Erin Bowling, Defiance, 5:33.9.

3200-Colleen Krout, St. Ursula, 11:30; Maha Eidi, Northview, 12:00.0; Alli McMaster, Notre Dame, 12:07.0; Tamara Masters, Northview, 12:19.0; Emily Wolin, Whitmer, 12:29.4.

100 hurdles-Kate Achter, Clay, 14.5; Laura Coy, Bowsher, 15.0; Cory Huber, Maumee, 15.1; Tiffany Calevro, Perrysburg, 15.5; Julia Dempster, Northview, 15.5.

300 hurdles-Brittney Saull, Clay, 46.2; Julia Dempster, Northview, 46.9; Giselle Hunt, Rogers, 48.0; Cory Huber, Maumee, 48.9; Laura Coy, Bowsher, 49.30.

400 relay-Scott (Howze, Harrison, Sample, Blanchard) 50.1; Central 50.2; Sandusky 51.3; Bowsher 51.5; Notre Dame 51.6.

800 relay-Scott (Howze, Harrison, Sample, Blanchard) 1:43.6; Bowsher 1:46.0; Sandusky 1:46.44; Northview 1:47.0; Central 1:48.5.

1600 relay-Central (Maloney, Hammond, Kiser, Bryson) 4:10.0; Bowsher 4:15.0; Notre Dame 4:16.0; Northview 4:16.9.

3200 relay-Notre Dame (Schaefer, Sobb, Graham, McMaster) 10:07.0; Whitmer 10:10.5; Defiance 10:11.97; Central 10:18.0; St. Ursula 10:25.0.

Discus-Olivia Griswold, Rogers, 127-0; Octavia Griswold, Rogers, 125-0; Tammie Ward, Northview, 121-1; Michelle Sutherland, Maumee, 114-10; Patty Rohrs, Defiance, 114-0.

High jump-Michelle Warner, Maumee, 5-2; Nikki Pierzchala, Northview, 5-2; Melissa Hauser, Sandusky, 5-2; Rianna Miller, Northview, 5-0; Liz Allen, Perrysburg, 5-0; Kara Gavin, Notre Dame, 5-0; Danielle Bush, Start, 5-0; Valon McDuffey, Start, 5-0; Lindsey Brenner, Defiance, 5-0; Laura Coy, Bowsher, 5-0.

Long jump-Kate Achter, Clay, 17-111/2; Carolyn Maloney, Central, 17-1; Liz Allen, Perrysburg, 16-91/2; Monika House, Whitmer, 16-5; Alisha Jones, Bowsher, 16-3.

Pole vault-Laura Coy, Bowsher, 10-0; Julianne Johnson, Central, 9-0; Megan Wojtkowiak, Central, 9-0; Katie Gadus, Clay, 8-6; Brittany Robinson, Start, 8-6.

Shot put-Olivia Griswold, Rogers, 391/4; Crystal Lane, Sandusky, 36-6; Susan Achter, Clay, 35-11; Octavia Griswold, Rogers, 35-101/2; Jackie Jackson, Start, 33-4.

DIVISION II

100- Jenny Estes, Genoa, 12.3; Shari Kruetzfeld, Port Clinton, 12.4; Abby LaVigne, Swanton, 12.41; Cara Ackerman, Perkins, 12.50; Ashley Taylor, Port Clinton, 12.7.

Katrina Schumacker (Ottawa-Glandorf) 12.75

200-Lizzie Lahey, Eastwood, 25.7; Kari Kruetzfeld, Port Clinton, 25.8; Danielle Thornton, Eastwood, 26.1; Abby LaVigne, Swanton, 26.13; Kara Ackerman, Perkins, 26.50.

400-Danielle Thornton, Eastwood, 59.7; Kari Kruetzfeld, Port Clinton, 1:00.3; Lizzie Lahey, Eastwood, 1:00.8; Chelsea Baird, Wauseon, 1:01.7; Shelly Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 1:02.1.

800-Brittany Giesken, Ottawa-Glandorf, 2:26.91; Nichole Leslie, Perkins, 2:27.0; Maddie Smith, Perkins, 2:29.60; Gabriela Shiiaku, Rossford, 2:30.0; Lauren Cleply, Rossford, 2:32.4.

1600-Gabriela Shiiaku, Rossford, 5:25.0; Nichole Leslie, Perkins, 5:28.10; Susie Hill, Swanton, 5.31; Kahla Helmkamp, Wauseon, 5:35.2; Maddie Smith, Perkins, 5:37.70.

3200-Nichole Leslie, Perkins, 11:48.40; Susie Hill, Swanton, 12:07.0; Angelica Shiiaku, Rossford, 12:11.0; Jenna Baker, Perkins, 12:16.40; Jilian Kuntz, Wauseon, 12:22.4.

100 hurdles-Sara Morman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 15.19; Megumi Johnston, Eastwood, 16.8; Jessie Vossmer, Perkins, 17.10; Brooke Ackerman, Perkins, 19.50; Stasia Lizanich, Perkins, 21.10.

300 hurdles-Sara Morman, Ottawa-GlanDorf, 46.80; Jessie Vossmer, Perkins, 48.00; Meghan Gill, Clyde, 49.19; Brooke Ackerman, Perkins, 54.10; Stasia Lizanich, Perkins, 1:02.0.

400 relay-Port Clinton (K. Kreutzfeld, Logsdon, Taylor, S. Kreutzfeld) 50.7; Eastwood 51.41; Genoa 52.8; Perkins 53.20; Swanton 54.0.

Clyde 54.13;

800 relay-Eastwood 1:47.36; Port Clinton 1:47.6; Perkins 1:50.40; Genoa 1:51.0; Ottawa-Glandorf 1:52.4.

Margaretta 1:53.1;

1600 relay-Ottawa-Glandorf (Elliott, Morman, Giesken, Bellman) 4:11.2; Eastwood 4:12.31; Port Clinton 4:15.38; Perkins 4:20.30; Clyde 4:20.34; Wauseon 4:26.2.

3200 relay-Ottawa-Glandorf (Elliott, Kosch, Giesken, Bellman) 9:55.61; Perkins 9:57.04; Wauseon 10:25.8; Eastwood 10:31.37; Margaretta 10:37.6.

Discus-Whitney Hartman, Eastwood, 129-7; Sandy Brazeau, Swanton, 124-4; Jessica Dahman, Perkins, 122-7; Katie Fry, Wauseon, 116-0; Jessica Kohlhofer, Eastwood, 110-9.

High jump-Abby LaVigne, Swanton, 5-2; Meghan Gill, Clyde, 5-2; Alex Underwood, Port Clinton, 5-1; Melissa Schulte, Eastwood, 5-0; Sara Morman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-0.

Kathryn Spangler (Bryan) 4-10;

Katie Fry (Wauseon) 4-10;

Katie Hill (Wauseon) 4-10;

Long jump-Nichole Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf, 17-1; Kristi Karner, Port Clinton, 17-0; Abby LaVigne, Swanton, 16-11; Melissa Schulte, Eastwood, 16-101/2; Stephanie Meyer, Clyde, 16-1.

Pole vault-Melissa Walls, Wauseon, 10-8; Liz Czerwinski, Port Clinton, 10-0; Lizzie Lahey, Eastwood, 9-1; Amanda Boos, Perkins, 9-0; Stephanie Day, Bryan, 8-6; Kristi Karner, Port Clinton, 8-6.

Shot put-Whitney Hartman, Eastwood, 39-31/2; Nicole Morman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 37-31/4; Sandy Brazeau, Bryan, 36-3; Amanda Willis, Margaretta, 35-1; Jamie Hale, Wauseon, 34-93/4.

DIVISION III

100-Bethany McGraw, Toledo Christian, 12.3; Laura Rob, Liberty-Benton, 12.5; Danielle Furr, Toledo Christian, 12.6; Kylene Guerra, Sand. St. Mary, 12.9; Emily Cleveland, Old Fort, 12.9.

200-Bethany McGraw, Toledo Christian, 26.2; Danielle Furr, Toledo Christian, 26.3; Laura Robb, Liberty-Benton, 26.4; Emily Christman, Sand. St. Mary, 26.9; Caela Mohre, Edon, 27.1.

400-Emily Christman, Sand. St. Mary, 100.6; Caela Mohre, Edon, 1:01.0; Kesha Brooks, Liberty-Benton, 1:01.8; Jolie Steele, Emmanuel Baptist, 1:01.9; Amanda Eicher, North Central, 1:02.0.

800-Kesha Brooks, Liberty-Benton, 2:26.5; Christy Reams, Ottawa Hills, 2:29.1; Deb Keiser, North Central, 2:30.0; Morgan Magers, Old Fort, 2:30.0; Kailee Whitaker, Liberty-Benton, 2:30.2.

1600-Carime Reinhart, Hopewell-Loudon, 5:18.3; Hollis Barber, Ottawa Hills, 5:32.5; Lisa Ortiz, Old Fort, 5:34.0; Kailee Whitaker, Liberty-Benton, 5:35.0; Deb Keiser, North Central, 5:37.0.

3200-Carime Reinhart, Hopewell-Loudon, 11:17.0; Lisa Ortiz, Old Fort, 12:09.0; Maggie Strasbaugh, Liberty-Benton, 12:42.0; Miranda Velikoff, Liberty-Benton, 12:51.0.

100 hurdles-Natasha Flower, Edgerton, 15.6; Kiley Cramner, Cory-Rawson, 16.3; Kayla Kaiser, Edon, 16.34; Sam Martin, Liberty-Benton, 16.8; Caitlin Fleming, Hicksville, 16.9.

300 hurdles-Laura Robb, Liberty-Benton, 47.3; Jolie Steele, Emmanuel Baptist, 47.9; Ashley Allen, Edgerton, 48.8; Kiley Cramner, Cory-Rawson, 48.9; Natasha Flower, Edgerton, 49.6.

400 relay-Sand. St. Mary 51.4; Toledo Christian 52.2; Liberty-Benton 52.6; Hopewell-Loudon 53.6; Edon 54.05.

800 relay-Liberty-Benton 1:49.4; Toledo Christian 1:51.9; Edon 1:53.5; Old Fort 1:54.5; Patrick Henry 1:54.7.

1600 relay-Liberty-Benton 4:17.1; Old Fort 4:23.0; Edgerton 4:25.0; Emmanuel Baptist 4:26.2; Ottawa Hills 4:27.8.

3200 relay-Liberty-Benton 9:58.2; Old Fort 10:14.0; Hopewell-Loudon 10:23.9; Cory-Rawson 10:41.0.

Discus-Steph Cramer, Liberty-Benton, 132-0; Mykal Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 125-3; Cara Bass, Old Fort, 120-3; Brittany Freese, Fairview, 112-7; Chelsie Kloepfer, Liberty-Benton, 111-6.

; Amanda Hohman, Hopewell-Loudon, 108-11.

High jump-Samantha Martin, Liberty-Benton, 5-51/2; Alexis Holman, Maumee Valley, 5-0; Kiley Cramner, Cory-Rawson, 5-0; Haley Badenhop, Patrick Henry, 4-10; Jill Adams, Lakota, 4-10; Laryn Ziegler, Northwood, 4-10; Mallory Rohrbacher, Sand. St. Mary, 4-10; Marcia Rosebrock, Hicksville, 4-10; Amber Faulhaber, Edon, 4-10; Chelsie Wells, Arlington, 4-10.

Long jump-Bethany McGraw, Toledo Christian, 17-7; Courtney Ritzler, Hopewell-Loudon, 15-101/2; Lorrel Clouse, Hopewell-Loudon, 15-81/2; Megan Burkett, Liberty-Benton, 15-8; Amy Cranfield, Liberty-Benton, 15-61/2.

Pole vault-Caitlin Fleming, Hicksville, 9-6; Jesse Naderer, Lakota, 9-0; Sarah Beck, Liberty-Benton, 9-6; Monica Gladieux, Ottawa Hills, 8-6; Haley Badenhop, Patrick Henry, 8-6; Cassandra Swanigan, Old Fort, 8-6.

Shot put-Mykal Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 37-61/2; Brittany Freese, Fairview, 37-11/2; Renee Cameron, Cory-Rawson, 34-10; Amanda Minniear, Toledo Christian, 34-9; Chelsie Kloepfer, Liberty-Benton, 34-5.

Warren Killian (Hicksville) 42.4;

John Griteman (Liberty Center) 42.9;



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Points of Interest