Wednesday, Sep 28, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

High School

Week 2 football schedule

City League

(All games 7:30 unless listed otherwise)

Friday-Sep. 1

Bowsher at Springfield

Central Catholic at Hillard Darby

Clay at Anthony Wayne

Libbey at North Ridgeville

Scott at Start, 7

St. Francis vs. Birmingham Brother Rice at Waite

Columbus DeSales vs. St. John s at Rogers, 7

Whitmer at Fremont Ross, 7

Woodward at Oak Harbor

Saturday-sep. 2

Rogers at Southview

Nothern Lakes League

Friday

Bowling Green at Fostoria

Clyde at Maumee

Waite at Northview

Perrysburg at Otsego

Rossford at Eastwood

Suburban Lakes League

Friday

Port Clinton at Elmwood

Genoa at Tinora

Whiteford at Gibsonburg

Northwood at Lake

Lakota at Hopewell-Loudon

Fairview at Woodmore

TAAC

Friday

Carey vs. Stritch at Northwood

Danbury at North Baltimore

Edgerton at Edon

Hilltop at Antwerp

Ottawa Hills at Ayersville

Toledo Christian at Holgate

NWOAL

Froday

Archbold at Bryan

Delta at Evergreen

Liberty Center at Montpelier

Patrick Henry at Swanton

Wauseon at Napoleon

Midland Athletic League

Friday

St. Wendelin at Riverdale

Wynford at Mohawk

Plymouth at Seneca East

Saturday

Fremont St. Joe at Sandusky St. Mary

Tiffin Calvert at Norwalk St. Paul

Sandusky Bay Conf.

Friday

Edison at Monroeville

Huron at Norwalk

Western Reserve at Margaretta

Perkins at Keystone

Blanchard Valley Conf.

Friday

Leipsic at Arcadia

Arlington at Pandora-Gilboa

Liberty-Benton at Cory-Rawson

Vanlue at Hardin Northern

Van Buren at McComb

Green Meadows

Friday

Edgerton at Edon

Waynesfield Goshen at Wayne Trace

Saturday

Rock Hill at Hicksville

Other NW Ohio

Friday

Ashland at Bellevue

Allen East at Columbus Grove

Defiance at Wapakoneta

Findlay at Dublin Coffman

Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

Shelby at Lexington

Tiffin Columbian at Mansfield Madison

SE Michigan

Tri-County Conf.

Thursday-Aug. 31

Adrian Madison at Webberville

Pittsford at Britton-Deerfield

Hudson at Morenci

Vermontville Maple Valley at Sand Creek

Allem Park Cabrini at Summerfield

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes at Whitmore Lake

Lenawee County Athletic Assoc.

Thursday

Dundee at Blissfield

Erie Mason at Onsted

Friday

Clinton at Ida

OTHER SE MICHIGAN

Thursday--Aug. 31

Hanover-Horton at Addison

Friday

Tecumseh at Adrian

Chelsea at Bedford

Hamilton at Hillsdale

Dearborn at Monroe

Monroe Jeferson at Huron

Flat Rock at Monroe St. Mary CC

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…