Loading…
Friday, December 26, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Thursday, 12/16/2010

Greater Toledo Wrestling Coaches Association poll

Teams: 1, Clay; 2, Anthony Wayne; 3, Perrysburg; 4, Findlay; 5, Fremont Ross; 6, Springfield.

103-1, Christian Yates (Anthony Wayne); 2, Bryce Ibarra (Southview); 3, Skyler Smith (Springfield); 4, Nick McNutt (Clay).

112-1, Mike Screptock (Clay); 2, Brandon Morelock (Bowling Green); 3, Ryan Roth (Perrysburg); 4, Jacob Harder (Northview); 5, Ty Nguyen (Springfield).

119-1, Matt Stephenson (Springfield); 2, Matt Nichols (St John's); 3, Charles Mason (Northview); 4, Miguel Marquez (Fremont Ross); 5, Brian Henneman (Clay).

125-1, Brian Elden (Northview); 2, Robbie Shiekh (Springfield); 3, Sam Postich (Bowling Green); 4, Niraj Gupta (Findlay).

130-1, Angelo Amenta (Clay); 2, Steven Johnson (Fremont Ross); 3, Zach Zastrow (Southview); 4, Alex Gearig (Springfield); 5, Todd Enis (Northview).

135-1, Joe Mazurco (Whitmer); 2, Joe Henry (Anthony Wayne); 3, Tanner Newland (Northview); 4, Nico Castilleja (Clay).

140-1, Matt Kohler (Clay); 2, Justin Palma (Sandusky); 3, William Sargent (Northview); 4, Matt Stockard (Findlay); 5, Brandon Mulvaney (Southview).

145-1, Felipe Martinez (Clay); 2, Brock Skelding (Whitmer); 3, Riley Yoder (Springfield); 4, Ben Kupferberg (Findlay); 5, Nathan Spotts (Anthony Wayne).

152-1, Connor Decavitch (Springfield); 2, Brett Myers (Anthony Wayne); 3, Jacob Fenton (Findlay); 4, Tyler Rowland (Clay).

160-1, Kyle Ruiz (Springfield); 2, Ben Hilkert (Findlay); 3, Eddie Silva (Clay); 4, Austin Brahaney (Anthony Wayne); 5, Austin Cover (St Francis).

171-1, Ted Schoen (St John's); 2, Chico Cloyne (Clay); 3, Tayo Osinowo (Anthony Wayne); 4, Ross Emrick (Findlay); 5, Phillip Henderson (Sandusky).

189-1, Tylor Trautwein (Fremont Ross); 2, Alex Bridges (Anthony Wayne); 3, Kyle Heitmeyer (St. Francis); 4, Mike Kohlhofer (Springfield).

215-1, Micah Carter (Perrysburg); 2, Tony Cook (Sandusky); 3, Jack Henry (Anthony Wayne); 4, Justin McCarroll (Findlay); 5, Shane Gaghen (Clay).

285-1, Mike Brown (Sandusky); 2, Kory Knox (Findlay); 3, J.R. McNeal (Springfield); 4, Garrett Gray (Clay); 5, Kyle Stout (Southview).

Teams: 1, Oak Harbor; 2, Wauseon; 3, Central Catholic; 4, Wapakoneta; 5, Lexington; 6, Eastwood; 7, Lima Bath; 8, Sandusky Perkins; 9, Clyde; 10, Defiance.

103-1. Bryon Logan (Sandusky Perkins); 2. Martin (Wapakoneta); 3. Lang (Norwalk); 4. Walker (Napoleon); 5. Arbogast (Elida).

112-1. Calvin Campbell (Lexington); 2. Struble (Bryan); 3. Pontius (Wauseon); 4. Kopp (Columbian); 5. Gonzalez (Defiance).

119-1. Tyler Hackworth (Oak Harbor); 2. Beemer (Wapakoneta); 3. Mault (Bath); 4. Burkett (Eastwood); 5. Mahlman (Napoleon).

125-1. Dalton Nicely (Wauseon); 2. McDermitt (Lima Shawnee); 3. Walter (Bryan); 4. Snyder (Sandusky Perkins); 5. Heinrichs (Napoleon).

130-1. Nick Hile (Lexington); 2. Alex Bergman (Oak Harbor); 3. Yarnell (Wauseon); 4. Campbell (Sandusky Perkins); 5. Bischoff (Maumee).

135-1. Jake Faust (Lexington); 2. Zach Bergman (Oak Harbor); 3. Meeks (Bath); 4. Davis (Norwalk); 5. Doner (Celina).

140-1. Jake Cramer (Oak Harbor); 2. Hickerson (Maumee); 3. Mommers (Eastwood); 4. Braun (Celina); 5. Drew Williams (Columbian).

145-1. D.J. Beauch (Central Catholic);2. Massillo (Van Wert); 3. Trejo (Wauseon); 4. Horn (Eastwood); 5. Isaac Williams (Columbian).

152-1. Ian Miller (Oak Harbor); 2. Tony Martin (Central Catholic); 3. Kutzli (Wauseon); 4. Welch (Eastwood); 5. Fleming (Port Clinton).

160-1. Konnor Witt (Oak Harbor); 2. Tanier (Wauseon); 3. Stephens (Bellevue); 4. Smith (Clyde); 5. Brown (Wapakoneta).

171-1. Nick McCall (Wauseon); 2. Adkinson (Bellvue); 3. Brooks (Eastwood); 4. Ratliff (Shelby); 5. Sanner (Central Cathloic).

189-1. DJ Recknagel (Rossford); 2. Ward (Clyde); 3. Hirschy (Van Wert); 4. Jon Bergman (Oak Harbor); 5. Seiler (Wauseon).

215-1. Logan Erb (Wapakoneta); 2. Strickland (Clyde); 3. Krall (Wauseon); 4. Burks (Lexington); 5. Thompson (Rossford).

285-1. Nick Wagoner (Shelby); 2. Hey (Bryan); 3. Fleck (Wapakoneta); 4. Cox (Madison); 5. Naufel (Sandusky Perkins).

Teams: 1, Monroeville; 2, Edison; 3, Crestview; 4, Archbold; 5, Elmwood; 6, Liberty Center; 7, Delta; 8, Clear Fork; 9, Hicksville; 10, Genoa.

103-1. Jude Michel (Edison); 2. Evan Ulinski (Woodmore); 3. Ben Eggers (Archbold); 4. Ryan Behringer (Ayersville).

112-1. Cade Mansfield (Ayersville); 2. Cam Michel (Edison); 3. Dexter Lee (Elmwood); 4. Alex Guerra (Sandusky St Mary).

119-1. Nick Goebel (Elmwood); 2. Joe Dauch (Sandusky St. Mary); 3. Ben Timmons (Lakota); 4. Adam Klavinger (Genoa).

125-1. Jacob Haas (McComb); 2. Wyatt Music (Crestview); 3. Jared VanVleet (Edgerton); 4. T.J. Weirauch (Archbold).

130-1. Cody Laney (Hicksville); 2. Cody Mancusm (Edison); 3. Tye Schrader (Plymouth); 4. Austin Lulfs (Evergreen).

135-1. Hunter Stieber (Monroeville); 2 Mitch Emmitt (Elmwood); 3. Oliver Stuckey (Archbold); 4. Cody Lamberson (Montpelier).

140-1. Chad Sonnenburg (Van Buren); 2. Kyle Burns (Edison); 3. Cal Clark (Monroeville); 4. Tyler Yant (Delta).

145-1. Cam Tessari (Monroeville); 2. Tyler Majoy (Edison); 3. Austin Maneese (Clear Fork); 4. Jordan Cowell (Archbold).

152-1. Luke Kern (Delta); 2. Zack Niner (Liberty Center); 3. Jamie Kimberlin (Edison); 4. Damen Escobedo (Gibsonburg).

160-1. Tom Leahey (Swanton); 2. Matt King (Huron); 3. Jimmy Spieth (Liberty Center); 4. Jarrett Wolford (Delta).

171-1. Chris Phillips (Monroeville); 2. Xavier Dye (Patrick Henry); 3. Brandon O'Neil (Clear Fork); 4. Dalton Ishmael (North Baltimore).

189-1. Brent Wilken (Monroeville); 2. Jacob Baker (Elmwood); 3. David Szymanski (Cardinal Stritch); 4. Jacob Sheehy (Genoa).

215-1. Derrick Johnson (Swanton); 2. Kody Bellamy (Sandusky St. Mary); 3. Stephan Klotz (Lakota); 4. Joe Whisler (Crestview).

285-1. Mimmo Lytle (Swanton); 2. Clint Endicott (Crestview); 3. Nino Majoy (Huron); 4. Bryan Eyerly (Ontario).



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.