Loading…
Monday, September 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Friday, 2/15/2013

Area high school boys basketball standings, statistics

City League

League Overall

Rogers 10-0 13-6

Bowsher 7-3 15-5

Scott 6-4 10-8

Start 5-5 9-9

Waite 2-8 2-18

Woodward 0-10 3-17

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 20 383 19.2

Taywyn Mason, Waite 20 355 17.8

Jamal Richardson, Scott 18 311 17.3

Dion Ivery, Start 18 310 17.2

Dajuan King, Bowsher 20 336 16.8

Clemmye Owens, Rogers 20 326 16.3

Scott Hicks, Start 18 293 16.3

Tony Kynard, Rogers 20 313 15.7

Aundre Kizer, Bowsher 20 304 15.2

Chris Harris, Scott 17 254 14.9

Tribune Daily, Rogers 20 239 12.0

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 9 106 11.8

Roman Fane, Woodward 18 194 10.8

Bryson Collins, Scott 18 192 10.7

DeVonte Pratt, Rogers 18 188 10.4

Chris Darrington, Scott 18 183 10.2

Cameron White, Bowsher 20 203 10.2

Dexter Johnson, Start 18 172 9.6

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 20 180 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Tribune Daily, Rogers 20 239 12.0

Roman Fane, Woodward 18 183 10.2

Nate Allen, Bowsher 20 180 9.0

Bryson Collins, Scott 18 149 8.3

Kenyatta Bowen, Waite 20 140 7.0

Taywyn Mason, Waite 20 137 6.9

Alfred Sanchez, Waite 20 134 6.7

Marcus Gilmer, Scott 18 115 6.4

Scott Hicks, Start 18 113 6.3

Mike Mitchell, Start 18 105 5.8

Keondre Gilmer, Rogers 20 115 5.8

Fidail Robinson, Rogers 20 115 5.8

Aundre Kizer, Bowsher 20 105 5.3

Dion Ivery, Start 18 93 5.2

DeVonte Pratt, Rogers 18 90 5.0

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 20 99 5.0

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 11-1 17-3

Whitmer 10-2 15-5

Central Catholic 9-2 17-2

Findlay 6-5 11-8

Fremont Ross 6-6 11-7

Lima Senior 4-8 7-13

St. Francis de Sales 1-11 1-17

Clay 0-12 1-18

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Marc Loving, St. John's 18 383 21.3

Devon Allen, Lima Senior 20 395 19.8

Austin Gardner, St. John's 19 320 16.8

Austin Gutting, Findlay 19 313 16.5

Pat Booth, Clay 19 310 16.3

Ricardo Smith, Whitmer 20 324 16.2

Nigel Hayes, Whitmer 18 279 15.5

Jack Nagy, Clay 18 258 14.3

Keith Towbridge, Central 19 220 11.6

Adam Twining, Findlay 16 172 10.8

Anthony Glover, St. John's 19 203 10.7

Isiah Simpson, Lima Senior 20 206 10.3

Deontae Cole, Central 19 194 10.2

Alex Metcalf, Fremont Ross 16 161 10.1

Joseph Davidson, Findlay 18 177 9.8

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Keith Towbridge, Central 19 181 9.5

Nigel Hayes, Whitmer 18 155 8.6

Marc Loving, St. John's 18 153 8.5

Austin Gutting, Findlay 19 140 7.4

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 17 116 6.8

Joseph Davidson, Findlay 18 113 6.3

Pat Booth, Clay 19 113 5.9

Nate Harris, Central 19 104 5.5

Not reporting: St. Francis.

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Anthony Wayne 10-2 16-3

Bowling Green 8-4 11-9

Springfield 7-5 13-6

Perrysburg 7-5 11-7

Maumee 6-6 13-6

Northview 5-7 10-9

Southview 3-9 6-14

Napoleon 2-10 6-12

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Vitto Brown, Bowling Green 20 475 23.8

Jordan Lauf, Napoleon 16 345 21.6

Connor Hartnett, Northview 19 370 19.5

Mark Donnal, Anthony Wayne 19 364 19.2

Shane Edwards, Perrysburg 18 303 16.8

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 18 299 16.6

Matt Morrison, Southview 20 324 16.2

Jason Wanamaker, Maumee 19 280 14.7

Dominique King, Maumee 19 278 14.6

Andrew Herringshaw, BG 20 277 13.9

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 19 263 13.8

Jeff Czerniakowski, Northview 19 230 12.1

Nate Hall, Southview 20 222 11.1

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 18 181 10.1

Curtis Hassell, Springfield 19 190 10.0

LaMonta Stone, Bowling Green 20 198 9.9

Marquan Hodges, Springfield 19 186 9.8

Markese Hicks, Springfield 17 161 9.5

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 20 186 9.3

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Vitto Brown, Bowling Green 20 260 13.0

Mark Donnal, Anthony Wayne 19 194 10.2

Jordan Lauf, Napoleon 16 149 9.3

Connor Hartnett, Northview 19 148 7.8

Nolan Dill, Bowling Green 20 125 6.3

Sam Kamer, Maumee 19 112 5.9

Marquan Hodges, Springfield 19 105 5.5

Bryant Bird, Perrysburg 18 95 5.3

Zack Cliff, Maumee 19 95 5.0

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 18 90 5.0

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Otsego 11-1 17-2

Lake 10-2 18-2

Elmwood 7-5 13-6

Rossford 7-5 9-11

Eastwood 7-5 7-12

Woodmore 5-7 7-12

Fostoria 1-11 2-17

Genoa 0-12 3-16

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 19 350 18.4

Donny Bowen, Woodmore 14 251 17.9

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 18 322 17.9

Zach Foster, Elmwood 18 305 16.9

AC Limes, Otsego 19 314 16.5

Derek Mack, Rossford 20 305 15.3

Connor Bowen, Lake 20 291 14.6

Jared Rettig, Lake 20 280 14.0

Adonis Cousin, Fostoria 19 261 13.7

Casey Gose, Genoa 13 168 12.9

Dom Fuller, Fostoria 18 232 12.9

John Thomas, Otsego 19 238 12.5

Mack Miller, Rossford 20 238 11.9

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 18 210 11.7

Jake Schimming, Genoa 15 169 11.3

Jayce Vancena, Lake 20 198 9.9

Jerome Griffin, Otsego 19 185 9.7

Brad Flick, Woodmore 19 179 9.4

Grant Adams, Genoa 18 166 9.2

Jake Lewandowski, Woodmore 19 173 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jayce Vancena, Lake 20 195 9.8

Danny Bowen, Woodmore 14 135 9.6

Ryan Smoyer, Otsego 19 156 8.2

Marcus Pierce, Lake 19 143 7.5

John Thomas, Otsego 19 139 7.3

Matt Haar, Woodmore 19 135 7.1

AC Limes, Otsego 19 129 6.8

Amos Kauder, Genoa 17 113 6.6

Adonis Cousin, Fostoria 19 108 5.7

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 18 100 5.6

Grant Adams, Genoa 18 91 5.1

Not reporting: Fostoria.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Toledo Christian 11-1 17-2

Ottawa Hills 10-2 15-3

Cardinal Stritch 8-4 11-8

Gibsonburg 6-6 9-11

Maumee Valley 5-7 10-8

Emmanuel Christian 5-7 10-10

Northwood 3-9 5-14

Danbury 0-12 1-17

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Eric Cellier, Toledo Christian 19 420 22.1

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 19 407 21.4

Davey Brown, Maumee Valley 18 322 17.9

Ryan Creech, Emmanuel Christian 20 345 17.3

Lucas Janowicz, Ottawa Hills 15 258 17.2

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 18 297 16.5

Tyler Williams, Northwood 18 297 16.5

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 18 233 12.9

Tyler Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 20 240 12.0

Joey Cousino, Cardinal Stritch 19 223 11.7

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 20 230 11.5

Josh Winzeler, Toledo Christian 19 199 10.5

John Segura, Northwood 19 190 10.0

Caleb Willhight, Maumee Valley 18 172 9.6

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Chance Mackall, Danbury 17 140 8.2

Lucas Janowicz, Ottawa Hills 15 120 8.0

Ryan Creech, Emmanuel Christian 20 158 7.9

Austin Adams, Cardinal Strtich 19 146 7.7

John Segura, Northwood 19 146 7.7

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 18 132 7.3

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 17 122 7.2

Tyler Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 20 140 7.0

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 17 92 5.4

Ben Ivan, Toledo Christian 13 67 5.2

Andy Burmeister, Gibsonburg 20 103 5.2

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Bryan 6-1 11-9

Evergreen 5-1 15-4

Archbold 5-1 14-3

Wauseon 5-1 10-9

Delta 3-3 10-9

Liberty Center 3-3 8-11

Patrick Henry 1-5 1-16

Swanton 0-6 5-13

Montpelier 0-7 1-17

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Collin Bzovi, Wauseon 19 339 17.8

Cory Mossing, Evergreen 19 311 16.4

Tyson Dietrich, Archbold 17 240 14.1

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 19 260 13.7

Blaine Thorp, Montpelier 18 227 12.6

Scott Garlinger, Delta 19 238 12.5

Matt Brighton, Evergreen 19 207 10.9

AJ Wagner, Patrick Henry 17 170 10.0

Zeb Frank, Archbold 17 165 9.7

Thomas Martin, Bryan 18 174 9.7

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 18 174 9.7

Sean Culler, Bryan 20 191 9.6

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 19 171 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 19 197 10.4

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 19 176 9.3

Thomas Martin, Bryan 20 179 9.0

Scott Garlinger, Delta 19 170 8.9

Jacob Carrizales, Patrick Henry 16 93 5.8

Tyson Dietrich, Archbold 17 97 5.7

Jon Norden, Patrick Henry 17 85 5.0

Michael Hammons, Wauseon 19 121 6.4

Cory Mossing, Evergreen 19 97 5.1

Noah Castle, Wauseon 18 91 5.1

Not reporting: Swanton.

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 18-1

Fayette 15-5

Fremont St. Joseph 14-5

McComb 11-9

Holgate 10-10

Oak Harbor 9-9

Pettisville 7-12

Fostoria St. Wendelin 6-13

Lakota 6-13

Van Buren 4-15

Port Clinton 3-14

Arcadia 2-17

North Baltimore 2-17 Southeast Michigan

Overall

Bedford 13-2

Whiteford 10-5

Erie Mason 9-7

Summerfield 9-8

Blissfield 3-14

Area leaders

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 14 367 26.2

Jackson Lamb, Bedford 15 385 25.7

Connor Vandecaveye, Blissfield 10 158 15.8

Jacob Skaggs, Erie Mason 17 240 14.1

Connor Dudley, Fremont St. Joe 18 253 14.1

AJ Cecil, Oak Harbor 18 252 14.0

Dalton Buck, McComb 15 209 13.9

Casey Mock, Arcadia 15 207 13.8

Nathan Stubblefield, Port Clinton 17 231 13.6

Steve Schankin, Summerfield 17 230 13.5

Kody Brewer, Lakota 19 255 13.4

Ryan Geise, Liberty-Benton 19 254 13.4

Greg Haar, Oak Harbor 18 220 12.2

Jordan Sessler, Fremont St. Joe 19 227 11.9

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 19 224 11.8

Ryan Adolph, Van Buren 19 218 11.5

Nick Shumaker, Fostoria SW 17 193 11.4

Clay Grubb, McComb 18 199 11.1

Zach Perry, Whiteford 14 154 11.0

Colin Timmons, Lakota 19 194 10.2

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 19 188 9.9

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jackson Lamb, Bedford 15 165 11.0

Gabe Deal, Erie Mason 17 166 9.8

Jerry Brown, McComb 19 170 8.9

Jeremy Harris, Bedford 15 131 8.7

Gabe Walters, Fostoria SW 19 137 7.2

Zack Miller, Fostoria St. Wendelin 19 118 6.2

Mitch Linhart, Liberty-Benton 19 117 6.2

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 17 113 6.6

Ryan Williams, Fremont St. Joesph 19 112 5.9

Cole Burkholder, Fayette 20 114 5.7

Clay Grubb, McComb 18 101 5.6

Jordan Watson, North Baltimore 17 91 5.4

Austin Weigand, Oak Harbor 18 100 5.6

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 19 104 5.5



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.