Loading…
Monday, September 22, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 2/23/2013

Area, state basketball scores: 2/23

 

BOYS

Anthony Wayne 14 13 15 16 – 58

Maumee 14 18 12 8 – 52

ANTHONY WAYNE: Fox 2-3-3-16, Debo 0-6-2-20, Reid 2-0-4, Omofoma 4-1-9, Donnal 4-1-9, Totals 12-9-7-58

MAUMEE: King 4-2-2-16, McGovern 3-1-2-11, Wanamaker 2-2-4-14, Kline 0-1-1, Cliff 3-0-6, Kamer 2-0-4, Totals 14-5-9-52

Patrick Henry 12 13 11 14 – 50

Swanton 13 7 19 10 – 49

PATRICK HENRY: Prigge 1-1-1-6, Carrizales 3-0-6, Wagner 0-3-2-11, Jones 0-3-0-9, Norden 4-1-9, Carrizales 2-5-9, Totals 10-7-9-50

SWANTON: McComb 0-1-1-4, Kennedy 8-0-16, Robinson 5-3-0-19, Schnabel 1-0-2, Verdell 0-1-1-4, Gilsdorf 1-2-4, Totals 15-5-4-49

Danbury 4 8 4 7 – 23

Ottawa Hills 16 15 16 15 – 62

DANBURY: Buckley 1-1-0-5, Gerber 2-0-4, MacKale 2-1-5, Stinchomb 1-0-2, Dorko 0-1-0-3. Totals: 8-2-1-23

OTTAWA HILLS: Beans 5-4-2-24, Silverman 1-1-0-5, Hylant 3-0-6, King 1-1-0-5, Wollenburg 2-1-5, Hauck 1-0-2, Wollemburg 0-1-1, Coil 5-4-14. Totals: 18-6-8-62.

Lima Senior 10 9 16 17 – 52

Findlay 13 17 14 20 – 64

LIMA SENIOR: Dillingham 1-0-2, Flowers 4-2-10, D. Allen 0-2-2-8, Simpson 2-2-1-11, B. Allen 0-2-1-7, Gunn 1-0-2, Bingman 0-2-2, Stafford 2-0-4, Graham 3-0-6. Totals: 13-6-8-52.

FINDLAY: Miller 0-1-2-5, Clark 1-5-4-21, Davidson 8-3-19, Gutting 5-3-13, Moss 0-1-1, McKinniss 1-1-0-5. Totals: 15-7-13-64..

Whitmer 14 16 18 21 – 69

Fremont Ross 15 13 5 11 – 44

WHITMER: L. Hickey 2-1-0-7, Parker 0-1-0-3, Smith 5-3-2-21, S. Hickey 0-1-2-5, Frisch 2-1-0-7, Boykin 4-2-10, Ashe 3-0-6, Holley 0-2-2, Hayes 1-6-8, Totals 17-7-14-69

FREMONT ROSS: Gedeon 1-1-3, Metcalf 5-2-5-21, Starks 1-3-5, Wolf 0-2-2, Jagodzinski 2-0-4, Jones 3-1-7, Solander 1-0-2, Totals 13-2-12-44

Maumee Valley 9 9 9 9 – 36

Cardinal Stritch 12 12 7 18 – 49

MAUMEE VALLEY: Brown 1-1-8-13, Isaza 0-1-2-5, Towns 1-0-2, Wilhite 0-1-0-3, Collins 2-0-4, Woodard 2-3-7, Woodley 1-0-2. Totals: 7-3-13-36.

CARDINAL STRITCH: McVicker 2-1-5, Clayton 1-0-2, Cousino 3-3-9, Gasser 1-0-2, Adams 5-4-14, Empie 1-2-4, Bekier 0-4-1-13. Totals: 13-4-11-49.

Springfield 8 14 15 5 8– 50

Northview 13 15 12 2 17– 59

SPRINGFIELD: Good 0-4-4-16, Jones 4-1-2-13, Hodges 3-1-7, Weimer 3-1-7, Hicks 1-2-4, Shy 1-1-3, Totals 12-5-11-50

NORTHVIEW: Hartnett 4-2-12-26, Valentine 2-1-2-9, Czerniakowski 1-1-1-6, Bernsdorff 1-1-1-6, West 2-2-6, Downing 1-0-2, Villolovos 1-0-2, Nowicki 1-0-2, Totals 13-5-18-59

St. John's 14 7 17 10 - 48

Central Catholic 12 8 11 3 - 34

ST. JOHN'S: Glover 1-2-4, Gardner 1-4-1-15, Thompson 1-2-4, Ernsthausen 2-1-5, Loving 7-1-3-20. Totals: 12-5-9-48.

CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Moody 2-1-5, Bussey 3-1-1-10, Kizer 1-0-2, Harris 3-1-7, Cole 2-2-6, Vetter 2-0-4. Totals: 13-1-5-34.

Lake 15 20 16 9 – 60

Eastwood 18 12 10 21 – 61

LAKE: Witt 0-1-1-4, Rettig 1-4-2-16, Landis 2-0-4, Bowen 2-0-4, Vancena 7-2-16, Pierce 7-2-16, Totals 19-5-7-60

EASTWOOD: Peters 3-0-6, Sweeney 7-3-17, Bradley 3-6-12, Schmeltz 5-2-4-20, Dierker 0-1-2-5, Faykosh 0-1-1, Totals 18-3-16-61

Gibsonburg 15 16 22 17 – 70

Emmanuel Christian 9 77 21 14 – 51

GIBSONBURG: Arriaga 1-0-2, Kreglow 3-1-4-13, Jahna 0-1-0-3, Copley 1-0-2, T. Ernsthausen 10-1-21, B. Ernsthausen 1-2-4, Cantrell 0-3-0-9, Angelone 1-1-3, Burmeister 4-2-10, Van Der Laar 1-1-3. Totals: 22-5-11-70

EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN: Behan 2-3-3-16, Snyder 0-1-1, Creech 9-2-20, Parmelee 0-1-0-3, Groenhout 3-0-6, N. Creech 1-0-2, Schneiderer 1-1-3. Totals: 16-4-7-51.

Evergreen 11 16 13 13 – 53

Archbold 19 9 15 18 – 61

EVERGREEN: Wright 2-0-4, Mossing 9-1-0-21, Henricks 0-2-0-6, Brighton 5-2-12, Pinkelman 4-2-10, Totals 20-3-4-53

ARCHBOLD: Grosjean 0-2-2, Miller 5-1-2-15, Price 1-4-14, Wyse 1-1-2-7, Fisher 1-2-4, Schnitkey 1-1-0-5, Shannon 1-0-2, Frank 3-2-0-12, Totals 13-9-8-61

St. Francis 13 6 16 13 – 48

Clay 9 11 9 12 – 41

ST. FRANCIS: fagen 0-2-2; Smith 0-1-5-8; Metzger 0-1-0-3; Carswell 0-1-1; Szenderski 7-1-15; Trusenski 2-1-5; Snell 1-2-4-12; Wheeler 1-0-2. Totals 11-4-14-48.

CLAY: Booth 3-3-3-18; Nagy 1-5-7; McCrory 0-1-1; DeMeo 1-4-6; Davis 1-2-4. Totals 6-3-20-41.

Southview 16 11 17 14 11– 69

Napoleon 16 14 9 19 17– 75

SOUTHVIEW: Roberts 1-0-2, Marvin 3-1-7, Morrison 11-1-1-26, Stewart 3-0-6, Pinckney 2-1-0-7, Hall 6-0-12, Eggleton 4-1-9. Totals: 30-2-3-69.

NAPOLEON: Homan 1-0-2, Dunbar 0-3-6-15, Lankenau 3-3-9, Willeman 1-0-2, Lauf 9-5-10-43, Schlade 1-0-2, Daman 1-0-2. Totals: 16-8-19-75.

Elmwood 7 12 14 14 – 47

Woodmore 10 6 7 13 – 36

ELMWOOD: Chaperman 1-1-0-5; Foster 2-3-2-15; Arnold 5-2-12; Hoiles 1-0-2; Robison 3-3-9; Mobus 1-0-2; Baxter 1-0-2. Totals 14-4-7-47.

WOODMORE: Flick 1-2-0-8; Lewandowski 4-1-1-12; Bowen 1-1-3; Haar 4-5-13. Totals 10-3-7-36.

Liberty Center 14 11 12 16 – 53

Delta 10 16 14 10 – 50

LIBERTY CENTER: Z. Bare 1-0-2, Meyer 1-2-0-8, J. Bare 0-1-0-3, Spieth 2-0-4, Ka. Pohlman 5-1-0-13, Snyder 3-2-0-12, Davis 2-0-4, Ko. Pohlman 1-4-6, Chestnut 0-1-1, Totals 15-6-5-53

DELTA: Macionsky 1-0-2, Mohr 3-3-3-18, Brown 2-1-2-9, Mansour 2-0-4, Edwards 0-1-2-5, Garlinger 5-2-12, Totals 13-5-9-50

Rossford 15 12 15 10 – 52

Otsego 11 15 16 7 – 49

ROSSFORD: Miller 2-3-5-18, Niese 1-1-0-5, Mack 2-3-4-17, Aguirre 2-0-4, Burks 1-0-2, Childress 3-0-6, Totals 11-7-9-52

OTSEGO: Downs 1-0-2, Griffin 2-1-2-9, Smoyer 4-1-4-15, Thomas 4-1-9, Limes 5-4-14, Totals 16-2-11-49

Fostoria 14 27 13 24 – 78

Genoa 13 15 20 21 – 69

FOSTORIA: Fuller 2-4-0-16, Cousin 5-4-14, Madrigio 3-2-8, Beane 3-1-7, Martin 6-5-17, Abell 7-0-14, Stennett 1-0-2. Totals: 27-4-12-78.

GENOA: Kauder 1-2-4, Schimming 4-1-9, Gosa 4-2-4-18, Rightnowar 1-5-7, Adams 5-4-14, Heninger 2-1-1-8, Goodrich 4-1-9. Totals: 21-3-18-69.

Wauseon 11 14 11 20 – 56

Bryan 9 7 13 18 – 47

WAUSEON: Robinson 1-1-3-8; Shadbolt 0-3-3; Boysel 2-1-1-8; Bzovi 5-7-17; Hammons 4-3-11; Castle 4-1-9. TOTALS: 16-2-18-56.

BRYAN: Jones 1-0-2; Culler 1-2-0-8; T. Martin, 2-0-4; Schimmoeller 3-3-1-16; Spiess 0-1-2-5; A. Martin, 3-1-1-10; Hug 1-0-2; TOTALS: 11-7-4-47.

Sand Creek 19 9 6 19 – 53

Whiteford 14 19 10 21 – 64

SAND CREEK: Reinke 7-1-5-22, Smith 2-1-0-7, Cleveland 0-1-0-3, Near 0-1-1, Gritzmaker 4-0-8, Alcock 2-1-5, Keller 3-1-7. Totals: 18-3-8-53.

WHITEFORD: Sims 2-1-5, Lake 4-2-12-26, Perry 2-3-7, Diller 4-1-0-11, Schnipke 1-0-2, Gardner 6-1-13. Totals: 19-3-17-64.

Sandusky St. Mary 12 8 11 17 – 48

Oak Harbor 12 18 10 21 – 61

SANDUSKY ST. MARY: Myers 1-0-2, Jackson 1-3-5, St. Clair 5-2-12, Harris 4-1-9, Bostater 2-2-6, Milkic 2-4-8, Zimmerman 2-2-6, Totals 17-0-14-48

OAK HARBOR: Weigand 5-2-12, Rathbun 1-1-1-6, Wood 1-0-2, Cecil 4-3-4-21, Laderach 1-0-2, Haar 2-4-2-18, Totals 14-8-9-61

Toledo Christian 23 20 26 20 – 89

Northwood 9 18 11 8 – 46

TOLEDO CHRISTIAN: Pittman 1-1-1-6, Paynther 2-0-4, Cellier 6-3-3-24, Winzeler 2-2-2-12. Ivan 2-0-4, Miller 5-1-1-14, White 3-0-6, Thomas 4-3-11, Kempton 0-2-2, Gibson 3-0-6, Totals 28-7-12-89

NORTHWOOD: Davenport 2-0-4, Williams 2-5-9, Perkins 2-2-0-10, Segura 5-0-10, Hoffman 0-1-0-3, Sutton 1-0-2, Mahoney 1-0-2, Autman 2-2-6, Totals 15-3-7-46

Fremont St. Joseph 14 16 14 13 – 57

Carey 4 14 17 9 – 42

FREMONT ST. JOSEPH: Sessler 3-1-0-9, Kerr 2-0-4, Dudley 1-2-5, Yeckley 4-5-13, Williams 3-0-6, Stierwalt 2-0-4, Picciuto 2-1-5, Harrison 5-1-11, Totals 21-2-9-57.

CAREY: Holsinger 2-1-5, Powers 2-2-6, Boes 1-1-0-5, Wentling 3-1-2-11, Meek 4-1-4-15, Totals 12-3-9-42.

Perrysburg 14 15 20 26 – 75

Bowling Green 9 17 13 11 – 50

PERRYSBURG: Mesker 0-1-0-3, Byrd 3-0-6, Kaczinski 4-1-0-11, Freeman 1-0-2, Moschetti 1-4-0-14, Schimmoeller 1-0-2, Thomas 2-0-4, Edwards 5-2-1-17, Patterson 7-0-14, Cajka 1-0-2, Totals 25-8-1-75

BOWLING GREEN: Stone 3-1-7, Herringshaw 2-4-1-17, M. Gardner 2-1-0-7, Brown 6-1-4-19, Totals 13-6-6-50

Today

Southeast Michigan

Saline at Bedford

State scores

Akr. Buchtel 67, Perry 59

Akr. Coventry 54, Mogadore Field 47

Akr. East 60, Austintown Fitch 50

Akr. Hoban 49, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 40

Akr. SVSM 77, Can. McKinley 57

Antwerp 56, Woodlan, Ind. 50

Ashland 60, Mansfield Madison 36

Ashland Mapleton 56, Monroeville 54

Ashtabula Lakeside 50, Geneva 15

Attica Seneca E. 46, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 32

Avon 54, Grafton Midview 50

Avon Lake 45, N. Olmsted 22

Barberton 62, Akr. Firestone 48

Bay Village Bay 64, Elyria Cath. 55

Bedford 53, E. Cle. Shaw 50

Bedford St. Peter Chanel 67, Garfield Hts. Trinity 56

Beloit W. Branch 49, Canfield S. Range 37

Berea 87, Olmsted Falls 75

Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 52, Amherst Steele 48

Brookfield 66, Orwell Grand Valley 37

Brunswick 51, Mentor 49

Bucyrus Wynford 55, New Washington Buckeye Cent. 47

Can. Glenoak 59, Can. Timken 48

Canfield 84, Cortland Lakeview 50

Chardon NDCL 75, Mentor Lake Cath. 60

Cle. Cent. Cath. 69, Warren JFK 37

Cle. Hts. 58, Warren Harding 51

Cle. St. Ignatius 73, Cle. Glenville 62

Cle. VASJ 110, Parma Hts. Holy Name 55

Collins Western Reserve 85, Ashland Crestview 26

Columbus Grove 53, Delphos Jefferson 35

Continental 62, Pandora-Gilboa 51

Convoy Crestview 70, Ada 33

Copley 62, Medina Highland 57

Cuyahoga Falls 51, Lyndhurst Brush 47

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 70, Akr. Kenmore 56

Cuyahoga Hts. 41, Brooklyn 34

Delphos St. John's 79, Rockford Parkway 35

Elida 61, Defiance 40

Elyria 59, Parma Normandy 39

Fostoria St. Wendelin 63, Bettsville 25

Fremont St. Joseph 57, Carey 42

Ft. Recovery 60, Maria Stein Marion Local 52

Galion 69, Crestline 53

Gates Mills Gilmour 64, Akr. Ellet 55

Gibsonburg 70, Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 51

Green 68, Macedonia Nordonia 51

Haviland Wayne Trace 55, Ottoville 50

Hudson 61, Solon 41

Hunting Valley University 61, Painesville Riverside 49, OT

Huron 74, Port Clinton 43

Kalida 69, Sherwood Fairview 39

Leipsic 78, Ft. Jennings 52

Lexington 54, Orrville 49

Lima Bath 64, Celina 62

Lima Cent. Cath. 75, Bluffton 24

Lima Temple Christian 66, Dola Hardin Northern 27

Lorain Clearview 59, Elyria Open Door 33

Lowellville 64, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 41

Madison 95, Chardon 47

Mansfield Sr. 67, Wooster 57

Mansfield Temple Christian 56, Kidron Cent. Christian 44

Mantua Crestwood 36, Streetsboro 35

Maple Hts. 60, Euclid 47

McComb 66, Lima Perry 55

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 68, Arcadia 54

Middleburg Hts. Midpark 66, Westlake 62, 2OT

Milan Edison 52, Clyde 45

Miller City 66, Hicksville 40

Mogadore 72, E. Can. 54

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 57, Bucyrus 48

N. Robinson Col. Crawford 46, Upper Sandusky 39

N. Royalton 90, Mayfield 70

New Knoxville 61, Minster 51

New Riegel 73, Old Fort 61

Norton 65, Kent Roosevelt 57

Norwalk 70, Tiffin Columbian 44

Norwalk St. Paul 41, New London 40

Oak Harbor 61, Sandusky St. Mary 48

Ontario 65, Lucas 22

Ottawa-Glandorf 44, Van Wert 28

Parma 71, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 47

Parma Padua 74, Cle. Benedictine 59

Peninsula Woodridge 62, Atwater Waterloo 52

Plymouth 70, Greenwich S. Cent. 40

Poland Seminary 48, Girard 35

Ravenna 71, Akr. Springfield 65

Ravenna SE 64, Rootstown 35

Rocky River Lutheran W. 83, Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 66

Sandusky Perkins 51, Castalia Margaretta 49

Shekinah Christian 71, Morral Ridgedale 37

Spencerville 67, Paulding 55

St. Henry 72, Coldwater 65

St. Marys Memorial 61, Lima Shawnee 47

Sycamore Mohawk 69, N. Baltimore 66

Van Wert Lincolnview 70, Harrod Allen E. 45

Vermilion 72, N. Ridgeville 64

Wadsworth 63, Richfield Revere 46

Wapakoneta 52, Kenton 41

Warren Howland 84, Youngs. Boardman 50

Willard 65, Shelby 46

Willoughby S. 57, Eastlake N. 52

Windham 70, Garrettsville Garfield 55

Youngs. East 71, Youngs. Ursuline 50

Division I

Cin. Colerain 62, Batavia Amelia 46

Cin. NW 76, Cin. Western Hills 69

Cin. Sycamore 55, Loveland 37

Cin. Walnut Hills 75, Oxford Talawanda 49

Cols. Northland 71, Hilliard Bradley 39

Grove City 77, Hilliard Davidson 51

Kettering Fairmont 61, Piqua 27

Kings Mills Kings 63, Middletown 51

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 73, Cin. Glen Este 48

Mason 55, Milford 46

Miamisburg 56, Vandalia Butler 34

New Albany 63, Marysville 61

Division II

Athens 53, Gallipolis Gallia 35

Byesville Meadowbrook 47, Rayland Buckeye 44

Cadiz Harrison Cent. 58, Lisbon Beaver 50

Chillicothe 56, Washington C.H. 43

Chillicothe Unioto 51, Greenfield McClain 36

Cin. Aiken 79, Bethel-Tate 36

Cin. Hughes 100, N. Bend Taylor 46

McArthur Vinton County 52, Lancaster Fairfield Union 44

New Concord John Glenn 61, McConnelsville Morgan 35

Uhrichsville Claymont 59, Philo 48

Division III

Cin. Purcell Marian 62, Georgetown 61

Cin. SCPA 63, Lees Creek E. Clinton 59

Coshocton 55, Newcomerstown 41

Crooksville 54, Nelsonville-York 46

Hamilton Badin 49, Reading 43

Ironton 49, Wheelersburg 39

Minford 43, Chesapeake 39

Sardinia Eastern Brown 67, Bainbridge Paint Valley 40

Seaman N. Adams 65, Chillicothe Huntington 30

Southeastern 65, Wellston 47

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 92, Blanchester 17

Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 70, Zanesville W. Muskingum 61

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 46, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 32

Division IV

Botkins 47, Russia 35

Sidney Fairlawn 72, Ansonia 47

Troy Christian 78, Spring. Cath. Cent. 45

POSTPONEMENTS

Sandusky vs. Bellevue, ppd.

GIRLS

Sectionals

Division I

At Bucyrus

Mansfield Senior vs. Fremont Ross, Saturday, 6:15

Ashland vs. Marion Harding, Saturday, 8

At Otsego

Springfield vs. Perrysburg, Saturday, 6:15

Lima Senior vs. Findlay, Saturday, 8

At Clay

Central Catholic vs. Start, Saturday, 6:15

Whitmer vs. Northview, Saturday, 8

At Central Catholic

Notre Dame vs. Clay, Saturday, 6:15

Southview vs. St. Ursula, Saturday, 8

Division II

At Hicksville

Napoleon vs. Van Wert, Saturday, 6:15

Wauseon vs. Defiance, Saturday, 8

At Spencerville

Lima Shawnee vs. Celina, Saturday, 6:15

Wapakoneta vs. Lima Bath, Saturday, 8

At Bowsher

Rogers vs. Maumee, Saturday 6:15

Rossford vs. Woodward, Saturday, 8

At Sandusky

Oak Harbor vs. Port Clinton, Saturday, 6:15

Bellevue vs. Norwalk, Saturday, 8

At Ontario

Lexington vs. Clear Fork, Saturday, 6:15

Shelby vs. Mansfield Madison, Saturday, 8

At Fostoria

Clyde vs. Eastwood, Saturday, 8

Kenton vs. Willard, Saturday, 6:15

Division III

At Defiance

Delta vs. Tinora, Saturday, 6:15

Archbold vs. Fairview, Saturday 8

At Lima Bath

Bluffton vs. Allen East, Saturday, 6:15

Lima CC vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, Saturday, 8

At Bowling Green

Swanton vs. Elmwood, Saturday, 6:15

Van Buren vs. Liberty-Benton, Saturday, 8

At Eastwood

Lakota vs. Woodmore, Saturday, 6:15

Lake vs. Genoa, Saturday, 8

At Seneca East

Bucyrus vs. Wynford, Saturday, 6:15

Upper Sandusky vs. Ontario, Saturday, 8

At Willard

Huron vs. Ashland Crestview, Saturday, 6:15

Margaretta vs. Western Reserve, Saturday, 8

Division IV

At Coldwater

Marion Local vs. New Knoxville, Saturday, 6:15

Minster vs. Fort Recovery, Saturday, 8

At Kenton

Ada vs. Hardin Northern, Saturday, 6:15

Waynesfield-Goshen (12-7) vs. Upper Scioto Valley, Saturday, 8

At Bryan

Montpelier vs. North Central, Saturday, 6:15

Antwerp vs. Edgerton, Saturday, 8

At Wauseon

Ottawa Hills vs. Pettisville, Saturday, 6:15

Stryker vs. Fayette, Saturday, 8

At Van Wert

Delphos St. John's vs. Convoy Crestview, Saturday, 6:15

Delphos Jefferson vs. Lincolnview, Saturday, 8

At Bluffton

Ottoville vs. Columbus Grove, Saturday, 6:15

Kalida vs. Continental, Saturday, 8

At Ottawa-Glandorf

Ayersville vs. Patrick Henry, Saturday, 6:15

Holgate vs. Leipsic, Saturday, 8

At Findlay

Arlington vs. Riverdale, Saturday, 6:15

McComb vs. North Baltimore, Saturday, 8

At Woodmore

Sandusky St. Marys vs. Toledo Christian, Saturday, 6:15

Fremont St. Joseph vs. Cardinal Stritch, Saturday, 8

At Tiffin Columbian

Carey vs. New Riegel, Saturday, 6:15

Tiffin Calvert vs. Arcadia, Saturday, 8

At Galion

South Central vs. Mansfield St. Peter's, Saturday, 6:15

Lucas vs. Colonel Crawford, Saturday, 8

At Norwalk

Buckeye Central vs. Mohawk, Saturday, 6:15

Seneca East vs. Norwalk St. Paul, Saturday, 8

State scores

Division I

Can. McKinley 52, Green 38

Cin. McAuley 58, W. Chester Lakota W. 57

Madison 45, Willoughby S. 35

Mentor 77, Lyndhurst Brush 48

Uniontown Lake 55, Louisville 29



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.