Loading…
Tuesday, September 02, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Sunday, 12/8/2013

Fall all-league teams

FOOTBALL

CITY LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback - Trey Brown, Scott, sr. Running backs - Khane Collins, Bowsher, sr.; Mark Washington, Bowsher, sr.; Day’Vonta Russell, Scott, jr.; Avion Boyd, Start, sr.; Steve Johnson, Bowsher, sr. Receivers - Anthony Amison, Rogers, sr.; Aaron Williams, Start, jr.; Tyler Slawski, Waite, sr.; Sam Fields, Woodward, sr. Tight end - Vince Hill, Bowsher, jr.; Offensive line - Justus Satterfield, Bowsher, jr.; Ty Valentine, Bowsher, sr.; Dakari Adams-Williams, jr.; Jerad Eff, Start, sr.; Dornae Higgs, Waite, jr.; David Aguilar, Woodward, sr.; Placekicker - William Webb, Waite, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen - Jon Stockard, Bowsher, sr.; Justus Satterfield, Bowsher, jr.; Steve Johnson, Bowsher, sr.; Jamar Russell, Rogers, jr.; Dakarai Adam-Williams, Scott, jr.; Ernest Wagner, Scott, jr. Linebackers - Mark Washington, Bowsher, sr.; Phoenix Reid, Bowsher, jr.; Keon Rayford, Rogers, sr.; D’eangelo Gaston, Scott, sr.; Avion Boyd, Start, sr. Defensive backs - Kolton Davis, Bowsher, sr.; Anthony Amison, Rogers, sr.; Glenn Joyce, Scott, jr.; Brandon Taylor, Start, jr.; Sam Fields, Woodward, sr.; Return specialist - Kolton Davis, Bowsher, sr. Punter - Tremain Batson, Start, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback - Jeremy Pratt, Waite, jr. Running backs - Wendell Warren, Rogers, jr.; Kevin Banks, Scott, jr.; Nate Houle, Waite, jr.; Mordecai Brownlee, Woodward, sr.; Jaquan Hughes, Start, jr. Receivers - Jamar Flunder, Scott, sr.; Jaquan Hughes, Start, jr.; Daniel Powell, Waite, so.; Shonta Jones, Woodward, jr. Tight end - Anthony Smith, Waite, sr. Offensive linemen - Steve Wood, Bowsher, jr.; T.J. Mack, Bowsher, so.; Chris Harris, Bowsher, so.; Jermaine Hamilton, Scott, jr.; Trey Moran, Start, jr.; Andres Rojas, Woodward, sr. 

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen - Chris Suddeth, Bowsher, sr.; Joshua Fowlkes, Rogers, sr.; Tyler Cox, Start, jr.; Eli White, Start, jr.; David Aguilar, Woodward, sr.; Javon Edmond, Woodward, jr. Linebackers - Marceon Harris, Bowsher, jr.; Travion Harris, Scott, sr.; Jordan Laffartha, sr.; Anthony Ashford, Waite, so.; Carter Coley, jr. Defensive backs - Kar’onn Osley, Bowsher, sr.; Lamar Smith, Bowsher, sr.; Danny Powell, Waite, so.; Shonta Jones, Woodward, sr. Return specialist - Michael Moore, Rogers, so. Punter - Aaron Hilyard, Rogers, sr.

Player of the year: Mark Washington, Bowsher

Coach of the year: Craig Lubinski, Bowsher

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterbacks-DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic, sr.; David Nees, St. Francis, sr. Running backs-Lamar Carswell, St. Francis, jr.; Juniel Liles, Lima Senior, jr. Receivers-Derich Weiland, Central Catholic, sr.; Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic, jr.; Kyle Rowm Clay, sr.; Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior, soph.; Andrew Bonfiglio, St. Francis, sr.; Chris Boykin, Whitmer, sr. Tight end-Trevor Walsh, St. John’s, sr. Linemen-Ramone Miles, Central Catholic, jr.; Christian Ward, Central Catholic, jr.; Tyler Knitz, St. Francis, sr.; Jack Kulka, St. Francis, sr.; Sean Rattay, St. John’s, soph. Placekicker-Grant McKinniss, Findlay, soph.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-J’Quan Fisher, Central Catholic, jr.; Zach Hoffman, Fremont Ross, sr.; John Fudacz, St. Francis, sr.; Jacob Lapoint, Whitmer, sr. Linebackers-Chris Green-Norwood, Central Catholic, jr.; Paul Moses, Central Catholic, sr.; Trey Grine, Fremont Ross, sr.; Josh Boquist, Lima Senior, sr.; Zach Uram, St. Francis, sr. Defensive backs-Mike Minor, St. Francis, sr.; Marcus Elliott, Whitmer, sr.; Derich Weiland, Central Catholic, sr.; TeJuan James, Central Catholic, sr. Return specialist-Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross, jr.; Demontay Liles, Lima Senior, soph. Punter-Grant McKinniss, Findlay, soph.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Justice Graham, Lima Senior, sr. Running backs-Tre’Von Wade, Central Catholic, soph.; Collin Korte, St. John’s, sr. Receivers-Marcus Winters, Central Catholic, jr.; Nick Kairys, Findlay, sr.; Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross, jr.; Marquis Graham, Lima Senior, jr. Tight end-Austin Gutting, Findlay, sr. Linemen- Jake Nowak, Central Catholic, jr.; Patrick Rusher, Fremont Ross, jr.; Derrick Irons, Lima Senior, sr.; Andrew Dymarkowski, St. Francis, jr.; Austin Shaffer, Whitmer, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Marwan Allen-Marsenburg, Central Catholic, sr.; Kole Amor, Fremont Ross, sr.; Geno DeMarco, St. John’s, sr.; Blake Bengala, Whitmer, sr. Linebackers-Zach Young, Findlay, sr.; David Nees, St. Francis, sr.; Evan Yoder, St. John’s, sr. Defensive backs-Steven David, St. Francis, sr.; Stephon Campbell, Central Catholic, jr.; Ryan O’Hearn, Central Catholic, sr.; Tylor Schneider, Whitmer, sr. Return specialist-Lamar Carswell, St. Francis, jr. Punter-Matt Dominique, St. John’s, sr. Offensive Player of the year: DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic.

Defensive Player of the year: Chris Green-Norwood, Central Catholic.

Coach of the year: Mike Fell, Lima Senior.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg. Running backs-Elijah Todd, Springfield; Mark Delas, Perrysburg; Bryant Schlade, Napoleon. Wide receivers-Ryan Emans, Bowling Green; Navada Parker, Springfield; J.J. Pinckney, Southview. Tight end- Nate Hall, Southview. Center-Mason Zimmerman, Anthony Wayne. Guard-Luke Adams, Perrysburg; Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg; Lucas Kolbe, Napoleon; Ed Bombrys, Maumee. Tackles-Cale Bonner, Perrysburg; Luke Fortner, Northview. Utility-Keith Gilmore, Southview. Placekicker- Jake Hartbarger, Anthony Wayne.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Defensive end-Ryan Stout, Southview; Zach Fielder, Napoleon. Defensive line-J.P. Newton, Perrysburg; Barry Grant, Southview. Inside linebacker-Mark Delas, Perrysburg; Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg. Outside linebacker-Leon Eggleston, Southview; Bryant Schlade, Napoleon. Defensive back-Matt Mesker, Perrysburg; Nate Hall, Southview; J.J. Pinckney, Southview; Terrance Cole, Springfield. Punter-Jake Hartbarger, Anthony Wayne.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Griff McDonald, Southview. Running backs-Josh Schwerer, Anthony Wayne; Keith Gilmore, Southview; Kyle Aryanosi, Anthony Wayne. Wide receiver-Zach Graven, Maumee; Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg; Scott Freeman, PerrysburgTight end-Zach Fielder, Napoleon. Center-Steven Poll, Perrysburg. Guard-Josh Spurgeon, Napoleon; Hunter Topolski, Southview. Tackle- London Edwards, Springfield; Seth Gerken, Napoleon. Utility-Preston McGurdy, Northview. Place kicker-Andy Fisher, Bowling Green.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Defensive end-Kadin Lewellyn, Perrysburg; Zach Warner, Perrysburg. Linemen-Shaun Davis, Springfield; Tyler Wynn, Northview. Inside linebacker-Caleb Baldridge, Napoleon; Ross Lonsway, Springfield. Outside linebacker-Louis Fuller, Springfield; Kory Petiniot, Springfield. Defensive backs-Seth Durham, Perrysburg; Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg; Anson Lankenau, Napoleon; Connor Crayne, Springfield. Punter-Griff McDonald, Southview.

Co-players of the year: Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg; Nate Hall, Southview.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Running back-David Nutter, Genoa, sr.; Devin Snowden, Eastwood, jr.; Casey Gose, Genoa, sr. Wide receiver- Adam Duncan, Lake, soph.; Cole Gorski, Otsego, sr.; Evan Ulinski, Woodmore, sr. Guard-Shane VanVorce, Eastwood, sr.; Blake Traver, Genoa, jr. Tackle-Michael Deiter, Genoa, sr.; Jack Heckman, Eastwood, sr. Center-Jacob Rahe, Eastwood, sr. Tight end-Quentin Spiess, Genoa, sr. Quarterback-Jared Rettig, Lake, jr. Specialist-Cody Pickard, Genoa, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linebacker-Grant Geiser, Eastwood, jr.; Nick Walsh, Lake, sr.; David Nutter, Genoa, sr.; Ryan Espinoza, Genoa, sr. Lineman-Michael Dieter, Genoa, sr.; Tyler Harp, Lake, sr.; Caleb Tussing, Eastwood. Secondary-Casey Gose, Genoa, sr.; Jared Rettig, Lake, jr.; Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood, sr.; Alex Hayes, Genoa, sr. Defensive end-Michael Glaze, Eastwood, sr.; Joel Densic, Lake, sr.; Quentin Spiess, Genoa, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Running back-Brandon Short, Lake, soph.; Brent Schlumbohm, Eastwood, sr.; Ryan Espinoza, Genoa, sr.; Dylan Losiewicz, Rossford, sr. Receivers-Todd Walters, Lake, jr.; Aaron Arnold, Elmwood, sr.; Michael Flipse, Eastwood, sr. Guard-Austin Hess, Lake, jr.; Josh Maas, Rossford, sr. Tackle-Nick Herrick, Genoa, sr.; Steven Carey, Rossford, jr. Center-Tyler Baird, Genoa, jr. Tight end-Nate Childress, Rossford, jr. Quarterback-Jake Matwiejczyk, Woodmore, sr. Specialist-Brennan Seifert, Eastwood, jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linebacker-Ryan Reed, Rossford, sr.; Ryan Mang, Eastwood, sr.; Jay Nino, Genoa, jr.; John Weihl, sr. Lineman- Blake Traver, Genoa, jr.; Aaron Kolbe, Rossford, sr.; Lucas Friess, Eastwood, jr. Secondary-Cody Downs, Otsego, sr.; Noah Asmus, Rossford, sr.; Michael Flipse, Eastwood, sr.; Evan Ulinski, Woodmore, sr. Defensive end-Nate Childress, Rossford, jr.; John Morris, Woodmore, sr.; Sawyer Haines, Elmwood, sr.

Player of the year: David Nutter, Genoa.

Lineman of the year: Michael Deiter, Genoa.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Kaden Sapp, Edon, jr. Running backs-Dominik Bermejo, Northwood, jr.; Cody German, Danbury, sr.; Trevor Green, Edon, sr. Receivers-Connor Hug, Edon, sr.; Brock Thiel, Edon, sr. Linemen-Travis Whitmore, Northwood, sr.; Myles Habel, Northwood, jr.; Jacob Auld, Gibsonburg, sr.; Alex Baker, Edon, sr.; Luke Laviolette, Northwood, sr.; Jordan Whitaker, Edon, sr. Placekicker-Jacob Vickers, Northwood, soph.; Michael Peeples, Edon, sr. 

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Kyle Corbitt, Northwood, sr.; Jacob Auld, Gibsonburg, sr.; Jordan Whitaker, Edon, sr.; Jon McClellan, Danbury, sr.; Myles Habel, Northwood, jr. Linebackers-Tyler Hovis, Gibsonburg, jr.; Dylan Napier, Northwood, jr.; Chad Champion, Hilltop, sr.; Caleb Johnson, Toledo Christian, soph. Defensive backs-Dominik Bermejo, Northwood, jr.; Jake Davenport, Northwood, sr.; Connor Hug, Edon, sr.; Jake Swafford, Ottawa Hills, sr. Punter-Brett Freeman, Toledo Christian, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Matt Tille, Gibsonburg, jr.; Brett Freeman, Toledo Christian, jr. Running backs-Jake Davenport, Northwood, sr.; Chad Champion, Hilltop, sr.; Jake Swafford, Ottawa Hills, sr. Receivers-Jim Chamberlin, Danbury, sr.; Isaih Arriaga, Gibsonburg, sr. Linemen-Travis Singlar, Northwood, jr.; Levi Lemmon, Edon, sr.; Cayden Blaisdell, Hilltop, sr.; Caleb Johnson, Toledo Christian, soph.; Matt Lutzman, Gibsonburg, sr.; Mike Stys, Danbury, jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Wyatt Zulch, Edon, sr.; Andrew Boesel, Ottawa Hills, jr.; Cayden Blaisdell, Hilltop, sr.; John Hunter, Toledo Christian, soph.; Kyle Kirchner, Northwood, sr. Linebackers- Brock Thiel, Edon, sr.; Lucas Price, Edon, jr.; Mike Stys, Danbury, jr.; Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg, soph. Defensive backs-Adam Copley, Gibsonburg, sr.; Michael Norman, Toledo Christian, jr.; David Smith, Hilltop, jr.; Derek Angelone, Gibsonburg, jr.

Offensive Player of the year: Kaden Sapp, Edon.

Defensive Player of the year: Jacob Auld, Gibsonburg.

Special teams Player of the year: Jake Davenport, Northwood.

Coach of the year: Scott Staten, Edon.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterbacks - Evan Wyse, Archbold, sr.; Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan, sr.; Ty Suntken, Wauseon, sr. Running backs - Anthony Righi, Liberty Center, sr.; Tobey Hernandez, Patrick Henry, sr.; Axel Bueter, Wauseon, sr. Receivers - Zach Nye, Patrick Henry, sr.; Noah Castle, Wauseon, jr.; Sean Culler, Bryan, sr. Offensive linemen - Nick Demaline, Liberty Center, sr.; Colt Pettit, Patrick Henry, sr.; Zach Phillips, Bryan, jr.; Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen, sr.; Cesar Juarez, Wauseon, sr.; Specialists - Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center, sr.; Dylan Nostrant, Delta, jr.; Levi Wyse, Archbold, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Defensive ends - Jason Hug, Bryan, sr.; Caleb Carrizales, Patrick Henry, jr. Linemen - Nick Demaline, Liberty Center, sr.; Colt Pettit, Patrick Henry, sr.; Jerad Carroll, Bryan, sr. Linebackers - Logan Ziegler, Patrick Henry, sr.; Aaron Schuette, Wauseon, sr.; Jake Jones, Bryan, sr. Defensive backs - Derek Hoops, Patrick Henry, sr.; Zac Robinson, Wauseon, sr.; Lincoln Parsley, Archbold, sr.; Brandon Poncsak, Bryan, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Running backs - Jordan Nyler, Swanton, so.; Daniel Pendergrast, Bryan, sr.; Bailey Storeholder, Delta, so. Receivers - Kris Boysel, Wauseon, sr.; Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton, so.p Jase Grosjean, Archbold, sr.; Linemen - Jordan Bostater, Bryan, sr.; Tyler Hill, Liberty Center, sr.; Alec Vonier, Wauseon, sr.; Reid Nye, Patrick Henry, sr.; Devin Wagner, Bryan, sr. Specialists - Tylor Prentice, Swanton, so.; Jake Willeman, Evergreen, sr.; Sean Culler, Bryan, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Defensive ends - Adam Jones, Liberty Center, jr.; Noah Castle, Wauseon, jr. Linemen: Nathan Andonian, Patrick Henry, sr.; Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen, sr.; Lee Klinger, Archbold, sr.; Linebackers - Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center, sr.; Jacob Wagner, Archbold, sr.; Brock Minor, Bryan, sr. Defensive backs - Anthony Righi, Liberty Center, sr.; Josh Petersen, Patrick Henry, sr.; Axel Bueter, Wauseon, sr.; Kyle Brighton, Evergreen, jr. 

Offensive Player of the year: Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan

Defensive Player of the year: Colt Pettit, Patrick Henry

Coach of the year: Travis Cooper, Wauseon

Midland Athletic League

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Backs-Tyler Long, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Bryan Powers, Carey, jr.; Matthew Holsinger, Carey, sr.; Marcus Kerr, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Gunnar Johnson, Mohawk, jr.; Cody Malone, Hopewell-Loudon, sr.; Ethan Caudill, Seneca East, sr.; Lane Bishop, North Baltimore, sr. Linemen-Austin Perry, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Jacob Goble, Carey, sr.; Brady Hullholand, Carey, jr. Receivers-Donovan Stith, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Mike Smith, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Adam Hall, Seneca East, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Marcus Somers, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Anthony Blair, Carey, sr.; Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Weston Hill, Hopewell-Loudon, sr. Linebackers-Mitch Depinet, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Bennett Weickert, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Eric Maskey, Mohawk, sr.; Alex Sheiber, Seneca East, jr.; Andrew Ferree, Lakota, soph. Defensive backs-Dan Reineke, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Jared Wentling, Carey, jr.; Jake Yeckley, Fremont St. Joe, jr.; Mitch Parker, Mohawk, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Backs-Austin Ball, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Brandon Zechman, Carey, sr.; Derek Runion, Hopewell-Loudon, jr. Lineman- Devon Fredritz, Mohawk, sr.; Matt Iannantuono, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Cameron Felter, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Kyle Swartz, Carey, sr.; Jake Widman, Fremont St. Joe, sr. Receivers-Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Jordan Stewart, Hopewell-Loudon, sr.; Jack Raymond, Lakota, sr.; Brandon Solly, North Baltimore, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Will McMahon, Carey, sr.; Nick Militello, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Arin Mullins, Mohawk, jr.; Bryan Schube, Mohawk, sr. Linebackers-Zach Boes, Carey, jr.; Josh Waggoner, Seneca East, sr.; Owen Best, Seneca East, sr. Defensive backs-Adam Recker, Tiffin Calvert, soph.; Satchel Strahm, Carey, jr.; Matt Fox, Fremont Ross, sr.; Eli Tooker, Hopewell-Loudon, sr. Offensive Player of the year: Ethan Caudill, Seneca East.

Defensive Player of the year: Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joe.

Specialty players of the year: Bryan Powers, Carey; Mike Smith, Tiffin Calvert.

Coach of the year: Todd Worst, Carey.

Sandusky Bay Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Cody Thompson, Huron, sr. Running backs-Dale Irby, Perkins, sr.; Damien Coburn, Clyde, sr.; Austin Utter, Edison, sr. End-Kyle Lewis, Perkins, sr. Receivers-Derek Gray, Clyde, sr.; Denarius Harris, Sandusky St. Mary, sr. Center-Josh Rohrbacher, Perkins, sr. Guards-Konner Garcia, Clyde, sr.; Dylan Hermes, Perkins, sr. Tackles-Jacob Yaratch, Perkins, jr.; T.J. Lawrence, Oak Harbor, jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Kyle Lewis, Perkins, sr.; Xavier Corbin, Clyde, sr.; Clayton Farrar, Clyde, sr.; Danzell Harris, Huron, jr. Linebackers-Kade Long, Clyde, jr.; Zach Souter, Huron, sr.; Austin Utter, Edison, sr.; John Workman, Perkins, sr. Defensive backs-Dale Irby, Perkins, sr.; David Doster, Perkins, sr.; Collin Rieman, Clyde, jr.; Nick Mix, Huron, sr. Specialty-Cody Thompson, Huron, sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Tim Hoppe, Clyde, sr. Running backs-Ben Genzman, Oak Harbor, sr.; John Workman, Perkins, sr.; Andrew Dowell, Huron, sr. End-Cliff Biggert, Oak Harbor, sr. Receivers-Blake Miller, Clyde, sr.; Matt Dewey, Huron, jr. Center-Dominic Mayle, Huron, sr. Guards-Vince Szabo, Oak Harbor, jr.; Karl Bates, Huron, jr. Tackles-Luke Frankboner, Edison, sr.; Chad Smetzler, Clyde, jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Aaron Hopkins, Oak Harbor, sr.; Oswin Hermes, Perkins, sr.; Drake Reed, Margaretta, jr.; Tristan Mallory, Port Clinton, jr. Linebackers-Cobi Brough, Oak Harbor, sr.; Connor Mapus, Perkins, sr.; Chase Green, Perkins, sr.; Lucas Will, Sandusky St. Mary, sr. Defensive backs-Cole Weirich, Oak Harbor, jr.; Brandon Cushler, Edison, sr.; Spencer Maddox, Huron, sr.; Dylan Bailey, Margaretta, jr. Specialty-Austin Baker, Clyde, jr.

Outstanding performer: Dale Irby, Perkins.

Blanchard Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Center-Andrew Nauth, McComb, sr. Guard-Chris Warrington, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Bryce Hartman, Arlington, jr. Tackle-Cody Cornwell, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Logan Grieser, Arlington, jr. Quarterback-Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic, sr. Running back-Austin Rettig, Arlington, jr.; Austin Combs, jr., Liberty-Benton; Jordan Chamberlain, Leipsic, jr. Receiver-Clay Dysert, McComb, sr.; Chase Cook, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Alex Osborn, sr. Pandora-Gilboa.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Center Paul Gerdeman, Leipsic, sr.;Guard-Garrett Gerdeman, Pandora-Gilboa, jr.; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb, soph. Tackle-Isaac Sexton, Van Buren, jr.; Gavin Cupp, Leipsic, soph. Quarterback-Clay Grubb, McComb, jr. Receiver-Nate Brecht, Leipsic, soph.; Aaron Star, Arlington, jr.; Garet Bardall, Leipsic, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Lineman-Brandon May, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Andrew Gibson, McComb, sr.; Bryce Hartman, Arlington, jr.; Chase Click, Arlington, jr. Linebacker-Anthony Webb, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Josh Elledge, Arlington, sr.; Clay Dysert, McComb, sr. Defensive back-Andrew Hunter, Arlington, sr.; Joel Bell, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Cole Martin, Van Buren, jr.; Mitch Schroder, McComb, sr. Punter-Austin Combs, Liberty- Benton, jr. Kicker-Xavier Martinez, Arlington, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Lineman-Grant Kinsinger, Liberty- Benton, jr.; Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa, sr.; Kyle Berger, Leipsic, jr.; Jordan Overton, McComb, jr. Linebacker-Tyler Boes, Pandora-Gilboa, jr.; Jordan Brown, Leipsic, soph.; Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia, jr.; Alec Rhodes, Liberty-Benton, soph. Defensive back-Bobby Snook, Liberty- Benton, sr.; Dylan Schey, Leipsic, sr.; Sawyer Kieffer, sr., Arcadia; Sam Herr, Pandora-Gilboa, sr.

Offensive Player of the year: Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic.

Defensive Player of the year: Josh Elledge, Arlington.

Lineman of the year: Brandon May, Liberty-Benton.

Coach of the year: Tim Nichols, Liberty-Benton.

Lenawee County Athletic Association

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Martin Peterson, Hillsdale, soph. Running back-Shay McDaniel, Hudson, jr.; Austin Anson, Dundee, sr.; Caleb Yearly, Ida, sr. Tight end-Andrew Wilcox, Hillsdale, sr.; Jake Morgan, Hudson, sr. Tackle-Pat Drews, Hillsdale, jr.; Andy Woelmer, Ida, jr. Guard-Kevin Bechler, Dundee, se.; Bobby Livernois, Erie Mason, jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback-Kevin Karner, Dundee, sr.. Running back-Dakota Suiter, Blissfield, sr.; Austin Laderach, Erie Mason, jr.; Kyle Bernard, Hillsdale, jr.; J.D. Waters, Hudson, sr. Tight end-Austin Hawkins, Hillsdale, jr.; Paul Matthes, Ida, jr. Tackle-Dakota Underwood, Blissfield, sr.; Brandon Raasch, Dundee, jr. Guard-Joe Spampinato, Col. Central, jr.; Nate Boardman, Hillsdale, sr.; Cody Nelson, Hudson, sr. Center-Tyler Watters, Blissfield, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Tackle-Nate Boardman, Hillsdale, sr.; Dustin Clark, Dundee, sr.; Brody Helisek, sr., Onsted. Tight ends-Ryan Heiserman, Dundee, sr.; Pat Drews, Hillsdale, jr. Linebacker-Dakota Suite, Blissfield, sr.; Mike Funchion, Dundee, sr.; Mike Way, Ida, sr. Defensive backs-Logan Grantham, Dundee, jr. Dan Komarynski, Hudson, sr. Specialist-Joe Phillips, Hillsdale, soph.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: Tackle-Keith Warner, Columbia Central, sr.; Cody Nelson, Hudson, sr.; Matt Miller, Ida, jr. Tight ends-Tyler Watters, sr., Blissfield; Jake Morgan, Hudson, sr. Linebacker-Devin Richardson, Hillsdale, sr.; Logan Milligan, Hudson, sr.; J.D. Waters, Hudson, sr. Defensive backs-Drew Hurley, Hillsdale, sr.; Zach Akers, Hudson, jr.; Matt Stark, Onsted, sr. Specialist-Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason, sr. Tri-County Conference

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Quarterback - T.J. Baker, Clinton, sr. Running backs - Josh Golkiewicz, sr.; Colin Poore, Clinton, jr.; Leighton Merritt, Britton Deerfield, sr.; Brandt Swindeman, Britton Deerfield, sr. Receivers - Matthew Sexton, Clinton; Hunter Teunion-Smith, Madison. Tight end - Troy Diller, Whiteford, sr. Linemen - Michael Mannor, Summerfield, sr.; Calvin Shields, Britton Deerfield , sr.; Keagan Ward, Clinton, sr.; Chris Sims, Whiteford, sr.; John Sullivan, Clinton, sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen - Nate Kaszuba, Clinton, sr.; Joel Holtz, Whiteford, sr.; Trent Swinderman, Britton-Deerfield, jr.; Devin Wilson, Whitmore Lake, sr.; Defensive ends - Zac Amsdill, Clinton, sr.; Devin Gruber, Britton-Deerfield, sr.; Kevin Bouchard, Whitmore-Lake, sr. Linebackers - Quest Gonzales, Britton-Deerfield, sr.; Cody Kiefer, Whiteford, so.; Sam Panicacci, Whitmore Lake, sr.; K.C. Clegg, Clinton, sr.; Evan Maulbetsch, Whitmore Lake, sr.; Jake Hamilton, Madison, sr.; Foster Griffin, Clinton, sr. Defensive backs - Rory Judge, Whitmore Lake, sr.; Zajuan Hubbard, Madison, sr.; Colin Lake, Whiteford, sr.; Zach Perry, Whiteford, sr. Kicker-Bobby Black, Morenci, jr.

Southeastern Conference

Red Division

(Bedford players only)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: Backs-Brad Boss, Sr.; Alec Hullibarger, Sr.. Ends-Collin Carter, Sr. Linemen-Alex Johnson, Sr.; Adam Ortman, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: Linemen-Jeremiah Harris, Sr.; Austin Riedmaier, Sr..Linebackers-Ivan Oraha, Sr.; Jack Maison, Sr. Defensive back-Lucas Mayo, Sr.

VOLLEYBALL

City League

FIRST TEAM: Victoria Turnbough, sr., Bowsher; Jordan Murray, jr., Bowsher; Amanda Stookey, sr., Bowsher; Kayla Repass, sr., Start; Mariah

Repass, so., Start; Tierney McClure, sr., Bowsher; Kaleigh Thayer, sr., Waite. 

SECOND TEAM: Kristen Murray, sr., Bowsher; Serena Jackson, sr., Rogers; Samantha Roe, jr., Start; Cierra Stamper, jr., Woodward; Katelyn Barnes, jr., Bowsher; Brooke Ruiz, sr., Waite. 

Player of the year: Victoria Turnbough, Bowsher

Coach of the year: Alice Murray, Woodward

Thre Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Kristin Murrell, Central Catholic; Shalynn Garmon, Clay; Ciara Ralston, Findlay; Maddy Smith, Notre Dame; Lauran Graves, St. Ursula; Maurissa Leonard, St. Ursula; Jayme Cox, St. Ursula; Sam Meinen, Whitmer.

SECOND TEAM: Megan Koralewski, Central Catholic; Kallie Seimetz, Clay; Jenna Fredritz, Clay; Mara Zell, Lima Senior; Cassie Gillespie, Notre Dame; Ally Speweik, Notre Dame; Elizabeth Coil, St. Ursula; Emily Lydey, St. Ursula.

Player of the year: Lauran Graves, St. Ursula.

Coach of the year: John Buck, St. Ursula.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Stephanie Olman, Anthony Wayne, jr.; Morgan Tansel, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Audra Appold, Perrysburg, jr.; Savannah Miller, Perrysburg, jr.; Chole Matuga, Perrysburg, sr.; Michelle Asiedu, Springfield, sr.; Libby Mathewson, Springfield, jr.; Ashley Nuding, Springfield, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Bridget Troiani, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Mary McCormick, Anthony Wayne, sr.; Hanna Williford, Bowling Green, jr.; Abbey Pawlak, Northview, sr.; Graesyn Pawlak, Northview, sr.; Allyse Akeman, Southview, sr.; Gabby Tiefke, Springfield, sr.; Meredith Shank, Springfield, sr.

Player of the year: Audra Appold, Perrysburg

Northern Buc keye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Elise Wolff, Eastwood, sr.; Jasmine Marsh, Elmwood, jr.; Madison Arnold, Elmwood, sr.; Julie Hotz, Rossford, sr. Abby Hesselschwardt, Otsego, jr.; Jaci Juergens, Eastwood, jr.; Madeline Phillips, Woodmore, sr.; Marissa Swavel, Elmwood, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Lindsey Donald, Otsego, sr.; Maggie Leahy, Rossford, jr.; Morgan Smoyer, Otsego, soph.; MacKenzy Varner, Otsego, soph.; Amand Jones, Elmwood, sr.; Megan Giles, Genoa, sr.; Cassidy Rolf, Eastwood, sr.

Player of the year: Elise Wolff, Eastwood.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Hannah Paul, Toledo Christian, soph.; Samantha Korn, Toledo Christian, soph.; Lauren Loucks, Cardinal Stritch, soph.; Katie Lindke, Toledo Christian, soph.; Elena Mancha, Gibsonburg, sr.; Darian Westmeyer, Toledo Christian, sr.; Alexa McCourt, Cardinal Stritch, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Maggie Merren, Cardinal Stritch, soph.; Emma Heuer, Northwood, jr.; Abbie Toland, Toledo Christian, soph.; Lindsey Perales, Gibsonburg, jr.; Erin Lavalle, Danbury, sr.; Bethany Kollmorgen, Toledo Christian, jr; Taylor Weickert, Gibsonburg, fr.; Cassidy Wlodarz, Cardinal Stritch, fr.

Player of the year: Hannah Paul, Toledo Christian.

Coach of the year: Buffy Ruddy, Toledo Christian.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Becca Gerig, Archbold; Desi Newman, Archbold; Danielle Gurwell, Bryan; Tessa Osterhout, Delta; Taylor Monahan, Evergreen; Taylor Fuller, Evergreen; Carly Truckor, Evergreen

SECOND TEAM: Erin Lutheran, Delta; Nikki Myer, Liberty Center; Hannah Blake, Montpelier; Heather Gibson, Patrick Henry; Joslyn Reisinger; Swanton; Kierra Fountain, Wauseon. Player of the year: Becca Gerig, Archbold 

Midland Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Kara Scherger, New Riegel, jr.; Lauren Ladd, sr., New Riegel; Taylor Arborast, jr. New Riegel; Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, sr.; Taylor McClain, Mohawk, sr.; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk, sr. Courtney Burns, Hopewell Loudon, sr.; Meredith Lucius, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Sydney Wentling, Carey, soph.

SECOND TEAM: Clara Adelsperger, Mohawk, sr.; Morgan Nortz, New Riegel, sr.; Shelbi Sauber, Hopewell-Loudon, jr.; Amber Perry, Tiffin Calvert, soph.; Sheby Siefert, Carey, sr.; Brigitte Fulwider, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Kristen Bowerman, Seneca East, sr.; Shelby Bilfer, Old Fort, jr.; Allie Rutter, St. Wendelin, soph.

Blanchard Valley Conference

FIRST TEAM: Jenna Huffman, McComb, soph.; Brenna Dee, Mc- Comb, sr.; Kelly Nadler, Leipsic, jr; Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Carrigan Gray, Liberty-Benton, soph.; Erin Helms, Arlington, sr. SECOND TEAM: Lindsay Werst, Arlington-, jr.; Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic, sr.; Abbie Dauterman, Arcadia, jr.; Hailey Huffman, McComb, sr.; Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton, jr.; Vivian Nofziger, Pandora-Gilboa, sr.

Player of the year: Jenna Huffman, McComb.

Coach of the year: Dave Reinhart, McComb.

Lenawee County Athletic Association

FIRST TEAM: Kerstin Deland, Ida, jr.; Claire Denecker, Blissfield, sr.; Ashleigh Shay, Columbia Central, jr.; Ashlin Aiken, Onsted, sr.; Ryleigh Bowman, Erie Mason, jr.; Paige Hudgin, Ida, soph. 

SECOND TEAM: Mallory Hill, Hillsdale, jr.; Alex Huddleston, Col. Central, sr.; Sidney Ing, Onsted, soph.; Natalie Kipp, Ida, sr.; Cassidy Kopka, Dundee, sr.; Payuge Reed, Col. Central, sr.; Annica State, Ida, jr.; Kelsey Wyman, Blissfield, fr.

Tri-County Conference

FIRST TEAM: Rachel Cornish, Clinton, sr.; Haley Mellon, Adrian Madison, sr.; Shayla Villarreal, Adrian Madison, sr.; Janie Bunge, Whiteford, jr.; Courtney Schroyer, Whiteford, sr.; Kiley Schroyer, Whiteford, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Cambria Handy, Britton Deerfield, sr.; Payton Hoelzer, Clinton. Jr.; Ashley Morris, Adrian Madison, jr.; Katelyn Kidd, Summerfield,

sr.; Jessica Bubacz, Whiteford, jr.; Alex Storey, Whitmore Lake, sr.

All -Ohio

(Area players selected)

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Lauran Graves, St. Ursula, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Maurissa Leonard, St. Ursula, jr.

THIRD TEAM: Ciara Rolston, Findlay, sr.

Division III

FIRST TEAM: Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Becca Gerig, Archbold, sr.

Division IV

THIRD TEAM: Brenna Dee, McComb, sr.

Sout heastern Conference Red Division

(Bedford players selected)

FIRST TEAM: Nicole Rightnowar, jr.; Kayla Gwozdz, jr.; MacKenzie Andrews, sr.; Isabelle Marciniak, Soph.

Mic higan Volleybal Coac hes Association

Class A all -state

(Bedford players selected)

FIRST TEAM: Nicole Rightnowar, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Kayla Gwozdz, jr.

BOYS SOCCER

Thre Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Gabe Mendoza, Clay, jr.; Aaron Lewis, Findlay, sr.; Max MacDonald, Findlay, sr.; Mason Hill, Findlay, jr.; Nate Domiray, Fremont Ross, jr.; Alex Ehora, Lima Senior, jr.; Colin Clarke, St. Francis,soph.; Matt Lenz, St. Francis, sr.; Jake Micham, St. Francis, jr.;Camden Buescher, St. John’s, jr.; Jarrett Karalfa, St. John’s, jr.; Adam Naayers, St. John’s, sr.; Bailey Crawford, St. John’s, sr.; Mike Baldwin, Whitmer, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Conor Maloney, Central Catholic, sr.; Corey Greenblat, Clay, sr.; Brandon Gault, Findlay, jr.; Justin Allsop, Findlay, soph.; Ben Morroney, Fremont Ross, sr.; Danny Grundisch, Lima Senior, sr.; Kegan Winkler, St. Francis, soph.; Ben Zepp, St. Francis, jr.; Daniel Kenner, St. Francis, jr.; Hayden Neese, St. John’s, sr.; John Cooper, St. John’s, jr.; Zach Buescher, St. John’s, fr.; Colin Doyle, St. John’s, jr.; Brandon Westrick, Whitmer, soph.; Talal Farhan, Whitmer, sr.

Player of the year: Camden Buescher, St. John’s.

Goalkeeper of the year: Jarrett Karalfa, St. John’s.

Coach of the year: Tom Shook, St. John’s.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Ben Conkin, Anthony Wayne; J.J. Fortner, Anthony Wayne; Brian LeGalley, Bowling Green; Alex Wagener, Maumee; Erik Massey, Northview; Albert Damsi, Perrysburg; Zak Miller, Perrysburg; Ismeal Gad, Southview; Alex Lucio, Springfield; Jalen Shorter, Springfield. Goalie-John Wendt, Northview.

SECOND TEAM: Grant Oliver, Anthony Wayne; A.J. Witte, Anthony Wayne; Nathan Sell, Bowling Green; Mike Reese, Maumee; Tyler Zachrich, Napoleon; Ben Haselhun, Northview; Jake Koback, Northview; Stephen Beaujean, Perrysburg; Tyler Wenzelman, Perrysburg; Keith Dona, Southview; Nick Yeager, Springfield. Goalie-Tommy Kleinfelter. Player of the year: John Wendt, Northview.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Defender-Andrew Davidson, Eastwood, sr.; Nathan Witt, Genoa, sr.; Alek Wood, Rossford, sr.; Damon Plummer, Lake, soph. Midfielder-Joey Salinas, Eastwood, sr.; Hector Aguirre, Rossford, jr.; Jeremy Likes, Lake, sr.; Steven Bradley, Eastwood, sr. Forward- John Hotz, Rossford, sr.; Joshua Mabus, Genoa, jr.; Lucas McCullough, Eastwood, soph. Goalkeeper: Todd Kitzler, Rossford, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Defender-Spencer Kobylak, Rossford, jr.; Ian Fruchey, Woodmore, jr.; Max Miller, Otsego, sr.; Ryan Reiter, Eastwood, frosh. Midfielder-Deric Anthony, Woodmore, sr.; Austin Schumaker, Genoa, sr.; Danny Patel, Lake, sr.; Andrew Michaelis, Otsego, jr. Forward- Cory Pierce, Lake, jr.; Josh Horseman, Otsego, jr.; Jake Schimming, Genoa, sr. Goalkeeper-Rudy Bowe, Eastwood, fr.

Player of the year: Joey Salinas, Eastwood.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Max Isenberg, Ottawa Hills; Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley; Nick Hauck, Ottawa Hills; Jared Burson, Toledo Christian; Mason Hecklinger, Toledo Christian; Matt Rosser, Emmanuel Christian; Marco Celli, Maumee Valley; Jamey Burson, Toledo Christian; Lucas Isaza, Maumee Valley; Ian Baird, Ottawa Hills; Nate Creech, Emmanuel Christian; Austin Jagodzinski, Cardinal Stritch. Goalkeeper-Joey Osthimer, Maumee Valley. 

Player of the year: Max Isenberg, Ottawa Hills.

Coach of the year: Nate Baer, Ottawa Hills.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Brodie Nofziger, Archbold; Lyken Price, Delta; Ellis Collins, Bryan; Zak Turk, Swanton; Jacob Ott, Archbold; Hunter Camahan, Liberty Center; Cole Andres, Bryan; Leo Rendon, Wauson; Thomas Martin, Bryan; Jesse Sanders, Wauseon; Lucas Kell, Delta; Kyle Berosky, Swanton.

SECOND TEAM: Austin martin, Bryan; Matt Oberhaus, Liberty Center; Tony Pezzin, Swanton; Michah Bernath, Archbold; Emerson Radabaugh, Archbold; Jacob Peabody, Swanton; Matt Huber, Liberty Center; Ben Albring, Delta; Tyler Trubey, Bryan; Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold; Doug Brinkman, Bryan Noah Munger, Delta. 

Player of the year: Brodie Nofziger, Archbold

Coach of the year: Sean Stewart, Archbold

Northwest Ohio High School Soccer League

Division 1

FIRST TEAM: Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley; Mason Hacklinger, Toledo Christian; Zack Turk, Swanton; Gabe Mendoza, Clay; Nathan Creech, Emmanuel Christian; Marco Celli, Maumee Valley; Nick Wagner, Start; Kyle Berosky, Swanton; Matthew Rosser, Emmanuel Christian; Jamey Burson, Toledo Christian; Jared Burson, Toledo Christian 

SECOND TEAM: Liam Blom, Swanton, Corey Greenblat, Clay; Joe Ottisner, Maumee Valley; Marco Isacs, Maumee Valley; Patrick Baker, Toledo Christian; John Luna, Start; Phillip Parmelee, Emmanuel Christian; Thomas Cunliffe, Maumee Valley; Danny Hazimah, Maumee Valley; Jacob Peabody, Swanton; Adam Regnier, Emmanuel Christian. 

Player of the year: That Woodard, Maumee Valley

Coach of the year: Ross France, Maumee Valley

Division 2

FIRST TEAM: Michael Baldwin, Whitmer; Hunter Carnahan, Liberty Center; Nick Hill, Bowsher; Austin Jagodzinski, Cardinal Stritch; Josh Horseman, Otsego; Gavbin Kline, Liberty Center; Austin Steele, Liberty Center; Jonathon Graycyk, Cardinal Stritch; Max Miller, Otsego; Talal Farhan, Whitmer.

SECOND TEAM: Andrew Michaells, Otsego; Allan Sowell, Bowsher; William Webb, Waite; Brandon Westrick, Whitmer; Adam Buenrostro, Cardinal Stritch; Grady Schult, Bowsher; Dieago Martinez, Otsego; Matt Oberhaus, Liberty Center; Zac Metzger, Liberty Center; Tommy Winslow, Whitmer;   Borsby, Bowsher; Connor Sclapman, Bowsher.

Player of the year: Michael Baldwin, Whitmer

Coach of the year: Dave Barrett, Liberty Center

ALL-DISTRICT — Division I

FIRST TEAM: Ben Conkin, AW, sr.; Grant Oliver, sr.; J.J. Fortner, sr.; Aaron Lewis, Findlay, sr.; Alex Ehora, Lima Senior., jr.; John Wendt, Northview, sr.; Albert Damsi, Perrysburg, sr.; Zak Miller, Perrysburg, so.; Camden Buescher, St. John’s, jr.; Jarrett Karalfa, St. John’s, jr.; Adam Mayers, St. John’s, sr.

SECOND TEAM: A.J. Witte, AW, sr.; Max MacDonald, Findlay, sr.; Mason Hill, Findlay, jr.; Nate Domiray, Fremont Ross, jr.; Danny Grundisch, Lima Senior, sr.; Erik Massey, Northview, sr.; Aarin West, Northview, so.; Stephen Beaujean, Perrysburg, sr.; Tyler Wenzelman, Perrysburg, jr.; Bailey Crawford, St. John’s, sr.; Michael Baldwin, Whitmer, sr. 

Player of the year: Camden Buescher, St. John’s

Coach of the year: Jon Haynes, Northview

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Kevin Connell, Bowling Green, sr.; Brian LeGalley, Bowling Green, sr.; Nathan Sell, Bowling Green, sr.; A.J. Siefkey, Elida, sr.; Cameron Deardoff, Kenton, sr.; Alex Wagener, Maumee, sr.; Tyler Zachrich, Napoleon, sr.; Hector Aguirre, Rossford, sr.; Zac Nelson, St. Marys Memorial, jr.; Zack Wilker, St. Marys Memorial, sr.; Taylor Emerick, Upper Sandusky, so.

SECOND TEAM: Kassie Memmer, Bowling Green, sr.; Ricky Sheffel, Defiance, jr.; Jerod Houston, Elida, jr.; Jeremy Likes, Lake, sr.; Mike Reese, Maumee, sr.; Jacob Skeens, Napoleon, sr.; Luke Schaub, Ottawa- Glandorf, jr.; John Hotz, Rossford, sr.; Luke Lemmerman, St. Marys Memorial, sr.; Nathan Wilker, St. Marys Memorial, sr. Brandon Miller, Upper Sandusky, so.

Player of the year: Alex Wagener, Maumee

Coach of the year: Dave Ring, St. Marys Memorial

Division III

FIRST TEAM: Brodie Nofziger, Archbold, sr.; David Nester, Bluffton, sr.; Stephen Tatarkov, Bluffton, sr.; Dallas Geckle, Continental, sr.; Seth Ricker, Fort Jennings, sr.; Ian Richey, Kalida, sr.; Dillon Burkett, Liberty- Benton, sr.; Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Jacob Lyberg, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Matt McNamara, Lima Central Catholic, sr.; Taylor Zwiebel, Lima Temple Christian, sr.; Thad Woodward, Maumee Valley, sr.; Max Isenberg, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Nick Parsell, Riverdale, sr.; Daniel Roberts, Van Buren, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Jacob Ott, Archbold, sr.; Alex Berelsman, Fort Jennings, sr.; Peyton Schroeder, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Hunter Carnahan, Liberty Center, sr.; Marco Celli, Maumee Valley, sr.; Joe Osthimer, Maumee Valley, sr.; Nick Hauck, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Colin Bendele, Ottoville, sr.; Chad Pever, Riverdale, jr.; Kyle Beroske, Swanton, sr.; Zak Turk, Swanton, sr.; Jarod Burson, Toledo Christian, sr.; Jamey Burson, Toledo Christian, jr.; Mason Hecklinger, Toledo Christian, sr.; Malachi  Brown, Woodmore, sr.

Player of the year: Brodie Nofziger, Archbold

Coach of the year: Greg Norden Liberty Benton

GIRLS SOCCER

Three Rivers Athletic Confe rence

FIRST TEAM: Katie Kovacs, Central Catholic, soph.; Alyssa Heintschel, Clay, sr.; Honnah Susor, Clay, sr.; Olivia Bair, Findlay, sr.;Sami Heintschel, Clay, fr.; Amanda Kovaleski, Findlay, jr.; Halle McCleave, Findlay, jr.; Dani Johnson, Notre Dame, sr.; Marina Zeller, Notre Dame, sr.; Natalie Deeb, Notre Dame, sr.; Dena Deeb, Notre Dame, soph.; Allie Farrell, St. Ursula, jr.; Jordyn Greer, St. Ursula, soph.; Danielle Clear, St. Ursula, soph.

SECOND TEAM: Courtney Iannucci, Central Catholic, sr.; Karleigh Clere, Clay, fr.; Alex Vartorella, Clay, fr.; Elizabeth Alexander, Findlay, jr.; Sierra Perry, Findlay, soph.; Alexis Gray, Findlay, jr.; Morgan Marchel, Lima Senior, soph.; Kate Foster, Notre Dame, jr.; Kate Schoen, Notre Dame, sr.; Julia Spencer, Notre Dame, fr.; Morgan Swerlein, St. Ursula, soph.; Grace Donnelly, St. Ursula, soph.; Tori Jeffries, St. Ursula, soph.; Courtney Johnson, Whitmer, sr.

Player of the year: Dani Johnson, Notre Dame.

Goalkeeper of the year: Alyssa Heintschel, Clay.

Coach of the year: Chip Smith, Notre Dame.

Northern Lakes Leag ue

FIRST TEAM: Susan Nutter, Anthony Wayne; Abby Allen, Anthony Wayne; Olivia Stimmel, Bowling Green; Maddy Woolford, Maumee; Erica Tullis, Maumee; Mason Shepard, Napoleon; Erin Bishop, Northview, Emma Scanes, Northview; Allex Brown, Perrysburg; Lucy Walton, Perrysburg; Bethany Thomas, Southview; Laney Takats, Springfield. Goalie- Taylor Hill, Anthony Wayne.

SECOND TEAM: Chloe Brown, Anthony Wayne; Katelyn Bixler, Anthony Wayne; Brittany Love, Bowling Green; Olivia Dameron, Maumee; Emily Felser, Northview; Shaylee Strauss, Northview; Lindy DeLong, Perrysburg; Josie Fowler, Perrysburg; Lauren Micham, Southview; Hope Geiger, Springfield. Goalie-Sophie Asah, Southview

Player of the year: Bethany Thomas, Southview.

Northern Buckeye Confe rence

FIRST TEAM: Defender-Sarah Blausey, Woodmore, jr.; Allison Perry, Lake, jr.; Megan Welker, Eastwood, soph.; Jordan Williams, Woodmore, jr. Midfielder-Leah Henry, Woodmore, sr.; Maddy Hines, Woodmore, soph.; Courtney Niswander, Eastwood, sr.; Jordyn Taylor, Lake, jr. Attackers-Courteney Buchanan, Woodmore, soph.; Maddie Cherry, Eastwood, soph.; Kayla Saffran, Lake, frosh. Goalie-Kristen Keller, Rossford, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Defenders-Kara Ameling, Eastwood, frosh.; Jenna Crippen, Rossford, jr.; Alexis Schumaker, Genoa, frosh.; Morgan Thomas, Otsego, sr. Midfielder-Reagan Boice, Eastwood, jr.; Nichole Dominque, Genoa, jr.; Kortni Montag, Eastwood, jr.; Catie Phalen, Lake, jr. Attackers-Camryn Bench, Woodmore, frosh.; Kaleigh Obrock, Eastwood, jr.; Kayla Chalfant, Otsego, sr. Goalie-Julia Barbee, Woodmore, jr.

Players of the year: Courtney Niswander, Eastwood; Jordyn Taylor, Lake.

Toledo Area Athletic Confe rence

FIRST TEAM: Kama Hardy, Cardinal Stritch; Alli Dewire, Ottawa Hills; Alex Rable, Northwood; Sarah Wamer, Cardinal Stritch; Leeza Bowers, Northwood; Gaby Guilliod, Ottawa Hills; Cecelia Gozdowski, Cardinal Stritch; Jamie McCombs, Northwood; Bebe Adebiyi, Toledo Christian. Goalkeepers-Brooklyn Burel, Ottawa Hills; Sydnie Rodriguez, Cardinal Stritch.

SECOND TEAM: Abigale Lyon, Ottawa Hills; Allison Roach, Northwood; Micah Johnston, Toledo Christian; Caitlyn Amborski, Cardinal Stritch; Doma Cruz, Northwood; Libby Tucker, Ottawa Hills; Jami Hardy, Cardinal Stritch; Hannah Bassett, Ottawa Hills; Brittany Reichow, Northwood; Kali Hardy, Cardinal Stritch; Jettie Moore, Cardinal Stritch.

Player of the year: Kama Hardy, Cardinal Stritch.

Coach of the year: Dan Roggelin, Cardinal Stritch.

NORTHWEST OHIO ATHLETIC LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM: Jesse Fidler, Archbold; Alicia Hernandez, Archbold; Cassidy Wyse, Archbold; Alyssa Boecker, Bryan; Libby Munger, Delta; Raegyn Price, Delta; Kristi Walker, Liberty Center; Emily Callicotte, Swanton; Jenna Carr, Swanton; Morgan Dickman, Swanton; Marin Schaffner, Wauseon; Katie Spieles, Wauseon.

SECOND TEAM: Alexa Coressel, Archbold; Jensyn Garrow, Archbold; Meggie Yoder, Archbold; Sidney Winzeler, Bryan; Veronika Mangotic, Delta; Morgan Mattimore, Delta; Alissa Daniels, Liberty Center; Lexi noll, Liberty Center; Erica Keller, Swanton; Maicie Wheeler, Swanton; Katee Roberts, Wauseon; Ashley Smith, Wauseon.

Player of the year: Jesse Fidler, Archbold

Coach of the year: James Kidder, Archbold

Northwest Ohio High School Soccer League

FIRST TEAM: Alli Dewire, Ottawa Hills; Kama Hardy, Cardinal Stritch; Courtney Johnson, Whitmer; Lydia Yeager, Start; Alex Rable, Northwood; Gaby Guillrod, Ottawa Hills; Kristi Walker; Liberty Center; Leeza Bowers, Northwood; Bebe Adebivi, Toledo Christian; Doma Cruz, Northwood; Sarah Wamer, Cardinal Stritch.

SECOND TEAM: Lexi Noll, Liberty Center; Siera Kovar, Bowsher; Annie Tomten, Bowsher; Abigal Lyon, Ottawa Hills; Jamie McCombs, Northwood; Melody Vartanian, Whitmer; Jade Lavlolette, Northwod; Brooklyn Burel, Ottawa Hills; Sydnie Rodriguez, Cardinal Stritch; Micah Hohnson, Toledo Christian; Alissa Daniel, Liberty Center. Player of the year: Alli Dewire, Ottawa Hills 

Coach of the year: Andrea Bigler, Ottawa Hills

All -DISTRICT

Division I

FIRST TEAM: Abby Allen, AW, jr.; Taylor Hill, AW, sr.; Alyssa Heintschel, Clay, sr.; Olivia Bair, Findlay, sr.; Dani Johnson, Notre Dame, sr.; Marinan Zeller, Notre Dame, sr.; Allex Brown, Perrysburg, jr.; Lucy Walton, Perrysburg, sr.; Erin Bishop, Northview, sr.; Bethany Thomas, Southview, sr.; Allison Farrell, St. Ursula, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Susan Nutter, AW, sr.; Sami Heintschel, Clay, fr.; Amanda Kovaleski, Findlay, jr.; Dena Deeb, Notre Dame, so.; Natalie Deeb, Notre Dame, sr.; Lindy Delong, Perrysburg, jr.; Josie Fowler, Perrysburg, so.; Emma Scanes, Northview, sr.; Sophie Asah, Southview, sr.; Lauren Micham, Southview, fr.; Danielle Clear, St. Ursula, so.; Jordyn  Greer, St. Ursula, so.

Player of the year: Dani Johnson, Notre Dame

Coach of the year: Lori Williams, Anthony Wayne

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Olivia Stimmel, Bowling Green, sr.; Bekah Carr, Celina, jr.; Cassidy Slusher, Elida, sr.; Courtney Niswander, Eaastwood, sr.; Jordyn Taylor, Lake, jr.; Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath; Kaitlyn Gronas, Lima Shawnee, sr.; Erica Tullis, Maumee, sr.; Maddy Woolford, Maumee, sr.; Mason Shepherd, Napoleon, so.; Kristen Dammeyer, St. Marys Memorial, sr.; Sara Warner, Wapakoneta, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Caelyn Reineke, Celina, so.; Maddie Sherry, Eastwood, so.; Lindsay Hall, Elida, sr.; Allison Perry, Elida, jr.; Sarah Blasiman, Lima Bath, jr.; Ali Quillen, Lima Shawnee, so.; Olivia Dameron, Maumee, sr.; Kayla Gerken, Napoleon, jr.; Kylar Liming, St. Marys Memorial, jr.; Courtney Ianucci, Central, Katie Kovacs, Central, so.; Marin Schaffner, Wauseon, sr.

Player of the year: Maddy Woolford, Maumee

Coach of the year: Cal Freeman, Celina

Division III’

FIRST TEAM: Jesse Fidler, Archbold, sr.; Alicia Hernandez, Archbold, so.; Jill Steinmetz, Bluffton, sr.; Kama Hardy, Stritch, so.; Paige Ordway, Continental, sr.; Samantha Wehri, Delphos St. John’s, jr.; Raegyn Price, Delta, so.; Ashley Gable, Fort Jennings, sr.; Brittney Kahle, Kalida, so.; Samantha Johnson, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Kayla Trevino, Liberty- Benton, sr.; Sydney Santaguida, Lima Central Catholic, jr.; Michelle Maag, O-G, sr.; Megan Siefker, O-G, jr.; Jordyn Wright, Riverdale, sr.; Emily Callicotte, Swanton, jr.; Nichole Miller, Van Buren, jr.; Leah Henry, Woodmore, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Jade Meyer, Archbold, fr.; Cassidy Wyse, Archbold, sr.; McKenna Scott, Continental, jr.; Becca Schutz, Cory-Rawson, so.; Libby Munger, Delta, so.; Emily Grone, Fort Jennings, sr.; Cathy Basinger, Kalida, so.; Jana Fish, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Kristi Walker, Liberty Center, sr.; Meredith Shepherd, Lima Central Catholic, sr.; Liz Klear, Miller, so.; Elissa Ellerbrock, O-G, jr.; Monica Sarka, Ottoville, sr.; Kristen Evans, Riverdale, sr.; Bre Parish, Riverdale, sr.; Jenna Carr, Swanton, sr.; Madi Endicott, Van Buren, sr.; Courteney Buchanan, Woodmore, so.

Player of the year: Paige Ordway, Continental

Coach of the year: Mark Pagano, Liberty Benton

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cit y League

FIRST TEAM: Nate Price, Bowsher; Thomas Heckman, Bowsher; Nate Kinor, Start; Jaleel Carey, Scott, Chris Harris, Scott; Noah Prossen, Rogers; Nick Prossen Rogers.

SECOND TEAM: Ethan Pennywitt, Start; John Kennedy Start; Caleb Campbell, Start; Josh Yeager Start; Robert Brogan, Woodward; Jon Luna, Start; Joe Harmon, Bowsher.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Tevin Brown, St. John’s; Louis Guardiola, Fremont Ross; Daniel Siebenaller, St. Francis; Isaiah Gaines, Findlay; David St. John, St. Francis; Jake Barnes, St. John’s; George McCartney Central.

SECOND TEAM: Nick Jarrell, St. John’s; Mitch Kaiser, St. Francis; Jason White, St. Francis; Tyler Edmonds, Fremont Ross; Joshua Lykans, Central; Owen Starkweather, Fremont Ross; Christopher Butler, Whitmer.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Kohl Taberner, Springfield; Andrew Bayes, Perrysburg; Tyler Rayoum, Northview; Casey Cole, Maumee; Phillip Wood, Springfield; Kyle Shively, Springfield; Parker Calvin, Perrysburg. 

SECOND TEAM: Malik Khalfani, Maumee; Michael Shilling, Bowling Green; Lucas Obermyer, Bowling Green; Joe Wood, Springfield; Jason Rumsey, Anthony Wayne; Bret Horn, Bowling Green; Andrew Messer, Springfield.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Brandon Avers, Otsego; Tyler Rickman, Lake; Tim Hoodlebrink, Eastwood; Caleb Baus, Otsego; Gabe Fredericks, Eastwood; Noah Smith, Eastwood; Seth Harnishfeger, Otsego. SECOND TEAM: Scott Brittenham, Lake; Sam Church, Eastwood; Ryan Avers, Woodmore; Jordan Buck, Woodmore; Joey McTague, Woodmore; Chris Goodrich, Elmwoood.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Kevin Loeffler, Toledo Christian; Tim Lynn, Cardinal Stritch; Nick Korducki, Cardinal Stritch; Aaron Dunn, Toledo Christian; Nathan Dick, Emmanuel Christian; Alejandro Gibsonburg; Cameron Roller, Ottawa Hills.

SECOND TEAM: Nathaniel Kuhn, Cardinal Stritch; Alex Newberg, Emmanuel Christian; Bryce Mendoza, Gibsonburg; Patrick Randolph, Gibsonburg; Logan Damschroder Gibsonburg; Nathan Yoshino, Toledo Christian; Nolan Greeley, Ottawa Hills.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Quintin Reiser, Wauseon; Evan Morr, Bryan; Jacob Will, Bryan; Nick Jones, Danbury; Colin Burns, Liberty Center; Cameron Weaks, Liberty Center; Vince Pinson, Liberty Center.

SECOND TEAM: Daryl Titsworth, Danbury; Logan Garrow, Archbold; Michael Sheridan, Bryan; Brandon Krupp, Bryan; Wade Hodges, Wauseon; Matt Baker, Liberty Center; Levi Carr, Bryan.

Tri-County Conference

FIRST TEAM: Christopher Kangas, Adrian Madison; David Gilbert, Adrian Madison; Aaron Peters, Sand Creek; Trey Cucuro, Whitmore Lake; Garrett Krozler, Whiteford; Dakota Heiden, Britton-Deerfield; Dan Bohnett, Clinton.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

City League

FIRST TEAM: Megan Johnson, Bowsher; Kristen Funk, Rogers; Brianna DuVaul, Start; Sasha Dailey, Rogers; Akienreh Johnson, Rogers; Nichole Hornik, Start; Becca Lustic, Rogers. 

SECOND TEAM: Ashley Tafelski, Start; Katlyn Westhoven, Bowsher; Jada Harrell, Rogers; Theresa Hornik, Start; Gretchen Harmon, Bowsher; Brelynn Hampton-Bey, Rogers; Abigayle Johnson, Start.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Erie Gyurke, Clay; Haley Hess, Clay; Abbigail Dorn, Whitmer; Emily Stahl, Findlay; Stephanie Sherman, Notre Dame; Sydney Hess, Clay; Hannah Hess,Clay.

SECOND TEAM: Cassidi Lovell, Fremont Ross; Alex Matus, Central; Lyndsey Matus, Fremont Ross; Caitlyn Kuecher, Clay; Sarah Barwig, Findlay; Kirsten Harder, Whitmer; Meghan Hanenkrath, Central.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Taylor Monheim, Perrysburg; Courtney Clody, Perrysburg; Alex Wainstein, Southview; Sasha Lanning, Bowling Green; Jordan Doore, Perrysburg; Rachel Audet, Northview; Katie Menke, Perrysburg. 

SECOND TEAM: Emily Henry, Perrysburg; Grace Lahey, Perrysburg; Jessica Sucheck, Anthony Wayne; Maddie Grooms, Napoleon; Hannah Westhoven, Napoleon; Marissa Cramer, Napoleon; Sarah Carpenter, Napoleon.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Hannah Sponaugle, Eastwood; Courtney Burner, Woodmore; Maddie Jackson, Eastwood; Carly Gose, Genoa; Jessica Pietrasz, Rossford; Megan Kaminski, Eastwood; Dayna Fackler, Otsego.

SECOND TEAM: Ashley Madaras, Eastwood; Lexi Clark, Eastwood; Samantha Sedlemeier, Woodmore; Emma Krassow, Elmwood; Marisa DiBartolomeo, Otsego; Marissa Boos, Lake; Jodi Bays, Genoa

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Morgan Dembowski, Toledo Christian; Molly Burkett, Gibsonburg; Savannah Holley, Emmanuel Christian ; Olivia Carbe, Northwood; Faith Salsbury Toledo Christian; Samantha deAnda, Gibsonburg; Alyssa Escobedo, Gibsonburg.

SECOND TEAM: Chloe Wotring, Toledo Christian; Kelleigh Beatty, Gibsonburg; Kavanaugh Phelps, Toledo Christian; Rosa Mondragon, Cardinal Stritch; Laura McKay, Emmanuel Christian; Kylie Beach, Danbury; Elaina Dunbar Ottawa Hills.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Brittany Atkinson, Liberty Center; Taylor Vernot, Wauseon; Aneesa Volkman, Wauseon; Olivia Kundo, Liberty Center; Paige Chamberlain, Liberty Center; Seneca Wyse, Wauseon; Aleea Volkman Wauseon.

SECOND TEAM: Kylie Archibeque, Wauseon; Jenna Vollmar, Liberty Center; Cheryl Davenport Liberty Center; Rachael Pinson, Liberty Center; Emma Babcock, Liberty Center; Megan Beck, Wauseon; Aaron Textor, Swanton

Tri-County Conference

FIRST TEAM: Haley Muck, Sand Creek; Tayanna Pless, Morenci; Mariah Gillen, Morenci; Marisa Kinerer, Britton-Deerfield; Charlotte Henry, Whitmore Lake; Megan Rosales, Adrian Madison; Emily Gebhardt, Sand Creek.

BOYS GOLF

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Jack Mancinotti, St. John’s; Jack Meredith, St. John’s; Luke Campbell, St. John’s; Spencer Shoemaker, Findlay; Trevor St. Jean, Findlay; Albert Bauman, Fremont Ross.

SECOND TEAM: Tommy Sullinger, St. John’s; Parker Ernsthausen, St. John’s; Sam Griffith, Findlay; Jarrett Quanrud, Findlay; Dan Cavese, St. Francis; Logan Klatt, Central Catholic.

Player of the year: Jack Mancinotti, St. John’s.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Mitchell Kontak, Maumee; Jeff Gray, Anthony Wayne; Trey Walker, Bowling Green; Alex Noble, Bowling Green; Austin Peppers, Napoleon; Ian Clement, Northview; Mitchell Skotynsky, Perrysburg. 

SECOND TEAM: Austin Kottenbrock, Anthony Wayne; Carson Bales, Anthony Wayne; Tyler Remeis, Bowling Green; Tad McKanna, Bowling Green; Joe Taylor, Napoleon; Andrew Headman, Northview.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Mason Robinson, Rossford; Ian Johnson, Lake; Alex Gedert, Woodmore; Devin Fisher, Woodmore; Steven Bruning, Eastwood;

Michael Kranz, Lake.

SECOND TEAM: Ryan Niese, Rossford; Kyle Waynick, Eastwood; Owen Johnson, Lake; Ben Bricker, Genoa; Jackson Murphree, Rossford;

Nick Coffman, Eastwood.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

FIRST TEAM: Trevor Dominique, Wauseon; Clay Tefft, Wauseon; Zach Sidel, Liberty Center; David Williams, Wauseon; Jaret Miller, Bryan; Kyle Dockery, Swanton.

SECOND TEAM: Bailey Martin, Bryan; Zak Wilson, Swanton; Devin Jones, Swanton; Shea Vogelsong, Bryan; Ian Radabaugh, Archbold; Kevin Boyers, Archbold.

ALL-DISTRICT — Division I

FIRST TEAM: Jack Mancinotti, St. John’s, jr.; Luke Campbell, St. John’s, sr.; Mitchell Kontak, Maumee, sr.; Trey Walker, Bowling Green,

jr.; Spencer Shoemaker, Findlay, jr.; Ian Clemen, Northview, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Matt Barkett, Lexington; Albert Bauman, Fremont Ross; Maxx Tamburino, Perkins; Jack Meredith, St. John’s; Jeff Gray, AW; Mason Berry, Norwalk.

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Jared Neiling, Liberty-Benton, sr.; Luke Hohenstein, Clyde, sr.; Joey Kurtz, Port Clinton, sr.; Evan Hall, Lima Bath, jr.; Isaac Hartley, Bellevue; jr.; Trevor Dominique, Wauseon, jr.

SECOND TEAM: Eric Powell, Galion, sr.; Austin Peppers, Napoleon, sr.; Shane Meek, Port Clinton, jr.; Steven Bruning, Eastwood, jr.; Dylan Dewitt, Bellevue, jr.; Mason Robinson, Rossford, jr.

Division III

FIRST TEAM: Ben Silverman, Ottawa Hills; Michael Denner, Ottawa Hills, so.; Sawyer Junge, Van Buren, sr.; Bryce Gorrell, Hopewell-Loudon, sr.; James Riepenhoff, Lima Central Catholic, jr.; Dexter Wilson, Arlington, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Tanner Clingaman, Stryker, jr.; Cody Rettig, Arlington, so.; Branden Turner, North Central, sr.; Ben Dayton, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Matt Abendroth, Ottawa Hills, jr.; Brian Schatzer, Parkway, sr.; Slade Downing, Ada, sr.

GIRLS GOLF

Three Rivers Athletic Confe rence

FIRST TEAM: Lizzy Win, St. Ursula; Monica Torda, St. Ursula; Kathryn Young, St. Ursula; Jessica Antypas, St. Ursula; Allie Clayton, Whitmer; Sam Maze, Clay.

SECOND TEAM: Courtney Quinlan, Clay; Kaitlyn Sheahan, Clay; Suzanne Short, Findlay; Nicole Rusk, Notre Dame; Emily Antypas, St. Ursula; Caroline Lewandowski, St. Ursula. 

Player of the year: Lizzy Win, St. Ursula.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Monica Dorner, Perrysburg; Kayleigh McHugh, Northview; Ashley Knight, Northview; Maria Connelly, Anthony Wayne; Charlee Carroll, Bowling Green; Taylor Downey, Maumee.

SECOND TEAM: McKenzie Rhodes, Anthony Wayne; Katie Diehl, Perrysburg; Madison Williams, Perrysburg; Sydney Yu, Anthony Wayne; McKenzie Elrod, Northview; Alisha Noon, Bowling Green.

Northern Buckeye Conference

FIRST TEAM: Savannah Baker, Elmwood; Taylor Carr, Elmwood; Alexis Miller, Elmwood; Sierra Semko, Elmwood; Hannah Davis, Otsego; Maalaea Newell, Rossford.

SECOND TEAM: Hannah Cook, Eastwood; Abbi Sheldrick, Eastwood; Rikki Shoemaker, Genoa; Emily Myrice, Otsego; Madeline Asmus, Otsego; Gwen Amborski, Otsego.

Player of the year: Taylor Carr, Elmwood.

ALL-DISTRICT — Division I

FIRST TEAM; Ashley Knight, Northview, fr.; Lizzie Winn, St. Ursula, so.; Monica Torda, St. Ursula, jr.; Kathryn Young, St. Ursula, fr.; Maria Connelly, AW, so.; Monica Dorner, Perrysburg, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Kayleigh McHugh, Northview, jr.; Madison Williams, Perrysburg, so.; Katie Diehl, Perrysburg, so.; Jessica Antypas, St. Ursula, sr.; Emily Antypas, St. Ursula; Shelby Kohler, Wapakoneta, sr.

Division II

FIRST TEAM: Makayla Dull, Lakota, jr.; Nicolette Mollohan, Edison, sr.; Lauren Crooks, Lakota, sr.; Rafaella Gioffre, Huron, sr.; Summer Seitz, Perkins, sr.; Alexis Jones, Shelby, fr.

SECOND TEAM: Ashley Overmyer, Van Buren, sr.; Kylie Greulich, Huron, so.; Emily Turski, Stritch, sr.; Anna Marshall, Wauseon, so.; Claire Fischer, Minster, sr.; Hannah Stone, Edison, sr.; Rachel Peters, North Baltimore, jr.

GIRLS TENNIS

Cit y League

FIRST TEAM: Vanessa Skouroukos, Waite; Ashley Richards, Waite; Gabby Napolski, Bowsher; Cassidy Peterson, Bowsher; Brittnee Davis, Bowsher; Kierra Sandridge, Woodward; Kimani Edwards, Woodward. 

SECOND TEAM: Anastasia Rubin, Woodward; Mylisha Fitchpatric, Woodward; Asie’onna Alfred, Woodward; Jasmine Glennon, Waite; Savannah Aranda, Bowsher; Savannah Fessler, Bowsher; Maya Cogdell, Rogers.

Player of the year: Vanessa Skouroukos, Waite.

Coach of the year: Thom West, Woodward.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM: Teagan McNamara, Notre Dame; Celina Nowicki, St. Ursula; Alicia Nahhas, Notre Dame; Emily Brown, Central Catholic; Mallory Dennis, Central Catholic; Cassidy Coughlin, Clay; Nina Eid, Notre Dame; Kaitlyn Dominiak, Central Catholic; Jennifer Belkofer, Clay; Emilie Roman, Clay.

SECOND TEAM: Sydney Seeley, St. Ursula; Amanda Fahoury, St. Ursula; Lauren Emrich, Fremont Ross; Savannah Hosey, Findlay; Corinne Hoffman, Findlay; Bailey Coughlin, Clay; Haley Orr, Clay; Jordan Cady, Notre Dame; Lindsay Humbles, Notre Dame; Tricia Kimmel, Whitmer.

Player of the year: Teagan McNamara, Notre Dame.

Coach of the year: Kim Pacella, Notre Dame.

Northern Lakes League

FIRST TEAM: Megan Miller, Northview; Erica Fastnacht, Perrysburg; Sarah Fastnacht, Perrysburg; Moira Sims, Perrysburg; Jorden Spidel, Perrysburg; McKenzie Krieg, Anthony Wayne; Madison Smith, Anthony Wayne; Emma Podolsky, Southview. 

SECOND TEAM: Jaden Northcutt, Perrysburg; Abbie Ciucci, Northview; Haley Altman, Northview; Sam Howald, Northview; Maggie Schaller, Bowling Green; Jordyn Cousino, Anthony Wayne; Kate Diment, Northview.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Related stories