Loading…
Friday, December 26, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeNewsMedical
Published: Saturday, 2/12/2005

<font face="verdana" size="1" color =#CC0000><b>* Updated * </b></font> Red Cross blood drives

Lucas County

Tuesday, February 15

10 am 4 pm

University of Toledo Ingham Hall

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Wednesday, February 16

10 am 4 pm

University of Toledo Ingham Hall

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Thursday, February 17

10 am 4 pm

University of Toledo Ingham Hall

2801 W. Bancroft St., Toledo

Saturday, February 26

9 am 1 pm

Zion Lutheran Church

22 N. Second St., Waterville

Sunday, February 27

8 am 2 pm

Christ the King Church

4100 Harvest Lane, Toledo

Saturday, March 5

7:30 am 12:30 pm

Olivet Lutheran

5840 Monroe St., Sylvania

Saturday, March 12

9 am 2 pm

Living Hope Church (Bethel Baptist)

4621 Glendale, Toledo

Wood County

Monday, February 14

9 am 3 pm

Perrysburg Rotary @ Holiday Inn Express

10621 Fremont Pike, Perrysburg

Wednesday, February 16

12 pm 5 pm

Alterra Sterling House

121 N. Wintergarden Rd., Bowling Green

*by Appointment Only

Friday, February 25

9 am 2 pm

Stadium View Apartment

1700 Juniper Dr., Bowling Green

Thursday, March 10

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Main Street Church

705 N. Main St., Walbridge

Friday, March 11

1 pm 6 pm

St. James Lutheran

165 Timmons Rd., Bradner

Monroe County

Monday, February 14

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Petersburg/Dundee/Ida Community @

Petersburg Fire Hall

4521 Sylvania-Petersburg Rd., Petersburg

Monday, February 14

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Carlton/Newport Community

Frenchtown Dixie Library @ Frenchtown Fire Station

2885 Nadeau Rd., Monroe

Friday, February 25

1 pm 6 pm

Bedford Community at

St. Lukes Lutheran

1690 W. Sterns Rd., Temperance

Wednesday, March 2

12 pm 6 pm

Downtown Kiwanis @ Monroe ARC

1645 N. Dixey Hwy., Monroe

Friday, March 11

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Lambertville United Methodist

8165 Douglas Rd., Lambertville

Fostoria

Saturday, February 19

9 am 2 pm

Fostoria ARC

Fostoria Chapter O Drive

115 S. Main St., Fostoria

Hancock County

Thursday, February 17

11 am 5 pm

Findlay Elks

601 S. Main St., Findlay

Tuesday, March 1

11 am 5 pm

Vanlue High School and Community

301 W. East St., Vanlue

Tuesday, March 1

12:30 pm 5:30 pm

Arcadia High School and Community

19033 State Route 12, Arcadia

Wednesday, March 2

11:30 am 5:30 pm

Arlington High School and Community @

Good Hope Lutheran

300 S. Main St., Arlington

Henry County

Monday, February 21

1 pm 7 pm

Napoleon Amvets

2250 N. Scott St., Napoleon

Wednesday, March 9

8:30 am 2:30 pm

Patrick Henry High School and Community

6900 SR 18, Hamler

Saturday, March 12

9 am 2 pm

Malinta Fire Hall

K2 Street, Malinta

Ottawa County

Friday, March 4

9 am 2 pm

Danbury High School

9451 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Monday, March 7

12 pm 6 pm

St. John Lutheran

122 W. Ottawa St., Oak Harbor

Putnam County

Wednesday, February 23

12 pm 6 pm

Continental High School and Community

479 N. Main St., Continental

Thursday, February 24

11 am 5 pm

Ottawa Eagles

134 W. Main St., Ottawa

Sandusky County

Tuesday, March 1

1 am 7 pm

East Side Presbyterian

1020 Kentucky Ave., Fremont

Wednesday, March 2

12 pm 6 pm

Bellevue City Centre

3000 Seneca Industrial Pkwy, Bellevue

Seneca County

Friday, February 18

12 pm 6 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Saturday, February 19

9 am 1 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Monday, February 21

1 pm 6 pm

Bodyworks Fitness @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Thursday, March 10

1 pm 6 pm

Bloomville Community Center

10 Beeghly, Bloomville



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.