Loading…
Wednesday, July 23, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeNewsMedical
Published: Friday, 3/18/2005

<font face="verdana" size="1" color =#CC0000><b>* Updated * </b></font> Red Cross blood drives

Lucas County

Tuesday, March 22

12 pm 6 pm

Blessed Sacrament @ K of C

4256 Secor Rd., Toledo

Thursday, March 24

12 pm 6 pm

Whitehouse American Legion

6910 Providence, Whitehouse

Friday, March 25

12 pm 5 pm

Grace Church

3700 Dorr St., Toledo

Saturday, March 26

8:30 am 12:30 pm

New Apostolic Church

2001 Trail View, Maumee

Monday, March 28

8 am 6 pm

Toledo Hospital

2142 N. Cove Boulevard, Toledo

Monday, March 28

1 pm 6 pm

Messiah Lutheran Church Eagle Scout Troop 123 Holiday Heroes

4703 N. Summit St., Toledo

Tuesday, March 29

9 am 2 pm

Glass City Federal Credit Union

1340 Arrowhead Park, Maumee

Thursday, March 31

10:30 am 3:30 am

Maumee High School @ Maumee Public Library

501 River Rd., Maumee

Friday, April 1

10 am 4 pm

Flower Hospital

5200 Harroun Rd., Sylvania

Monday, April 4

1 pm 7 pm

St. Clement Catholic Church

3030 Tremainsville Rd., Toledo

Wednesday, April 6

7 am 2 pm

St. Luke s Hospital

5901 Monclova Rd., Maumee

Wednesday, April 6

12 pm 6 pm

Emmanuel Baptist

4607 Laskey Rd., Toledo

Thursday, April 7

1:30 pm 6:30 pm

Holy Trinity Lutheran

1825 Glendale, Toledo

Thursday, April 7

10 am 3 pm

Plaza Care Center

2500 Ashland Ave, Toledo

Friday, April 8

8 am 1 pm

Four Seagate Building

4 Seagate, Toledo

Tuesday, April 12

12 pm 6 pm

First Presbyterian Church

200 East Broadway St., Maumee

Saturday, April 16

8 am 2 pm

Junior League @ Wildwood Athletic Club

2865 N. Reynolds Rd., Toledo

Sunday, April 17

8 am 1 pm

Epworth United Methodist

3077 Valleyview Dr., Toledo

Monroe County

Monday, March 21

12 pm 6 pm

Whiteford High School & Community

6655 Consear Rd., Ottawa Lake

Tuesday, April 5

12 pm 6 pm

Monroe Rotary @ Monroe YMCA

1111 W. Elm, Monroe

Wood County

Friday, March 25

9 am 2 pm

Stadium View Apartments

1700 Juniper Drive, Bowling Green

Saturday, April 9

9 am 2 pm

Washington Twp. Fire Hall

818614 Main St., Tontogany

Tuesday, April 12

11 am 5 pm

BGSU

BGSU Multipurpose Room, Bowling Green

Wednesday, April 13

11 am 5 pm

BGSU

BGSU Multipurpose Room, Bowling Green

Thursday, April 14

11 am 5 pm

BGSU

BGSU Multipurpose Room, Bowling Green

Friday, April 15

11 am 5 pm

BGSU

BGSU Multipurpose Room, Bowling Green

Fostoria

Wednesday, March 23

11 am 5 pm

Hope Lutheran Church

115 S. Main, Fostoria

Fulton County

Wednesday, March 23

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Evergreen Community @ Evergreen High School

Co. Rd. 6, Metamora

Tuesday, March 29

11 am 5:30 pm

Archbold Knights of Columbus (K of C)

700 W. Lutz Rd., Archbold

Monday, April 4

12 pm 6 pm

Fayette Church of the Nazarene

511 S. Fayette St., Fayette

Wednesday, April 6

10:30 am 4:30 pm

Pettisville High School and Community

232 Summit St., Pettisville

Hancock County

Monday, March 21

11 am 5 pm

McComb High School and Community

331 S. Todd, McComb

Thursday, March 24

12 pm 6 pm

Cory Rawson High School and Community

Co. Rd. 313, Rawson

Thursday, March 24

10 am 4 pm

Van Buren High School and Community

217 S. Main Street, Findlay

Saturday, April 2

9 am 2 pm

St. Andrew United Methodist Church

120 W. Sandusky St., Findlay

Monday, April 11

12 pm 5 pm

Senior Center

423 Trenton Ave., Findlay

Thursday, April 14

8:30 am 3 pm

Marathon

539 S. Main St., Findlay

Henry County

Friday, April 15

1 pm 6 pm

Holgate American Legion

215 Elm St., Holgate

Ottawa County

Monday, March 21

11:30 am 5:30 pm

Port Clinton Moose Lodge

Rt. 163, Port Clinton

Monday, April 4

12 pm 6 pm

St. John UCC

1213 Washington St., Genoa

Putnam County

Wednesday, March 30

12 pm 6 pm

Fort Jennings High School and Community

655 N. Water St., Ft. Jennings

Tuesday, April 5

10 am 3 pm

Leipsic High School & Community

232 Oak St., Leipsic

Sandusky County

Monday, March 28

9 am 2 pm

Victory Christian Fellowship Church

2051 Old Oak Harbor Rd., Fremont

Saturday, April 9

8 am 2 pm

Sandusky Co. ARC

1245 Napoleon St., Fremont

Tuesday, April 12

11:30 am 5:30 pm

Fremont Eagles

2570 W. State St., Fremont

Seneca County

Monday, March 28

10 am 4 pm

Tiffin University

155 Miami St., Tiffin

Wednesday, March 30

10 am 4 pm

Tiffin Development Center

600 N. River Rd., Tiffin

Friday, April 1

12 pm 6 pm

Frenchtown St. Nicholas

8981 CR 6, Alvada

Friday, April 1

1 pm 6 pm

National Machinery

161 Greenfield, Tiffin

Thursday, April 7

1 pm 6 pm

Seneca Co. O Drive @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Monday, April 11

11 am 5 pm

Heidelberg College

310 E. Market St., Tiffin

Friday, April 15

12 pm 6 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Saturday, April 16

9 am 1 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.