Loading…
Thursday, October 23, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeNewsMedical
Published: Saturday, 9/17/2005

Area Red Cross blood drives

Fostoria

Thursday, November 10

11 am 5 pm

Wesley United Methodist

900 Van Buren, Fostoria

Fulton County

Thursday, September 22

11 am 5:30 pm

Ruihley Park Pavilion

320 W. Holland St., Archbold

Wednesday, October 19

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Evergreen Community @ Evergreen High School

14544 CR 6, Metamora

Saturday, November 5

8 am 12 pm

Fayette Church of the Nazarene

511 S. Fayette St., Fayette

Thursday, November 10

12 pm 6 pm

N. Clinton Mennonite

15311 CR F, Wauseon

Friday, November 11

6:30 am 11:30 am

Sauders

303 Barre, Archbold

Friday, November 11

12 pm 5 pm

Sauders

303 Barre, Archbold

Hancock County

Thursday, September 22

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

Parkview Church of Christ

15035 SR 12, Findlay

Wednesday, September 28

11 am 5 pm

Cooper Tire Union Hall

1130 Summit, Findlay

Thursday, September 29

11 am 4 pm

Birchaven Retirement Village

15100 Birchaven Lane, Findlay

Saturday, October 1

9 am 2 pm

St. Andrew United Methodist Church

120 W. Sandusky St., Findlay

Monday, October 10

11 am 5 pm

St. Mark United Methodist Church

800 S. Main, Findlay

Thursday, October 13

10 am 4 pm

First Lutheran

109 Lincoln St., Findlay

Thursday, October 20

12 pm 6 pm

College First Church of God @ University of Findlay

1000 N. Main St., Findlay

Friday, October 21

7 am 1 pm

Rotary vs. Kiwanis @ St. Andrew United Methodist

120 W. Sandusky St., Findlay

Monday, November 7

1 pm 6 pm

Trinity Evangelical Lutheran

18974 SR 12 E, Arcadia

Wednesday, November 9

12 pm 6 pm

McComb American Legion

S. Todd, McComb

Henry County

Monday, October 3

12 pm 6 pm

St. Augustine Catholic

726 Monroe St., Napoleon

Saturday, October 8

9 am 2 pm

Harley Davidson

862 American Rd., Napoleon

Tuesday, October 11

1 pm 7 pm

Immaculate Conception Catholic

230 Allendale Ave., Deshler

Wednesday, October 12

10 am 4 pm

Northwest State Community College

22600 SR 34, Ridgeville Corners

Wednesday, October 19

10 am 4 pm

Holgate High School and Community

103 Frazier, Holgate

Wednesday, November 2

1 pm 7 pm

Liberty Center High School and Community

Young and Parish Streets, Liberty Center

Friday, November 4

8 am 1 pm

Society for the Handicapped

470 Independence Dr., Napoleon

Lucas County

Monday, September 19

9 am 2 pm

Eagle Project Blood Drive

Sponsored by James Szymanski and Troop 136 @

Zablocki Senior Center

Central and Lagrange, Toledo

Tuesday, September 20

12 pm 6 pm

Oregon Community @

Echo Meadows Church of Christ

2905 Starr Ave., Oregon

Saturday, September 24

8:45 am 1 pm

Point Place Community @

Friendship Senior Center

2930 131st St., Toledo

Monday, September 26

2:30 pm 8 pm

Ironworkers Local 55

1078 Atlantic Ave., Toledo

Wednesday, September 28

8 am 1 pm

Ottawa Hills High School

2532 Evergreen, Toledo

Thursday, September 29

1 pm 6 pm

First Congregational Church

2315 Collingwood Blvd., Toledo

Saturday, October 1

8 am 2 pm

St. Joan of Arc Catholic

5950 Heatherdowns Blvd., Toledo

Tuesday, October 4

9 am 2 pm

Glass City Federal Credit Union

1340 Arrowhead Park, Maumee

Friday, October 7

1 pm 6 pm

Providence Lutheran

8030 Airport Hwy., Holland

Saturday, October 8

8 am 1 pm

Club 16

316 S. King Rd., Holland

Wednesday, October 12

7 am 2 pm

St. Lukes Hospital

5901 Monclova Rd., Maumee

Wednesday, October 12

12 pm 5 pm

Lourdes College

6832 Convent Blvd., Sylvania

Friday, October 14

12 pm 6 pm

Maumee United Methodist

405 Sackett, Maumee

Saturday, October 15

8 am 1 pm

St. Joseph Catholic

5373 S. Main St., Sylvania

Saturday, October 15

9 am 2 pm

Mayfair Plymouth Congregational

5253 Bennett Rd., Toledo

Monday, October 17

1 pm 7 pm

St. Clement Catholic

3030 Tremainsville Rd., Toledo

Tuesday, October 18

12 pm 6 pm

Blessed Sacrament @ K of C Secor

4256 Secor Rd., Toledo

Thursday, October 20

12 pm 6 pm

Whitehouse American Legion

6902 S. Providence, Whitehouse

Saturday, October 22

9 am 2 pm

New Life Center House of Bread Ministries

1430 Bancroft St., Toledo

Sunday, October 30

8 am 1 pm

Epworth United Methodist

3077 Valleyview Dr., Toledo

Monday, October 31

12 pm 5 pm

COSI Pint

1 Discovery Way (corner of Summit and Adams), Toledo

Sunday, November 6

8 am 2 pm

Christ the King Catholic

4100 Harvest Lane, Toledo

Saturday, November 12

9 am 2 pm

UM vs. OSU @ Sylvania Senior Center

7140 Sylvania Ave., Sylvania

Saturday, November 12

8:30 am 12:30 pm

New Apostolic Church (OSU vs. UM)

2001 Trailview Dr., Maumee

Monroe County

Tuesday, September 27

12:30 pm 5:30 pm

UAW Local 723

281 Detroit Ave., Monroe

Tuesday, October 11

12 pm 6 pm

Trinity Lutheran

323 Scott St., Monroe

Thursday, October 13

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

St. Joseph Catholic

2238 Manhattan, Erie

Monday, October 17

12:30 pm 6:30 pm

St. Charles Catholic

8109 Swan Creek Rd., Newport

Tuesday, October 18

1 pm 6 pm

Petersburg VFW

3977 Sylvania Petersburg Rd., Petersburg

Tuesday, October 18

12 pm 6 pm

St. Anthony

Monroe

Saturday, October 29

9 am 1 pm

Exeter Twp Fire Hall

Carleton

Tuesday, November 8

12 pm 6 pm

OSU vs. UM Challenge @ Monroe ARC

1645 N. Dixie Hwy., Monroe

Tuesday, November 8

12 pm 6 pm

Lambertville VFW

4120 Piehl Dr., Temperance

Ottawa County

Monday, September 26

1 pm 7 pm

St. John UCC

1213 Washington St., Genoa

Tuesday, September 27

9 am 2:30 pm

Put-in-Bay Town Hall

601 Catawba Ave., Put-in-Bay

Monday, October 3

12 pm 6 pm

Oak Harbor United Methodist

360 E. Ottawa St., Oak Harbor

Wednesday, October 5

8 am 2 pm

Port Clinton High School

821 S. Jefferson St., Port Clinton

Thursday, October 20

6 am 11 am

Bethel and Brush Wellman @ Bethel United Brethren

2920 S. SR 590, Elmore

Thursday, October 20

1 pm 6 pm

Bethel and Brush Wellman @ Bethel United Brethren

2920 S. SR 590, Elmore

Wednesday, November 9

9 am 2 pm

Danbury High School

9451 E. Harbor Rd., Marblehead

Putnam County

Monday, October 17

12 pm 6 pm

Kalida High School and Community

301 N. Third St., Kalida

Saturday, October 29

8 am- 1 pm

Glandorf Elementary

103 N. Main St., Glandorf

Wednesday, November 9

1 pm 6 pm

Continental American Legion

109 Fifth St., Continental

Sandusky County

Monday, September 19

1 pm 7 pm

Fremont Moose Lodge

2507 Hayes, Fremont

Monday, September 19

12 pm 5 pm

Sandco and School of Hope

1101 Castalia St., Fremont

Tuesday, September 27

1 pm 6 pm

Woodville Guns & Hoses @ Solomon Lutheran

305 W. Main St., Woodville

Tuesday, October 4

11:30 am 5:30 pm

Fremont Eagles

2570 W. State St., Fremont

Monday, October 10

12 pm 6 pm

St. Michael

317 E. Madison, Gibsonburg

Tuesday, October 18

11 am 5 pm

Terra State Community College

2830 Napoleon Rd., Fremont

Saturday, October 22

8 am 2 pm

Sandusky ARC

1245 Napoleon Rd., Fremont

Tuesday, October 25

1 pm 7 pm

East Side Presbyterian

1020 Kentucky Ave., Fremont

Wednesday, October 26

12 pm 6 pm

Bellevue Community @ Old Bellevue Hospital

1400 W. Main St., Bellevue

Monday, October 31

11 am 4 pm

Sandusky Co. O Drive @ Sandusky ARC

1245 Napoleon St., Fremont

Saturday, November 12

8 am 2 pm

Fremont Rec. Center (OSU vs. UM)

600 St. Joseph St., Fremont

Seneca County

Tuesday, September 20

12 pm 6 pm

Bascom United Methodist

5707 W. Tiffin St., Bascom

Thursday, September 22

1 pm 6 pm

GMP Local 7A

240 N. Washington, Tiffin

Monday, September 26

10 am 3 pm

Seneca Co. Dept. of Job & Family Services

3362 S. Twp. Rd. 151, Tiffin

Wednesday, October 5

10 am 4 pm

Tiffin Developmental Center

600 N. River Rd., Tiffin

Friday, October 7

12 pm 6 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Saturday, October 8

9 am 1 pm

Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Wednesday, October 12

1 pm 6 pm

National Machinery

161 Greenfield, Tiffin

Friday, October 21

9 am 3 pm

Christie Thomas Drive @ Community Hospice

181 E. Perry St., Tiffin

Monday, October 24

10 am 4 pm

Tiffin University

155 Miami St., Tiffin

Thursday, October 27

11 am 5 pm

Heidelberg College

310 E. Market, Tiffin

Friday, October 28

1 pm 6 pm

Republic Town Hall

219 Washington, Republic

Monday, October 31

11 am 4 pm

Seneca Co. O Drive @ Seneca ARC @ Tiffin Mall

870 W. Market St., Tiffin

Thursday, November 3

12 pm 6 pm

Christ Church

2586 W SR 224, Tiffin

Monday, November 7

10 am 3 pm

Tiffin Developmental Center

600 N. River Rd., Tiffin

Wood County

Tuesday, September 20

1 pm 6 pm

Bradner American Legion

209 W. Crocker, Bradner

Friday, September 23

12 pm 6 pm

Perrysburg Christians United @ Zoar Lutheran

314 E. Indiana, Perrysburg

Friday, September 30

9 am 2 pm

Stadium View Apartments

1700 Juniper Dr., Bowling Green

Tuesday, October 4

1 pm 7 pm

Pemberville American Legion

405 E. Front St., Pemberville

Monday, October 10

12 pm 6 pm

St. Mark Lutheran

315 S. College Dr., Bowling Green

Monday, October 24

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Tuesday, October 25

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Wednesday, October 26

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Thursday, October 27

11 am 5 pm

Blood Bowl

BGSU Student Union, Bowling Green

Friday, October 28

9 am 2 pm

Stadium View Apts

1700 Juniper Dr., Bowling Green

Friday, October 28

9 am 3 pm

Owens Community College

30335 Oregon Rd., Perrysburg

Sunday, November 6

10 am 3 pm

Islamic Center

25877 Scheider Rd, Perrysburg

Tuesday, November 8

9 am 2 pm

Woodlane Industries

11160 Gypsey Lane, Bowling Green



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.