Loading…
Friday, August 01, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 3/12/2005

Prep basketball, ECHL, college basketball, CCHA

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Boys

REGIONAL FINALS

DIVISION I

At University of Toledo

Solon (25-0) vs. Mansfield Sr. (24-1), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

At University of Akron

Can. McKinley (24-1) vs. Hudson (20-5), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

At University of Dayton

Centerville (24-2) vs. Cin. St. Xavier (20-5), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

At Columbus Fairground Coliseum

Cin. Moeller (21-3) vs. Cols. Brookhaven (22-4), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

At Canton Civic Center

Painesville Harvey (24-1) vs. Wooster Triway (22-3), today, 3 p.m.

At Ohio University, Athens

Zanesville (14-10) vs. Cols. Linden McKinley (10-14), tonight, 7 p.m.

At University of Dayton

Cin. Taft (22-3) vs. Day. Dunbar (21-4), today, 3 p.m.

At University of Toledo

Akr. SVSM (18-6) vs. Upper Sandusky (24-0), today, 3 p.m.

DIVISION III

At Canton Fieldhouse

Loudonville (21-3) vs. Cle. VASJ (22-2), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

At Wright State University, Fairborn

Cin. N. College Hill (24-1) vs. Middletown Fenwick (21-4), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

At Ohio University, Athens

Carroll Bloom-Carroll (17-6) vs. Ironton (24-0), today, 1 p.m.

At Bowling Green State University

Archbold (23-1) vs. Cuyahoga Falls CVCA (18-6), tonight, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION IV

At Canton Fieldhouse

Last night

Cle. Hts Lutheran E. 79, Zanesville Rosecrans 75

At University of Dayton

Last night

Minster 59, Lockland 47

At Bowling Green State University

Last night

Continental 64, Tiffin Calvert 58

At Columbus Fairgrounds Coliseum

Last night

Cols. Africentric 70, S. Webster 56

Continental 16 16 13 19 64

Tiffin Calvert 8 11 11 28 58

CONTINENTAL: Brown 6-2-5-23, Keck 0-1-0-3, Wilson 4-1-9, Schmidt 5-4-14, Miller 4-1-9, Morgan 0-2-2, Donaldson 2-0-4. Totals: 21-3-13-64.

TIFFIN CALVERT: Kommick 1-4-2-16, Mass 7-4-18, Walliser 0-1-1-4, Graham 4-1-3-14, Christian 1-2-4, Arbogast 1-0-2. Totals: 14-6-12-58.

Girls states

DIVISION I

STATE SEMIFINALS

Last night

Cin. Mt. Notre Dame 49, Youngs. Boardman 37

Day. Chaminade-Julienne 43, Sylvania Northview 31

Final

Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (25-2) vs. Day. Chaminade-Julienne (24-2), Tonight, 8:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

STATE FINAL

Cols. Eastmoor (25-2) vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (24-3), today, 10:45 a.m.

DIVISION III

STATE SEMIFINALS

Yesterday

Patrick Henry 41, Waynesville 38

S. Euclid Regina 72, Ironton 26

Final

Today, 5:15 p.m.

Pattrick Henry (25-1) vs. S. Euclid Regina (24-3)

DIVISION IV

STATE FINAL

Berlin Hiland (27-0) vs. Ottoville (23-3), today, 2 p.m.

Cham.-Julienne 17 8 14 4 43

Northview 9 7 11 4 31

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE (24-2): Getty 6-18 2-4 16, Jefferson 5-18 1-4 11, Dorman 1-1 0-0 2, Schafer 2-8 0-0 6, Goldsberry 1-9 1-2 3, Duffy 0-1 2-2 2, Chandler 0-1 0-0 0, Stephen 1-3 1-2 3. Totals 16-59 7-14 43.

SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW (25-2) Wallace 0-1 0-0 0, Yark 1-3 2-3 4, McCoy 3-9 1-2 7, Johnson 3-7 0-0 6, Miller 5-9 1-1 11, Bly 0-0 0-0 0, Morris 1-4 0-0 3, Stephens 0-0 0-0 0, Diehl 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 13-33 4-6 31.

3-Point goals Chaminade-Julienne 4-18 (Schafer 2-6, Getty 2-7, Jefferson 0-1, Goldsberry 0-4), Sylvania Northview 1-4 (Morris 1-2, Wallace 0-1, McCoy 0-1). Fouled out None. Rebounds Chaminade-Julienne 27 (Jefferson 11), Sylvania Northview 38 (Miller 10). Assists Chaminade-Julienne 9 (Goldsberry 4), Sylvania Northview 5 (McCoy 3). Total fouls Chaminade-Julienne 10, Sylvania Northview 10. A 7,000.

Waynesville 9 8 10 11 38

Patrick Henry 3 18 9 11 41

WAYNESVILLE (23-4): Aiken 1-2 0-0 2, Bors 3-7 3-6 10, Bricker 0-1 0-0 0, K.Hurley 1-4 0-0 3, Nelson 4-15 6-10 16, Hernandez 0-0 2-2 2, James 0-2 0-0 0, Shank 2-2 0-3 4, A.Bricker 0-3 1-2 1, Van Horn 0-1 0-0 0, Currin 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 11-40 12-23 38.

PATRICK HENRY (25-1): Badenhop 2-13 4-4 9, Collins 1-6 1-2 3, A.Coressel 2-7 4-4 8, Sa.Coressel 0-6 1-2 1, Meyer 1-12 5-6 7, Inselmann 2-10 4-4 9, St.Coressel 1-3 0-0 2, Oberhaus 0-0 2-2 2. Totals 9-57 21-24 41.

3-Point goals Waynesville 4-11 (Nelson 2-5, Bors 1-1, Hurley 1-4, A.Bricker 0-1), Patrick Henry 2-17 (Badenhop 1-4, Inselmann 1-6, Collins 0-1, Sa.Coressel 0-1, Meyer 0-2, A.Coressel 0-3). Fouled out None. Rebounds Waynesville 35 (Bors 8), Patrick Henry 50 (Sa.Coressel 11). Assists Waynesville 7 (K.Bricker, Nelson 3), Patrick Henry 4 (Badenhop, A.Coressel, Meyer, Inselmann 1). Total fouls Waynesville 19, Patrick Henry 19. A n.a.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

MAC Tournament

At Gund Arena

Cleveland

Semifinals

Last night

Ohio 63, Miami 56

Buffalo 75, Western Michigan 68

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Buffalo 85, Toledo 72

Western Michigan 66, Akron 60, OT

Miami 85, Bowling Green 65

Ohio 62, Kent State 55

Championship

Tonight

Ohio vs Buffalo, 7 p.m.

OHIO 63, MIAMI 56

OHIO (20-10)

Troutman 6-15 4-4 19, Harbut 0-3 3-4 3, Williams 3-4 6-8 12, Green 5-15 3-3 15, Fears 5-12 2-2 12, Davis 0-0 0-0 0, Gladney 0-1 0-0 0, Halbert 0-3 0-0 0, McGowen 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 19-54 20-23 63.

MIAMI (OHIO) (19-10)

Peavy 6-8 0-0 15, Horace 4-8 5-5 13, St. Clair 1-5 0-0 2, Mason 4-10 1-3 10, Hatcher 2-5 0-0 4, Penno 1-6 0-0 3, Hausfeld 1-3 0-0 2, Troyer 1-1 0-0 3, Vandersluis 0-0 0-0 0, Schenke 2-6 0-0 4. Totals 22-52 6-8 56.

Halftime Ohio 26-24.

Big Ten Tournament

At The United Center

Chicago

Quarterfinals

Yesterday

Illinois 68, Northwestern 51

Minnesota 71, Indiana 55

Iowa 71, Michigan State 69

Wisconsin 60, Ohio State 49

First Round

Thursday

Northwestern 58, Michigan 56

Iowa 71, Purdue 52

Ohio State 72, Penn State 69

Semifinals

Today

Illinois vs. Minnesota, 1:30 p.m.

Iowa vs. Wisconsin, 4 p.m.

Championship

Tomorrow

Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

ILLINOIS 68, NORTHWESTERN 51

NORTHWESTERN (15-16)

Vukusic 6-14 1-2 15, Hachad 7-16 7-11 23, Duvancic 2-6 0-1 4, Parker 0-3 1-2 1, Jenkins 1-5 0-0 3, Kennedy 0-1 0-0 0, Doyle 1-2 1-2 3, Seacat 0-0 0-0 0, Scott 1-5 0-0 2. Totals 18-52 10-18 51.

ILLINOIS (30-1)

Head 5-14 2-4 14, Powell 3-4 5-9 11, Augustine 6-8 3-7 15, Williams 3-8 1-3 8, Brown 2-4 0-0 5, McBride 1-5 3-3 5, Nkemdi 0-0 0-0 0, Carter 0-1 0-2 0, Smith 3-5 0-0 6, Ingram 1-2 0-0 2, Pruitt 1-1 0-1 2. Totals 25-52 14-29 68.

Halftime Illinois 38-22.

MINNESOTA 71, INDIANA 55

MINNESOTA (21-9)

Coleman 4-9 2-2 11, Lawson 4-8 6-6 15, Hagen 3-4 1-2 7, Robinson 5-12 0-0 14, Grier 5-9 6-12 16, Webb 0-0 0-0 0, Saunders 0-0 0-0 0, Nuness 0-0 0-0 0, Stamper 0-2 3-4 3, Tucker 0-1 0-0 0, Wooldridge 0-1 0-0 0, Tollackson 2-5 1-2 5. Totals 23-51 19-28 71.

INDIANA (15-13)

Wilmount 2-4 0-1 6, Vaden 2-13 0-2 4, White 7-16 7-11 21, Wright 4-13 4-4 14, Strickland 3-6 0-0 8, Ewing 0-1 0-2 0, Hardy 1-2 0-0 2, Suhr 0-0 0-0 0, Ratliff 0-1 0-0 0, Johnson 0-1 0-0 0, Roberts 0-0 0-0 0, Tapak 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 19-57 11-20 55.

Halftime Minnesota 34-28.

IOWA 71, No. 13 MICHIGAN STATE 69

IOWA (21-10)

Haluska 3-8 3-3 10, Brunner 6-11 5-9 17, Hansen 0-1 2-2 2, Horner 6-16 0-0 16, Henderson 6-10 5-6 17, Thompson 0-1 1-2 1, Brownlee 0-0 1-2 1, Thomas 2-5 3-7 7, Reed 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-52 20-31 71.

MICHIGAN STATE (22-6)

Ager 1-9 3-4 5, Anderson 6-8 5-10 18, Davis 5-12 4-6 14, Brown 5-10 1-2 14, Neitzel 1-4 0-0 2, Hill 2-4 0-0 4, Torbert 2-5 2-3 8, Trannon 2-5 0-5 4, Bograkos 0-1 0-0 0, Naymick 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 24-58 15-30 69.

Halftime Iowa 34-30.

NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

America East Conference

At Binghamton University Events Center

Vestal, N.Y.

Championship

At Patrick Gymnasium

Burlington, Vt.

Today

Northeastern at Vermont, 11:30 a.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference

At The MCI Center

Washington

Quarterfinals

Yesterday

North Carolina 88, Clemson 81

Georgia Tech 73, Virginia Tech 54

North Carolina St. 81, Wake Forest 65

Duke 76, Virginia 64

Semifinals

Today

North Carolina vs. Georgia Tech, 1:30 p.m.

North Carolina State vs. Duke, 4 p.m.

Championship

Tomorrow

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference

At U.S. Bank Arena

Cincinnati

First Round

Semifinals

Yesterday

Saint Joseph s 73, Xavier 68

George Washington 77, Temple 58

Championship

Today

St. Joseph s vs. George Washington, 6 p.m.

Big East Conference

At Madison Square Garden

New York

Semifinals

Yesterday

West Virginia 78, Villanova 76

Syracuse 67, Connecticut 63

Championship

Today

Syracuse vs. West Virginia, 8 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

At Kemper Arena

Kansas City, Mo.

Quarterfinals

Yesterday

Oklahoma 83, Missouri 79

Texas Tech 64, Iowa State 56

Kansas 80, Kansas State 67

Oklahoma State vs. Colorado, late

Semifinals

Today

Oklahoma vs. Texas Tech, 2 p.m.

Kansas vs. Oklahoma State-Colorado winner, 4:20 p.m.

Championship

Tomorrow

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Big West Conference

At Anaheim Convention Center Arena

Anaheim, Calif.

Semifinals

Yesterday

Pacific 63, Cal State Northridge 61

Utah State vs. Cal State Fullerton, late

Colonial Athletic Association

At Richmond Coliseum

Richmond, Va.

First Round

Conference USA

At FedEx Forum

Memphis, Tenn.

Semifinals

Yesterday

Louisville 74, Alabama-Birmingham 67

Memphis 81, South Florida 68

Championship

Today

Louisville vs. Memphis, 11:30 a.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

At The Arthur Ashe Center

Richmond, Va.

Semifinals

Yesterday

Delaware State 61, South Carolina State 48

Hampton 62, Coppin State 50

Championship

Today

Delaware State vs. Hampton, Noon

Mountain West Conference

At The Pepsi Center

Denver

Semifinals

Yesterday

Utah vs. UNLV, late

New Mexico vs. San Diego State, late

Championship

Today

Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Pacific-10 Conference

At The Staples Center

Los Angeles

Semifinals

Yesterday

Arizona vs. Oregon State, late

Washington vs. Stanford, late

Championship

Today

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Patriot League

First Round

Championship

At The Hart Center

Worcester, Mass.

Yesterday

Bucknell 61, Holy Cross 57

Southeastern Conference

At The Georgia Dome

Atlanta

Quarterfinals

Yesterday

Alabama 69, Mississippi 52

Florida 80, Mississippi State 64

Kentucky 76, Tennessee 62

LSU vs. Auburn, late

Semifinals

Today

Alabama vs. Florida, 1 p.m.

Kentucky vs. LSU-Auburn winner, 3:15 p.m.

Championship

Tomorrow

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Southland Conference

At Campus Sites

Championship

At Prather Coliseum

Natchitoches, La.

Tomorrow

Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State, 2 p.m.

Southwestern Athletic Conference

At Birmingham-Jefferson Convention Center Arena

Birmingham, Ala.

First Round

Semifinals

Yesterday

Alabama St. 54, Southern 50

Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M, late

Championship

Tomorrow

Semifinal winners, Noon

Western Athletic Conference

At The Lawlor Events Center

Reno, Nev.

Semifinals

Yesterday

Texas-El Paso vs. Rice, late

Fresno State vs. Boise State, late

Championship

Today

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Area Scores

OWENS 67, CLARK STATE 47

CLARK: Hadley 0-2-0-6, Phelps 3-1-7, Sattler 1-3-0-11, McCockran 3-0-6, Smith 3-5-11, Grant 3-0-6. Totals: 13-5-6-47.

OWENS: Robinson 1-1-3, Tisdale 2-1-5, Davis 5-0-10, Switzer 0-1-0-3, Miller 1-1-0-5, Scott 2-0-4, Sellers 0-1-0-3, Logan 6-2-14, Isom 2-0-4, Washington 4-1-9, Hubbard 1-0-2, J. Diekman 1-0-2. Totals: 28-2-5-67.

Halftime: Owens, 33-25.

Women

MAC TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Yesterday

Bowling Green 77, E. Michigan 57

Kent State 73, Marshall 57

Championship

Today

Bowling Green vs. Kent State, 1 p.m.

NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Atlantic Sun Conference

At The Dothan Civic Center

Dothan, Ala.

Semifinals

Yesterday

Stetson 61, Central Florida 59

Troy vs. Georgia State, late

Championship

Today

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Big South Conference

At The Vines Center

Lynchburg, Va.

Semifinals

Yesterday

Liberty 80, Birmingham-Southern 44

High Point vs. North Carolina-Asheville, late

Championship

Today

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

At Municipal Auditorium

Kansas City, Mo.

Championship

Today

Baylor vs. Kansas State, 7 p.m.

NOTES

The Hoop will host a series of basketball tournament called the BEST OF THE BEST HOOP JAMS starting March 19-20. Other dates are April 16-17; May 7-8; June 18-19; July 9-10; and August 6-7. Entry fee is $250. Call John Tooson at 419-726-0597 or 1-866-831-2002 for details.

College Hockey

CCHA Tournament

First Round

(Best-of-3)

Tonight

Alaska-Fairbanks 6, Bowling Green 3

Michigan 9, Notre Dame 1

Ohio St. 4, Ferris St. 2

W. Michigan 2, N. Michigan 1

Nebraska-Omaha 4, L. Superior St. 3

Michigan St. 2, Miami 1

ECHL

LAST NIGHT

Toledo 3, Peoria 2

Charlotte 7, Greenville 1

Texas 4, Columbia 3

Louisiana 2, Gwinnett 1

Atlantic City 3, Johnstown 1

Trenton 3, Wheeling 0

Pensacola 4, Pee Dee 2

Reading 5, Dayton 3

S. Carolina 3, Augusta 1

Florida 3, Mississippi 2

Fresno 2, Las Vegas 1

San Diego 3, Long Beach 2

Bakersfield 3, Alaska 1

BASEBALL

Exhibition

YESTERDAY

Toronto 7, Boston 3

Houston 8, Atlanta 7

Florida 13, Baltimore 8

Detroit 10, N.Y. Yankees 7

St. Louis 12, Washington 3

Philadelphia 10, Cincinnati 3

Tampa Bay 3, Minnesota 2

Cleveland 16, Pittsburgh 4

L.A. Angels 6, Texas 4

Colorado 8, Seattle 7

Arizona 6, Chicago Cubs 4

Kansas City 9, Oakland 8

Chicago White Sox 6, San Diego 3

Milwaukee 3, San Francisco 2

L.A. Dodgers 16, N.Y. Mets 5

At Winter Haven, Fla.

Pittsburgh 010003000 4 10 1

Cleveland 42090010x 16 13 0

Perez, Vogelsong (2), Johnston (4), Grabow (4), Corey (6), Bullinger (7), White (8) and Doumit, Paulino (5); Denney, Howry (4), Tadano (6), Guthrie (8), Brown (9) and Garko, Herrera (6). W Denney, 1-0. L Perez, 0-1. HRs Pittsburgh, Doumit (2), Duffy. Cleveland, Blake, Young, Rodriguez (3).

At Lakeland, Fla.

New York (A) 110103010 7 13 0

Detroit 00034210x 10 15 2

Brown, Borrell (5), Karsay (6), Prinz (7), Proctor (8) and Flaherty, Santos (7); Maroth, Urbina (4), Creek (5), Woodyard (6), Farnsworth (7), Walker (8), Percival (9) and Rodriguez, Rivera (6). W Creek, 1-0. L Borrell, 0-1. Sv Percival (1). HRs New York, Phillips. Detroit, Inge 2, Ordonez, White.

At Sarasota, Fla.

Philadelphia 223002100 10 15 0

Cincinnati 30000000x 3 6 4

Floyd, Cormier (5), Wagner (6), Condrey (7), Adams (9) and Lieberthal, Pratt; Wilson, Hancock (4), Mercker (6), Valentin (7), Weathers (8), Graves (9) and LaRue, Valentin. W Floyd, 1-0. L Wilson, 1-2. HRs Philadelphia, Polanco, Howard, Thome.

LOCAL BOWLING

300 Games

Chad Merki, Jug s 247-300-247-794

Rick Barror, Imperial 193-300-232-725

Men

(750 or better)

George Wright Jr., Westland 815

Kevin Starks, Jug s 810

Aaron Hawkins, Toledo SC 804

Tim Ruch, Southwyck 797

Bob Demars, Jug s 786

John Locascio, Twin Oaks 784

Doc Bundy, Jug s 783

Tim Eichenauer, Jug s 782

Matt Stevens, Jug s 780

Steve Theobold, Jug s 771

Wes Buckley, Toledo SC 770

Steve Brown, Toledo SC 768

Mark Post, Jug s 765

Dan Patton, Jug s 764

Steve Snyder, Jug s 764

Chad Shade, Jug s 759

Dave Fournier, Toledo SC 757

Ray Sheets, Jug s 756

Doug Rechtine, Toledo SC 755

Jeff Kuhnle, Twin Oaks 753

Brady Woessner, Toledo SC 752

Rich Shaffer, Westland 751

Troy Wollenbecker, Toledo SC 750

Mens Traveling Classic

At Toledo Sports Center

STANDINGS: Dunn Chevy Buick 147-63; Loma Linda 139-71; KJ Excavating 130-80; New Glass Bowl 110-100; Swanton Sports Center 102-108; Twin Oaks 102-108; Empire Pro Shop 97-113; Carone Metzger 83.5-126.5; Deere Landscape/Sparks Construction 82.5-127.5; Dunn Chevy Buick 1209-1185-1228-3622

Swanton SC 969-988-1116-3073

DUNN CHEVY BUICK: Ernie Molnar 239-268-211-718; Doug Rechtine 278-239-238-755; Doug Brown 211-215-244-670; Keith King 245-207-277-729; Troy Wollenbecker 236-256-258-750

SWANTON SC: Mike Frost 168-224-179-571; S. McCahan 172-214-386; Jack Frost 200-194-394; Jim Wood 212-199-265-676; Kevin Hurley 217-184-215-616; Dana Reed 187-243-430

Glass Bowl 1064-1227-1091-3382

Twin Oaks 936-1121-1140-3197

GLASS BOWL: Gary Kurtz 199-279-207-685; Tracy Damm 202-244-243-689; Aaron Richardson 171-256-167-594; Gary Quaintance 213-191-206-610; Aaron Hawkins 279-257-268-804

TWIN OAKS: Don Lewis 168-168; Kevin Allen 216-204-226-646; Bill Caster 213-224-235-672; Eric Hollerbach 202-227-278-707; Erick Murray 137-224-200-561; Pat Coyne 242-201-443

John Deere 1042-1142-1029-3213

Carone-Metzger 1152-1023-991-3166

JOHN DEERE: Gary Liber 231-207-226-664; Steve Sparks 180-244-181-605; Bobby Swan 214-247-198-659; Tony Powell 215-223-221-659; Ed Stange 202-221-203-626

CARONE-METZGER: Jasin Ducat 191-224-208-623; Travis Patchen 232-176-203-611; Don Bates 239-258-215-712; Ralph Lewandowski 253-202-210-665; Jeff Smolenski 237-163-155-555

Loma-Linda 1161-1169-1108-3438

Empire 1066-970-1032-3068

LOMA-LINDA: Jeff Kruzel 182-202-169-553; Brady Woessner 228-289-235-752; Jeff Kwiatkowski 239-225-247-711; Dave Dobrzykowski 233-236-212-681; Emilio Mora 279-217-245-741

EMPIRE: Joe Perry 247-148-206-601; Robert Hayes 205-240-224-669; Mike Corum 191-173-364; Rich Gargas 210-212-217-639; Dan Weiss 213-197-180-590; Rob Huss Jr. 205-205

UBA/Lizcano s 1094-1079-992-3165

KJ Excavating 1124-1246-1091-3461

UBS/LIZCANO S: Robert Flunder IV 204-233-176-613; Matt Crawford 191-208-212-611; Jeff Wilk 246-137-211-594; Toby Tucker 231-224-198-643; Brad Bowman 222-277-195-694

KJ EXCAVATING: Brian Dick 259-247-208-714; Steve Brown 258-254-256-768; Keith Nusbaum 223-231-223-677; Chris Hayward 199-278-204-681; Don Genalo 185-236-200-621

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Michigan State Semifinals

Class A

Bedford d. L Anse Crues, 25-19, 25-17, 24-26, 25-18

Class C

Blissfield d. Suttons Bay, 25-9, 25-15, 25-17



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.