Loading…
Thursday, December 18, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Saturday, 4/2/2005

Prep baseball, softball, track, tennis

COLLEGE TENNIS

Women

MIAMI 6, TOLEDO 1: 1. Cueva (UT) d. Jirouskova, 6-4, 2-6, 10-8; 2. Lomidze (M) d. Rivero, 6-4, 6-3; 3. Douple (M) d. Horning, 6-4, 7-5; 4. Pesatova (M) d. Moran, 6-4, 6-0; 5. Pulido (M) d. VanderMolen, 6-3, 6-0; 6. Swain (M) d. Thompson, 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: 1. Jirouskova/Lomidze (M) d. Rivero/Horning, 8-0; 2. Swain/Pesatova (M) d. Cueva/VanderMolen, 8-4; 3. Pulido/Douple (M) d. Thompson/Moran, 8-1.

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

BOSTON RED SOX Placed RHP Wade Miller, RHP Curt Schilling and OF Adam Stern on the 15-day DL.

DETROIT TIGERS Sent RHP Gary Knotts and LHP Steve Colyer outright to Toledo of the IL.

KANSAS CITY ROYALS Placed 3B Chris Truby and RHP Scott Sullivan on the 15-day DL.

NEW YORK YANKEES Announced LHP Alex Graman cleared waivers and was sent outright to Columbus of the IL. Optioned INF Felix Excalona, RHP Scott Proctor and C Wil Nieves to Columbus. Reassigned INF Russ Johnson, INF Damien Rolls, LHP Buddy Groom, RHP Aaron Small, C Joe DePastino and OF Colin Porter to their minor league camp.

OAKLAND ATHLETICS Signed Billy Beane, general manager, to contract extension through 2012 and Michael Crowley, president, to a contract extension through 2008.

SEATTLE MARINERS Claimed INF Wilson Valdez off waivers from the New York Mets. Placed RHP Rafael Soriano on the 60-day DL.

TAMPA BAY DEVIL RAYS Agreed to terms with OF Carl Crawford on a four-year contract.

National League

PITTSBURGH PIRATES Released OF Ben Grieve from a minor league contract.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS Reassigned INF Carlos Baerga to their minor league camp.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

CINCINNATI BENGALS Re-signed CB Reggie Myles to a one-year contract.

DENVER BRONCOS Re-signed DT Luther Elliss and TE Patrick Hape.

DETROIT LIONS Signed RB Jamel White.

GREEN BAY PACKERS Re-signed RB Najeh Davenport.

HOUSTON TEXANS Released LB Jamie Sharper.

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS Agreed to terms with RB Antowain Smith on a one-year contract.

SAN DIEGO CHARGERS Re-signed LB Stephen Cooper to a one-year contract.

COLLEGE

PURDUE Promoted defensive tackles and special teams coordinator Mark Hagen to assistant head coach.

PREP TRACK

Boys

GENOA 103, WAITE 40, NORTHWOOD 30

Shot put: Auer (G) 42 ; Discus: Millhorn (W) 118 8; Long jump: Novotany (G) 19 6.5; High jump: Cicak (G) 6 4; Pole Vault: Threet (G) 8 0; 3200 Relay: Waite (McCloud, Below, Garlia, Moore) 10:00.1; 110 Hurdles: Hartman (G) 15.3; 100 Dash: Curry (W) 11.4; 800 Relay: Northwood (Mohamed, Wielinski, Klenke, Dupuis) 1:42; 1600 Run: Peters (G) 5:06.8; 400 Relay: Genoa (Skilliter, Nelson, Huddleston, Novotany) 50.1; 400 dash: Brown (G) 50.1; 300 Hurdles: Hartman (G) 44.2; 800 run: Peters (G) 2:12; 200 Dash: Curry (W) 24.0; 3200 run: Threet (G) 11:43; 1600 Relay: Genoa (Hartman, Brown, Peters, Edens) 3:49.2.

Girls

NORTHWOOD 65, GENOA 57, WAITE 40

Shot put: Klenke (NW) 31 5; Discus: Schulte (G) 83 6; Long Jump: Patton (NW) 4 8; Pole Vault: Estes (G) 6 9; 3200 Relay: Genoa (Vollmar, Imbry, McWalters, Fowler) 12:04.4; 100 Hurdles: Middlebrooks (W) 17.9; 100 Dash: Middlebrooks (W) 13.0; 800 Relay: Northwood (Irwin, Reighard, Ferguson, Pioch) 2:04.1; 1600 run: Vollmar (G) 6:21.4; 400 Relay: Waite (Powell, Middlebrooks, Pettaway, Snyder) 57.0; 400 Dash: Fowler (G) 1:03.4; 300 Hurdles: Ferguson (NW) 58.2; 800 Run: Imbery (G) 2:55; 200 Dash: Estes (G) 28.16; 3200 Run: Vollmar (G) 13.3; 1600 Relay: Northwood (Ferguson, Pioch, Scharer, Zirgler) 4:46.3.

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA Tournament

THE FROZEN FOUR

At The Schottenstein Center

Columbus

Semifinals (Thursday April 7)

Denver (30-9-2) vs. Colorado College (31-8-3), 2 p.m.

North Dakota (24-14-5) vs. Minnesota (28-14-1), 7 p.m.

Championship (Saturday, April 9)

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

PREP SOFTBALL

Lakota 300 000 0 3 3 0

Carey 000 000 0 0 5 0

WP Graber. LP K. Strahm. Lawrence (L) 1-3, 2 RBI.

Wayne Trace 001 000 0 1 2 0

Miller City 000 200 x 2 3 3

WP Wenzinger. LP McGarvey. Schroeder (MC) 2-3.

North Baltimore 200 100 0 3 9 1

Northwood 101 030 x 5 7 0

WP Tornow. LP Rensch. Bogart (NW) 2-4, 4 RBI, 3R HR.

Archbold 100 001 1 3 5 5

Elmwood 005 023 x 10 13 2

WP Dauterman. LP Kennedy. Wagner (E) 3-4, 3 RBI, 3B.

LOCAL BOWLING

Men s Traveling Classic

At Interstate Lanes

Standings: 1. Loma Linda-Ventura 217.5-82.5; 2. Dunn Chevy Buick 193-107; 3. KJ Excavating 185-115; 4. New Glass Bowl 185-115; 5. Swanton Sports Center 152.5-147.5; 6. Empire Pro Shop 131-169; 7. Twin Oaks Lanes 130-170; 8. Carone Metzger Bowling 121.5-178.5; 9. Deere Landscape/Sparks Construction 98.5-201.5; 10. UBS Financial/Lizcano Pro Shop 86-214.

SWANTON SC 1126-1111-1024-3261

LOMA LINDA 1252-1211-1065-3528

SWANTON SPORTS CENTER: Kevin Hurley 181-22-177-583; Scott Eahan 194-194-216-604; Jack Frost 236-233-171-640; Mike Frost 279-254-246-779; Dana Reed 236-205-214-655.

LOMA LINDA VENTURA S: Dave Dobrzykowski 257-213-152-622; Brady Woessner 299-223-165-687; Jeff Kwiatkowski 236-256-240-732; Jeff Kruzel 236-269-241-746; Kevin Taber 224-250-267-741.

CARONE METZ 1101-1002-1146-3249

EMPIRE PRO SHOP 1016-1001-980-2997

CARONE METZGER BOWLING: J. Ducat 219-176-224-619; T. Patchen 237-207-236-680; J. Smolenski 246-225-256-727; R. Lewandowski 208-191-207-606; D. Patchen 191-203-223-617.

EMPIRE PRO SHOP: Rob Wagner 161-165-191-517; Rob Huss 181-150-213-544; Mike Corum 215-187-156-558; Rich Gargas 246-212-222-680; Dan Weiss 213-287-198-698.

KJ EXCAVATING 1082-1095-1131-3313

DEERE/SPARKS 943-806-962-2711

KJ EXCAVATING: Brian Dick 236-225-236-697; Steve Brown 268-206-265-739; Keith Nusbaum 188-236-229-653; Chris Hayward 247-216-200-663; Don Genald 148-212-210-561.

DEERE LANDSCAPE/SPARKS CONSTRANE: Roy Hutcheison 202-148-219-569; Steve Sparks 170-166-175-521; Russ Jennings 181-138-191-510; Tony Powell 208-149-133-470; Ed Stange 182-205-244-631.

TWIN OAKS 1088-1075-1012-3175

DUNN CHEVY 1199-1079-1151-3429

TWIN OAKS LANES: Don Lewis 235-203-195-631; Kevin Allen 194-233-207-634; Mike Aumiller 257-201-202-660; Bill Caster 199-205-203-607; Eric Hollerbach 203-233-205-641.

DUNN CHEVY BUICK: Ernie Molnar 259-204-258-721; Doug Brown 259-247-247-753; Jack Smith 204-234-194-632; Doug Rechtine 197-195-193-585; Ed Pawlowski 280-199-259-738.

NEW GLASS 1154-1192-1098-3444

UBS FINANCIAL 958-962-1034-2954

NEW GLASS BOWL: Tracy Damm 278-235-194-707; Jim Richardson 205-234-225-664; Heath Hawkins 214-260-218-692; Gary Quaintance 200-257-279-736; Aaron Hawkins 257-206-182-645.

UBS FINANCIAL/LIZCANO S PRO SHOP: Rob Flunder II 199-210-165-574; Matt Crawford 188-170-177-535; Jeff Wick 192-180-277-649; Craig Walczak 220-177-243-640; Toby Tucker 159-225-172-556.

Next week: at Eastern Freeway, 9:30.

BOWLING HONOR ROLL

300 game

Steve Ragan, Jug s 195-162-300-657

High Series

Men (750 or better)

Jim Fisher, Jug s 784

Jim Tolson, Jug s 780

Dan Tuite, Jug s 776

Chad Koles, Emperial 768

Dave Pryor, Jug s 764

Marty Collyer, Jug s 760

Eric Pawlowski, Emperial 754

Ronnie Beale, Jug s 751

John Merki, Jug s 750

Cal Saunders, Jug s 750

Women (650 or better)

Nancy Tatum, Emperial 706

PREP TENNIS

MAUMEE 5, LAKE 0

Singles: 1. Kurtz d. Tarver, 6-0, 6-0; 2. James d. Young, 6-0, 6-0; 3. Ziss d. Keller, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: 1. Leach-B. Boschmann d. Duncan-Sample, 6-0, 6-3; 2. Hamilton-A. Boschmann d. Bekier-Peterson, 6-0, 6-0.

ARCHBOLD 4, WAUSEON 1

Singles: 1. A. Redd (A) d. Stechsculte, 6-1, 6-2; 2. Moody (A) d. Hammontree, 6-3, 6-3; 3. Forshey (W) d. Solarik, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: 1. Sanford-Wyse (A) d. Olmstead-Smith, 6-1, 6-0; 2. I. Redd-King (A) d. Richards- Savage, 6-3, 6-1.

NOTES

Frickers in Bowling Green is recruiting competitive MEN S SOFTBALL PLAYERS for the 2005 season. Try-outs are scheduled Apr. 17, Apr. 24 and May 1 from 4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. between the BGSU football stadium and I-75. Contact Manager Bob Miller at 419-474-1733.

A USSSA MEN S SOFTBALL ROUND ROBIN will be held in Tiffin, Oh. for the D & E team national qualifier. Entry fee is $90. A drawing will be held on April 14 at 7 p.m. for the April 16 play, and a drawing will be held on April 21 at 7 p.m. for the April 23 play. Contact Brad at 419-334-7412 or Mike at 419-448-4910 for more details.

AUTO RACING

Food City 500

NASCAR-Nextel Cup

After Friday s qualifying; race Tomorrow

At Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, Tenn.

Lap length: .533 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (38) Elliott Sadler, Ford, 127.733 mph. 2. (07) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 127.444. 3. (2) Rusty Wallace, Dodge, 127.048. 4. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 126.964. 5. (77) Travis Kvapil, Dodge, 126.955.

6. (43) Jeff Green, Dodge, 126.603. 7. (12) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 126.537. 8. (19) Jeremy Mayfield, Dodge, 126.537. 9. (9) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 126.503. 10. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 126.503.

11. (20) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 126.461. 12. (25) Brian Vickers, Chevrolet, 126.403. 13. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 126.312. 14. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 126.303. 15. (40) Sterling Marlin, Dodge, 126.245.

16. (44) Terry Labonte, Chevrolet, 126.179. 17. (42) Jamie McMurray, Dodge, 126.104. 18. (32) Bobby Hamilton Jr., Chevrolet, 126.013. 19. (8) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 125.947. 20. (21) Ricky Rudd, Ford, 125.947.

21. (88) Dale Jarrett, Ford, 125.897. 22. (4) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, 125.897. 23. (92) Stanton Barrett, Chevrolet, 125.782. 24. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 125.716. 25. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 125.642.

26. (97) Kurt Busch, Ford, 125.568. 27. (15) Michael Waltrip, Chevrolet, 125.436. 28. (10) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, 125.354. 29. (50) Jimmy Spencer, Dodge, 125.313. 30. (49) Ken Schrader, Dodge, 125.281.

31. (41) Casey Mears, Dodge, 125.003. 32. (22) Scott Wimmer, Dodge, 124.954. 33. (08) Shane Hmiel, Chevrolet, 124.954. 34. (6) Mark Martin, Ford, 124.922. 35. (66) Hermie Sadler, Ford, 124.889.

36. (11) Jason Leffler, Chevrolet, 124.646. 37. (45) Kyle Petty, Dodge, 124.581. 38. (18) Bobby Labonte, Chevrolet, 124.259. 39. (5) Kyle Busch, Chevrolet, 124.210. 40. (01) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, owner points.

PREP BASEBALL

Bowsher 209 000 3 14 13 2

Lynchburg-Clay 100 013 1 6 9 4

WP Henneman. LP Wells. Toles (B) 3-4, 2B, 4 RBI.

Maumee 011 000 0 2 4 3

Clay 220 010 x 5 7 2

WP Hufford. LP Myers. Hufford (C) 2-3, RBI.

Waite 100 103 0 5 5 2

Cardinal Stritch 103 110 x 6 8 1

WP Crozier. LP Mitchell. Wilber (CS) 2-4.

St. John s 013 021 1 8 8 2

Mason, O. 100 030 0 4 6 4

WP Dwornik. LP Bottichio. Haudan (SJ) 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI.

St. John s 311 000 0 5 7 3

Centerville, O. 100 020 0 3 6 3

WP Kauder. LP Profitt. Cobey (SJ) 2-2, 2B, RBI.

Swanton 100 01 2 4 7

Lake 3(13)7 1x 24 16 2

WP Fleitz. LP Driscoll. McPherson (L) 4-5, 2B, 3B, 6 RBI.

Springboro, O. 453 000 2 7 3

Perrysburg 180 36x 18 13 6

WP Calvin. LP Norris. Calvin (P) 3-5, 3B, 2 RBI.

Edon 500 000 0 5 4 4

Eastside, Ind. 000 001 2 3 4 3

WP Struble. LP Emerson. Tingley (Edon) 2-2.

Hicksville 410 013 9 11 2

Pat. Henry 643 001 14 12 0

WP Tigtje. LP Shimko. Krauss (PH) 3-4, RBI.

Montpelier 002 110 1 5 6 2

Archbold 200 000 1 3 6 2

WP Lamberson. LP Martinez. Andrews 1B, 2B.

Otsego 222 105 0 12 13 2

North Baltimore 010 050 0 6 7 3

WP Donald. LP Boyer. Getz (O) 2-2, HR.

Bowling Green 202 010 3 8 10 0

Otsego 000 000 0 0 4 3

WP Cress. LP Meyers. Swick (BG) 2-4, 3B.

Central Catholic 000 100 0 1 2 2

Orlando Timbercreek 001 002 x 3 5 2

WP Curran. LP Whitaker. Hays (C) 1-2.

BASEBALL

Spring Training

YESTERDAY

Detroit 4, N.Y. Yankees 3

Washington 3, Tampa Bay 2

Pittsburgh 5, Minnesota 4

Cleveland at Atlanta, ccd., rain

Arizona 10, Boston 3

Texas 11, Colorado 7

Cincinnati 6, Toronto 2

Houston 8, Round Rock (AAA) 2

Florida 11, N.Y. Mets 9

Baltimore 3, St. Louis 1

Milwaukee 7, Chicago White Sox 6

L.A. Angels 8, L.A. Dodgers 3

Oakland at San Francisco, late

THURSDAY

L.A. Dodgers 3, N.Y. Mets 0

Houston 7, Atlanta 4

Florida 3, Washington 1

Toronto 9, Philadelphia 9, tie

Cleveland 7, Detroit 6

Minnesota 4, Boston (ss) 2

Pittsburgh 6, Cincinnati 4

Seattle 4, San Diego 1

Milwaukee 4, L.A. Angels 2

Chicago White Sox 9, Colorado 8

Arizona (ss) 8, Chicago Cubs 6

Texas 3, Kansas City 0

N.Y. Yankees 2, Tampa Bay 1

St. Louis 5, Baltimore 1

Boston (ss) 10, Arizona (ss) 9

San Francisco 6, Oakland 5, 10 innings

TODAY

N.Y. Mets vs. Florida, 12:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Atlanta, 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Cincinnati, 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota, 1:05 p.m.

Detroit at Philadelphia, 2:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox at Milwaukee, 2:05 p.m.

Arizona vs. Texas, 3:05 p.m.

Washington at Tampa Bay, 3:05 p.m.

Colorado at Colorado Springs (AAA), 3:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Springfield (AA), 4:05 p.m.

San Diego at Lake Elsinore (A), 5 p.m.

Kansas City at Houston, 7:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10:10 p.m.

Tigers 4, Yankees 3

NEW YORK (A) DETROIT

New York (A) 000000210 3

Detroit 02200000x 4

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

NCAA Tournament

FINAL FOUR

At Edward Jones Dome, St. Louis

National Semifinals

Today

Illinois (36-1) vs. Louisville (33-4), 6:07 p.m.

North Carolina (31-4) vs. Michigan State (26-6), 8:47 p.m.

Championship

Monday

9:18 p.m.

AP PLAYER OF THE YEAR Voting

Andrew Bogut, Utah 31

J.J. Redick, Duke 15

Wayne Simien, Kansas 9

Dee Brown, Illinois 5

Hakim Warrick, Syracuse 4

Sean May, North Carolina 3

Chris Paul, Wake Forest 2

Francisco Garcia, Louisville 1

Luther Head, Illinois 1

Salim Stoudamire, Arizona 1

Winners

2005 Andrew Bogut, Utah

2004 Jameer Nelson, Saint Joseph s

2003 David West, Xavier

2002 Jason Williams, Duke

2001 Shane Battier, Duke

2000 Kenyon Martin, Cincinnati

1999 Elton Brand, Duke

1998 Antawn Jamison, North Carolina

1997 Tim Duncan, Wake Forest

1996 Marcus Camby, Massachusetts

1995 Joe Smith, Maryland

1994 Glenn Robinson, Purdue

1993 Calbert Cheaney, Indiana

1992 Christian Laettner, Duke

1991 Shaquille O Neal, LSU

1990 Lionel Simmons, La Salle

1989 Sean Elliott, Arizona

1988 Hersey Hawkins, Bradley

1987 David Robinson, Navy

1986 Walter Berry, St. John s

AP COACH OF THE YEAR

Voting

Bruce Weber, Illinois 54

Mike Krzyzewski, Duke 6

Al Skinner, Boston College 5

Lorenzo Romar, Washington 4

Ray Giacoletti, Utah 1

Billy Gillispie, Texas A&M 1

Tubby Smith, Kentucky 1

Winners

2005 Bruce Weber, Illinois

2004 Phil Martelli, Saint Joseph s

2003 Tubby Smith, Kentucky

2002 Ben Howland, Pittsburgh

2001 Matt Doherty, North Carolina

2000 Larry Eustachy, Iowa State

1999 Cliff Ellis, Auburn

1998 Tom Izzo, Michigan State

1997 Clem Haskins, Minnesota

1996 Gene Keady, Purdue

Women

NCAA TOURNAMENT

THE FINAL FOUR

At RCA Dome (Indianapolis)

Semifinals (Tomorrow)

LSU (33-2) vs. Baylor (31-3), 7 p.m.

Tennessee (30-4) vs. Michigan State (32-3), 9:30 p.m.

Championship (Tuesday April 5)

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Western Michigan 000 100 001 2 6 1

Toledo 000 001 000 1 4 2

WP Rasmussen (2-3). LP Szczur (2-3).

Central Michigan 000 000 000 0 3 0

Bowling Green 000 002 00x 2 7 1

WP Brech (3-1). LP Dunham (2-2). Hudak (BG) 2-4, 2 RBI.

ECHL

LAST NIGHT

Atlantic City 3, Peoria 2

Columbia 5, Pee Dee 1

Charlotte 4, Greenville 1

Florida 4, S. Carolina 1

Toledo 4, Johnstown 1

Reading 6, Dayton 3

Trenton 3, Wheeling 2

Mississippi 6, Louisiana 3

Augusta 3, Gwinnett 2

Pensacola 6, Texas 5, OT

Idaho 5, San Diego 1

Fresno 4, Bakersfield 2

Las Vegas 4, Victoria 1

Long Beach 2, Alaska 1

THURSDAY

Florida 3, Columbia 2

TODAY

Alaska at Fresno

Florida at Greenville

Charlotte at Gwinnett

San Diego at Idaho

Dayton at Johnstown

Bakersfield at Las Vegas

Victoria at Long Beach

Texas at Louisiana

Columbia at Pee Dee

Mississippi at Pensacola

Atlantic City at Reading

Augusta at S. Carolina

Peoria at Trenton

Toledo at Wheeling

TOMORROW

Mississippi at Augusta

Toledo at Dayton

Long Beach at Fresno

Wheeling at Johnstown

Gwinnett at Pee Dee

Peoria at Reading

Pensacola at Texas

FOOTBALL

Arena Football League

LAST NIGHT

Austin 56, New Orleans 55

TODAY

Chicago at New York, 7 p.m.

Georgia at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

TOMORROW

Philadelphia at Columbus, Noon

Los Angeles at Orlando, Noon

Las Vegas at Colorado, 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, Apr. 8

Austin at Georgia, 7:30 p.m.

Nashville at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Columbus at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Las Vegas, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY, Apr. 9

Orlando at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

HOLE IN ONE

DAN GRAHAM, No. 15 at Raisin Valley, 7-iron.

RACEWAY PARK

FIRST - Pace, 2000CLNW, $1,400, 1 mile, Time:1:59.4Staggering Drunk(B Zubkoff) 11.80 7.40 3.60Energetic Raider(A Succarotte) 16.40 5.80Kaa Dee Arnold(M Mayes) 2.60Also _ Tc Northstar, Majic Laugh, Wynsum Shadow, Special K,Exacta 2-7 Paid $102.20Trifecta 2-7-3 Paid $312.20Superfecta 2-7-3-1 Paid $1,591.00SECOND - Trot, NW1250L6CD, $2,000, 1 mile, Time:2:03.1Spyder Woods(M Wolfe) 10.20 5.40 5.20Glory s Comer(J Konesky III) 6.40 8.40Penalty Shot(D Brumbaugh) 9.40Also _ Promo Man, Striking Merf, Spice Your Life, Don tstandtooclose,Exacta 7-6 Paid $90.40Trifecta 7-6-4 Paid $865.20Superfecta 7-6-4-2 Paid $1,450.00Daily Double 2-7 Paid $57.00THIRD - Pace, 2000CLNW, $1,400, 1 mile, Time:2:01.2Safeguard A(M Mayes) 19.80 6.00 4.20Oneforthemoney(D Cincebox) 2.60 2.40Sir Walter Raleigh(R Stahl) 4.40Also _ Holly Hill Limited, Jv s Finito, Room With A View, Spindletop,Exacta 5-6 Paid $37.00Trifecta 5-6-7 Paid $443.00Superfecta 5-6-7-1 Paid $2,641.20FOURTH - Pace, FMNW1250L6, $2,000, 1 mile, Time:2:01.0Jazz Hop(A Lake) 24.80 5.60 3.00S F Fly By(B Zubkoff) 2.60 2.60Mac s Miss Mary(M Wolfe) 3.20Also _ Jv s Pazzo, Kentucky Sugar, Countylinehotflash, Mhs Lets Go Largo,Exacta 7-2 Paid $34.00Trifecta 7-2-4 Paid $239.60Superfecta 7-2-4-1 Paid $698.20FIFTH - Pace, WELCOME-LC, $2,500, 1 mile, Time:1:59.0Up Front G W(M Headworth) 9.00 5.40 3.00Nothings Perfect(R Stahl) 3.20 2.60Guten Morgan(R Conner) 2.80Also _ Ten Harr Rama, Can t Scoot By Me, Gunnymede Bayama, Doctor Gus,Exacta 3-5 Paid $44.60Trifecta 3-5-2 Paid $122.60Superfecta 3-5-2-6 Paid $234.00SIXTH - Trot, IRS-LC, $3,000, 1 mile, Time:2:02.3Predictable Lady(J Lighthill) 8.20 4.80 5.40Bonniestrikesagain(M Wolfe) 5.20 8.00Goodby Dale(C Wolfe) 5.20 8.00Also _ Ask For Gold, Swiss Deposit, Canyouseemenow, Fraidy Cat, Bonnie Ho,Exacta 2-1 Paid $35.60Trifecta 2-1-7 Paid $116.00Superfecta 2-1-7-3 Paid $404.20SEVENTH - Pace, WELCOME-LC, $2,500, 1 mile, Time:1:59.1Sanford Charlie(T Buter) 9.00 4.40 3.20Banana Bo(B Zubkoff) 4.00 2.20Dirty Dave(D Cincebox) 2.60Also _ High Strength, Beauty s Legacy, Beltway Bandit,Exacta 2-3 Paid $44.20Trifecta 2-3-4 Paid $121.60Superfecta 2-3-4-5 Paid $844.00EIGHTH - Pace, FMNW2750L6, $2,800, 1 mile, Time:2:00.1Well Hello Dolly(D Cincebox) 6.40 7.60 3.60Hi Ho Ethel(C Wolfe) 6.40 7.60 3.60Abby s Alibye(M Headworth) 2.60Also _ Carrie Diane, Terminally Pretty, Here Comes Cammie, Don t Know Jack, B T s Luther, Princess Emmy,Exacta 1-2 Paid $16.80Trifecta 1-2-7 Paid $115.60Superfecta 1-2-7-4 Paid $528.00NINTH - Pace, FMNW1250L6, $2,000, 1 mile, Time:1:59.1Allaboutfriends(R Stahl) 5.20 3.60 2.80Hiclass Sky(B Zubkoff) 6.00 3.00Bad Hair Day(M Headworth) 3.00Also _ Lisa O N, Mattjestic Mandie, Savanna s Girl, Tuff Noogies, Flight of Accent,Exacta 5-8 Paid $28.60Trifecta 5-8-6 Paid $108.40Superfecta 5-8-6-1 Paid $254.2010TH - Pace, FMNW750L6, $1,600, 1 mile, Time:2:00.2Silvers-Tracker(R Stahl) 15.60 6.40 4.00Camphire(M Lambert) 2.60 2.40Conceited Girl(A Succarotte) 4.00Also _ Towners Sally, In The Making, Village Corky, Jetstream Magic, Skyway Jazzebell, Camilette,Exacta 1-3 Paid $46.40Trifecta 1-3-5 Paid $459.80Superfecta 1-3-5-A Paid $1,166.20



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.