Loading…
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Sunday, 11/13/2005

College football, golf, auto racing

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Mid-American Conference

YESTERDAY

Buffalo 10, Kent St. 6

W. Michigan 31, C. Michigan 24

Ball St. 26, E. Michigan 25

TUESDAY

BGSU at Miami, 7

Ohio at Akron, 7:30

WEDNESDAY

N. Illinois at Toledo, 7:30

SATURDAY, NOV. 19

C. Michigan at Ball St., Noon

E. Michigan at Buffalo, 1:30

MONDAY, NOV. 21

Miami at Ohio, 7:30

TUESDAY, NOV. 22

Toledo at BGSU, 7

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 23

W. Michigan at N. Illinois, 1:30

Big Ten Conference

YESTERDAY

Michigan 41, Indiana 14

Ohio St. 48, Northwestern 7

Minnesota 41, Michigan St. 18

Purdue 37, Illinois 3

Iowa 20, Wisconsin 10

SATURDAY, NOV. 19

Minnesota at Iowa, Noon

Northwestern at Illinois, Noon

Purdue at Indiana, 1

Ohio St. at Michigan, 1

Penn St. at Michigan St., 4

National

EAST

Albright 40, Lebanon Valley 39

Alfred 13, St. John Fisher 7

Allegheny 31, Wittenberg 21

Army 34, Massachusetts 27

Bates 34, Hamilton 20

Boston College 30, N.C. State 10

Brockport 25, Buffalo St. 19

Brown 24, Dartmouth 14

Colby 28, Bowdoin 3

Colgate 16, Bucknell 10

Cornell 45, Columbia 7

Cortland St. 37, Ithaca 30, OT

Curry 17, Fitchburg St. 14

Davidson 10, Georgetown, D.C. 3

Delaware Valley 36, Widener 21

Dickinson 46, Ursinus 27

East Stroudsburg 55, S. Connecticut 33

Franklin & Marshall 13, Gettysburg 7

Geneva 21, Urbana 20

Harvard 29, Penn 3

Hobart 42, Rochester 25

Hofstra 20, Northeastern 17

Johns Hopkins 14, McDaniel 5

Kean 21, College of N.J. 14

La Salle 30, St. Peter s 14

Lafayette 41, Holy Cross 21

Lehigh 40, Fordham 3

Lycoming 17, Susquehanna 10, OT

Maine 27, Rhode Island 24, OT

Monmouth, N.J. 16, Albany, N.Y. 13

Moravian 24, Muhlenberg 19

New Hampshire 56, Iona 0

Pittsburgh 24, Connecticut 0

Richmond 48, Towson 21

Rowan 31, Montclair St. 14

Sacred Heart 27, Robert Morris 20

Salisbury 30, Frostburg St. 24

South Florida 27, Syracuse 0

Springfield 59, Norwich 13

Stony Brook 23, Cent. Connecticut St. 21

Thiel 50, Carnegie-Mellon 48

Union, N.Y. 49, RPI 42

Utica 42, Hartwick 40

W. Connecticut 40, Mount Ida 7

WPI 40, St. Lawrence 33

Wagner 23, St. Francis, Pa. 21

Waynesburg 40, Westminster, Pa. 13

Wilkes 36, King s, Pa. 13

William Paterson 14, Husson 10

Williams 34, Amherst 23

Yale 21, Princeton 14

MIDWEST

Adrian 31, Wis. Lutheran 14

Albion 36, Olivet 19

Augustana, Ill. 28, Wheaton, Ill. 7

Beloit 55, Grinnell 7

Benedictine, Kan. 31, Avila 10

Bethel, Kan. 26, Ottawa, Kan. 6

Carleton 20, Hamline 19

Carthage 41, Elmhurst 20

Central 28, Buena Vista 6

Chicago 55, Eureka 7

Coe 34, Simpson, Iowa 14

Concordia, Neb. 31, Dakota Wesleyan 28

Drake 43, Waldorf 0

E. Illinois 31, Tennessee Tech 20

Evangel 55, Cent. Methodist 23

Franklin 45, Hanover 15

Friends 40, Sterling 19

Gustavus 24, Bethel, Minn. 22

Hastings 27, Nebraska Wesleyan 20

Hope 38, Alma 20

Illinois St. 70, Indiana St. 28

Iowa St. 30, Colorado 16

Kenyon 45, Denison 42

Lawrence 47, Illinois College 7

McKendree 23, Trinity, Ill. 6

Missouri 31, Baylor 16

Missouri-Rolla 45, Butler 28

Morningside 49, Dana 27

Mount St. Joseph 31, Thomas More 7

N. Dakota St. 41, S. Dakota St. 17

N. Iowa 25, S. Illinois 24

Nebraska 27, Kansas St. 25

North Central 49, North Park 7

Pittsburg St. 49, Nebraska-Kearney 20

Quincy 48, Malone 9

Ripon 35, Knox 19

SE Missouri 32, Tennessee St. 24

Southwestern, Kan. 49, McPherson 21

St. John s, Minn. 48, St. Thomas, Minn. 14

St. Olaf 49, Augsburg 0

St. Xavier 48, St. Francis, Ill. 20

Valparaiso 13, Aurora 7

W. Illinois 34, Missouri St. 24

Wartburg 26, Cornell, Iowa 21

Washington, Mo. 42, Greenville 24

William Jewell 28, Missouri Valley 26

William Penn 46, Iowa Wesleyan 14

Wis.-Eau Claire 30, Wis.-Platteville 14

Wis.-LaCrosse 33, Wis.-Oshkosh 18

Wis.-Stevens Pt. 38, Wis.-Stout 26

Wis.-Whitewater 35, Wis.-River Falls 16

SOUTH

Alabama A&M 28, Alcorn St. 21

Appalachian St. 35, W. Carolina 7

Arkansas 28, Mississippi 17

Averett 60, Chowan 32

Bethune-Cookman 45, Howard 16

Bridgewater, Va. 50, Catholic 30

Cent. Arkansas 28, Albany St., Ga. 20

Charleston Southern 31, Liberty 30

Christopher Newport 44, Ferrum 7

Coastal Carolina 71, Mansfield 8

Delaware 22, William & Mary 21

Delaware St. 38, Norfolk St. 17

E. Kentucky 31, Tenn.-Martin 17

Florida Atlantic 26, North Texas 23

Furman 34, Wofford 21

Gardner-Webb 31, Savannah St. 21

Georgia Southern 63, Morehead St. 17

Grambling St. 82, Concordia, Ala. 7

Guilford 42, Emory & Henry 6

Hampden-Sydney 50, Randolph-Macon 17

Hampton 34, Florida A&M 14

Jacksonville St. 26, Samford 20

James Madison 28, Villanova 13

Kentucky 48, Vanderbilt 43

Lambuth 27, Kentucky Wesleyan 23

Louisiana College 42, Sul Ross St. 24

Louisiana-Lafayette 28, Fla. International 7

Louisiana-Monroe 34, Middle Tennessee 31

MVSU 38, Alabama St. 33

Maryland 33, North Carolina 30, OT

McNeese St. 22, Northwestern St. 17

Methodist 35, Shenandoah 0

Murray St. 42, Austin Peay 6

Nicholls St. 38, SE Louisiana 28

North Alabama 40, Valdosta St. 13

North Greenville 64, Allen 27

Stillman 28, Lincoln, Mo. 3

Tennessee 20, Memphis 16

The Citadel 21, Elon 0

UCF 27, UAB 21

Union, Ky. 47, Virginia-Wise 28

Washington & Lee 34, Case Reserve 10

Webber International 42, Jacksonville 36

FAR WEST

BYU 35, Wyoming 21

Cal Poly-SLO 20, S. Utah 10

Carroll, Mont. 66, Rocky Mountain 13

E. Oregon 22, Montana-Western 17

E. Washington 35, Montana St. 14

Louisiana Tech 41, Idaho 38

Montana 31, Sacramento St. 14

Montana Tech 34, Montana St.-Northern 24

N. Arizona 42, Idaho St. 28

N. Colorado 24, Sam Houston St. 3

Nevada 48, New Mexico St. 24

New Mexico 31, Utah 27

Portland St. 39, Weber St. 14

San Diego 42, Marist 35

San Diego St. 30, Colorado St. 10

Stanford 20, Oregon St. 17

W. Oregon 32, Puget Sound 15

Washington 38, Arizona 14

Whitworth 54, Pacific Lutheran 35

SOUTHWEST

Arkansas St. 9, Troy 3

E. Texas Baptist 36, McMurry 10

Langston 38, Haskell 7

Mary Hardin-Baylor 58, Austin 0

NW Missouri St. 45, Angelo St. 14

Oklahoma 36, Texas A&M 30

Prairie View 27, Jackson St. 9

Rice 42, Tulane 34

Southern U. 27, Ark.-Pine Bluff 21

Texas Lutheran 32, Hardin-Simmons 27

Texas St. 38, Stephen F.Austin 21

Trinity, Texas 41, Millsaps 0

Tulsa 45, East Carolina 13

UTEP 45, Texas Southern 0

Top 25 Fared

No. 1 Southern Cal (10-0) beat California 35-10. Next: vs. No. 20 Fresno State, Saturday.

No. 2 Texas (10-0) beat Kansas 66-14. Next: at Texas A&M, Nov. 25.

No. 3 Miami (8-1) beat Wake Forest 47-17. Next: vs. No. 24 Georgia Tech, Saturday.

No. 4 Alabama (9-1) lost to No. 5 LSU 16-13, OT. Next: at No. 15 Auburn, Saturday.

No. 5 LSU (8-1) beat No. 4 Alabama 16-13, OT. Next: at Mississippi, Saturday.

No. 6 Penn State (9-1) did not play. Next: at Michigan State, Saturday.

No. 7 Notre Dame (7-2) beat Navy 42-21. Next: vs. Syracuse, Saturday.

No. 8 Virginia Tech (8-1) did not play. Next: at Virginia, Saturday.

No. 9 Georgia (7-2) lost to No. 15 Auburn 31-30. Next: vs. Kentucky, Saturday.

No. 10 Ohio State (8-2) beat No. 25 Northwestern 48-7. Next: at No. 21 Michigan, Saturday.

No. 11 Oregon (8-1) at Washington State. Next: vs. Oregon State, Saturday.

No. 12 Florida (7-3) lost to South Carolina 30-22. Next: vs. No. 17 Florida State, Nov. 26.

No. 13 Texas Tech (8-2) lost to Oklahoma State 24-17. Next: vs. Oklahoma, Saturday.

No. 14 UCLA (9-1) beat Arizona State 45-35. Next: at No. 1 Southern Cal, Dec. 3.

No. 15 Auburn (8-2) beat No. 9 Georgia 31-30. Next: vs. No. 4 Alabama, Saturday.

No. 16 West Virginia (8-1) beat Cincinnati 38-0, Wednesday. Next: vs. Pittsburgh, Nov. 24.

No. 17 Florida State (7-3) lost to Clemson 35-14. Next: at No. 12 Florida, Nov. 26.

No. 18 TCU (10-1) beat UNLV 51-3. Next: TBA.

No. 19 Wisconsin (8-3) lost to Iowa 20-10. Next: at Hawaii, Nov. 25.

No. 20 Fresno State (8-1) beat Boise State 27-7, Thursday. Next: at No. 1 Southern Cal, Saturday.

No. 21 Michigan (7-3) beat Indiana 41-14. Next: vs. No. 10 Ohio State, Saturday.

No. 22 Colorado (7-3) lost to Iowa State 30-16. Next: vs. Nebraska, Nov. 25.

No. 23 Louisville (7-2) beat Rutgers 56-5, Friday. Next: vs. Syracuse, Nov. 26.

No. 24 Georgia Tech (6-3) lost to Virginia 27-17. Next: at No. 3 Miami, Saturday.

No. 25 Northwestern (6-4) lost to No. 10 Ohio State 48-7. Next: at Illinois, Saturday.

Area

Mount Union 63, Heidelberg 0

Adrian 31, Wisconsin Lutheran 14

Defiance 41, Bluffton 14

Ohio Northern 58, Marietta 7

TRANSACTIONS

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

NEW JERSEY DEVILS Assigned RW Cam Janssen to Albany of the AHL. Called up RW Barry Tallackson from Albany.

American Hockey League

IOWA STARS Recalled D Brian Fahey from Idaho of the ECHL.

ROCHESTER AMERICANS Recalled F Drew Larman from Florida of the ECHL.

ECHL

SOUTH CAROLINA STINGRAYS Signed F Matt Reid.

COLLEGE

NOTRE DAME Announced junior men s basketball F Omari Isreal withdrew from school and plans to transfer.

OHIO STATE Suspended men s basketball G Jamar Butler and C Matt Terwilliger for the season opener for playing in a charity three-on-three tournament last spring.

SPORTLIGHT

Nov. 13

1949 Chicago s Bob Nussbaumer intercepts four passes and the Cardinals set an NFL record for points in a regular-season game with a 65-20 win over the NY Bulldogs.

HOLE IN ONE

CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON, No. 5 at Cottonwood Creek, 85 yards, 9-iron.

RACEWAY PARK

Last night s results

FIRST-Pace, 4000CL NW1, $1,250, 2:01.2

Connet To The Best(D Cincebox) 3.60 4.00 2.40

Eeny Rellim(D Rideout) 32.40 4.80

Koretta(D Repine) 3.40

Also Easy Connection, Asher s Dasher, Lacey Sam, Lucky Vegas,

Exacta 5-1 Paid $40.40

Trifecta 5-1-4 Paid $108.40

Superfecta 5-1-4-3 Paid $279.20

SECOND-Pace, 2500CLHC, $1,800, 1:58.4

G A s Bold Jay(N Clegg) 5.40 2.80 3.20

Beach Gambler(C Wolfe) 6.20 5.20

Jema Jetpropelled(M Jarvis) 4.20

Also Cam My Man, Star Athlete, Reward, Tenacious D, Taintedbrewhotspur,

Exacta 6-7 Paid $40.40

Trifecta 6-7-1 Paid $608.00

Superfecta 6-7-1-2 Paid $980.20

Daily Double 5-6 Paid $8.80

THIRD-Trot, NW1250L6CD, $1,800, 2:02.4

Zip N Zoe(G Bateson) 8.80 3.80 3.60

Rose Run Gabby(C Peter) 2.80 2.40

Mrs Sizzle(C Peter) 3.00

Also Spyder Woods, Dakota s Kosmos, Where s The Glory,

Exacta 2-6 Paid $20.40

Trifecta 2-6-4 Paid $46.60

Superfecta 2-6-4-5 Paid $82.80

FOURTH-Pace, 4000CLHC, $2,200, 1:54.4

Fox Valley Omen(N Clegg) 4.20 3.40 3.40

Rick Ed(R Stahl) 3.80 9.40

Lost and Gone(D Cincebox) 5.60

Also Loco Tastic, Nothings Perfect, Tea Biscuit, Shell Game, Lets Play, Fox Valley Chiaway,

Exacta 2-9 Paid $31.40

Trifecta 2-9-3 Paid $97.40

Superfecta 2-9-3-6 Paid $269.00

ClaimedNO.2 C.MCINTYRE & R.COBERLEY, MI

FIFTH-Pace, 4000CL NW1, $1,250, 2:02.2

Fox Valley Zodiac(N Clegg) 4.00 2.80 2.40

Angel Art(D Rideout) 5.00 3.20

Cowboy Johnny(M Dickinson) 4.40

Also Dark Gable, Pale Face, Willows Raider, Call Me Ruthie, Lucky Carrie,

Exacta 7-3 Paid $34.00

Trifecta 7-3-6 Paid $194.00

Superfecta 7-3-6-A Paid $810.60

SIXTH-Pace, 6000CL NW3, $1,650, 2:00.1

Raspberry Twist(N Clegg) 3.80 2.60 2.20

Cl Cricket(D Rideout) 6.40 3.20

Atm Tang(C Peter) 5.20

Also Jacob s Connection, Swift Trick, White Tassels, Pacific Firebird, Tom Thumb, Whisperin Bill,

Exacta 3-1 Paid $7.60

Trifecta 3-1-4 Paid $64.20

Superfecta 3-1-4-7 Paid $261.20

SEVENTH-Trot, NW800L4CD, $1,650, 2:03.3

Striking Leo(R Cassavaugh) 6.40 3.60 2.20

D K Marceau(M Wolfe) 7.60 3.20

Dont Ask Dont Tell(E Greeno Jr) 3.00

Also Double Duffey, Autumn Lavec, Lady Milibucks, Gloden s Super Jo,

Exacta 4-3 Paid $61.00

Trifecta 4-3-5 Paid $303.40

Superfecta 4-3-5-7 Paid $906.60

EIGHTH-Pace, 2000CL, $1,450, 2:00.0

Esther L(M Wolfe) 6.20 2.60 2.10

Air King(D Cincebox) 3.60 2.20

Holly Hill Limited(M Headworth) 2.10

Also Appointment Laag, Moon Shadow, Butlers Oscar N,

Exacta 4-3 Paid $16.60

Trifecta 4-3-1 Paid $39.20

Superfecta 4-3-1-5 Paid $189.40

NINTH-Pace, 7000CL NW5, $1,900, 1:58.0

Cst(M Jarvis) 17.80 5.40 3.60

Route Sixtey(J Sugg) 6.80 10.00

Red Star Bubba(D Cincebox) 5.00

Also Summer Somewhere, Geno Beano, Bliss This, Justin Jate, Mike s Green Thumb,

Exacta 2-7 Paid $79.00

Trifecta 2-7-6 Paid $1,946.00

Superfecta 2-7-A-A Paid $747.00

10TH-Pace, 6000CL NW3, $1,650, 2:01.1

Deb s Familycircle(D Cincebox) 3.40 2.40 2.60

Sisbro Wildfire(M Headworth) 2.60 3.40

Oscars Preciousgal(R Stahl) 3.60

Also Find Your Dream, Patrick Craig Cam, Dyna Mite Deer, Manhattan Laag, Master At Arms,

Exacta 1-9 Paid $12.40

Trifecta 1-9-3 Paid $36.80

Superfecta 1-9-3-4 Paid $83.20

11TH-Pace, NW400L4CD, $1,250, 1:59.4

United Pan(D Cincebox) 5.60 4.20 2.40

Cl Tinkerbell(D Rideout) 15.80 3.40

The Condo Express(T Marts Jr) 3.20

Also Broadway Jim, Cape Killean, Kdees Dream of Art, Spartan Way, Wild Cammie,

Exacta 3-6 Paid $15.80

Trifecta 3-6-1 Paid $59.80

Superfecta 3-6-1 Paid $291.80

Pick3 2(1-6)-(3-8) Paid $83.00

Attendance-654, Handle-$37,098

COLLEGE HOCKEY

CCHA

LAST NIGHT

Nebraska-Omaha 3, Michigan St. 2, OT

Lake Superior St. 3, Miami 2

Ferris St. 5, W. Michigan 3

Michigan 4, N. Michigan 3, OT

PREP SOCCER

Boys state tournament

FINALS

At Columbus Crew Stadium

DIVISION I

Cle. St. Ignatius 3, Cin. St. Xavier 1

DIVISION II

Cols. Bexley 2, Bay Village Bay 1, SO

DIVISION III

Greeneview 1, Youngs. Mooney 0, SO

Girls state tournament

FINALS

All games at Columbus Crew Stadium

DIVISION I

Strongsville 1, Cin. St. Ursula 0

DIVISION II

Ham. Badin 2, Doylestown Chippewa 1

PREP VOLLEYBALL

State tournament

STATE FINALS

DIVISION I

Cin. Seton d. St. Ursula, 20-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-12.

DIVISION II

St. Bernard Roger Bacon d. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 25-12, 24-26, 25-21, 25-16

DIVISION III

Cle. VASJ d. Rockford Parkway, 25-16, 25-17, 25-20

DIVISION IV

Sidney Lehman d. Newark Cath. 25-14, 19-25, 25-14, 25-27, 15-10

ABA

Toledo Ice 19 31 33 26 109

Detroit 24 34 40 21 119

ICE: Sanders 5-4-14, Jones 1-0-2, Stanton 6-3-2-23, Bates 5-0-10, Armstead 3-5-0-21, Ahelegbe 1-0-2, Beck 0-1-0-3, Okonkwo 1-0-2, Black 5-6-1-29. Totals: 27-14-13-109.

DETROIT: Acker 5-3-5-24, Woodley 5-1-11, Shaw 5-0-10, Sabon 1-0-2, Myers 2-1-2-11, Mack 8-0-16, Hanes 5-2-0-13, Mitchell 12-0-24, Brown 4-1-9. Totals: 47-5-8-119.

CFL

Playoffs

DIVISION SEMIFINALS

Today

EAST

Saskatchewan at Montreal

WEST

Edmonton at Calgary

SOCCER

MLS Cup

Today (at Frisco, Texas)

New England vs. Los Angeles, 3:30

GOLF

HSBC Champions

At Shanghai; par 72

(a-amateur)

David Howell, England 65-67-68 200

Tiger Woods, United States 65-69-67 201

Nick O Hern, Australia 67-67-67 201

Thaworn Wiratchant, Thailand 67-68-69 204

Michael Campbell, N. Zealand 66-70-69 205

Thomas Bjorn, Denmark 67-69-69 205

Nick Dougherty, England 64-68-73 205

Vijay Singh, Fiji 67-69-70 206

Jean-Francois Remesy, France 70-67-70 207

Zhang Lianwei, China 67-68-73 208

Paul Casey, England 67-68-73 208

Paul Lawrie, Scotland 64-75-70 209

Peter Hanson, Sweden 69-70-70 209

Ian Poulter, England 67-69-73 209

Peter O Malley, Australia 64-72-73 209

Derksen, Netherlands 65-70-74 209

Kenneth Ferrie, England 66-69-74 209

K.J. Choi, South Korea 65-71-74 210

Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand 67-73-71 211

Steven Bowditch, Australia 71-69-71 211

Raphael Jacquelin, France 74-71-67 212

John Bickerton, England 68-72-72 212

Arjun Atwal, India 69-70-73 212

Graeme McDowell, N. Ireland 70-67-75 212

Barry Lane, England 73-70-70 213

Thomas Aiken, South Africa 72-72-69 213

Niclas Fasth, Sweden 70-74-69 213

Colin Montgomerie, Scotland 74-71-68 213

Liang Wenchong, China 72-70-71 213

Steve Webster, England 72-70-71 213

Padraig Harrington, Ireland 69-72-72 213

Wang Ter-chang, Taiwan 71-72 72 213

Titch Moore, South Africa 69-71-73 213

Lee Westwood, England 70-69-74 213

Paul McGinley, Ireland 73-70-71 214

Craig Parry, Australia 71-72-71 214

Paul Broadhurst, England 76-69-69 214

Gonzalo Fdez-Castano, Spain 70-70-74 214

Charles Schwartzel, S. Africa 68-70-76 214

Henrik Stenson, Sweden 69-74-72 215

Prayad Marksaeng, Thailand 70-70-75 215

Richard Sterne, South Africa 73-70-73 216

Thomas Levet, France 70-73-73 216

Richard Green, Australia 71-73-72 216

Euan Walters, Australia 70-72-75 217

Maarten Lafeber, Netherlands 72-71-74 217

Jyoti Randhawa, India 73-69-75 217

Terry Pilkadaris, Australia 69-70-76 217

Simon Wakefield, England 68-72-77 217

Bradley Dredge, Wales 77-68-73 218

Miguel Angel Jiminez, Spain 70-72-76 218

Lu Wen-teh, Taiwan 72-75-72 219

Marc Warren, Scotland 76-72-71 219

Stephen Dodd, Wales 73-75-73 219

Scott Strange, Australia 69-76-76 221

Phadungsil Chinarat, Thailand 72-75-74 221

Emanuele Canonica, Italy 70-75-77 222

Joakim Backstrom, Sweden 74-73-75 222

Marc Cayeux, Zimbabwe 74-74-74 222

Adam Le Vesconte, Australia 72-70-80 222

Richard Lee, New Zealand 68-77-78 223

Lu Weichih, China 71-75-77 223

Neil Cheetham, England 75-72-77 224

Brett Rumford, Australia 79-72-73 224

Sandy Lyle, Scotland 73-76-76 225

Wu Wei-huang, Taiwan 73-75-79 227

Li Chao, China 73-82-72 227

a-Hu Mu, China 78-70-81 229

Huang Yonghuan, China 77-76-76 229

Franklin Templeton Shootout

PGA

At Naples, Fla.; par 72

Best Ball

Fred Couples-Adam Scott 64-61 19

John Huston-Kenny Perry 64-63 17

Fred Funk-Jason Gore 63-65 16

Mark O Meara-Nick Price 64-65 15

Ryan Moore-Jesper Parnevik 65-65 14

Kirk Triplett-Jay Haas 67-65 12

Mark Calcavecchia-Loren Roberts 70-63 11

John Daly-Tim Herron 68-65 11

Hank Kuehne-Jeff Sluman 66-67 11

Paul Azinger-Olin Browne 66-68 10

Greg Norman-Steve Elkington 69-66 9

Peter Jacobsen-Scott McCarron 68-69 7

Tournament of Champions

LPGA

At Mobile, Ala.; par 72

Liselotte Neumann 66-72-67 205

Heather Daly-Donofrio 68-70-68 206

Rachel Hetherington 69-65-72 206

Christina Kim 67-67-72 206

Juli Inkster 67-73-68 208

Angela Stanford 72-67-70 209

Jeong Jang 73-70-68 211

Marisa Baena 71-71-69 211

Paula Creamer 70-70-71 211

Hee-Won Han 69-69-73 211

Carin Koch 72-71-69 212

Heather Bowie 71-72-69 212

Soo-Yun Kang 71-70-71 212

Janice Moodie 70-69-73 212

Gloria Park 74-70-69 213

Sophie Gustafson 71-73-69 213

Patricia Meunier-Lebouc 68-73-72 213

Pat Hurst 71-69-73 213

Dorothy Delasin 73-74-67 214

Kim Saiki 72-68-74 214

Moira Dunn 72-72-71 215

Meena Lee 70-73-72 215

Jennifer Rosales 73-69-73 215

Nicole Perrot 71-71-73 215

Lorena Ochoa 69-73-73 215

Karen Stupples 70-80-66 216

Sherri Steinhauer 76-72-68 216

Rosie Jones 71-73-72 216

Beth Daniel 76-68-73 217

Birdie Kim 70-73-74 217

Candie Kung 69-76-73 218

Mi Hyun Kim 72-72-74 218

Catriona Matthew 70-74-74 218

Wendy Ward 71-74-74 219

Wendy Doolan 72-74-75 221

Jee Young Lee 74-71-76 221

Shi Hyun Ahn 70-74-77 221

Jimin Kang 78-73-71 222

Stacy Prammanasudh 73-76-74 223

Hilary Lunke 72-77-75 224

Meg Mallon 73-79-77 229

Laura Diaz 75-76-79 230

LOCAL BOWLING

Men s Traveling Classic

Presented by Key Bank

At Interstate

STANDINGS: Loma Linda s 93.5-56.5; Dunn Chevy Buick 90-60; K.J. Excavating 85.5-64.5; Swanton Sports Center 74.5-75.5; Bay Center Recreation 73.5-76.5; John Deer Landscapes 67.5-82.5; New Glass Bowl 67-83; Twin Oaks Lanes 48.5-101.5.

John Deere 1125-1122-1095-3342

Twin Oaks 1073-1124-901-3098

JOHN DEERE LANDSCAPES: Gary Liber 211-235-193-639; Tony Powell 164-164; Jeff Piekarzewski 278-195-236-709; Mike Hussing 244-237-233-714; Bill Caster 228-245-263-736; Steve Sparks 210-170-380.

TWIN OAKS: Mike Aumiller 217-249-187-653; Eric Hollerbach 204-202-171-577; Joe Osinski 229-221-150-600; Kasey Blueitt 236-203-188-627; Jake Monto 187-249-205-641.

Bay Center Rec. 1158-1112-1042-3312

Swanton Spt Cntr 1137-1070-1123-3330

BAY CENTER REC.: Travis Patchen 230-218-223-671; Dan Weiss 259-268-193-720; Jim Richardson 247-213-197-657; Rich Gargas 219-192-217-628; Dave Patchen 203-221-225-649.

SWANTON SPORTS CENTER: Joe Perry 258-204-198-660; Scott Meahan; 234-212-269-715; Kevin Hurley 215-174-193-582; Mike Frost 205-221-238-664; Don Lewis 225-259-225-709.

Glass Bowl 1085-1105-837-3047

Dunn Chevy Buick 1082-1087-1060-3227

NEW GLASS BOWL: T. Damn 212-208-194-614; H. Hawkins 263-235-169-667; G. Quaintance 191-247-166-604; P. Hawkins 225-203-155-583; J. Ostrosky 194-212-153-559.

DUNN CHEVY BUICK: E. Molnar 185-236-202-623; D. Brown 208-215-202-625; D. Rechtine 234-218-259-711; K. King 237-204-204-645; E. Pawlowski 218-214-193-625.

Loma Linda s 1170-1239-1163-3572

K.J. Excavating 1143-1128-1168-3439

LOMA LINDA VENTURA S: B. Woessner 259-237-248-743; J. Kruzel 236-276-233-745; J. Kwiatkowski 213-211-215-639; E. Mora Jr. 206-279-229-714; K. Tabor 257-236-238-731.

KJ EXCAVATING: B. Dick 227-249-216-692; J.J. Westhoven 245-192-236-673; S. Brown 234-212-236-682; K. Nusbaum 241-247-227-715; C. Hayward 196-228-253-677.

Next week: 9:15 p.m., at Glass Bowl

PREP BOWLING

Metro National

Standings: 1. Whitmer-Gold 27-3; 2. Bowsher 23-7; 3. Start 20-10; 4. St. Francis-Red 19-11; 5. Clay 15-15; 6. Springfield 14-16; 7. St. John s 10-20; 8. Central Catholic 10-20; 9. St. Francis-Blue 8-22; 10. Whitmer-Blue 4-26.

Boys series: 1. Josh Passuello, Whitmer, 279-268-212-759; 2. Brandon Welever, Central, 299-216-196-711; 3. Sean Pawlowski, Whitmer, 216-246-240-702; 4. Mike Shaw, Whitmer, 222-222-248-692; 5. Andy Ostrosky, St. Francis, 211-211-230-652; 6. Chad Koles, Clay, 278-203-164-645.

High Games: 1. Jon Matthews, Bowsher, 266; 2. Kevin Szymczak, St. Francis, 258; 3. Josh Davis, Bowsher, 247; 4. Austin Kuczynski, Bowsher, 247; 5. Matt Heath, Whitmer, 246; 6. Shawn Thompson, Bowsher, 236; 7. Kevin Allen, Springfield, 236.

Girls series: 1. Kristen Manton, Central, 161-202-166-529; 2. Abbey Hillabrand, Whitmer, 178-183-161-522.

NOTE

The GLASS CITY VOLLEYBALL Company will be holding TRYOUTS today for girls 15 and under (high school freshmen) from 1-4 p.m. and for girls 16 and under (sophomores) from 5-7:30 p.m. Tryouts for current juniors and seniors are set for tomorrow from 8-10 p.m. All tryouts will be held at the University of Toledo Health Education Building, and will cost $10. For more information, contact Dana Johnson at 419-381-1895 or visit the Web site: www.glasscityvolleyball.com.

AUTO RACING

Checker Auto Parts 500

NASCAR Nextel Cup

After yesterday s qualifying; race today

At Avondale, Ariz.

Lap length: 1 mile

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (11) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 134.173 mph. 2. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 133.506 mph. 3. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 133.457 mph. 4. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 133.432 mph. 5. (18) Bobby Labonte, Chevrolet, 133.235 mph.

6. (25) Brian Vickers, Chevrolet, 132.935 mph. 7. (32) Bobby Hamilton Jr., Chevrolet, 132.846 mph. 8. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 132.817 mph. 9. (20) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 132.768 mph. 10. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 132.763 mph.

11. (12) Ryan Newman, Dodge, 132.758 mph. 12. (7) Robby Gordon, Chevrolet, 132.714 mph. 13. (07) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 132.665 mph. 14. (43) Jeff Green, Dodge, 132.621 mph. 15. (5) Kyle Busch, Chevrolet, 132.597 mph.

16. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 132.548 mph. 17. (97) Kurt Busch, Ford, 132.543 mph. 18. (01) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 132.460 mph. 19. (8) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 132.426 mph. 20. (21) Ricky Rudd, Ford, 132.100 mph.

21. (88) Dale Jarrett, Ford, 132.042 mph. 22. (9) Kasey Kahne, Dodge, 132.008 mph. 23. (50) Jimmy Spencer, Dodge, 131.965 mph. 24. (38) Elliott Sadler, Ford, 131.883 mph. 25. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 131.858 mph.

26. (2) Rusty Wallace, Dodge, 131.762 mph. 27. (37) Mike Skinner, Dodge, 131.743 mph. 28. (42) Jamie McMurray, Dodge, 131.738 mph. 29. (6) Mark Martin, Ford, 131.690 mph. 30. (77) Travis Kvapil, Dodge, 131.603 mph.

31. (10) Scott Riggs, Chevrolet, 131.589 mph. 32. (0) Mike Bliss, Chevrolet, 131.262 mph. 33. (49) Ken Schrader, Dodge, 131.157 mph. 34. (41) Casey Mears, Dodge, 131.148 mph. 35. (34) Chad Chaffin, Chevrolet, 130.961 mph.

36. (95) Stanton Barrett, Chevrolet, 130.908 mph. 37. (09) Johnny Sauter, Dodge, 130.900 mph. 38. (45) Kyle Petty, Dodge, 130.823 mph. 39. (19) Jeremy Mayfield, Dodge, 130.667 mph. 40. (22) Scott Wimmer, Dodge, 130.567 mph.

41. (40) Sterling Marlin, Dodge, owner points. 42. (15) Michael Waltrip, Chevrolet, owner points. 43. (78) Jerry Robertson, Chevrolet, 130.794 mph.

Failed To Qualify

44. (02) Brandon Ash, Dodge, 130.709 mph. 45. (51) Bryan Reffner, Chevrolet, 130.482 mph.

46. (4) Mike Wallace, Chevrolet, 130.288 mph. 47. (66) Kevin Lepage, Ford, 130.114 mph. 48. (00) Derrike Cope, Dodge, 129.767 mph. 49. (92) P.J. Jones, Chevrolet, 128.777 mph. 50. (89) Morgan Shepherd, Dodge, 127.569 mph.

Phoenix 200

NASCAR Busch

At Avondale, Ariz.

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (1) Carl Edwards, Ford, 200, $57,426, 97.893 mph. 2. (32) Clint Bowyer, Chevrolet, 200, $54,245. 3. (22) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 200, $32,183. 4. (10) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 200, $28,000. 5. (7) Greg Biffle, Ford, 200, $27,350.

6. (4) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 200, $41,600. 7. (18) Jason Leffler, Chevrolet, 200, $29,650. 8. (5) Reed Sorenson, Dodge, 200, $33,600. 9. (2) Denny Hamlin, Chevrolet, 200, $35,135. 10. (21) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, 200, $29,075.

11. (9) Johnny Sauter, Dodge, 200, $31,225. 12. (6) David Green, Ford, 200, $31,075. 13. (11) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 200, $25,758. 14. (20) Kenny Wallace, Ford, 200, $25,315. 15. (17) Stephen Leicht, Ford, 200, $20,130.

16. (27) Jason Keller, Ford, 200, $24,290. 17. (28) Stacy Compton, Ford, 200, $23,705. 18. (8) Jamie McMurray, Dodge, 199, $19,550. 19. (19) Tony Raines, Chevrolet, 199, $23,460. 20. (31) Aaron Fike, Ford, 199, $22,200.

21. (23) Ashton Lewis Jr., Ford, 199, $28,740. 22. (14) Justin Labonte, Chevrolet, 198, $28,630. 23. (25) Kevin Hamlin, Dodge, 198, $21,308. 24. (3) Regan Smith, Dodge, 198, $21,885. 25. (26) Randy LaJoie, Chevrolet, 198, $22,925.

26. (15) Brent Sherman, Ford, 198, $26,290. 27. (29) Kevin Lepage, Chevrolet, 198, $18,735. 28. (16) Adrian Fernandez, Chevrolet, 198, $20,670. 29. (35) Joel Kauffman, Dodge, 198, $20,615. 30. (42) Carlos Contreras, Dodge, 198, $21,030.

31. (40) Kertus Davis, Chevrolet, 198, $20,565. 32. (12) Ron Hornaday Jr., Chevrolet, 196, $18,510. 33. (24) Jon Wood, Ford, 121, accident, $20,475. 34. (36) David Stremme, Dodge, 114, accident, $20,445. 35. (39) Clay Rogers, Dodge, 110, transmission, $18,410.

36. (33) T.J. Bell, Chevrolet, 98, engine failure, $20,375. 37. (41) Chris Wimmer, Chevrolet, 76, accident, $18,340. 38. (43) Steve Grissom, Ford, 73, engine failure, $18,305. 39. (38) Brandon Miller, Chevrolet, 38, accident, $18,270. 40. (13) Erin Crocker, Dodge, 38, accident, $20,235.

41. (34) Shane Hall, Ford, 25, rear end, $18,185. 42. (37) A.J. Foyt IV, Dodge, 13, accident, $20,150. 43. (30) David Gilliland, Chevrolet, 11, engine failure, $18,105.

Time of Race: 2 hours, 2 minutes, 35 seconds.

Margin of Victory: 0.246 seconds.

Caution Flags: 6 for 36 laps.

Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers.

Lap Leaders: C.Edwards 0; D.Hamlin 1-40; K.Davis 41-43; S.Grissom 44-47; C.Edwards 48-130; K.Harvick 131-180; C.Edwards 181-200.

Top 10 in Points Standings

1. M.Truex Jr. 4,791. 2. C.Bowyer 4,727. 3. C.Edwards 4,495. 4. R.Sorenson 4,389. 5. D.Hamlin 4,091. 6. K.Wallace 3,992. 7. P.Menard 3,946. 8. D.Green 3,765. 9. J.Keller 3,743. 10. G.Biffle 3,685.

ECHL

LAST NIGHT

Augusta 3, South Carolina 2

Columbia 5, Greenville 0

Wheeling 4, Johnstown 2

Reading 5, Dayton 2

Gwinnett 3, Florida 1

Toledo 4, Trenton 1

Idaho 4, Alaska 3

Utah 5, Long Beach 1

Victoria 6, Stockton 4

Bakersfield at Las Vegas, late

San Diego at Fresno, late

FRIDAY

Columbia 4, Augusta 2

Reading 7, Dayton 4

Toledo 3, Wheeling 0

Gwinnett 5, Florida 2

Trenton 3, Johnstown 2, SO

Pensacola 3, Charlotte 2

Utah 4, Fresno 1

Alaska 8, Idaho 3

Las Vegas 6, Bakersfield 2

Long Beach 3, Phoenix 2, SO

Stockton 2, Victoria 1, OT

TODAY

Pensacola at Columbia

Trenton at Dayton

Utah at Long Beach

Phoenix at San Diego

Johnstown at Wheeling

BOWLING HONOR ROLL

300 games

Sean Severance, Glass Bwl 248-279-300-827

Clifford Gordon, Bowlero 247-300-225-772

Greg Cope, Glass Bowl 300-199-216-715

High series

MEN (750 or better)

Galen Schwartz, Bowlero 807

Tom Bird, Glass Bowl 794

Dave Sobczak, Glass Bowl 784

D.J. Lugahbihl, Glass Bowl 783

Tracy Damm, Glass Bowl 761

Al Higgins, Glass Bowl 760

Kevin Wagenhouser, Bowlero 755

Chris Walker, Bowlero 754

Cedrick Smith, Bowlero 754

Ken Szych Jr., Glass Bowl 752

Keith Konechy, Glass Bowl 750

WOMEN (650 or better)

Brooke Summer, Glass Bowl 691

Joanna Kosier, Glass Bowl 661

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

MIDWEST

Bellevue 83, Mount Mercy 74

Benedictine,Kan. 94, St. Mary, Kan. 64

Dakota St. 69, Dordt 68

Mount Marty 60, Jamestown 42

St. Xavier 81, St. Ambrose 59

SOUTH

Bowling Green 72, Virginia Tech 71

Faulkner 93, Oakwood 59

King, Tenn. 75, Berea 68

New Orleans 89, Montevallo 88

Radford 69, W. Carolina 56

FAR WEST

Montana Tech 79, Black Hills St. 67

Rocky Mountain 94, S. Dakota Tech 83

SOUTHWEST

Houston Baptist 95, William Carey 71

TOURNAMENT

Guardians Classic (first round)

West Virginia 88, Louisiana-Monroe 69

Wofford 73, Fairleigh Dickinson 62

EXHIBITION

Cincinnati 96, N. Kentucky 60

Dayton 86, Findlay 61

Michigan St. 77, N. Michigan 58

Ohio 86, Mercyhurst 70

Schedule

Today

SOUTH

Radford vs. Bowling Green at Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va., 1

W. Carolina at Virginia Tech, 3

TOURNAMENTS

BCA Classic (First round)

At Seattle

Air Force vs. N. Arizona, 3

Miami vs. Texas-Arlington, 5

Morgan St. at Washington, 9

UNC-Greensboro vs. Wis.-Green Bay, 11

BCA Invitational (first round)

At Laramie, Wyo.

N.C.-Wilmington vs. Butler, 2

Alabama St. at Wyoming, 4

Charlotte vs. Coppin St., 8

Northwestern vs. Lehigh, 10

Guardians Classic (first round)

At Lexington, Ky.

Lipscomb vs. N. Colorado, 6

S. Dakota St. at Kentucky, 8

Tomorrow

TOURNAMENTS

BCA Classic, Semifinals

At Seattle

Morgan St.-Washington winner vs. UNC-Greensboro-Wis.-Green Bay winner, 9

Air Force-N. Arizona winner vs. Miami-Texas-Arlington winner, 11

Consolation Bracket

Air Force-N. Arizona loser vs. Miami-Texas-Arlington loser, 3

Morgan St.-Washington loser vs. UNC-Greensboro-Wis.-Green Bay loser, 5

BCA Invitational, Semifinals

At Laramie, Wyo

Charlotte-Coppin St. winner vs. Northwestern-Lehigh winner, 8

N.C.-Wilmington-Butler winner vs. Alabama St.-Wyoming winner, 10

Consolation Bracket

N.C.-Wilmington-Butler loser vs. Alabama St.-Wyoming loser, 2

Charlotte-Coppin St. loser vs. Northwestern-Lehigh loser, 4

Guardians Classic, First Round

At Iowa City, Iowa

Utah Valley St. vs. Colgate, 6:45

Md.-Eastern Shore at Iowa, 9

Guardians Classic, First Round

At Iowa City, Iowa

Colgate vs. Utah Valley St., 6:45

Md.-Eastern Shore at Iowa, 9

Second Round

At Lexington, Ky.

Lipscomb-N. Colorado loser vs. S. Dakota St.-Kentucky loser, 6

Lipscomb-N. Colorado winner vs. S. Dakota St.-Kentucky winner, 8

Preseason NIT, First Round

Sam Houston St. at Missouri, 8

Drexel at Princeton, 7:30

Boston U. at Duke, 7:30

Manhattan at Seton Hall, 7:30

OWENS 73, CONCORDIA 61

OWENS CC: White 2-1-5, Walker 0-3-1-10, Logan 5-0-10, Cheers 3-5-11, Davis 1-1-3, Sellers 1-1-0-5, Scott 4-3-0-17, Murphy 3-2-8, Stephens 2-0-4. Totals: 21-7-10-73.

CONCORDIA JV: Spencer 0-3-1-10, Pope 3-1-3-12, Cardenas 0-2-2, Jacobs 1-0-2, Thomas3-6-6-30, McDonald 0-1-1, Carroll 1-2-4. Totals: 8-10-15-61.

Halftime: Owens, 35-28.

Women

SCHOOLCRAFT 100, OWENS 70

SCHOOLCRAFT CC: Thomas 8-1-17, Winkler 0-1-0-3, Seay 3-0-6, Williams 7-2-16, Crouse 1-1-4-9, Hodge 1-2-0-8, Price 2-2-6, Brown 4-2-10, Greer 6-2-7-25. Totals: 32-6-18-100.

OWENS CC: Buss 7-2-0-20, Sayles 1-1-0-5, Murrell 1-2-4, Culver 2-1-5, Bidden 4-2-10, Hudgins 2-2-6, Anderson 4-2-10, Jacobs 0-2-2, Simms 1-6-8. Totals: 22-3-17-70.

Halftime: Schoolcraft, 49-27.

PREP FOOTBALL

Ohio playoffs

DIVISION I

Massillon Washington 27, Findlay 20

Can. McKinley 35, Elyria 9

Cin. St. Xavier 12, Cin. Colerain 9, OT

Cle. Glenville 34, Solon 14

Hilliard Davidson 24, Grove City 7

Huber Hts. Wayne 29, Centerville 28

Lakew. St. Edward 49, Lyndhurst Brush 0

Worth. Kilbourne 28, Gahanna Lincoln 7

DIVISION IV

Huron 10, Ottawa-Glandorf 3

Bellaire 35, Cols. Hartley 14

Can. Cent. Cath. 21, Akr. SVSM 0

Coldwater 45, Bellville Clear Fork 0

Germantown Valley View 35, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 20

Ironton 21, Williamsport Westfall 7

Lemon-Monroe 16, Plain City Jonathan Alder 7

Youngs. Mooney 28, Akr. Manchester 9

DIVISION VI

Hopewell-Loudon 30, Ottawa Hills 17

Hardin Northern 49, Spring. Cath. Cent. 28

Columbiana 26, Mineral Ridge 24

Delphos St. John s 28, Maria Stein Marion Local 21

Newark Cath. 24, Lanc. Fisher Cath. 12

Norwalk St. Paul 23, Sandusky St. Mary 14

Shadyside 26, Hannibal River 0

Steubenville Cent. Cath. 35, Mogadore 13

Ottawa Hills 6 8 0 3 17

Hopewell-Loudon 7 14 3 6 30

HL Brickner 5 run (McAllister kick)

OH A.Crooks 71 pass from Miller (pass failed)

HL Schalk 44 pass from Brose (McAllister kick)

OH Tansey 30 pass from Miller (Miller pass from J.Crooks)

HL Yost 63 pass from Brose (McAllister kick)

HL McAllister 20 FG

OH Pranckun 28 FG

HL Siebenaller 6 pass from Brose (kick failed)

Mass. Washington 0 7 20 0 27

Findlay 0 10 7 3 20

F-Schneider 4 run (Walker kick)

MW-Gamble 3 run (Schott kick)

F-Walker 49 FG

F-Leddy 8 pass from Schneider (Walker kick)

MW-Gamble 1 run (Schott kick)

MW-Vanryzin 29 pass from Huth (Schott kick)

MW-Robinson 80 run (pass failed)

F-Walker 24 FG

Huron 3 0 7 0 10

Ottawa-Glandorf 3 0 0 0 3

H Brown 34 FG

OG Croy 28 FG

H Greenawalt 6 run (Brown kick)

Springfield CC 0 7 7 14 28

Hardin Northern 0 14 7 28 49

HN Bame 11 pass from Brunow (Albert kick)

SCC Carroll 28 pass from Kelly (Lopez kick)

HN Bame 20 run (Albert kick)

SCC Wagner 1 run (Lopez kick)

HN Bame 15 pass from Brunow (Albert kick)

HN Crossman 53 run (Albert kick)

SCC Higgins 11 pass from Kelly (Lopez kick)

HN Ridgeway 10 run (kick failed)

SCC Wagner 1 run (Lopez kick)

HN Bame 49 run (Ridgeway run)

HN Ridgeway 26 run (Albert kick)

TENNIS

WTA Championships

WTA

At Los Angeles

Singles semifinals

Mary Pierce (5) d. Lindsay Davenport (1) 7-6 (5), 7-6 (6).

Amelie Mauresmo (4) d. Maria Sharapova (3) 7-6 (1), 6-3.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Eastern Michigan d. Toledo, 30-23, 30-23, 30-16.

Toledo d. Central Michigan, 31-29, 30-21, 30-22, 31-29.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Points of Interest