Loading…
Thursday, July 10, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
Published: Wednesday, 2/8/2006

Prep basketball, wrestling, ECHL, bowling

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Boys

State poll

DIVISION I

1, Can. McKinley (20) 14-2 250

2, Mansfield (3) 15-0 225

3, Solon (2) 15-0 199

4, Cin. Elder 16-1 155

5, Lancaster 14-1 132

6, Scott 14-1 123

7, W. Chester Lakota W. (1) 16-1 120

8, St. Francis 14-1 90

9, Springboro 15-2 41

10, Massillon Washington 12-2 19

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Bedford 13.

DIVISION II

1, Akr. SVSM (12) 13-1 227

2, Greenfield McClain (6) 17-0 206

3, Willard (2) 14-0 196

4, Day. Dunbar (3) 14-2 168

5, Akr. Buchtel (1) 14-0 158

6, Wooster Triway (1) 16-0 133

7, Cin. Taft (1) 15-2 119

8, Cin. Wyoming 16-0 86

9, Tipp City Tippecanoe 16-0 61

10, Dover 15-1 15

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Day. Chaminade-Julienne 13.

DIVISION III

1, Cin. N. College Hill (26) 17-0 260

2, Bellaire 16-0 209

3, Johnstown-Monroe 17-0 202

4, Rocky River Lutheran W. 15-0 163

5, Chesapeake 14-2 119

6, Cle. VASJ 12-4 92

7, Versailles 15-2 89

8, St. Henry 14-2 74

9, Collins Western Reserve 14-1 65

10, Lima Cent. Cath. 22

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, W. Liberty Salem 19. 12, Campbell Memorial 14. 13 (tie), Patrick Henry, Archbold 12.

DIVISION IV

1, Ottoville (20) 15-0 250

2, Lancaster Fisher Cath. (5) 15-0 235

3, Ada 14-1 189

4, S. Webster (1) 13-1 169

5, Mineral Ridge 16-1 129

6, Worthington Christian 13-4 111

7, Russia 13-2 95

8, Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 12-3 84

9, New Knoxville 25

10, New Bremen 13-3 24

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Holgate 23. 12 (tie), Lockland, Richmond Hts. 13.

STEVE JUNGA S VOTE

DIVISION I: 1, Canton McKinley; 2, Scott; 3, Mansfield; 4, Solon; 5, St. Francis de Sales; 6, Cincinnati Elder; 7, St. John s Jesuit; 8, Lancaster; 9, West Chester Lakota West; 10, Springboro.

DIVISION II: 1, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; 2, Akron Buchtel; 3, Willard; 4, Greenfield McClain; 5, Wooster Triway; 6, Cincinnati Wyoming; 7, Tipp City Tippecanoe; 8, Cincinnati Taft; 9, Dayton Dunbar; 10, Dover.

DIVISION III: 1, Cincinnati North College Hill; 2, Rocky River Lutheran West; 3, Bellaire; 4, Johnstwon-Monroe; 5, Collins Western Reserve; 6, Chesapeake; 7, Lima Central Catholic; 8, Ottawa-Glandorf; 9, Patrick Henry; 10, St. Henry.

DIVISION IV: 1, Ottoville; 2, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; 3, Ada; 4, South Webster; 5, Mineral Ridge; 6, New Riegel; 7, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; 8, Russia; 9, Worthington Christian; 10, New Bremen.

LAST NIGHT

Waite 11 15 15 21 62

St. John s 16 17 25 21 79

WAITE: Murphy 4-1-2-13, Wortham 6-1-5-20, Meredith 5-2-12, White-Owens 1-1-3, Armstrong 3-1-7, Riley 0-1-0-3, Parker 1-2-4. Totals: 20-3-13-62.

ST. JOHN S: Floyd 3-1-0-9, Ware 2-0-4, Morrison 2-3-7, Taylor 1-0-2, Dunn 9-3-3-30, Taylor 4-1-9, Patterson 1-2-0-8, Jazwrecki 3-4-10. Totals: 25-6-11-79.

JV: St. John s, 63-39.

Start 10 14 13 14 51

Central Catholic 13 3 12 20 48

START: Haynes 1-1-3, West 2-2-6, Reny 1-2-4, Lonas 4-2-10, Hamilton 1-1-0-5, Williams 3-1-7, Wilson 7-2-16. Totals: 19-1-10-51.

CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Collins 3-1-7, Lehman 0-3-0-9, Boyle 2-0-4, Walker 1-2-4, Burton 4-1-9, Bastian 6-3-15. Totals: 16-3-7-48.

JV: Start, 62-51.

Lima Senior 12 13 5 17 47

Scott 13 17 14 29 73

LIMA SENIOR: Cooks 3-2-1-13, Howard 1-1-3, Lyles 3-3-4-19, Smith 1-3-5, Walton 1-0-2, Henderson 1-0-2, Allen 1-1-3. Totals: 11-5-10-47.

SCOTT: Lightner 5-2-2-18, Maxey 9-1-2-23, Sandridge 3-1-7, Woodley 0-1-1, Outlaw 4-3-11, Snow 2-0-4, Young 1-0-2, Swain 0-1-0-3, Bracey 2-0-4. Totals: 26-4-9-73.

JV: Scott, 46-42.

Fremont Ross 12 14 13 8 47

Rogers 10 14 9 10 43

FREMONT ROSS: Hall 1-1-0-5, King 0-1-0-3, Opelt 2-0-4, Mioller 1-0-2, Wolverton 1-0-2, Clayton 1-1-0-5, Crodup 2-0-4, Bookissen 1-0-2, Gries 3-6-12, Aboney 1-0-2, Ottney 3-0-6. Totals: 16-3-6-47.

ROGERS: Bester 1-1-2-7, Williams 10-0-20, Tabb 2-0-4, Edwards 4-0-8, Newton 2-0-4. Totals: 19-1-2-43.

JV: Fremont Ross, 58-40

Bowling Green 14 7 16 18 55

Northview 10 14 11 12 47

BOWLING GREEN: Fortney 5-0-10, Markey 1-2-0-8, Al-Jiboury 6-1-13, Hoehner 3-2-4-16, Radabaugh 3-2-8. Totals: 18-4-7-55.

NORTHVIEW: Wade 3-0-6, Koehl 4-1-9, Weaver 1-0-2, Myers 4-1-2-13, Andrzejccak 4-5-13, Schaffer 1-0-2, Lewis 1-0-2. Totals: 18-1-8-47.

JV: Bowling Green, 49-41.

Anthony Wayne 9 18 16 21 64

Southview 4 18 20 27 69

ANTHONY WAYNE: Mangotic 2-0-4, Dittman 2-5-3-22, Keyer 1-0-2, Papenfuss 4-2-10, Pontsler 2-2-6, Riley 2-3-0-13, Walton 1-3-5, Ramlow 1-0-2. Totals: 15-8-10-64.

SOUTHVIEW: Hausfeld 0-2-11-17, Smith 2-1-5, Skeels 1-0-2, Joplin 4-2-6-20, Shilling 0-4-4, Creque 2-2-6, Dehaby 6-3-15. Totals: 15-4-27-69.

JV: Anthony Wayne, 55-54.

Perrysburg 6 13 15 17 51

Springfield 10 6 13 18 47

Perrysburg: Perkins 7-1-0-17, Milne 0-1-0-3, Wood 2-1-3-10, Christian 5-0-2-12, Empie 1-0-1-3, Joye 2-0-0-6. Totals 16-4-7-51.

Springfield: Noble 6-2-0-18, Decker 4-0-0-8, Eubank 1-0-0-2, Zarembski 8-0-0-16, Brown 0-0-1-1, Ammons 0-0-2-2. Totals 19-2-3-47.

JV: Perrysburg, 52-28.

Rossford 15 6 5 9 35

Maumee 19 21 12 11 63

ROSSFORD: Bell 1-0-2, Duly 0-1-1, Kralovic 2-0-4, J. Nichols 1-1-3, L. Nichols 2-4-8, Cox 2-2-1-11, Jewell 1-0-2, Wagner 2-0-4. Totals: 11-2-7-35.

MAUMEE: Sund 1-2-0-8, L. Dawson 9-1-2-23, Nelson 0-1-1-4, K. Dawson 4-3-11, Albright 0-3-3, Jo. Causer 1-2-4, Lawson 0-1-1, Ja. Causer 3-3-9. Totals: 18-4-15-63.

JV: Rossford, 55-54.

Edon 16 6 12 20 54

Ottawa Hills 19 8 11 23 61

EDON: Rau 2-1-2-9, Thompson 3-0-6, Wortkoetter 1-0-2, Wakefield 2-1-0-7, Chaffee 0-2-0-6, Becker 2-1-5, Fritch 0-1-0-3, Smith 7-2-16. Totals: 17-5-5-54.

OTTAWA HILLS: Wolff 5-5-15, Crooks 4-5-13, Abendroth 0-1-1, Parker 3-1-7, Miller 4-3-8-25. Totals: 16-3-20-61.

JV: Ottawa Hills, 51-37.

Eastwood 14 9 17 9 49

Wauseon 9 16 22 19 66

EASTWOOD: Hunter 2-1-5, J. Fairbanks 2-1-5, Rahe 4-1-2-13, Schling 1-0-2, Weiland 5-5-15, Rutherford 1-0-2, C. Fairbansk 3-1-7. Totals: 18-1-10-49.

WAUSEON: K. Elson 1-1-0-5, Uphaus 0-1-0-3, Martinez 2-2-1-11, C. elson 1-0-2, Unger 0-1-1, Villalovos 8-4-3-31, Mealer 6-1-13. Totals: 18-8-6-66.

JV: Wauseon, 57-40.

Napoleon 16 20 8 13 57

Bryan 17 12 8 18 55

NAPOLEON: Davis 8-2-18, Smith 3-0-6, Cramer 1-0-2, Zamora 6-6-18, Lauf 0-1-2-5, Fleck 4-0-8. Totals: 22-1-10-57.

BRYAN: Smith 0-3-3-12, Held 5-1-11, Silva 2-0-4, Schultz 2-1-5, Vitek 6-0-12, Kurivial 0-1-1, Hollabaugh 4-0-8, Dickenson 1-0-2. Totals: 20-3-6-55.

Summerfield 5 7 19 21 52

Blissfield 7 17 15 10 49

SUMMERFIELD: Medlen 8-1-17, Stuewe 2-0-4, Connolly 1-0-2, Simon 2-1-0-7, Wagenknecht 0-1-1-4, Willard 5-0-10, Walters 2-0-4, Hamden 2-0-4. Totals: 22-2-2-52.

BLISSFIELD: A. Estes 0-4-4, J. Estes 3-0-6, Faulkner 1-1-0-5, Pawson 2-0-4, Wehner 11-0-22, Livens 2-1-5, Eff 1-0-2, May 0-1-1. Totals: 20-1-6-49.

JV: Blissfield, 55-49.

Willard 13 20 12 31 76

Tiffin Columbian 15 14 14 15 58

WILLARD: Loar 0-2-2, Steinmetz 0-1-0-3, Baldridge 8-2-18,. Langhurst 11-3-4-35, Thomton 1-4-6, Johnson 4-4-12. Totals: 24-4-16-76.

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN: Ardner 1-1-3, Decker 5-5-15, Moore 4-6-14, Landers 0-1-0-3, Snyder 1-1-3, Hurd 2-0-4, Lutz 2-1-4-11, Ott 1-1-0-5. Totals: 16-3-17-58.

JV: Willard, 51-49.

Maumee Valley 16 9 19 11 6 61

Danbury Lakeside 17 12 14 12 11 66

MAUMEE VALLEY: Sackmann 2-4-8, Lipps 4-1-1-12, Valone 3-1-7, Banks 3-2-8, Hall 9-6-24, Cocoves 1-0-2. Totals: 22-1-14-61.

DANBURY LAKESIDE: Hamann 0-1-3-6, Mate 2-2-6, Clifton 4-1-2-13, Wiedenhoft 6-1-9-24, Roth 1-0-2, Twarek 7-1-15. Totals: 20-3-17-67.

JV: Maumee Valley, 51-35.

Cardinal Stritch 9 18 11 16 54

Northwood 15 12 10 10 47

CARDINAL STRITCH: McCloskey 3-5-11, Rupp 0-1-0-3, Ameling 1-3-4-15, Rutkowski 1-2-0-8, Crozier 1-0-2, Cassidy 3-0-6, Gargac 1-1-3, Petty 3-0-6. Totals: 11-6-10-54.

NORTHWOOD: Smith 2-0-4, Reckley 2-2-0-10, Flick 0-1-0-3, Triggs 0-1-0-3, Zablocki 4-1-9, McGaharan 1-3-0-11, Klenke 3-1-7. Totals: 12-7-2-47.

JV: Cardinal Stritch, 35-22.

Toledo Christian 23 22 9 22 76

Emmanuel Baptist 8 9 9 19 45

TOLEDO CHRISTIAN: Sims 2-3-0-13, Mathewson 5-1-0-13, Ensey 2-1-1-8, Powell 1-3-0-11, Belner 2-1-5, Longenecker 2-0-4, Boris 3-0-6, Rossol 1-2-4, Mauer 2-2-6, Michael 3-0-6. Totals: 23-8-6-76.

EMMANUEL BAPTIST: Flamm 0-2-2, Matthiesen 0-2-2, Benefiel 4-1-9, Noss 5-2-12, Behan 0-4-0-12, Asher 1-2-4, Baden 1-0-2, Lawson 1-0-2. Totals: 12-4-9-45.

JV: Toledo Christian, 65-50.

Dexter 11 10 4 15 40

Bedford 19 6 10 18 53

DEXTER: Stolo 1-1-0-5, Naksym 1-0-2, Diegler 0-2-0-6, Nase 1-0-2, Senske 1-1-0-5, Zalweki 7-1-3-20. Totals: 11-5-3-40.

BEDFORD: Osentoski 2-1-1-9, Bollin 2-1-0-7, Jablonski 2-2-6-16, Albright 5-0-10, Winter 0-2-3-9, Felix 1-0-2. Totals: 12-6-11-53.

JV: Dexter, 55-50.

Cardinal Stritch 9 18 11 16 54

Northwood 15 12 10 10 47

CARDINAL STRITCH: McCloskey 3-5-11, Rupp 0-1-0-3, Ameling 1-3-4-15, Rutkowski 1-2-0-8, Crozier 1-0-2, Cassidy 3-0-6, Gargac 1-1-3, Petty 3-0-6. Totals: 11-6-10-54.

NORTHWOOD: Smith 2-0-4, Reckley 2-2-0-10, Flick 0-1-0-3, Triggs 0-1-0-3, Zablocki 4-1-9, McGaharan 1-3-0-11, Klenke 3-1-7. Totals: 12-7-2-47.

JV: Cardinal Stritch, 35-22.

Lakota 5 11 7 10 33

New Riegel 21 22 11 14 68

LAKOTA: Sayre 0-2-2, Massey 1-0-2, Chaffin 1-0-2, Black 3-1-7, Hoover 1-0-2, House 1-1-3, Hoffman 2-0-4, Hohman 5-1-11. Totals: 14-5-33.

NEW RIEGEL: Nye 6-1-13, Bouillon 1-3-3-14, Clouse 2-0-4, Reinhart 3-1-0-9, Kiesel 2-0-4, Williams 0-2-0-6, Kinn 8-2-18. Totals: 26-6-6-68.

JV: New Riegel, 62-27.

Fremont St. Joe 14 14 15 13 56

Arcadia 11 8 17 6 42

FREMONT ST. JOE: Adams 3-2-8, Swaisgood 1-3-1-12, Sponseller 2-1-0-7, Gable 4-2-4-18, Stine 2-0-4, Hossler 3-1-7. Totals: 14-6-8-56.

ARCADIA: Ridenour 2-1-0-7, Runion 1-1-0-5, Bumgardner 1-0-2, Boes 1-2-4, A. Holman 5-2-12, C. Holman 2-0-4, Valentine 2-2-6, Stone 1-0-2. Totals: 15-2-6-42.

JV: Fremont St. Joe, 38-28.

Girls

State poll

DIVISION I

1, Cin. Princeton (22) 18-0 254

2, Southview (1) 16-0 214

3, Avon Lake 16-1 181

4, Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (1) 16-2 153

5, N. Can. Hoover (1) 16-2 140

6, Stow-Munroe Falls (1) 16-2 139

7, Pickerington Cent. 16-2 101

8, Amherst Steele 16-1 69

9, Dublin Scioto 15-2 59

10, Chardon 15-2 33

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Wadsworth 22.

DIVISION II

1, Morrow Little Miami (16) 18-0 245

2, Louisville (3) 17-0 211

3, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (1) 16-1 175

4, Washington C.H. Miami Trace (1) 16-1 155

5, Warsaw River View (2) 17-1 150

6, Utica (1) 17-0 146

7, Shelby 16-2 76

8, Cols. Eastmoor (1) 15-4 68

9, Kettering Alter 16-2 52

10, Cols. DeSales 15-3 34

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Washington C.H. (1) 19. 12 (tie), Cin. McNicholas, Chagrin Falls Kenston 16. 14, Jefferson Area 12.

DIVISION III

1, S. Euclid Regina (24) 18-0 257

2, Plain City Jonathan Alder 16-2 227

3, Ironton 13-2 171

4, Carey 16-1 148

5, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (1) 17-0 134

6, Cle. Cent. Cath. 14-3 129

7, Sugarcreek Garaway 16-2 77

8, Garfield Hts. Trinity 13-4 73

9, Columbus Grove 15-2 32

10, Middletown Fenwick 15-3 27

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11 (tie), Coldwater, Apple Creek Waynedale 20. 13, Sarahsville Shenandoah (1) 19. 14 (tie), Marion Pleasant, Margaretta 14. 16, Marion Elgin 13.

DIVISION IV

1, Cols. Africentric (16) 17-0 247

2, Patrick Henry (8) 16-0 217

3, Ottoville 17-1 181

4, Newark Cath. 17-1 171

5, Berlin Hiland 15-2 141

6, New Knoxville 15-1 114

7, E. Can. 14-2 95

8, Ft. Loramie 17-1 82

9, New Riegel 15-2 41

10, Jackson Center 14-4 24

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Monroeville 21. 12, Glouster Trimble (1) 16. 13 (tie), Maria Stein Marion Local, McDonald (1) 14.

STEVE JUNGA S VOTE

DIVISION I: 1, Cincinnati Princeton; 2, Southview; 3, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; 4, Avon Lake; 5, Stow-Munroe Falls; 6, Amherst Steele; 7, North Canton Hoover; 8, Pickerington Central; 9, Dublin Scioto; 10, Waite.

DIVISION II: 1, Washington Courthouse Miami Trace; 2, Morrow Little Miami; 3, Utica; 4, Louisville; 5, Walsh Jesuit; 6, Warsaw Riverview; 7, Eastwood; 8, Kettering Alter; 9, Shelby; 10, Cincinnati McNicholas.

DIVISION III: 1, South Euclid Regina; 2, Plain City Jonathan Alder; 3, Carey; 4, Mount Blanchard Riverdale; 5, Columbus Grove; 6, Ironton; 7, Sugarcreek Garaway; 8, Cleveland Central Catholic; 9, Middletown Fenwick; 10, Apple Creek Waynedale.

DIVISION IV: 1, Patrick Henry; 2, Ottoville; 3, Columbus Africentric; 4, New Knoxville; 5, Newark Catholic; 6, Berlin Hiland; 7, Fort Loramie; 8, New Riegel; 9, East Canton; 10, Marion Local.

LAST NIGHT

Bryan 20 17 23 14 74

Hilltop 8 9 9 8 34

BRYAN: Garver 4-0-8, Fee 1-2-4, Shirkey 4-2-2-16, Kuszman 1-5-7, Yahraus 1-4-0-14, Wehman 3-7-13, Slough 2-0-4, Brubaker 1-0-2, Ames 2-0-4, Hounes 1-0-2. Totals: 20-6-16-74.

HILLTOP: Scherer 2-1-1-8, Maneval 2-4-8, Rohlf 1-1-3, Smith 1-3-5, McNeal 1-0-2, Rupp 1-0-2, Griffin 2-2-6. Totals: 10-1-11-34.

Clyde 14 23 15 12 64

Fremont Ross 11 5 10 9 35

CLYDE: Ludrowsky 1-0-2, Jones 0-2-2, Doebel 1-1-0-5, Kern 0-3-0-9, Stahl 1-1-0-5, Smetzler 1-0-2, Gill 3-0-6, Waterfield 1-0-2, Meyer 3-4-10, Stein 4-3-11, Miller 5-0-10. Totals: 20-5-9-64.

FREMONT ROSS: Marroquin 0-1-0-3, Clark 1-1-3, Barron 2-1-5, Miller 7-2-16, McElfrosh 1-0-2, Logan 3-0-6. Totals: 14-1-4-35.

JV: Clyde, 55-35.

Stryker 8 23 10 12 53

Antwerp 2 4 5 4 15

STRYKER: Meyers 6-0-12, Frey 2-0-4, Olmstead 1-0-2, B. Hancock 4-0-8, Hageman 4-0-8, Mo. Boetz 2-0-4, Kerr 0-1-0-3, Myers 2-2-6, Henry 2-2-6. Totals: 23-1-4-53.

ANTWERP: Maggert 1-0-2, J. Womack 1-1-3, K. Womack 1-0-2, Wetli 1-0-2, Schlater 2-0-4, Rindahl 1-0-2. Totals: 7-1-0-15.

JV: Stryker, 38-18.

Hopewell-Loudon 10 8 11 10 39

Van Buren 4 10 7 4 25

HOPEWELL-LOUDON: Kuhn 0-1-1-4, Kreals 3-2-8, Ca. Ritzler 3-3-0-15, Hohman 5-2-12. Totals: 11-4-5-39.

VAN BUREN: Erwin 1-0-2;, Conkle 2-1-0-7, Depuy 0-1-1, Ferguson 2-2-6, Faine 0-1-2-5, Sonnenberg 1-0-2. Totals: 7-2-5-25.

JV: Van Buren, 39-26.

Elmwood 16 12 20 11 59

Otsego 11 8 10 8 37

ELMWOOD: Reynolds 1-0-2, Varty 3-0-6, Barnhisel 1-0-2, Cline 2-0-4, Morgart 11-1-8-33, S. Alesch 3-2-8, Barry 1-0-2, A. Alesch 1-0-2. Totals: 23-1-10-59.

OTSEGO: Greulich 2-1-5, Dickey 2-0-4, Perez 1-0-2, Schwab 6-4-16, Murphy 0-2-0-6, Long 2-0-4. Totals: 13-2-5-37.

JV: Elmwood, 38-23.

Genoa 15 8 16 22 61

Woodmore 21 15 14 20 70

GENOA: Eli 6-4-16, Scheanwald 0-2-0-6, Traver 1-0-2, Imbery 1-1-3, Kontak 3-1-0-9, Nissen 1-2-4, Darling 9-1-19, Robertson 1-0-2. Totals: 21-3-8-61.

WOODMORE: Lowry 7-0-14, Hernandez 2-3-0-13, Costantini 4-3-11, Wright 4-0-8, Perkins 0-1-2-5, Rhodes 7-2-16, Maix 1-1-3. Totals: 25-4-8-70.

JV: Genoa, 25-21.

Toledo Christian 12 18 10 13 53

Fos. St. Wendelin 20 14 6 19 59

TOLEDO CHRISTIAN: Whitlow 1-0-2, Cellier 4-7-15, Longenecker 5-1-11, Vuvall 4-4-12, Beauch 4-5-13. Totals: 18-17-53.

FOS. ST. WENDELIN: Tate 4-2-1-15, Winans 1-0-2, Schaefer 3-1-7, Papenfus 5-2-6-22, Alge 1-2-4, Moes 2-1-5, Geroski 1-2-4. Totals: 17-4-13-59.

Vanlue 12 15 10 11 48

Old Fort 7 6 9 6 28

VANLUE: S. Arnold 2-0-4, Simon 3-1-2-11, Lee 2-0-4, R. Wisner 2-8-12, Phillips 1-0-2, Pelphrey 2-0-4, R. Arnold 2-0-4, W. Wisner 3-1-7. Totals: 17-1-11-48.

OLD FORT: Miller 1-0-2, Shannon 0-1-1, Leemaster 3-1-0-9, Cuff 0-4-4, Hoffert 2-0-4, Magers 1-2-4, Goodman 2-0-4. Totals: 8-1-9-28.

JV: Old Fort, 37-21.

Patrick Henry 18 9 8 17 52

Leipsic 6 9 13 9 37

PATRICK HENRY: Meyer 2-1-1-8, Badenhop 3-1-3-12, J. Inselmann 1-1-0-5, Collins 3-1-0-9, Coressel 2-2-6, Smith 1-0-2, K. Inselmann 5-0-10. Totals: 17-4-6-52.

LEIPSIC: Selhorst 5-2-12, Haselman 0-2-2, Maag 0-2-0-6, Ziesloft 2-1-5, J. Schroeder 1-0-2, Mangas 0-1-1, B. Schroeder 3-3-9. Totals: 11-2-9-37.

Eastwood 13 12 16 21 62

Lakota 12 19 13 8 52

EASTWOOD: Young 6-1-1-16, McIntire 3-1-7, Bushman 1-0-2, Haws 3-1-3-12, Thornton 5-1-11, Helm 0-1-1, Jacoby 0-1-0-3, Cameron 0-1-0-3. Totals: 20-5-7-62.

LAKOTA: Be.Cheatham 2-1-2-9, Graber 3-0-6, Dennis 6-7-19, Bl. Cheatham 1-0-2, Lawrence 1-1-2-7, Lentz 1-0-2, Park 1-0-2. Totals: 17-2-12-52.

JV: Lakota, 33-21.

Lake 8 12 15 16 51

Gibsonburg 8 17 14 20 59

LAKE: LaPlante 1-1-1-6, Lind 1-0-2, Henneman 0-2-2-8, Daniels 5-4-14, Recny 7-7-21. Totals: 13-3-14-51.

GIBSONBURG: Gruner 3-2-8, Jones 0-4-4, Mathia 1-1-3, Widmer 1-0-2, Kubuske 0-1-3-6, Huff 2-1-5, Hill 3-1-3-12, Clark 8-3-19. Totals: 18-2-17-59.

JV: Gibsonburg, 34-19.

SCHEDULE

(Games at 7:30 unless noted)

City League

TONIGHT

Bowsher at Woodward

Central at Clay

Libbey at Rogers

Notre Dame at St. Ursula

Scott at Start

Waite at Whitmer

Northern Lakes League

TONIGHT

Stritch at Springfield

FRIDAY

Perrysburg at Anthony Wayne

Bowling Green at Maumee

Northview at Springfield

Southview at Rossford

SATURDAY

Genoa at Perrysburg

Suburban Lakes League

TONIGHT

Ottawa Hills at Lake

FRIDAY

Lake at Eastwood

Elmwood at Woodmore

Gibsonburg at Genoa

Otsego at Lakota

TAAC

TOMORROW

Northwood at Stritch

Danbury at Maumee Valley

SATURDAY

Northwood at Maumee Valley

Toledo Christian at Danbury

Ottawa Hills at Emmanuel Baptist

NWOAL

FRIDAY

Bryan at Swanton

Wauseon at Delta

Evergreen at Montpelier

Liberty Center at Patrick Henry

SATURDAY

Archbold at Stryker

Fairview at Bryan

Tinora at Montpelier

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Men

Mid-American Conference

LAST NIGHT

Toledo 60, Kent 44

Bowling Green 73, E. Michigan 71

Ball St. 67, Buffalo 60

TONIGHT

W. Michigan at Akron, 7

TOMORROW

N. Illinois at Ohio, 7

SATURDAY

Bowling Green at Toledo, 7

Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 2

Akron at E. Michigan, 7:30

SUNDAY

N. Illinois at Kent St., 2

Ball St. at Miami, 2

Ohio at W. Michigan, 2

Big Ten Conference

TONIGHT

Indiana at Wisconsin, 7

Purdue at Michigan St., 8

Minnesota at Penn St., 8

Iowa at Northwestern, 8

TOMORROW

Ohio St. at Michigan, 7

SATURDAY

Iowa at Indiana, Noon

Michigan at Purdue, Noon

IPFW at Northwestern, 1

Michigan St. at Minnesota, 2:30

Wisconsin at Penn St., 4

National

EAST

Villanova 71, Saint Joseph s 58

SOUTH

Duke 87, North Carolina 83

Furman 76, Appalachian St. 64

Maryland 76, Virginia 65

Tennessee 75, Kentucky 67

Tulane 87, Loyola, N.O. 41

MIDWEST

Creighton 60, Evansville 56

Drake 45, Illinois St. 41

N. Iowa 68, Wichita St. 56

Providence 61, DePaul 60

S. Illinois 66, Missouri St. 64

SOUTHWEST

Baylor 90, Missouri 64

Women

Mid-American Conference

TONIGHT

Akron at Toledo, 7

N. Illinois at Bowling Green, 7

E. Michigan at Ohio, 7

Ball St. at Kent St., 7

W. Michigan at Miami, 7

Cent. Michigan at Buffalo, 7

National

LAST NIGHT

MIDWEST

Ohio St. 79, Wright St. 48

Tiffin 71, Mount Vernon Nazarene 58

Villanova 69, Notre Dame 65, OT

FOOTBALL

Pro Bowl Roster

SUNDAY

At Honolulu

American Football Conference

Offense

(s-starters; x-injured, will not play; y-injury replacement; w-will not play; r-replacement; n-need player; n-need player)

Wide Receivers Chris Chambers, Miami; s-Marvin Harrison, Indianapolis; s-Chad Johnson, Cincinnati; Rod Smith, Denver.

Tackles s-Willie Anderson, Cincinnati; Jonathan Ogden, Baltimore; x-Willie Roaf, Kansas City; y-Tarik Glenn, Indianapolis.

Guards s-Alan Faneca, Pittsburgh; s-Will Shields, Kansas City; Brian Waters, Kansas City.

Centers Jeff Hartings, Pittsburgh; s-Jeff Saturday, Indianapolis.

Tight Ends s-Antonio Gates, San Diego; Tony Gonzalez, Kansas City.

Quarterbacks x-Tom Brady, New England; y-Trent Green, Kansas City; s-Peyton Manning, Indianapolis; x-Carson Palmer, Cincinnati; xy-Jake Plummer, Denver; y-Steve McNair, Tennessee.

Running Backs s-Edgerrin James, Indianapolis; Larry Johnson, Kansas City; LaDainian Tomlinson, San Diego.

Fullback s-Lorenzo Neal, San Diego.

Defense

Ends Derrick Burgess, Oakland; s-Dwight Freeney, Indianapolis; x-Jason Taylor, Miami; y-Kyle Vanden Bosch, Tennessee.

Interior Linemen s-Marcus Stroud, Jacksonville; Richard Seymour, New England; s-Jamal Williams, San Diego.

Outside Linebackers s-Cato June, Indianapolis; s-Shawne Merriman, San Diego; Joey Porter, Pittsburgh.

Inside Linebackers x-Zach Thomas, Miami; y-Jonathan Vilma, N.Y. Jets; s-Al Wilson, Denver.

Cornerbacks s-Champ Bailey, Denver; Ty Law, New York; s-Deltha O Neal, Cincinnati.

Strong Safety s-Troy Polamalu, Pittsburgh.

Free Safeties John Lynch, Denver; s-Bob Sanders, Indianapolis.

Specialists

Punter s-Brian Moorman, Buffalo.

Placekicker s-Shayne Graham, Cincinnati.

Kick Return Specialist s-Jerome Mathis, Houston.

Special Teamer s-Hanik Milligan, San Diego.

Long Snapper n-Mike Schneck, Buffalo.

National Football Conference

Offense

Wide Receivers Larry Fitzgerald, Arizona; Torry Holt, St. Louis; s-Santana Moss, Washington; s-Steve Smith, Carolina.

Tackles s-Walter Jones, Seattle; s-Orlando Pace, St. Louis; Chris Samuels, Washington.

Guards s-Larry Allen, Dallas; s-Steve Hutchinson, Seattle; Mike Wahle, Carolina.

Centers LeCharles Bentley, New Orleans; w-Olin Kreutz, Chicago; r-Robbie Tobeck, Seattle.

Tight Ends s-Alge Crumpler, Atlanta; Jeremy Shockey, New York.

Quarterbacks Jake Delhomme, Carolina; s-Matt Hasselbeck, Seattle; Michael Vick, Atlanta.

Running Backs s-Shaun Alexander, Seattle; Tiki Barber, New York; Warrick Dunn, Atlanta.

Fullback s-Mack Strong, Seattle.

Defense

Ends s-Julius Peppers, Carolina; s-Michael Strahan, New York; Osi Umenyiora, New York.

Interior Linemen Rod Coleman, Atlanta; s-Tommie Harris, Chicago; s-Shaun Rogers, Detroit.

Outside Linebackers Lance Briggs, Chicago; s-Keith Brooking, Atlanta; s-Derrick Brooks, Tampa Bay.

Inside Linebackers Jeremiah Trotter, Philadelphia; w-Brian Urlacher, Chicago; r-Lofa Tatupu, Seattle.

Cornerbacks s-Ronde Barber, Tampa Bay; s-DeAngelo Hall, Atlanta; Nathan Vasher, Chicago.

Strong Safeties x-Mike Brown, Chicago; s-Roy Williams, Dallas.

Free Safety s-Darren Sharper, Minnesota; y-Brian Dawkins, Philadelphia.

Specialists

Punter s-Josh Bidwell, Tampa Bay.

Placekicker s-Neil Rackers, Arizona.

Kick Return Specialist s-Koren Robinson, Minnesota.

Special Teamer s-David Tyree, New York.

Long Snapper Mike Bartrum, Philadelphia

.

Arena Football League

MONDAY

Las Vegas 51, San Jose 48

FRIDAY

Georgia at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

Dallas at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Orlando, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Utah, 9 p.m.

ECHL

LAST NIGHT

Gwinnett 6, Greenville 1

Charlotte 6, Columbia 2

Johnstown 5, Reading 4, SO

Alaska at Las Vegas, late

MONDAY

Columbia 4, Greenville 3

TONIGHT

Toledo at Wheeling

San Diego at Utah

Bakersfield at Idaho

Long Beach at Victoria

Fresno at Stockton

COLLEGE HOCKEY

CCHA

LAST NIGHT

Michigan 4, W. Michigan 1

TOMORROW

Michigan St. at Ohio St.

FRIDAY

Bemidji St. at W. Michigan

Bowling Green at Alaska-Fairbanks

Ferris St. at Notre Dame

Lake Superior St. at Michigan

Nebraska-Omaha at N. Michigan

NOTES

Old Fort High School is seeking a HEAD GIRLS or ASSISTANT VARSITY TRACK COACH. Interested applicants should send resumes to Ginni Beaston, Athletic director, P.O. Box 64, Old fort, O. 44861 or call Beaston at 419-992-4293.

The BATTLE BY THE BAY BASEBALL TOURNAMENT for teams U10 through U14 is scheduled for April 20-23. Call Gabe Medina at 419-861-3884 for details.

TICKETS for Friday s St. John s-St. Francis boys basketball game at Savage Hall go on sale today at 9 a.m. in the St. John s cafeteria. They will be on sale until Friday at 1 p.m.

Bowsher High School Hall of Fame is ACCEPTING NOMINATIONS for this year s class. The banquet will be held Sept. 7, 2006 and the deadline for submitting candidates is June 1st. Forms can be picked-up in the main office or by calling the athletic department at 419-385-6042.

The drawing for the BOYS & GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS for the Northwest District will take place on Sunday, February 12. At 1 p.m. the boys division IV will be held, at 3, boys Divsions I, II, and III; at 5 p.m. girls Division IV, and at 7 p.m., the girls Divisions I, II, and III held.

Hilliard Darby High School has an opening for a HEAD VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER COACH and A HEAD VOLLEYBALL COACH. Interested applicants can send resumes to Roy Walker, Director of human resources, 5323 Cemetery Rd., Hilliard, O. 43026 by Febraury 28th

.

PRO BASKETBALL

ABA

Freddie Lewis Division

Indiana Alley Cats 22 - 2

Pittsburg Explosion 15 - 10

Toledo Ice 14 - 11

Lake Erie Rockers 5 - 10

Detroit Wheels 6 - 13

Ohio Aviators 3 - 12

Kentucky Colonels 2 - 10

Upcoming Ice games

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Ohio at Toledo, 7

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

ARCHBOLD 39, DELTA 33

103 - Ryan Rayfield (D) p. Jacoby :54; 112 - Smith (D) d. Bernath 4-2; 119 - Weirauch (A) p. Reid Rayfield 1:44; 125 - Monget (D) won by forfeit; 130 - Phuff (D) p. Meyer 5:13; 135 - Volkman (D) p. Rufenacht 5:56; 140 - Golmbasn (D) d. Burris 5-3; 145 - Yant (D) d. Short 11-7; 152 - Sauder (A) p. Colling 2:35; 160 - Knipp (A) p. Fiten 2:59; 171 - Britenriker (A) d. N. Meyers 3-0; 189 - Urbina (A) p. Korthey :39; 215 - Kunkle (A) p. Hayden :27; 275 - Ruffer (A) won by forfeit.

MCCOMB 30, NORTH BALTIMORE 18

103 - double forfeit; 112 - Phillips (NB) won by forfeit; 119 - double forfeit; 125 - Vanatta (M) p. Gillen 1:07; 130 - Harden (M) p. Galbraith :40; 135 - double forfeit; 140 - Hill (M) p. Hogan 1:44; 145 - double forfeit; 152 - Solacic (NB) won by default; 160 - double forfeit; 171 - Brickner (M) p. Movelock :29; 189 - D. Ishmael (NB) won by forfeit; 215; double forfeit; 275 - W. Ishmael (NB) won by forfeit.

GOLF

World Rankings

Through Feb. 5

1. Tiger Woods USA 17.77

2. Vijay Singh Fij 9.17

3. Retief Goosen SAf 8.22

4. Phil Mickelson USA 7.75

5. Ernie Els SAf 7.65

6. Sergio Garcia Spn 6.96

7. Jim Furyk USA 5.94

8. Chris DiMarco USA 5.14

9. David Toms USA 5.07

10. Adam Scott Aus 4.66

11. Kenny Perry USA 4.48

12. Colin Montgomerie Sco 4.44

13. Michael Campbell NZl 4.23

14. David Howell Eng 4.22

15. Angel Cabrera Arg 4.20

16. Luke Donald Eng 4.07

17. Henrik Stenson Swe 3.92

18. Chad Campbell USA 3.86

19. Padraig Harrington Ire 3.85

20. Darren Clarke NIr 3.82

21. Scott Verplank USA 3.76

22. Paul McGinley Ire 3.57

23. Davis Love III USA 3.55

24. Stuart Appleby Aus 3.52

25. Jose Maria Olazabal Spn 3.38

26. Tim Clark SAf 3.37

27. Nick O Hern Aus 3.37

28. Bart Bryant USA 3.34

29. Thomas Bjorn Den 3.21

30. Fred Couples USA 3.08

31. Stewart Cink USA 3.03

32. Justin Leonard USA 2.91

33. Miguel Angel Jimenez Spn 2.73

34. Ben Crane USA 2.73

35. Robert Allenby Aus 2.68

36. Choi Kyung-Ju Kor 2.67

37. John Daly USA 2.62

38. Brandt Jobe USA 2.61

39. Sean O Hair USA 2.59

40. Mark Hensby Aus 2.46

41. Shingo Katayama Jpn 2.39

42. Mike Weir Can 2.38

43. Fred Funk USA 2.37

44. Rory Sabbatini SAf 2.37

45. Rod Pampling Aus 2.36

46. Lee Westwood Eng 2.32

47. Shigeki Maruyama Jpn 2.30

48. Tom Lehman USA 2.27

49. Tim Herron USA 2.26

50. Peter Lonard Aus 2.23

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

DETROIT TIGERS Agreed to terms with RHP Eulogio De La Cruz, RHP Preston Larrison, RHP Humberto Sanchez, RHP Jordan Tata, RHP Mark Woodyard, RHP Joel Zumaya, SS Tony Giarratano and OF Brent Clevlen on one-year contracts.

National League

LOS ANGELES DODGERS Agreed to terms with RHP Takashi Saito on a minor league contract.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS Named Ramon Aviles manager and Willie Aviles hitting coach for Brevard County of the FSL; Mike Guerrero manager and Mike Lum hitting coach for West Virginia of the South Atlantic League; David Lake trainer for Helena of the Pioneer League and Yoel Monzon pitching coach, Marlon Nava coach and Jason Keas trainer for the Brewers of the Arizona League.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS Agreed to terms with 1B Larry Broadway, 3B Kory Casto, RHP Darrell Rasner, RHP Travis Hughes and LHP Mike Hinckley on one-year contracts.

American Association

FORT WORTH CATS Signed RHP Juan Figueroa.

SHREVEPORT SPORTS Signed C Jason Torres.

SIOUX FALLS CANARIES Signed 1B/OF Jim Rushford.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

DENVER NUGGETS Assigned G Julius Hodge to Austin of the NBA Development League.

Women s National Basketball Association

MINNESOTA LYNX Signed G Coco Miller to an offer sheet.

Continental Basketball Association

ROCKFORD LIGHTNING Signed F Brant Bailey. Announced the CBA has approved the contractual buyout of F Shelly Clark.

NBA Development League

FAYETTEVILLE PATRIOTS Acquired G Melvin Sanders. Signed F Kevin Lyde. Waived G Norm Richardson.

TULSA 66ERS Acquired G John Lucas, III. Signed F Quemont Greer. Waived G Ronald Blackshear.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS Named Bill Munson vice president of public affairs, Joe Frandina vice president of stadium operations, Peter Guelli vice president of business development, Marc Honan vice president of marketing and broadcasting and David Wheat vice president of business operations and ticketing.

CINCINNATI BENGALS Signed QB Doug Johnson to one-year contract.

GREEN BAY PACKERS Signed P Ryan Dutton, TE Thomas Gafford, C Wayne Lucier, DT Jerome Nichols, WR Willie Quinnie, P Jon Ryan and G Pete Traynor to reserve-future contracts.

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS Named David Gibbs secondary coach and Jon Embree tight ends coach.

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS Named Pete Carmichael Jr. quarterbacks coach, Tom Hayes defensive backs coach, Curtis Johnson wide receivers coach and Terry Malone tight ends coach.

NEW YORK JETS Announced the resignation of Terry Bradway, general manager. Named Mike Tannenbaum general manager. Announced Bradway will remain with the team as a consultant.

Arena Football League

CHICAGO RUSH Traded OS Henry Douglas to Columbus for WR-DB Jeremy Unertl.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

CAROLINA HURRICANES Reassigned LW Andrew Ladd and LW Niklas Nordgren to Lowell of the AHL.

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS Assigned F Steven Goertzen to Syracuse of the AHL.

SAN JOSE SHARKS Signed RW Jonathan Cheechoo to a five-year contract extension and G Evgeni Nabokov to a four-year contract extension.

ECHL

ECHL Suspended Long Beach D Mike Vellinga for two games and San Diego RW Martin Mandeville for one game and fined South Carolina D Nate Kiser an undisclosed amount for their actions during games on Feb. 4.

LAS VEGAS WRANGLERS Announced D Steve Marr has been assigned to Omaha of the AHL.

READING ROYALS Announced D Reagan Rome has been assigned to the team from Manchester of the AHL, F Doug Christiansen has been assigned from Hershey of the AHL, D T.J Kemp has been assigned from Iowa of the AHL and G Cody Rudkowski has been assigned from Bridgeport of the AHL. Loaned D John Morland to Lowell of the AHL. Released D Brad Sullivan.

COLLEGE

MICHIGAN Announced the resignation of Ron English, secondary coach.

MINNESOTA Named Scott Swanson assistant volleyball coach.

LATEST LINE

NFL

(Sunday)

Pro Bowl

Aloha Stadium-Honolulu

AFC 4 NFC

College Basketball

MIAMI-FLORIDA 2 North Carolina St

BUTLER 12 Cleveland St

DETROIT 51/2 Wright State

TEXAS A&M 3 Colorado

Seton Hall 3 SOUTH FLORIDA

WISCONSIN 6 Indiana

MARSHALL 41/2 Rice

AKRON 14 Western Michigan

FLORIDA 12 South Carolina

Bradley 71/2 INDIANA STATE

KANSAS STATE 3 Iowa State

NOTRE DAME 71/2 Rutgers

RHODE ISLAND 14 Duquesne

N.C. CHARLOTTE 21/2 Temple

Xavier 5 RICHMOND

GEORGE WASH. 13 Dayton

Boston College 21/2 WAKE FOREST

CLEMSON 5 Virginia Tech

Central Florida 1 SOUTHERN MISS

Kansas 4 NEBRASKA

Iowa 61/2 NORTHWESTERN

PENN STATE 2 Minnesota

MICHIGAN STATE 181/2 Purdue

WISC GREEN BAY 2 Loyola Chicago

ALABAMA 3 Vanderbilt

S.M.U. 71/2 Tulsa

L.S.U. 6 Arkansas

AUBURN 21/2 Mississippi

UTAH 2 B.y.u.

COLORADO ST. 3 New Mexico

Ala-Birmingham 11/2 UTEP

WYOMING 7 T.c.u.

Oklahoma 11/2 OKLA. STATE

CONNECTICUT 13 Syracuse

Home Team in CAPS

BOWLING HONOR ROLL

300 games

Gary Quaintance, Forestview 194-268-300-762

George Taynor, Imperial 203-206-300-709

High series

Men (750 or better)

Kris Pepper, Twin Oaks 799

Chris Hayward, Forest View 794

Josh Dorsey, Forest View 770

Aaron Hawkins, Forest View 769

Rex Coble, Forest View 763

Chris Henry, Forest View 758

Rob Widner, Twin Oaks 758

Charlie Teel, Forest View 753

The Queens

Presented by Dunn Chevy-Buick

At Jug s

STANDINGS: Twin Oaks 18.5; Empire Pro Shop 16; Ginger & Company Salon 14; Bay Center Recreation 12; Tri County Tire/Drago Trucking 11; Toledo Sports Center 10; KJ Excavating 9; Interstate Lanes 7; Church s Chicken 5; Steven s Disposal 2.5

Bay Center Rec. 611-781-749-2141

Tri County/Drago 809-834-901-2544

BAY CENTER: Tracy Autman 143-265-181-589; Karen Woelfl 128-160-179-467; Dawn Becker 169-185-233-587; Keiran Monnett 171-171-156-498

TRI COUNTY/DRAGO: Courtney Stith 202-210-258-670; Dawn Wagner 183-222-200-605; Stephanie Snyder 179-200-176-555; Katie Hahn 245-202-267-714

Church s Chicken 741-862-738-2341

Twin Oaks 772-758-701-2231

CHURCH S: Natalie Miskiel 182-175-169-526; Maria Griswold 197-212-194-603; Joyce Jones 163-189-162-514; Shaun Staples 199-286-213-698

TWIN OAKS: Macia Riffle 192-226-190-608; Jacke Kowalski 206-165-188-559; Justina Kuhnle 217-184-148-549; Sandy Munger 157-183-175-515

Interstate 900-945-994-2839

Empire 756-803-796-2355

INTERSTATE: Trica Rettig 233-227-256-716; Kathy Askins 233-201-227-661; Brooke Summers 220-257-232-709; Sheri Verespej 214-260-279-753

EMPIRE: Karen Corum 224-211-228-663; Rae Kelley 159-212-159-530; Pam Cousino 188-210-230-628; Tonjia Hartle 185-170-179-534

KJ Excavating 798-777-803-2378

Toledo SC 850-796-819-2465

KJ EXCAVATING: Shelley Akeman 167-179-217-563; Lisa Eicher 211-214-204-629; Stephanie Plocek 226-223-210-659; Wendy Erdmann 194-161-172-527

TOLEDO SC: Patty Pruss 164-188-191-543; Ann Lawson 184-221-193-598; Shelley Ditmyer 258-191-170-619; Mary Minnick 244-196-265-705

Ginger & Co. Salon 910-808-797-2515

Steven s Disposal 792-757-849-2398

GINGER: Shellie Stone 214-179-213-606; Kathy Taber 257-186-180-623; Cheri Nopper-Hahn 206-216-149-571; Jodi Woessner 233-227-255-715

STEVEN S: Janet Caughhorn 181-201-207-589; Bobbi Jo Perry 173-215-191-579; Linda Starr 191-160-204-555; Gail Whalen 247-181-247-675

Next week: 9:15 p.m, at Rossford Lanes



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.