Monday, Sep 26, 2016
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Scoreboard

High school football scores: 11/10

PREP FOOTBALL

Playoffs

Regional Semifinals

Division I

SATURDAY AT 7, UNLESS NOTED

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-0) vs. 4 Mentor (10-1) at Parma Byers Field

2 Cle. St. Ignatius (10-1) vs. 6 North Royalton (10-1) at Lakewood Stadium

Region 2

1 Massillon Washington (10-1) vs. 5 Canton McKinley (8-2) at Kent State University Dix Stadium

2 Whitmer (11-0) vs. 6 Hudson (9-2) at Sandusky Strobel Field at Cedar Point Stadium

Region 3

1 Hilliard Darby (11-0) vs. 4 Pickerington North (10-1) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

7 Hilliard Davidson (9-2) vs. 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-1) at Upper Arlington Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

Region 4

1 Cin. Colerain (11-0) vs. 4 Cin. Elder (8-3) at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 6 p.m.

7 Liberty Township Lakota East (8-3) vs. 3 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (8-3) at University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 2:00 p.m.

Division III

Region 9

1 Chagrin Falls (10-1) vs. 5 Ravenna (7-4) at Solon Stewart Field

7 Hubbard (8-3) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-2) at Austintown-Fitch Falcon Stadium

Region 10

1 Napoleon (10-0-1) vs. 4 Bryan (11-0) at Central Catholic Gallagher Athletic Complex

2 Bellevue (10-1) vs. 6 Sandusky Perkins (10-1) at Clyde Robert Bishop Jr. Stadium

Region 11

8 Poland Seminary (8-3) vs. 4 Dover (9-2) at Green Infocision Field

2 Millersburg West Holmes (10-1) vs. 3 Steubenville (9-2) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 12

1 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (10-1) vs. 4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-2) at Western Brown HS Kibler Stadium at Larosa's Field

7 Springfield Shawnee (8-3) vs. 3 The Plains Athens (10-1) at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

Division V

Region 17

1 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 4 Columbiana Crestview (11-0) at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium

7 Youngstown Ursuline (7-4) vs. 3 Cuyahoga Heights (10-1) at Infocision Field at Copley Stadium

Region 18

1 Lima Central Catholic (11-0) vs. 4 Liberty-Benton (10-1) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

7 Patrick Henry (9-2) vs. 3 Columbia Station Columbia (10-1) at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

Region 19

1 Lucasville Valley (11-0) vs. 4 Bucyrus Wynford (9-2) at Reynoldsburg Raider Stadium

2 Oak Hill (9-2) vs. 6 Baltimore Liberty Union (9-2) at Nelsonville-York Boston Field

Region 20

1 Coldwater (11-0) vs. 4 West Liberty-Salem (11-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

2 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (11-0) vs. 3 Covington (11-0) at Centerville Stadium

Click to comment

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…