Loading…
Sunday, December 21, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Thursday, 8/12/2004

Today's log

Births

St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center

Marne and Chris McDonald, Toledo, boy and girl twins, Saturday.

Meegan Wilson and Keith Klein, Waterville, girl, Tuesday.

Patricia and Shannon Kreuz, Toledo, boy, Tuesday.

Teresa and Donald Northrup, Oak Harbor, girl, Tuesday.

Toledo Hospital

Salesa Wills, Maumee, boy, Tuesday.

Michelle and Matthew Thomford, Perrysburg, girl, Tuesday.

Dominie and Keith Destatte, Toledo, boy, Tuesday.

Trisha and Gregg Truman, Curtice, boy, Tuesday.

Heather and Mark Dansack, Maumee, girl, Tuesday.

Mindy and Keith Carr, Toledo, boy, Tuesday.

Stacy and Eric Lichtenwald, Fayette, twin girls, Tuesday.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Aug. 10, 2004

Jason Smith, 26, carpet installer, and Joni Davenport, 24, both of Toledo.

Mohammad Behniaye, 23, student, and Pegah Mir Khadivi, 19, both of Toledo.

Andrew Hawkins, 29, lawn service technician, and Tiona Riley, 30, food service, both of Toledo.

Scott Fitzenrider, 36, engineer, and Laura Schieber, 40, social worker, both of Toledo.

Michael Gaisser, 59, auctioneer, of Holland, and Tina Byrd, 44, paster, of Toledo.

Ulysses Woods Jr., 44, labor, and Donna Harris, 31, both of Toledo.

Timothy Wilson, 24, painter, and Amy Whitescarver, 23, both of Maumee.

John Arndt, 29, fork lift operator, and Monica Lubas, 30, debt collector, both of Toledo.

Isaac Powell IV, 62, janitor, and Nancy Leslie, 54, home health aide, both of Toledo.

Michael DeShetler, 42, laborer, and Lori Hochron, 35, both of Maumee.

Patrick Edwards, 44, driver, and Arleatta Scott, 28, speech therapist, both of Toledo.

Divorces granted

Lucas County

Courtney Evener from Michael Evener.

Penny Allamong from Donald Allamong.

Charlene Lautzenheiser from David Lautzenheiser.

Kathryn Morrison from Chad Morrison.

Wendi Lapene from William Lapene Jr.

William Lapene Jr. from Wendi Lapene.

Carmen Benton from Curtis Benton.

Maria Bryant from Herman Bryant.

Zaher Nakouzi from Kristina Salinas.

Terry Leninger from Wendy Austin.

Wendy Austin from Terry Leninger.

Lenisha McCann Diarra from Malick Diarra.

Willie Martin from Linda Martin.

Kirk Donnelly from M. Melissa Donnelly.

Elricio Martin from Sharon Martin.

Kenneth Banner from Vena Banner.

Christopher Yodzis from Linda Yodzis.

Linda Yodzis from Christopher Yodzis.

Audra Enman from Ty Enman.

Dean Webb from Laurie Singer.

Laurie Singer from Dean Webb.

Daniel Curtis from Stefanie Curtis.

Paul Sayarat from Bouapa Sayarat.

Bouapa Sayarat from Paul Sayarat.

Beverly Carpenter from Alfred Carpenter.

Tina Smith from Jerry Smith.

Sarah Saylor from Jason Fairchild.

Rita Martinez from Greg Hall.

Karolyn Kiss from Richard Kiss, Jr.

Stephen Brady from Tonya Brady.

Ismael Guel from Connie Suceda.

Barbara Wright from Edward Jakubowski.

Joyce Houston from Kevin Sullivan.

Marriage dissolutions

Lucas County

John Morrison and Margaret Morrison.

Andrew Watson and Catrina Yarberry.

Emmmanuel Marcelo and Griselle Marcelo.

Cheryl Silverhart and Gary Silverhart.

David Roberts and Kimberly Roberts.

Rosa Hanco and Gaurang Bhatt.

Crystal Karnes and Raymond Karnes.

Mark Griffith and Debra Griffith.

Kimberly Wise and Steven Chinni.

Lucinda Herman and Bruce Herman.

Dennis Turk and Jennifer McNemar Turk.

Dana Dusa and Craig Lay.

Crime reports

Robbery

New Chet's, East Manhattan, cash from clerk by man with a gun about 1:02 a.m. Tuesday.

Burglaries

Susan Huner, Airport, cash, keys, and auto.

John McGuire, Glenview, DVDs.

Timothy Duncan, Yondota, stereo system and DVD player.

Cynthia Summer, Moore, cash, purse and contents.

Donna Marlow, North Ontario, video game and video cartridges.

Doug Crestwell, Brandleigh, TV, DVD movies, jewelry, collector cars, shoes, and cash.

Beth Schropp, Wyman, no loss.

Allison Taylor, Woodmont, liquor, DVDs, and basket.

Yolanda Noble, Elm, TVs, DVD player, VCR, and clothing.

Freda Johnson, Fulton, loss undetermined.

Jessie Riley, Fulton, safe, cash, and personal papers.

Andrea Tisdale, North Ontario, TVs and DVD player.

Christina Vidiniotis, Vermaas, computer, DVD player and car stereo.

Troy Ulis, Northover, bicycle.

Diana Schaub, Hill, DVD player, TV, DVDs, diapers, boom box, CDs, shoes, video game, credit cards, and clothing.

Mano's Restaurant, Adams, no loss.

Maxine Erd, Maxine, cash.

Patrice Harris, Rosedale, stereo and computer.

Peatee's National Bakery, Whittemore, pots, pans, ladder, work lights, and extension cords.

Sharlene Baldwin, Parkside, hair supplies, DVD player, DVD recorder, and jewelry.

Henry Easly, Birmingham Terrace, no loss.

Geneva Gilbert, Angela, air compressor, battery charger, and tools.

Paul Horn, Howland, meat.

Shawna Kohlhofer, Hoops, bicycle.

Pamela Woods, Butler, CD/DVD player, AM/FM/CD player, DVDs, and CDs.

Richard Scott, North Erie, TV, stereo, and watches.

Daniel Rapudjija, East Harrison, Maumee, toilet from home in the 900 block of Nevada.

Alan Stacey, Leach, video game, video cartridges, and video controllers.

Jacob Wisemer, Bannockburn, handgun.

Anthony Gant, Dunloe, laptop computer, silver coins, camcorder, and jewelry.

April Ellison, Colburn, video game, video controllers, and video cartridges.

Fonda Autman, Jermain, no loss.

Gallery B, 13th, cash.

Carol Tiller, North Haven, no loss.

James Taylor, Broadway, no loss.

Gordon McIntosh, Walbridge, bath tub from 500 block of Colburn.

Octavia Scott, Ottawa, computer and DVD player.

Margrette Dean, Glenwood, meat, cable box, and VCR.

C-J Industries, West Bancroft, assorted tools.

Roberta Jaskolski, Woodstock, vacuum cleaner, microwave, binoculars, and computer system.

Mondo Mechanical Inc., Burbank, lawnmower and generators.

Tuffy, Airport, cash.

Richard Lonero, Starr, DVD player, surround sound system, and DVDs.

Thefts

Hilal Jaafar, Auburn, identification, credit card, and cash from auto on Auburn at Monroe.

Rudy Strong, Fairfax, credit card from residence.

Sean Billings, Essex, wallet and contents from residence.

Amy Tillman, Washington, Holland, purse and contents from 400 block of Madison.

Peter Kanjo, West Bancroft, wallet and contents from West Bancroft at Upton.

Nicholas Taylor, Bowen, wallet and contents from auto at home.

Michael Langendorfer, Oakway, leaf blower and tools from residence.

DK Enterprise, Nebraska, scrap.

Charles Glover, Southwyck, hand drawings.

Bessie Long, Noble, purse and contents from vehicle at home.

Beth Whitson, Joseph, outdrive, stove, refrigerator, depth finder, CB radios, fishing poles, radio, and tackle box from residence.

Frank Williams, Avondale, cash from residence.

Joseph Farkas, Arden, cash from residence.

Donald Wheeler, Garden Lake, cash and credit card from residence.

George Suchora, South Berlin, Oregon, generator, power cords, and tools from unit block of Reed.

Ethel Francis, Greenwich, wallet and contents from 1500 block of East Alexis.

Municipal court

Driving while intoxicated

Mark Bohmer, 46, of 11003 Cemetery, Erie, arrested 1998; 5 days CCNO, $250 fine and costs. Judge C. Allen McConnell.

Floyd Peterson, 23, of 6325 Garden, Maumee, arrested May 30; 72 hours DWI program, $300 fine and costs, license suspended Aug. 2 to Nov. 30, inactive probation 2 years. Judge Thomas Osowik.

James Adams, 46, of Key, Maumee, arrested May 24; 3 day DWI program, $250 fine and costs, license suspended six months. Judge Amy Berling.

Physical control

Jayme Grim, 33, of 111 West Poinsetta, arrested Nov. 4, 2003; 72 hours CCNO, $300 fine, inactive probation 2 years. Judge Osowik.

Fire alarms

Tuesday

1:52 a.m. - 10 Southard, commercial fire alarm.

2:40 a.m. - 101 Birmingham, Dumpster fire.

3:43 a.m. - 820 Ash, structure fire.

12:20 p.m. - 1805 Freeman, outdoor fire.

12:24 p.m. - 240 21st, commercial fire alarm.

1:12 p.m. - 360 Dennis, structure fire.

2:24 p.m. - 505 Hamilton, commercial fire alarm.

3:35 p.m. - 1413 Miami, auto fire.

5:44 p.m. - 505 Jefferson, commercial fire alarm.

7:46 p.m. - 5531 301st, outdoor fire.

7:57 p.m. - 3329 Dorr, auto fire.

7:57 p.m. - 2357 Rockspring, structure fire.

8:10 p.m. - 5905 Semoff, outdoor fire.

8:11 p.m. - 851 Willow, structure fire.

10:27 p.m. - 1719 Perth, structure fire.

10:47 p.m. - 829 Dearborn, structure fire.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.

Points of Interest








Poll