Loading…
Friday, August 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Tuesday, 10/4/2005

Today's log

Births

Bay Park Community Hospital

Lindy Buck, Toledo, girl, Sept. 24.

Megan Beasley, Toledo, girl, Sunday.

Kelly Perry, Toledo, boy, Monday.

Flower Hospital

Audra and Matt Van Brandt, Ottawa Lake, girl, Friday.

Rene and Dennis Howard, Swanton, girl, Friday.

Kristy and Nick Aldrich, Perrysburg, girl, Saturday.

St. Luke s Hospital

Jill and Jeremy Holland, Bowling Green, boy, Monday.

St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center

Melisenda and Jason Beckwith, Toledo, boy, Saturday.

Davida Chong, Toledo, girl, Saturday.

Shannon and Craig Revill, Maumee, boy, Sunday.

Toledo Hospital

Amy and Gene Wagner, Toledo, girl, Sept. 3.

Rachel and Brent Lehman, Sylvania, boy, Saturday.

April Vasquez, Leipsic, Ohio, girl, Sunday.

Taji McClellan, Toledo, boy, Sunday.

Kirstin and Micah Kramer, Toledo, boy, Sunday.

Tanisha White, Toledo, boy, Sunday.

Michelle and Daniel Taylor, Perrysburg, boy, Sunday.

Tabitha Anderson, Holland, boy, Sunday.

Christie and Andrew Nowicki, Whitehouse, girl, Sunday.

Theresa and Gregory Kleinfelter, Maumee, girl, Sunday.

Adrienne and Brad Navarre, Toledo, girl, Sunday.

Dawn and Joseph Fritscher, Whitehouse, boy, Sunday.

Marriage licenses

Lucas County

Sept. 30, 2005

Jeremy Kramer, 26, electrician, and Crystal Brown, 26, retail manager, both of Toledo.

Brenden Shay, 22, carpenter, and Emily Haddad, 21, deputy clerk, both of Sylvania.

Jason Cox, 26, driver, and Melissa Klinger, 23, waitress, both of Toledo.

William Sebring, Jr., 31, machinist, and Cathlene Cheek, 27, warehouse worker, both of Maumee.

James Meadows, 28, laborer, and Amanda Dario, 18, caterer, both of Toledo.

James Randolph, 29, manufacturing, of Petersburg, Mich., and Francis Dyko, 34, manufacturing, of Toledo.

Jayson Taylor, 29, attorney, of Maumee, and Nicole Arthurs, 27, speech therapist, of Toledo.

Gregory Hug, 29, plant manager, and Betsy Whitman, 28, teacher, both of Toledo.

George Tedrow, 22, automobile painter, and Danielle Brown, 22, day care teacher, both of Toledo.

Richard Van Loocke, 61, and Patricia Barron, 43, secretary, both of Blissfield.

Jon LeMay, 39, assembler, and Brenda Anderson, 43, general labor, both of Toledo.

Jermaine Hayes, 23, maintenance, and Hannah McNeil, 23, customer service, both of Toledo.

Keith Rooks, 43, manager, and Lucia Russo, 43, secretary, both of Sylvania.

Caleb Mock, 23, sales, and Courtney Schultz, 22, retail accountant, both of Maumee.

Michael Thomas, 28, body mechanic, and Victoria Williams, 21, nurse s aide, both of Toledo.

Eric LaVoie, 32, manager, and Jennifer Roberts, 28, massage therapist, both of Toledo.

James Myers, 26, mechanic, and Jessica Schermerhorn, 26, presentation team, both of Toledo.

Terrance Myers, 58, pipefitter, of Maumee, and Nawal Jabarin, 54, nurse staffing coordinator, of Israel.

Hani Nimr, 28, contact representative, of Maumee, and Jo Thomas, 26, student, of Indianapolis.

Melvin Oliver, Jr., 53, inspector, and Mary Oliver, 43, seamstress, both of Toledo.

Jonathan McGurk, 22, engineer, of Toledo, and Nicole Trumbull, 22, recruiter, of Holland.

Travis Osborn, 29, carpenter, of Holland, and Delaine Malay, 21, of Oregon.

Ryan DeLauter, 26, teacher, and Sarah Emch, 27, audiologist, both of Toledo.

Crime report

Robbery

Janelle Washington, of Toledo, purse and contents by two men with a gun on Arcadia at Cambridge about 9:15 p.m. Sunday.

Burglaries

Tamara Roosevelt, East Woodruff, DVD player, DVD movies, video games, video cartridges, purses, camera, cellular telephone, and food.

Alicia Aiken-Day, North, video games, DVD players, shoes, and jewelry box.

Wallick Properties, Collingwood, refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and air conditioning unit from the 3200 block of Glenwood.

Elizabeth Geer, Mayo, video games and video cartridge.

Rickesha Carter, Southgate Circle, no loss.

Ahmed Sedique, South Byrne, no loss.

Dorothy Craig, West Bancroft, cash.

James Tursich, Glenbrook, bicycle.

Sam s Coney Island, South Holland-Sylvania, cash.

John Ross, Marmion, TV and DVD players.

Jeanette Ogrodowski, Hartman, lawn mower.

Edmund Szczepanek, East Manhattan, no loss.

Val Roy Radiator, Front, loss undetermined.

Vanessa Hibbler, Foster, wall pictures, DVD player, stereo system, and telephone.

Stan Montgomery, Chestnut, jewelry, DVD players, and DVDs.

Anthony Thomas, Jeannette, DVDs from the 1300 block of Campbell.

Zauzi Travis, Genesee, camera, purse and contents.

Hampton Court Apartments, Ilger, no loss.

Mary Palacios, Palmwood, video game, video cartridges, shoes, and DVD player.

Tiffany Vincent, Howland, camcorder, CDs, and clothing.

Ella Hill, North Detroit, door and aid conditioning unit from the 1000 block of King.

Meredith Party Rentals, North Westwood, computers, copier, and monitor.

Karen Baker-Zepe, Brookside, no loss from the 3100 block of Kimball.

Toledo Homes, Hamilton, furnace, water tank, toilet, cabinet, vanity, carpet, and alarm system from the 1300 block of Avondale.

Toledo Homes, Hamilton, furnace and tank from the 1200 block of Belmont.

Debra Stopera, Locust, purse and contents.

USA Auto Sales, Woodville, rims.

Karen Lucius, Curtice, tools and lawn mower from the 1800 block of Genesee.

Frances Carr, Parkwood, lawn mower.

Kim Williams, Tremainsville, AM/FM/cassette/CD player, ball caps, clothing, and bookbag.

Melissa Anton, Tremainsville, credit card and jewelry.

Laurie Horton, South, fan.

Brian Bowers, North Detroit, cable box, VCR, DVD player, stereo receiver, videotapes, and DVDs.

Lillian Feagin, Ashland, TV, home theater system, cash, jewelry box, and jewelry.

P&J Industries, Lewis, copier, computer, and cash.

Conrad Chenault, Mettler, bicycle, bike tires, and tools.

Reshima Jefferson, Hillwood, DVD movies and cash.

Jamie Shrader, Leonard, cellular telephones and purse and contents.

Toledo Food Center, Main, cartons of cigarettes.

Patrick Cameron, Amanda, laptop computer and cellular telephone.

Barbara Foore, Allendale, no loss.

Donna Hite, Tremainsville, no loss.

Eugene Haberkamp, Columbus, Ohio, water tank and copper piping from the 1500 block of Freeman.

Thefts

Michael Smith, Surrey, wallet and contents from the 2500 block of North Reynolds.

Edward Tschappat, Northwood, hand tools from residence.

Susan Lewis, Fern, purse and contents from the 2200 block of Cherry.

Pamela Morris, Independence, wallet and contents from the 3200 block of Secor.

Robert Kurth, Fairgreen, cash from residence.

Erin Roesner, Luann, purse and contents residence.

Pam Koester, Continental, Waterville, purse and contents from SUV in the 1200 block of Woodsdale.

Clarence Hornbeak, Bender, CD stereo, radio, and bookbag and contents from auto at home.

Laveda Wright, Moran, bank card from Dorr at Secor.

Washington Village Estate, Hamilton, air conditioning unit from the 400 block Imani Circle.

Albert Fields, West Alexis, laptop computer from residence.

Heather Dusseau, Parkside, cash from residence.

Fire alarms

Friday

5:35 a.m. 2125 Parkwood, commercial fire alarm.

6:02 a.m. 5931 Heatherwood, structure fire.

6:20 a.m. 1011 North Byrne, commercial fire alarm.

6:25 a.m. 5001 Monroe, commercial fire alarm.

7:19 a.m. 6038 Meadowvale, structure fire.

8 a.m. 1276 Noble, structure fire.

12:09 p.m. 3453 West Lincoln, residential fire alarm.

12:32 p.m. Monroe and North Ontario, structure fire.

2:54 p.m. 4086 Autumn, residential fire alarm.

3:25 p.m. 1602 Cherry, auto fire.

6:42 p.m. 1825 Mansfield, structure fire.

7:45 p.m. 2616 Eastgate, structure fire.

8:52 p.m. 722 Cherry, residential fire alarm.

Saturday

2:04 a.m. 351 Chapin, outdoor fire.

2:09 a.m. 1001 Brown, commercial fire alarm.

7:23 a.m. 5001 Monroe, commercial fire alarm.

11:14 a.m. 1550 Nebraska, structure fire.

1:27 p.m. 4848 North Detroit, structure fire.

3:01 p.m. 4949 Stickney, commercial fire alarm.

5:15 p.m. 1508 West Laskey, auto fire.

7:05 p.m. 4901 Stickney, commercial fire alarm.

7:57 p.m. 2125 Parkwood, commercial fire alarm.

8:29 p.m. 300 Hayes, outdoor fire.

9:35 p.m. 1300 Colburn, structure fire.

10:06 p.m. 1723 Homestead, structure fire.

10:22 p.m. 1708 Milburn, residential fire alarm.

10:41 p.m. Dorr and Upton, wires down.

11:03 p.m. 1205 Manila, wires down.

Sunday

2:48 a.m. 1769 Tecumseh, wires down.

11:31 a.m. 505 Jefferson, commercial fire alarm.

12:55 p.m. 1615 Cherry, structure fire.

1:17 p.m. 5836 Southwyck, odor investigation.

5:38 p.m. 3200 Glendale, commercial fire alarm.

5:45 p.m. 3701 Waldorf, outdoor fire.

7:15 p.m. 5930 West Benalex, outdoor fire.

7:47 p.m. 525 East Woodruff, auto fire.

8:55 p.m. 2600 Algonquin, outdoor fire.

9:40 p.m. 5115 Glendale, commercial fire alarm.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll