Loading…
Friday, August 01, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Friday, 5/15/2009

Today's log: 05-15

Bay Park Community Hospital

Cherie and Joe Sexton, Northwood, boy, May 13.

Flower Hospital

Lakeisha Combs, Toledo, girl, May 11.

Alicia Nadeau, Toledo, boy, May 13.

St. Luke s Hospital

Ambrea and Kevin Mikolajczyk, Perrysburg, boy, May 13.

St. Vincent Mercy Medical Center

Alicia and Michael Lambdin, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Christy and Andrew Schober, Riga, Ohio, boy, May 13.

Tyra Gaiter, Toledo, boy, May 13.

Suzanne and Bryan Richardson, Toledo, boy, May 12.

Abigail Smukler and Steven Rotenberg, Monroe, girl, May 12.

Toledo Hospital

Jennifer and David Reed, Toledo, boy, May 13.

Leticia Ramirez, Toledo, boy, May 13.

Elizabeth and Rob Weaver, Toledo, girl, May 13.

Alison Felker, Toledo, girl, May 11.

Kate and Christopher Snyder, Perrysburg, boy, May 13.

Allison Smith, Toledo, girl, May 14.

Xuan Li and Gang Lui, Toledo, boy, May 13.

Lucas County

Berry, Ernest, Jr., 78, Norwood Avenue, perforated gastric ulcer.

Betts, Charlotte, 68, Chapin Street, adenocarcinoma.

Blanton, Wilda, 87, Bucklew Drive, vascular dementia.

Brancheau, Kenneth, 83, Cresthaven Lane, coronary artery disease.

Chadwick, Eugene, 85, Sylvania-Metamora Road, Sylvania, Alzheimer's disease.

Cieslikowski, Mary, 86, 116th Street, cancer.

Colombo, Teresa, 83, Leith Drive, sepsis.

Coscarelli, Lawrence, 83, Tecumseh, Mich., renal failure.

Duden, James, 81, Swanton, Ohio, cancer.

Guthrie, Paul, 77, Sandra Drive, cardiovascular disease.

Ivey, Orlando, Sr., 89, Ranch Drive, coronary artery disease.

Koga, Yoshi, 90, Elm Place, renal failure.

Kopp, Esther, 81, Secor Road, muliple myeloma.

Kretzer, Eleanor, 93, Harroun Road, Sylvania, Alzheimer s disease.

Kuhn, William, 101, Elmhurst Road, vascular dementia.

Laux, Betty, 83, Oak Alley Court, cancer.

Niner, Lillian, 93, Browning Drive, Waterville, congestive heart failure.

Nolan, Robert, Sr., 79, Valley Ridge, myocardial infarction.

Oliver, Melvin, 79, Adrian, Mich., acute coronary syndrome.

Reitzel, Jessie, 86, Perrsyburg, Ohio, myocardial infarction.

Robinson, Jennifer, 47, Grand Rapids, Ohio, accident.

Sala, William, 84, Creek Run, cancer.

Schultz, Kermit, 88, Cameron Lane, ruptured abdominal aortic aneurysm.

Stalker, Stacey, 38, Edgebrook drive, cancer.

Wade, Sonya, 37, 13th Street, pending.

Wright, William, Jr., 79, Jeannette Avenue, congestive heart failure.

Burglaries

Tammy Willoughby, the 1300 block of Palmetto, two laptop computers.

Donna Ritch, the 1400 block of Beecham, a video-game system.

Robert Oliver, the 3900 block of Garrison, a mountain bicycle.

Sara Cole, the 400 block of Parker, a flat-screen television, video-game system, jewelry, and food.

Keith Thoman, the 5300 block of Bennett, a laptop computer and jewelry.

Reynolds Mini Mart, the 500 block of South Reynolds, cash, cigarettes, cigars, and phone cards.

Beverly Bingle, the 3100 block of Doyle, a bicycle, lawn mower, and an antique ax with an antique sledgehammer.

Cathy St. Myer, the 300 block of White, a flat-screen television and a laptop computer.

Misty Kenp, the 1900 block of Summit, a video-game system with the controller and a game.

Virgil Wetzel, the 400 block of Clark, 75 DVDs, 25 VCR tapes, a combination player, and prescription medications.

Marlaina Lewis, the 500 block of Dexter, a flat-screen television.

Todd Gilsdorf, the 5500 block of 302nd, tools.

Maria Mighty, the 1400 block of Colburn, a leaf blower, snow blower, tool box with tools, and 100 feet of electrical wire.

Jesse Garcia, the 1700 block of Balkan, a laptop computer and jewelry.

Dennis McCoy, the 1300 block of West Alexis, a flat-screen television.

Rhonda Allen, the 2300 block of Brownlee, a work bag with contents.

Thefts

Denise Haynes, a central air conditioning unit from a residence in the 900 block of Pinewood.

Maria Szkudharek, a navigation system, and an iPod with a converter from a parking lot in the 1200 block of Oak Hill Court.

Waterville Sheet Metal, a navigation system, a bowling bag with contents, and 20 CDs from the bowling lanes in the 5200 block of Heatherdowns.

Marc Zoll, two flat-screen televisions, a DVD player, and a stereo system from a residence in the 600 block of Custer.

Ryan Palley, a laptop, navigation system, iPod, and a duffel bag with clothing from a vehicle in the 4800 block of Monroe.

Daryl Wilson, a navigation system, amplifier, sub-woofers, 18 CDs, and a lock to tire rims from a vehicle in the 4200 block of Secor.

Faith Boughey, a purse and a wallet with cash and other contents from a church in the 1200 block of Madison.

Lucas County

Raymond W. Johnson from Anne C. Sosbe.

Anne C. Sosbe from Raymond W. Johnson.

Danny R. Cox from Gariann L. Cox.

Michael F. Hamilton from Lisa M. Dittman.

Lisa M. Dittman from Michael F. Hamilton.

Lori A. Buescher from Lee A. Alford.

Jamie Lynn Gartee from Paul W. Gartee III.

Lori M. Gray from James D. Sharp.

Christine R. Beauregard from Richard B. Cole.

Todd R. Autman from Stacy L. Irvine.

William W. Nottage from Katreena Adkin.

James T. Cole from Margaret Cole.

Lisa M. Knight from Darrick D. Smith.

David D. Brummett from Laura K. Brummett.

Byron R. Rutland, Sr. from Teri Boyd.

Christina M. Lojewski from Brian L. Lojewski.

Umberto Pescara from Jennifer C. Pescara.

Sarah E. Reiter from Richard E. Sears.

Candida K. Hollstein from Gary L. Hollstein, Jr.

Vicki L. Miller from Gary A. Miller.

Gary A. Miller from Vicki L. Miller.

William P. Watkins from Cicely Watkins.

Cicely Watkins from William P. Watkins.

Ghias UR Rehman from Mae L. Burkey.

Victoria L. Morelli from Jeffrey Morelli.

Heather L. Browning from Chad R. Browning.

Geriann Walsh from Kevin J. Walsh.

Edward F. Kawa from Gloria Voegeli.

Gloria Voegeli from Edward F. Kawa.

James E. Leeper, Jr. from Cynthia M. Leeper.

Cynthia M. Leeper from James E. Leeper, Jr.

Jennifer L. Hall from Dean D. Hall.

Gayle S. Wcislek from Alan Wcislek.

Howard J. Smith from Joy M. Coley.

Raymond Blevins, Jr. from Tammy Blevins.

Gerald C. Henry from Julie R. Henry.

Lucas County

John Willis Whitehead and Kelly Sue Wajer.

Gregory W. Brazzil and Lisa Marie Brazzil.

Joann M. Riffe and Michael A. Riffe.

Harold Kanavel and Brigette R. Kanavel.

Kenneth C. Smith, Jr. and Lynette Bowers.

Amanda May Alvarado and Chole Turner.

Tammy L. Kelly and Michael E. Hussing.

Sandra L. Sprague and Donald A. Sprague.

Joanne Dallas and Jackie O. Thomas.

Patrick Alan Luginbihl and Kimberly Ann Desota.

Kimberly A. High and Roger H. Durdel, Jr.

Nicole Belden and Todd Arndt.

Nancy L. Marshall and Russell E. Marshall.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll