Loading…
Monday, December 29, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Friday, 6/11/2010

Today's Log: 06-11

Bay Park Community Hospital

Angela and Joshua Gillis, Toledo, boy, June 7.

Flower Hospital

Heather and Jeremy Pierson, Toledo, girl, June 7.

Alison and Jim Zaleski, Toledo, girl, June 8.

Mercy St. Charles Hospital

Priscilla and Edward Zaborski, Jr., Toledo, girl, June 7.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Linda Hernandez, Toledo, girl, June 7.

Mary Kowalik, Toledo, girl, June 7.

Annetta Taylor, Toledo, twin boys, June 7.

Nicole Rayford, Toledo, boy, June 8.

St. Luke's Hospital

Erin and Steve Connell, Holland, girl, June 9.

Kelly and Harry Proestos, Toledo, girl, June 9.

Toledo Hospital

Brandy Miles, Toledo, boy, June 9.

Samantha Cole and Delbert Cole, Jr., Toledo, boy, June 9.

Emily and John Schifko, Toledo, boy, June 9.

Traci and Jason Krieg, Toledo, boy, June 9.

Tracie Barboza, Toledo, boy, June 9.

Lucas County

June 9, 2010

Benjamin Bramson, 24, of Toledo, and Sarah Straub, 23, mechanical engineer, of Maumee.

Dale Pope, 26, package handler, and Aja Knowles, 24, licensed practical nurse, both of Toledo.

Salvador Flores, Jr., 23, forklift driver, and Brandy Forbes, 22, disabled, both of Toledo.

Brandon Sammons, 30, retail manager, and Kelly Knox, 30, both of Sylvania.

James Waddington, 22, Marines, and Danna Escalante-Mezano, 22, both of Toledo.

Joseph Potter, 25, student, and Rachael Hoover, 23, student, both of Toledo.

David Allen II, 22, supervisor, and Adrianne Dusseau, 23, student, both of Toledo.

Roger Lawson, 58, retired, and Charlotte Day, 47, account analyst, both of Toledo.

Matthew Hejduk, 24, guest service representative, of Mantua, Ohio, and Rebecca DeWitt, 20, student, of Holland.

Lucas County

Baker, Cletus, 90, Defiance, pseudomonas pneumonia.

Carr, Jean, 88, Browning Drive, Waterville, cancer.

Daniel, Allen, 59, Delta, Ohio, pending.

Durfey, Edwin, 73, Galena Street, diabetes.

Fleeger, Margaret, 83, Heysler Road, Alzheimer's disease.

Franks, Mary, 77, Warner Avenue, Alzheimer's dementia.

Guth, Karl, 70, 322nd Street, cancer.

Guthrie, John, 46, Swanton, intracerebral hemorrhage.

Jones, Maxie, 76, Hilton Drive, heart disease.

Lee, Deshaun, 16, East Lake Street, pending.

Lytle, Joanne, 81, Winston Boulevard, cancer.

Marcinek, John, 57, West Andrus Road, Northwood, cancer.

McIntosh, Gordon, 59, Walbridge Avenue, renal disease.

Miller, Eugene aka Thomas, 82, Layer Road, Holland, cancer.

Mills, Brenda, 41, South McCord Road, Holland, pending.

Robinson, Bennie, 87, Torrington Drive, dementia.

Moses, Patricia, 69, Big Hickory Run, Sylvania, amyotrophic lateral sclerosis.

Nadeau, Patricia, 73, South Branch, Mich., congestive heart failure.

Nadolny, Ricardo, 57, Georgianna Drive, Holland, coronary artery disease.

Nunn, Joe, 61, Ormond Drive, heart disease.

Ostrander, Ruth, 86, Garden Road, Holland, debility.

Saris, Anthony, 58, Cincinnati Street, liver disease.

Short, Ronald, 87, Standing Timbers Lane, coronary artery disease.

Slovak, Mary, 67, Temperance, acute myocardial infarction.

Squires, Ronald, 61, Wauseon, cerebral artery infarction.

Stack, Jeanne, 85, Convent Boulevard, Sylvania, congestive heart failure.

Squires, Ronald, 61, Wauseon, cerebral artery infarction.

Strub, Agnes, 71, Cable Avenue, Whitehouse, coronary artery disease.

Swaro, Mary, 96, Clarion Avenue, Holland, emphysema.

Tollefsrud, Warren, 89, Garden Estates Drive, congestive heart failure.

Volkova, Zhanna, 74, Pelham Road, cancer.

Williams, Maxine, 88, Waterford Place, cancer.

Wineinger, Seth, 88, Luann Avenue, ischemic cardiomyopathy.

Felonious assault

Eunice Witcher, assaulted with knife at residence in 900 block of Walnut.

Shooting into dwelling

Reynaldo Hernandez, 3800 block of Monroe.

Robberies

Richard Young, robbed of cell phone and cash on street in 2800 block of Glanzman.

Brandi Nash, robbed of two wallets with cash and bank cards at residence in 3100 block of Ilger.

Jacob Cousino, robbed of wallet with cash and identification card at motel in 5300 block of Heatherdowns.

Ryan Kosza, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash in parking lot in 800 block of Nebraska.

Timothy Hughlett, robbed of cash at gas station/convenience store at Nevada and Oak.

Ashley Pitts, assaulted and robbed of bicycle in 600 block of East Streicher.

Meghan Link, robbed of purse, MP3 player, bank card, food stamp card, and Social Security card on street in 3900 block of Airport.

Darius Moore, robbed of bicycle in park at West Oakland and Blan chard.

Willie Woods, robbed of laptop at residence in 700 block of Cherry.

D. Harper, robbed of wallet with cash, credit card, and personal documents on street at Superior and Locust.

Charter One, teller threatened with handgun and robbed of cash at bank in 1400 block of South Byrne.

Willy Samuels, assaulted and robbed of cash on sidewalk at Fulton and Floyd.

Kopper's Korner Bar, employee was robbed of cash from register at bar in 500 block of Navarre.

David Mack, robbed of cash and jewelry on street at Cherry and Erie.

Willie Young, assaulted and robbed of cash and cell phone on sidewalk in 2800 block of Lagrange.

John Boyd, robbed of cell phone and car keys on street in 1000 block of Bronson.

Tesha McCardell, cash, two cell phones, and set of keys on sidewalk in 3300 block of Arlington.

Burglaries

Keith Brown, 500 block of Prouty, kitchen sink and copper pipe.

Michael Lojewski, 700 block of Prouty, checkbook, color television, desktop computer, two air nailers, gas blower, and step ladder.

Mildred Robinson, 2300 block of Westmonte, lawn mower, six bicycles, two kids motorized cars, car speakers, hoop, scooters, wading pool, and toys.

Stacey Hunter, 1100 block of North Huron, duffel bag, video-game system, and video game.

Justin Scheuer, 4700 block of Overland, 15 Cleveland Indians hats and video-game system with games.

Rebecca Wright, 3600 block of Wallwerth, cash.

Jeffery Konecki, 500 block of Rochelle, 12-gauge shotgun, 22-caliber bolt-action rifle, crossbow with scope, and cell phone.

Sherie Ribby, unit block of Jay, computer with monitor, two wireless microphones, and jewelry.

Carol Romstadt, 300 block of White, five gallons of primer paint, power drill set, box of costume jewelry, and bag of staffed animals.

Crystal Sutherland, 700 Locust, flat-screen television, video-game system, laptop computer, DVDs, and medicine.

Phyllis Butler, 700 block of North Huron, cash, money order, and pack of cigarettes.

Mark Henninger, 600 block of Valleywood, power tools and car detailing items.

Dawn Oberdier, 600 block of Balfe, air conditioner.

Julie Waganfeald, 1600 block of Neva da, lawn mower and weed cutter.

Alfred Cortez, 600 block of Valleywood, hand tools, air compressor, chain saw, and roofing nailer.

Mary Lee, 1100 block of Eastgate, leaf blower.

Shirley Baker, 1700 block of Pool, leaf blower, weed cutter, rooter, and chain saw.

Ruth Sagan, 5500 block of Lewis, purse with cash and personal papers.

Debora Bourn, unit block of Bronson, four laptop computers, desktop computer, clothes, shoes, and frozen food.

Brett Cromly, 1800 block of South Byrne, flat-screen television, video game system with games, DVD player with DVDs, and cash.

Charles Metzler, 1100 block of Earl, flat-screen television.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.








Poll