Loading…
Thursday, October 02, 2014
Current Weather
Loading Current Weather....
HomeHome
Published: Tuesday, 6/22/2010

Today's Log: 06-22

Bay Park Community Hospital

Desiree White, Oregon, boy, June 21.

Flower Hospital

Carrie and James Owen II, Sylvania, boy, June 18.

Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center

Erica Ezell, Toledo, girl, June 17.

Johnell Overton, Toledo, girl, June 17.

Laticia Holmes, Toledo, boy, June 18.

Jazmine Edwards, Toledo, boy, June 19.

St. Luke's Hospital

Jaclyn and David Malone, Maumee, girl, June 20.

Toledo Hospital

Shontelle Allen and Mario Bryant, Toledo, boy, June 20.

Theresa Cooper, Toledo, girl, June 20.

Brittany Bobbitt, Toledo, boy, June 20.

Lucas County

June 18, 2010

William Welover, 34, manufacturing manager, and Nichole Caruso, 28, accounts payable, both of Toledo.

Adam Webert, 26, receiving clerk, and Sara Hall, 22, reservation specialist, both of Toledo.

Thomas Burdge, 24, forklift driver, and Mercedes Martinez, 19, both of Oregon.

Ernest Anderson III, 38, crane operator, and Kristen Acevedo, 36, maintenance supervisor, both of Toledo.

Adam Durdel, 23, and Brittney Houttekier, 21, sales associate, both of Maumee.

Robert Phipps, 52, shipping/receiving, and Diane Knittle, 54, factory worker, both of Toledo.

Ronald Cooper, 67, retired, and Carol Ruetz, 58, manager, both of Ottawa Lake, Mich.

Nathaniel Harbaugh, 29, printer, and Jennifer Wilcox, 28, pharmacy technician, both of Temperance.

Steven Glynn, 24, computer engineer, and Riordan Cobb, 22, student, both of Toledo.

Nickolas Brown, 23, retail sales representative, and Ashley Campbell, 24, sales representative, both of Maumee.

Richard Kirby, 53, sheet metal journeyman, of Waterville, and Linda Perry, 51, management consultant, of Avon Lake, Ohio.

Harold Kennedy, Jr., 54, truck driver, and Debi Jewell, 42, real estate, both of Toledo.

Mark Tracy, 36, student, of Whitehouse, and Jennifer Fiedler, 39, director of advancement, of Curtice.

Lucas County

Andrews, Mildred, 89, Rowland Road, pulmonary fibrosis.

Barboza, Polly, 53, Fellows Avenue, cancer.

Bledsoe, William, 53, Northwood, pneumonia.

Bodeman, Dorothy, 85, South Byrne Road, Alzheimer's disease.

Bowerfind, Regina, 98, Executive Parkway, lymphoma.

Boxdorfer, June, 83, Raymer Boulevard, biliary tumor.

Brill, Roger, 65, Wauseon, respiratory failure.

Brown, Calvin, 53, Collingwood Avenue, pending.

Calhoun, Chester, 87, Page Street, stroke.

Carollo, John, 61, Monroe Street, renal failure.

Colwell, Robert, 89, Pemberville, sepsis.

Cousino, Scott, 30, Spring Grove Avenue, pending.

Cunningham, Elaine, 88, Navarre Avenue, Oregon, coronary artery disease.

Delaney, Oliver, 81, Perrysburg, pending.

Delong, Harold, 82, Woodville, Ohio, intracranial hemorrhage.

Engwert, Linda, 61, Firlawn Drive, cancer.

Farbrother, Edwin, Jr., 48, Napoleon, accident.

Fox, Dorothy, 89, Perrysburg, accident.

Franklin, Howard, 93, Shasta Drive, congestive heart failure.

Fry, Myra, 92, Indian Road, coronary artery disease.

Grace, James, 73, Keil Road, cancer.

Kaczala, Larry, 53, Brookside Drive, pending.

Kerstetter, Wilbur, Sr., 71, Temperance, leukemia.

Kistler, Jan, 74, Old Saybrook Road, shock.

Klempner, Patricia, 96, Brussels Street, congestive heart failure.

Koperski, Janice, 79, Rossford, intra-abdominal malignancy.

Kurth, Donald, 73, South Reynolds Road, biliary carcinoma.

Meyer, Theodore, Sr., 70, Edgebrook Drive, hepatocellular carcinoma.

Neumann, Wanda, 69, Port Clinton, pending.

Oswanski, Dolores, 87, North Holland-Sylvania Road, anemia.

Overberg, Genevieve, 91, Cresthaven Lane, congestive heart failure.

Pike, Patricia, 76, Sylvania Metamora Road, Sylvania, heart disease.

Rabbitt, Bernice, 90, Stannard Drive, accident.

Richards, Steven, 23, Perrysburg, multisystem organ failure.

Riley, Willie, Sr., 85, Belmont Avenue, respiratory failure.

Scarlato, Imelda, 86, Astor Avenue, vascular dementia.

Simon, Kathleen, 92, Eastvale Avenue, Oregon, pancytopenia.

Smith, Pearlie, 71, Stickney Avenue, pending.

Smith, Ruby, 95, North Crissey Road, Holland, heart disease.

Stockmaster, Donald, 76, Genoa, aortic stenosis.

Sund, Sheila, 62, Malcolm Road, pending.

Tighe, John, 74, Perrysburg, cancer.

Tucholski, Richard, 88, Aldringham Road, suicide.

Vandervlucht, Larry, 71, Petersburg, Mich., chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Vincent, Edward, 75, Hinsdale Drive, cancer.

Walker, Marieta, 69, Eastway Street, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease.

Warren, Norma, 80, Nebraska Avenue, cerebrovascular accident.

Whitacre, Dorothy, 87, Goddard Road, dementia.

White, Pearl, 84, King Road, Sylvania, Parkinson's disease.

Wielinski, Yvette, 65, Temperance, chronic respiratory failure.

Woodson, Jessie, 70, Fremont, accident.

Yakumithis, Elena, 6, Southway Court, accident.

Felonious assaults

LeRon Hartfield, assaulted on street at Euclid and Fifth.

Robberies

Jacquelin Simons, robbed of purse with cash, makeup, and keys at residence in 2500 block of York.

Jameel Bunch, threatened with handgun, assaulted, and robbed of mountain bike on street at Woodruff and Scottwood.

Jarad Fuller, assaulted and robbed of cell phone outside residence in 800 block of Walnut.

17-year-old boy, threatened with handgun and robbed of cash at residence in 2100 block of Airport.

10-year-old boy, assaulted and robbed of bicycle on street corner at Palmwood and Detroit.

Shooting Into Dwelling

Shatoya Parker, 2400 block of Hollywood.

Burglaries

B&J Auto Parts, 1500 block of Industrial, 20 automobile rims.

Constance Garner, 3300 block of Maplewood, flat-screen television and purse.

Edward Flores, 400 block of Langdon, gas stove, refrigerator, and copper pipes.

Richard Pawloski, 3800 block of Watson, lawn mower, weed cutter, blower, and can of gas.

Concord Care Center, 3100 block of Glanzman, television and weed cutter.

Derek Harvy, 2000 block of Perth, laptop computer.

Tiffany Phenix, 4700 block of Catalina, flat-screen television.

Shakesha Pack, 500 block of Elmdale, flat-screen television.

Britney Wilson, 3300 block of Airport, two flat-screen televisions, cash, and video game system with games.

Kiara Simmons, 4400 block of Airport, three televisions, two laptop computers, six hats, three leather coats, mink coat, and six pairs of shoes.

Richard Naslund, 2200 block of Avondale, lawn mower and weed cutter.

Reginald Harper, 2700 block of West Central, large-screen television and Blu-Ray disk player, DVDs, and Blu-Ray disks.

Tracy Sebastian, 2000 block of Wyndhurst, cell phone, cash, laptop computer, and camera.

Suzette Smith, 1700 block of Ottawa, double circuit breaker.

Kathryn Williams, 2000 block of Perth, two laptop computers and acoustic guitar with case.

Debra Ramos, 300 block of Langdon, lawn mower, three weed cutters, portable stereo, and mountain bike.

Christina Antoine, 1000 block of Gordon, large-screen television and video game system.

Lu Lu Nails, 1300 block of South Byrne, flat-screen television.

Kenneth Deining, 3700 block of Jackman, wiring and copper plumbing.

Duane Tillimon, 2100 block of Lisa Lane, fax machine, printer, computer, hot-water tank, furniture, and parts of furnace.

Lakwanda Brown, 700 block of Stillman, flat-screen television.

Niquetta Long, 700 block of Siegel, stereo system.

Thefts

Brittany Skyles, medicines from vehicle in parking lot at Dorr and North Byrne.

Barbara Wright, portable heart monitor from vehicle in parking lot in 4900 block of Jackman.

Susan Willier, two refrigerators and two stoves from residence in 700 block of Prouty.

Mark Lojewski, medicines, watch, two packages of snuff, cigars, toothpicks, and Band Aids from residence in 3300 block of East Manhattan.

Sashaee Vassel, cash from vehicle on street in 1400 block of Addington.

Lucas County

Kelly B. Kubiak from Russell J. Kubiak.

Russell J. Kubiak from Kelly B. Kubiak.

Marjorie Bickford from Jason Bickford.

Phillip Coreton from Vivian Coreton.

Rebecca Houghtalling from Randall S. Houghtalling.

Karen Turner from Elworth Turner.

Marquerita Frazier from Charles A. Frazier.

Priya C. McDonald from Jeffrey A. McDonald.

Heidi Kory from Anthony Kory.

Jennifer L. Rhymes from Robert D. Rhymes.

Jack M. Cypher from Robin G. Cypher.

Robin G. Cypher from Jack M. Cypher.

Cosmus Ivuku Mwanzia from Monica Lynn Utley.

Carol L. Loper from Roger E. Loper.

Roger E. Loper from Carol L. Loper.

Eve L. Broadwell from Curtis D. Harlow, Jr.

Curtis D. Harlow, Jr. from Eve L. Broadwell.

Kimberly R. Bellman from Kenneth E. Dobson.

Kenneth E. Dobson from Kimberly R. Bellman.

Jacqueline Harris from Javan P. Harris.

Javan P. Harris from Jacqueline Harris.

Wendy A. Gorman from Kevin A. Gorman.

Kevin A. Gorman from Wendy A. Gorman.

Michelle L. Cousino from Daniel F. Cousino.

Daniel F. Cousino from Michelle L. Cousino.

Christopher S. Bollett from Heather M. Colley.

Barb Ann Robertson from Michael L. Snavely.

Michael L. Snavely from Barb Ann Robertson.

Lucas County

Georgia A. Roscoe and Gary W. Roscoe.

Jennifer Lemle and Robert Lemle.

Judy C. Rabbani and David M. Rabbani.

Cynthia J. Ziss and John W. Ziss.

Camille P. Abounaaj and Hussein Abounaaj.

Raymond Keith Creech and Mandi Lyn Creech.

Amy Hock and Gregory McCance.

Laura B. Sherer and Douglas A. Sherer.

Juanita M. Reynolds and Gary D. Reynolds.

Linda S. Bethel and Charles A. Provo.

Virginia M. Bick and Donald W. Bick.

Kristin Anderson and Adam Anderson.

Jessica L. Clark and Daniel P. Clark.



Guidelines: Please keep your comments smart and civil. Don't attack other readers personally, and keep your language decent. If a comment violates these standards or our privacy statement or visitor's agreement, click the "X" in the upper right corner of the comment box to report abuse. To post comments, you must be a Facebook member. To find out more, please visit the FAQ.






Poll