Wednesday, May 24, 2017
One of America's Great Newspapers ~ Toledo, Ohio

Lourdes University Athetics Schedules

2014 Men's Volleyball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Jan. 17 Cincinnati Christian 5 p.m.
Jan. 18 Missouri Valley 4:30 p.m.
Jan. 19 Rust 1 p.m.
Jan. 19 Mount St. Joseph 3:30 p.m.
Jan. 29 Siena Heights 7 p.m.
Jan. 31 Robert Morris (Ill.) 7 p.m.
Feb. 1 Cardinal Stritch 7 p.m.
Feb. 7 Saint Xavier 7 p.m.
Feb. 14 Cardinal Stritch 2:30 p.m.
Feb. 14 Missouri Valley 7 p.m.
Feb. 15 Clarke 12:30 p.m.
Feb. 15 Lakeland College 5 p.m.
Feb. 21 TBA TBA
Feb. 22 TBA TBA
Feb. 28 Siena Heights 7 p.m.
March 7 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6 p.m.
March 8 Lindenwood-Belleville 11 a.m.
March 8 Saint Xavier 5 p.m.
March 10 Lindenwood-Bellville 8 p.m.
March 11 Culver-Stockton 8 p.m.
March 12 Quincy 8 p.m.
March 19 Siena Heights 7 p.m.
March 22 Cincinnati Christian 1 p.m.

 

2013-14 Women's Basketball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Nov. 5 Saint Francis, Ind. 7 p.m.
Nov. 9 at Holy Cross, Ind. 1 p.m.
Nov. 12 Goshen 7 p.m.
Nov. 16 Lawrence Tech 1 p.m.
Nov. 19 Ursuline 7 p.m.
Nov. 21 Michigan-Dearborn 7 p.m.
Nov. 23 at Davenport 1 p.m
Nov. 26 at Madonna 6 p.m.
Nov. 30 Slippery Rock 3 p.m.
Dec. 4 at Aquinas 6 p.m.
Dec. 7 Concordia, Mich. 1 p.m.
Dec. 14 at Indiana Tech 1 p.m.
Dec. 28 Robert Morris, Ill. 4 p.m.
Dec. 29 Saint Xavier 1 p.m.
Jan. 4 Marygrove 1 p.m.
Jan 8 at Northwestern Ohio 5:30 p.m.
Jan. 11 Cornerstone 1 p.m.
Jan. 15 at Lawrence Tech 6 p.m.
Jan. 18 Davenport 1 p.m.
Jan. 22 Madonna 6 p.m.
Jan. 25 at Michigan-Dearborn 5 p.m.
Jan. 29 at Concordia, Mich. 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 1 Indiana Tech 1 p.m.
Feb. 5 at Siena Heights 6 p.m.
Feb. 8 at Marygrove 1 p.m.
Feb. 12 Nortwestern Ohio 6 p.m.
Feb. 15 at Cornerstone 1 p.m.
Feb. 19 Siena Heights 6 p.m.
Feb. 22 Aquinas 1 p.m.

 

 

2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule 

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Oct. 29 Kuyper 7 p.m.
Nov. 1 Goshen 8 p.m.
Nov. 2 Bethel (Ind.) 1 p.m.
Nov. 6 Point Park 7 p.m.
Nov. 13 Hillsdale (exhib.) 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 16 Lawrence Tech 3 p.m.
Nov. 20 Mich.-Dearborn 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 23 Davenport 3 p.m.
Nov. 26 Madonna 3 p.m.
Dec. 4 Aquinas 8 p.m.
Dec. 7 Concordia (Mich.) 3 p.m.
Dec. 11 Point Park 7 p.m.
Dec. 14 Indiana Tech 3 p.m.
Dec. 21 TBA TBA
Dec. 22 TBA TBA
Dec. 23 TBA TBA
Jan. 4 Marygrove 3 p.m.
Jan. 8 Northwestern Ohio 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11 Cornerstone 3 p.m.
Jan. 15 Lawrence Tech 8 p.m.
Jan. 18 Davenport 3 p.m.
Jan. 22 Madonna 8 p.m.
Jan. 25 Mich.-Dearborn 7 p.m.
Jan. 29 Concordia (Mich.) 7:30 p.m.
Feb. 1 Indiana Tech 3 p.m.
Feb. 5 Siena Heights 8 p.m.
Feb. 8 Marygrove 3 p.m.
Feb. 12 Northwestern Ohio 8 p.m.
Feb. 15 Cornerstone 3 p.m.
Feb. 19 Siena Heights 8 p.m.
Feb. 22 Aquinas 3 p.m.

 

2013 Women's Volleyball Schedule

DATE OPPONENT TIME
Aug. 23 Saint Catharine (Ky.) 3 p.m.
Aug. 23 Grace 5 p.m.
Aug. 24 Illinois Tech 9 a.m.
Aug. 24 Saint Francis (Ind.) 1 p.m.
Aug. 28 Siena Heights 7 p.m.
Sept. 4 Lawrence Tech 7 p.m.
Sept. 6 Georgetown (Ky.) 1 p.m.
Sept. 6 Saint Thomas (Fla.) 5 p.m.
Sept. 7 Indiana Southeast 9:30 a.m.
Sept. 7 Xavier (La.) 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 11 at Madonna 7 p.m.
Sept. 18 Cornerstone 7 p.m.
Sept. 20 Robert Morris (Ill.) 7 p.m.
Sept. 21 Saint Xavier 7 p.m.
Sept. 25 Indiana Tech Noon
Sept. 27 at Northwestern Ohio 7 p.m.
Oct. 2 Spring Arbor 7 p.m.
Oct. 4 Aquinas 7 p.m.
Oct. 9 at Marygrove 7 p.m.
Oct. 11 Rio Grande 8 p.m.
Oct. 12 Rio Grande 3 p.m.
Oct. 16 Lawrence Tech 7 p.m.
Oct. 18 at Siena Heights 7 p.m.
Oct. 23 Michigan-Dearborn 7 p.m.
Oct. 25 at Bethel (Ind.) 7 p.m.
Oct. 30 at Davenport 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Calumet 11 a.m.
Nov. 2 Huntington 3 p.m.
Nov. 2 Concordia (Mich. 7 p.m.

 

Quis autem vel eum iure reprehenderit qui in ea voluptate velit esse quam nihil molestiae consequatur, vel illum qui dolorem?

Temporibus autem quibusdam et aut officiis debitis aut rerum necessitatibus saepe eveniet.

Copyright © 2015 Toledo Blade

To Top

Fetching stories…